2001 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final results

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:07.27  
     1) Butcher, Jennifer S 29          2) Himstreet, Julie E 31          
     3) Gorsline, Lisa K 26             4) Quan, Sara 29                  
       30.21  1:01.18  1:34.58  2:07.27                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:10.88  
     1) Crandell, Kelly J 21            2) Dillon, Jean M 27              
     3) Gibbs, Jennifer J 29            4) Heusted, Karin 33              
       33.35  1:02.78  1:39.30  2:10.88                                    
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       2:09.40  
     1) Schriger, Joan A 37             2) Welting, Laureen K 36          
     3) Diamond, Margo S 23             4) Omphroy, Nicole D 22           
       33.66  1:10.05  1:41.11  2:09.40                                    
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:32.70  
     1) Himstreet, Julie E 31           2) Criscione, Anicia 28           
     3) Gorsline, Lisa K 26             4) Milano, Andrea R 34            
       35.51  1:20.11  1:59.84  2:32.70                                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:57.29  
     1) Rankin, Maureen T 31            2) Wygal, Dianne L. 35            
     3) Winslow, Laura H 41             4) Easton, Sandie 32              
       29.76    59.06  1:28.79  1:57.29                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:59.07  
     1) Krattli, Caroline M 39          2) Buys, Jeni E 32                
     3) Berrueta, Gabriela 34           4) Seubert, Trish 33              
       29.00    58.84  1:29.77  1:59.07                                    
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:15.26  
     1) Peters-Johnson, Anne T 36       2) Dillon, Jean M 27              
     3) Heusted, Karin 33               4) Bernhard, Anne E 36            
       35.62  1:11.54  1:43.51  2:15.26                                    
  2 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:17.36  
     1) Baker, Beth O 40                2) Schlesinger, Violetta 32       
     3) Frawley, Tabitha S 27           4) Braaten, Kitten 46             
       33.40  1:10.82  1:42.97  2:17.36                                    
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             NS  
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           2:01.93  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 33     2) Alexander, Martha A 52         
     3) Ward, Lisa A 37                 4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 43       
       30.02  1:02.74  1:32.76  2:01.93                                    
  2 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:04.20  
     1) Hecksel, Toni S 35              2) Worden, Laura A 44             
     3) Crabbe, Colette M 45            4) Andrus-Hughes, Karen - 44      
       30.98  1:04.70  1:35.43  2:04.20                                    
  3 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                2:04.47  
     1) Parisi, Robin B 47              2) Hoagland, Sarah S 39           
     3) Hendryx, Teri L 48              4) Obletz, Becky C 42             
       29.22  1:01.54  1:34.12  2:04.47                                    
  4 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:05.90  
     1) Glassman, Debbie A 48           2) Courtney, Zena H 42            
     3) Mc Caig, Carol A 39             4) Bernhard, Anne E 36            
       30.72  1:00.26  1:34.42  2:05.90                                    
  5 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:11.29  
     1) Miller, Nancy R 52              2) Schlesinger, Violetta 32       
     3) Braaten, Kitten 46              4) Baker, Beth O 40               
       37.19  1:08.67  1:43.51  2:11.29                                    
  6 Walnut Creek  'B'                                           2:13.50  
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A 45          2) Hamway, Mindy A 43             
     3) Hazlett, Colleen M 38           4) Landers, Patty 45              
       33.01  1:07.77  1:40.66  2:13.50                                    
  7 Pennypack Aquatic/Fitness  'A'                              2:14.51  
     1) Cecatiello, Terri 42            2) Burke, Barbara B 40            
     3) Winkis, Anie 23                 4) Lamlin, Betty 64               
       30.58  1:02.13  1:33.68  2:14.51                                    
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:13.54  
     1) Riker, Debra 39                 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 43         
     3) Moll, Tracie A 38               4) Devanney, Celia C 44           
       34.39  1:13.39  1:42.15  2:13.54                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:14.67  
     1) Courtney, Zena H 42             2) Berg, Tonya K 42               
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 48           4) Moore, Jo 46                   
       34.07  1:13.30  1:45.61  2:14.67                                    
  3 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           2:16.15  
     1) Landers, Patty 45               2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 33    
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A 45          4) Ward, Lisa A 37                
       35.08  1:13.43  1:46.36  2:16.15                                    
  4 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:17.95  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen - 44       2) Crabbe, Colette M 45           
     3) Hecksel, Toni S 35              4) Glaeser, Sharon S 37           
       33.77  1:11.86  1:46.48  2:17.95                                    
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 40             2) Creswell Liotta, Brenda C 39   
     3) Wygal, Dianne L. 35             4) Bullock, Kathi 48              
       34.88  1:18.15  1:49.91       DQ                                    
 -- Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                     NS  
     1) Parisi, Robin B 47              2) Obletz, Becky C 42             
     3) Hoagland, Sarah S 39            4) Ferguson, Ellen 39             
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- Walnut Creek  'B'                                                NS  
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                                      2:06.52  
     1) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53           2) Ridout, Nancy J 59             
     3) Cazalet, Shirley M 52           4) Val, Laura B 50                
       31.25  1:04.05  1:37.99  2:06.52                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:13.20  
     1) Devanney, Celia C 44            2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 43         
     3) Krauser, June 75                4) Moll, Tracie A 38              
       32.28  1:03.59  1:45.93  2:13.20                                    
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:20.47  
     1) Rousseau, Sandi 54              2) Quattro, Jackie L 54           
     3) Gettling, Janet 53              4) Ward, Joy 59                   
       35.69  1:11.77  1:46.66  2:20.47                                    
  4 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:21.04  
     1) Amick, Beverly O 47             2) Mitchell, Jeannie R 55         
     3) Newell, Sally N 64              4) Stott, Kim 42                  
       31.81  1:07.59  1:46.66  2:21.04                                    
  5 DC Masters  'A'                                             2:22.01  
     1) Bruner, Cheryl L 42             2) Bruner, Jayne 67               
     3) Frid, Barbara 59                4) Schreiner, Beth 60             
       34.76  1:11.03  1:47.03  2:22.01                                    
  6 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           2:58.69  
     1) Haworth, Joyce M 64             2) Boettler, Lori D 55            
     3) Taub, Pamela A 51               4) Murphy, Bonnie R 52            
     2:18.64  1:29.72  2:58.69                                             
 -- Virginia Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 -- Illinois Masters  'A'                                            NS  
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters  'A'                                 2:35.68  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 55          2) Newell, Sally N 64             
     3) Stott, Kim 42                   4) Amick, Beverly O 47            
       40.56  1:26.79  2:04.66  2:35.68                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:45.92  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J 53            2) Dillon, Sally A 55             
     3) Welch, Sarah 54                 4) Rookstool, Laura M 40          
       42.89  1:27.13  2:09.90  2:45.92                                    
 -- Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                                           NS  
     1) Cazalet, Shirley M 52           2) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53          
     3) Val, Laura B 50                 4) Ridout, Nancy J 59             
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                      NS  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 58               2) Hirakawa, Diane M 52           
     3) Lund, Lynne H 61                4) Berrueta, Gabriela 34          
 -- Walnut Creek  'A'                                                NS  
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:33.63  
     1) Lund, Lynne H 61                2) Baker, Gini 51                 
     3) Dallam, Ann Shenck S 71         4) Marr, Jackie M 58              
       36.82  1:13.86  2:00.16  2:33.63                                    
  2 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                2:42.56  
     1) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 68          2) Schumann, Susanne 64           
     3) Pierson, Ginger L 55            4) Bahler, Joyce E 71             
       38.37  1:17.41  1:54.74  2:42.56                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:46.01  
     1) Gruender, Edie 73               2) Bayly, Helen H 64              
     3) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72            4) Bullock, Kathi 48              
       43.63  1:31.19  2:12.83  2:46.01                                    
  4 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             3:02.39  
     1) Dillon, Sally A 55              2) Carlson, Maxine M 81           
     3) Litt, Arni H 55                 4) Casey, Kathrine J 53           
       34.44  1:42.50  2:26.39  3:02.39                                    
 -- Missouri Valley  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Christian, Betty 80             2) Bohl, Nan H 72                 
     3) Braden, Bobbie 59               4) Meyer, Brenda L. 47            
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                                  NS  
              1:26.94                                                      
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Masters  'A'                                             2:39.41  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara MH 64         2) Leilich, Joann 62              
     3) Frid, Barbara 59                4) Schreiner, Beth 60             
       44.85  1:28.04  2:05.97  2:39.41                                    
  2 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                2:55.99  
     1) Hendryx, Teri L 48              2) Bahler, Joyce E 71             
     3) Pierson, Ginger L 55            4) Stoinoff, Lavelle M 68         
       38.98  1:36.13  2:17.48  2:55.99                                    
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:57.79  
     1) Ward, Joy 59                    2) Himstreet, Pam J. 58           
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 54              4) L'Esperance, Beverly 69        
       40.77  1:29.23  2:05.37  2:57.79                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:30.76  
     1) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72            2) Gruender, Edie 73              
     3) Bayly, Helen H 64               4) Dyck, Grace C 60               
       48.49  1:49.93  2:48.35  3:30.76                                    
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           3:10.18  
     1) Howell, Jae 79                  2) Alexander, Joan E 69           
     3) Hirsch, Ann M 70                4) Kraetzer, Midge S. 63          
     1:02.47  1:48.18  2:32.84  3:10.18                                    
  2 DC Masters  'A'                                             3:41.67  
     1) Kirkendall, Nancy J 58          2) Thorsen, Ruth H 81             
     3) Lathram, Mary M 86              4) Zaremski, Barbara MH 64        
       38.41  1:48.75  3:01.94  3:41.67                                    
 -- Oregon Masters  'A'                                              NS  
     1) Himstreet, Pam J. 58            2) L'Esperance, Beverly 69        
     3) Wells, Margaret A 75            4) Bernardi, Norma M 82           
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           3:23.24  
     1) Howell, Jae 79                  2) Hirsch, Ann M 70               
     3) Kraetzer, Midge S. 63           4) Alexander, Joan E 69           
     1:08.36  1:57.36  2:38.47  3:23.24                                    
  2 DC Masters  'A'                                             4:04.32  
     1) Lathram, Mary M 86              2) Kirkendall, Nancy J 58         
     3) Bruner, Jayne 67                4) Thorsen, Ruth H 81             
     1:12.35  2:13.60  2:55.00  4:04.32                                    
  3 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             4:05.57  
     1) Carlson, Maxine M 81            2) Flynn, Muriel C 78             
     3) Litt, Arni H 55                 4) Kavadas, Janet D 70            
     1:09.23  2:15.38  3:08.58  4:05.57                                    
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44