2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final results

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                              28.23  
  2 Philipps, Colleen M       25 PNA                              28.55  
  3 Derbez, Tere              29 CDP                              28.87  
  4 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                              29.08  
  5 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                              29.61  
  6 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                             29.96  
  7 Peterson, Jennifer R      25 PNA                              30.04  
  8 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                             30.75  
  9 Morningstar, Kirsten L    25 SCAQ                             31.70  
 10 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                             32.90  
 11 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                             33.24  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                            1:01.88  
       30.72  1:01.88                                                      
  2 Derbez, Tere              29 CDP                            1:02.15  
       29.38  1:02.15                                                      
  3 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                            1:04.10  
       30.69  1:04.10                                                      
  4 Tallacksen, Aurora K      25 PNA                            1:05.56  
       32.48  1:05.56                                                      
  5 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                           1:06.28  
       31.07  1:06.28                                                      
  6 Peterson, Jennifer R      25 PNA                            1:07.20  
       30.88  1:07.20                                                      
  7 Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                           1:11.64  
       33.86  1:11.64                                                      
  8 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                           1:15.05  
       34.69  1:15.05                                                      
  9 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                           1:15.06  
       36.58  1:15.06                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                            2:14.87  
       32.04  1:06.17  1:40.79  2:14.87                                    
  2 Derbez, Tere              29 CDP                            2:16.09  
       31.16  1:05.44  1:40.97  2:16.09                                    
  3 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                            2:17.89  
       32.07  1:06.77  1:41.86  2:17.89                                    
  4 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           2:26.05  
       33.21  1:10.15  1:48.54  2:26.05                                    
  5 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                           2:28.41  
       34.27  1:11.69  1:50.56  2:28.41                                    
  6 Bailey, Shannon           29 MARK                           2:31.37  
       34.85  1:12.79  1:52.17  2:31.37                                    
  7 Nordberg, Carrie L        25 PNA                            2:35.33  
       34.34  1:13.08  1:54.10  2:35.33                                    
  8 Gorsline, Lisa K          26 OREG                           2:44.35  
       35.77  1:16.71  2:00.56  2:44.35                                    
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                           4:46.98  
       34.28  1:10.06  1:46.24  2:22.64  2:58.72  3:34.94  4:11.30  4:46.98
  2 Philipps, Colleen M       25 PNA                            4:54.05  
       33.73  1:11.08  1:49.42  2:27.47  3:04.77  3:41.78  4:18.11  4:54.05
  3 Derbez, Tere              29 CDP                            4:57.36  
       32.25  1:08.67  1:46.81  2:25.36  3:04.21  3:41.89  4:20.20  4:57.36
  4 Tallacksen, Aurora K      25 PNA                            5:06.69  
       34.50  1:12.46  1:50.94  2:29.28  3:08.11  3:47.64  4:27.40  5:06.69
  5 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           5:09.37  
       35.14  1:12.98  1:51.90  2:31.44  3:11.17  3:50.94  4:30.99  5:09.37
  6 Peterson, Jennifer R      25 PNA                            5:26.93  
       36.52  1:16.38  1:58.08  2:40.04  3:21.64  4:04.32  4:46.04  5:26.93
  7 Gorsline, Lisa K          26 OREG                           5:43.59  
       39.04  1:21.69  2:04.75  2:48.39  3:31.89  4:16.25  5:00.27  5:43.59
  8 Gibbs, Jennifer J         29 PNA                            6:10.81  
       39.57  1:23.92  2:11.21  2:58.75  3:47.15  4:35.02  5:23.51  6:10.81
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                          18:29.45  
       34.72  1:11.89  1:49.52  2:27.04  3:04.57  3:42.88  4:20.68  4:58.31
     5:35.79  6:13.22  6:50.10  7:27.00  8:03.83  8:40.55  9:17.59  9:54.51
    10:31.35 11:08.10 11:44.90 12:22.02 12:48.80 13:35.53 14:12.59 14:49.36
    15:19.66 16:03.06 16:40.25 17:17.01 17:44.29 18:29.45                  
  2 Tallacksen, Aurora K      25 PNA                           20:09.95  
       36.68  1:16.80  1:57.39  2:37.69  3:17.96  3:58.69  4:39.39  5:20.22
     6:00.35  6:40.84  7:21.38  8:01.69  8:41.65  9:22.14 10:02.32 10:42.60
    11:22.96 12:03.68 12:44.47 13:25.42 14:06.10 14:46.73 15:27.43 16:08.38
    16:49.07 17:29.59 18:10.35 18:51.28 19:31.12 20:09.95                  
  3 Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                          22:15.26  
       39.30  1:23.46  2:08.96  2:54.49  3:39.55  4:25.13  5:09.78  5:55.01
     6:39.29  7:23.91  8:08.62  8:53.27  9:38.19 10:22.90 11:07.90 11:52.88
    12:37.84 13:22.64 14:07.87 14:52.36 15:37.23 16:21.90 17:06.66 17:51.57
    18:36.57 19:21.18 20:05.77 20:49.61 21:33.28 22:15.26                  
  4 Gorsline, Lisa K          26 OREG                          23:09.33  
       39.53  1:23.73  2:09.80  2:55.63  3:41.70  4:27.93  5:13.31  5:59.39
     6:45.15  7:31.66  8:17.93  9:05.16  9:51.88 10:38.98 11:25.62 12:12.89
    12:59.02 13:47.35 14:35.23 15:22.36 16:08.82 16:55.31 17:41.81 18:29.04
    19:15.30 20:02.71 20:49.97 21:37.09 22:23.94 23:09.33                  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                             34.04  
  2 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                              34.33  
  3 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                             35.02  
  4 Morningstar, Kirsten L    25 SCAQ                             37.55  
  5 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                             44.64  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                            1:12.50  
       35.83  1:12.50                                                      
  2 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                           1:13.28  
       34.97  1:13.28                                                      
  3 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                           1:13.80  
       36.31  1:13.80                                                      
  4 Morningstar, Kirsten L    25 SCAQ                           1:21.52  
       38.37  1:21.52                                                      
  5 Heim, Theresa A           29 OREG                           1:22.52  
       40.23  1:22.52                                                      
  6 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                           1:29.64  
       43.00  1:29.64                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           2:37.65  
       36.73  1:16.75  1:57.52  2:37.65                                    
  2 Roberts, Taunya M         28 PNA                            2:37.72  
       38.21  1:19.10  1:59.79  2:37.72                                    
  3 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                           2:43.48  
       37.54  1:18.88  2:00.31  2:43.48                                    
  4 Heim, Theresa A           29 OREG                           2:58.23  
       42.10  1:26.45  2:12.44  2:58.23                                    
  5 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                           3:11.67  
       45.22  1:34.03  2:23.80  3:11.67                                    
  6 Gorsline, Lisa K          26 OREG                           3:16.88  
       46.57  1:36.10  2:27.19  3:16.88                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Shannon           29 MARK                             37.59  
  2 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                              37.74  
  3 Mc Kenney, Nicole K       25 PNA                              37.91  
  4 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                             39.35  
  5 Morningstar, Kirsten L    25 SCAQ                             39.86  
  6 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                             40.86  
  7 Nordberg, Carrie L        25 PNA                              41.17  
  8 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                             42.94  
  9 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                             44.64  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                            1:19.70  
       37.78  1:19.70                                                      
  2 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                            1:21.69  
       39.22  1:21.69                                                      
  3 Bailey, Shannon           29 MARK                           1:23.94  
       39.33  1:23.94                                                      
  4 Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                           1:24.61  
       40.02  1:24.61                                                      
  5 Mc Kenney, Nicole K       25 PNA                            1:25.46  
       40.30  1:25.46                                                      
  6 Morningstar, Kirsten L    25 SCAQ                           1:28.42  
       40.87  1:28.42                                                      
  7 Nordberg, Carrie L        25 PNA                            1:30.25  
       43.07  1:30.25                                                      
  8 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                           1:32.30  
       42.43  1:32.30                                                      
  9 Butcher, Jennifer S       29 OREG                           1:33.22  
       43.27  1:33.22                                                      
 10 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                           1:33.71  
       44.42  1:33.71                                                      
 11 Gibbs, Jennifer J         29 PNA                            1:51.04  
       50.99  1:51.04                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                            2:50.89  
       37.92  1:20.64  2:05.36  2:50.89                                    
  2 Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                           3:00.88  
       40.84  1:26.80  2:13.72  3:00.88                                    
  3 Bailey, Shannon           29 MARK                           3:02.88  
       40.95  1:27.39  2:15.47  3:02.88                                    
  4 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           3:04.12  
       41.90  1:28.85  2:16.63  3:04.12                                    
  5 Mc Kenney, Nicole K       25 PNA                            3:04.86  
       41.18  1:28.49  2:17.06  3:04.86                                    
  6 Tom, Annie                25 SCAQ                           3:22.01  
       43.50  1:34.62  2:28.16  3:22.01                                    
  7 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                           3:25.43  
       46.63  1:40.15  2:32.73  3:25.43                                    
  8 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                           3:27.84  
       47.00  1:40.00  2:34.19  3:27.84                                    
  9 Gibbs, Jennifer J         29 PNA                            3:55.27  
       50.43  1:49.58  2:51.83  3:55.27                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brochu, Kimberly V        29 Unattached                       29.33  
  2 Olsson, Malin LM          27 NKK                              30.91  
  3 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                              31.51  
  4 Peterson, Jennifer R      25 PNA                              32.26  
  5 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                             32.56  
  6 Tallacksen, Aurora K      25 PNA                              32.66  
  7 Mc Kenney, Nicole K       25 PNA                              33.00  
 -- Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brochu, Kimberly V        29 Unattached                     1:04.80  
       30.59  1:04.80                                                      
  2 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                            1:10.39  
       33.11  1:10.39                                                      
  3 Derbez, Tere              29 CDP                            1:12.32  
       33.47  1:12.32                                                      
  4 Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                           1:17.62  
       34.91  1:17.62                                                      
  5 Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                           1:18.78  
       36.22  1:18.78                                                      
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Philipps, Maureen R       25 PNA                            2:25.60  
       32.24  1:08.53  1:46.79  2:25.60                                    
  2 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                           3:35.35  
       43.68  1:37.45  2:36.19  3:35.35                                    
 -- Brochu, Kimberly V        29 Unattached                          DQ  
       35.33  1:15.90  1:55.18       DQ                                    
 -- Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                                NS  
 -- Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Philipps, Maureen R       25 PNA                            2:30.40  
       31.60  1:11.45  1:56.58  2:30.40                                    
  2 Brochu, Kimberly V        29 Unattached                     2:32.58  
       32.12  1:11.58  1:56.15  2:32.58                                    
  3 Philipps, Colleen M       25 PNA                            2:32.62  
       32.62  1:12.84  1:59.18  2:32.62                                    
  4 Dillon, Jean M            27 PNA                            2:37.79  
       32.60  1:17.45  2:01.06  2:37.79                                    
  5 Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                           2:42.92  
       33.45  1:17.33  2:03.40  2:42.92                                    
  6 Bailey, Shannon           29 MARK                           2:44.10  
       34.85  1:18.59  2:05.88  2:44.10                                    
  7 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           2:44.28  
       34.77  1:16.60  2:06.05  2:44.28                                    
  8 Bouwhuis, Andee L         26 UTAH                           2:47.02  
       33.57  1:14.79  2:06.92  2:47.02                                    
  9 Nordberg, Carrie L        25 PNA                            2:50.75  
       35.87  1:22.85  2:11.43  2:50.75                                    
 10 Mc Kenney, Nicole K       25 PNA                            2:52.39  
       35.87  1:21.96  2:12.52  2:52.39                                    
 -- Schuerman, Heather A      25 MOVY                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Sara                29 OREG                           5:28.42  
       36.06  1:16.48  1:59.93  2:42.73  3:28.62  4:15.39  4:52.88  5:28.42
  2 Beynon, Heather R         25 MARP                           5:47.94  
       38.25  1:24.09  2:09.80  2:54.19  3:44.14  4:33.24  5:12.47  5:47.94
  3 Frawley, Tabitha S        27 VMST                           5:55.73  
       35.84  1:18.77  2:06.39  2:54.19  3:42.81  4:33.08  5:14.57  5:55.73
  4 Karunungan, Maria L       28 DYNA                           6:34.53  
       44.58  1:38.34  2:29.08  3:17.98  4:11.55  5:05.08  5:52.17  6:34.53
  5 Bakker, Heather J         25 USAB                           6:35.15  
       42.01  1:32.27  2:23.80  3:12.89  4:10.72  5:09.56  5:53.14  6:35.15
  6 Criscione, Anicia         28 OREG                           6:39.95  
       43.19  1:35.82  2:27.15  3:17.47  4:12.67  5:07.62  5:54.80  6:39.95
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #50