2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final results

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                              31.54  
  2 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                              35.86  
  3 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                             36.21  
  4 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                             37.72  
  5 Haynes, William F         75 GSM                              38.90  
 -- Stern, John L             77 OSB                                 DQ  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            1:14.24  
       35.20  1:14.24                                                      
  2 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                           1:16.46  
       36.81  1:16.46                                                      
  3 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                           1:25.47  
       37.98  1:25.47                                                      
  4 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                           1:26.74  
       40.51  1:26.74                                                      
  5 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                            1:35.06  
       44.61  1:35.06                                                      
  6 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            1:36.03  
       45.93  1:36.03                                                      
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      77 CATM                           1:49.76  
       50.08  1:49.76                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                           3:18.06  
       44.74  1:35.02  2:27.06  3:18.06                                    
  2 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                            3:24.77  
       46.01  1:37.98  2:32.64  3:24.77                                    
  3 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            3:25.86  
       49.08  1:41.18  2:33.91  3:25.86                                    
  4 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                            3:43.63  
       49.98  1:45.71  2:44.67  3:43.63                                    
  5 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                           3:44.29  
       44.64  1:40.17  2:39.23  3:44.29                                    
  6 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      77 CATM                           3:56.73  
       52.48  1:53.00  2:55.05  3:56.73                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            6:20.01  
       40.33  1:27.14  2:15.87  3:05.14  3:55.71  4:44.92  5:34.11  6:20.01
  2 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                            7:33.73  
       49.94  1:46.73  2:45.42  3:43.29  4:41.37  5:39.50  6:37.59  7:33.73
  3 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                            7:52.35  
       50.72  1:47.57  2:47.01  3:47.30  4:48.40  5:50.55  8:05.35  7:52.35
  4 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            7:56.68  
       55.57  1:56.31  2:58.78  4:01.91  5:03.77  6:02.90  6:59.30  7:56.68
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      77 CATM                           8:26.48  
       54.80  1:57.23  3:02.27  4:07.30  5:12.25  6:17.97  7:23.57  8:26.48
  6 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            8:30.62  
       58.48  2:03.52  3:07.77  4:14.57  5:18.98  6:24.64  7:29.06  8:30.62
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                           15:30.12  
       48.55  1:45.62  2:44.21  3:42.80  4:42.01  5:40.78  6:40.32  7:39.18
     8:38.78  9:38.26 10:37.52 11:37.26 12:36.29 13:35.55 14:34.60 15:30.12
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                          28:02.58  
     1:43.63  2:38.45  3:34.76  4:30.60  5:27.11  6:23.35  7:19.79  8:17.13
     9:14.80 10:11.67 11:09.03 12:05.45 13:02.32 13:58.74 14:54.36 15:50.85
    16:47.68 17:44.03 18:40.72 19:38.09 20:35.04 21:32.21 22:29.32 23:26.39
    24:23.56 25:19.81 26:16.24 27:11.77 28:02.58                           
  2 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                           30:19.88  
     1:49.74  2:49.67  3:49.39  4:48.90  5:48.79  6:48.42  7:49.47  8:49.99
     9:50.86 10:51.73 11:53.47 12:53.41 13:54.29 14:55.49 15:56.91 16:57.92
    17:58.76 19:00.52 20:02.51 21:02.95 22:05.00 23:06.53 24:08.59 25:09.85
    26:11.72 27:13.17 28:15.92 29:18.13 30:19.88                           
  3 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                           32:16.68  
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      77 CATM                          33:09.84  
     2:02.83  3:11.68  4:16.45  5:24.38  6:29.03  7:35.79  8:41.13  9:48.02
    10:54.97 12:01.87 13:08.26 14:15.25 15:22.23 16:28.08 17:35.38 18:42.71
    19:49.21 20:55.28 22:01.69 23:08.11 24:14.71 25:21.41 26:28.43 27:35.25
    28:42.71 29:50.44 30:57.60 32:04.41 33:09.84                           
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                             41.03  
  2 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                              41.38  
  3 Eliott, Floyd H           75 OREG                             41.39  
  4 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                             42.61  
  5 Haynes, William F         75 GSM                              44.05  
  6 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                             51.53  
  7 Munger, Richard S         79 INWM                           1:48.64  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                           1:31.50  
       43.71  1:31.50                                                      
  2 Eliott, Floyd H           75 OREG                           1:32.44  
       44.31  1:32.44                                                      
  3 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                            1:32.94  
       46.31  1:32.94                                                      
  4 Haynes, William F         75 GSM                            1:38.46  
       49.44  1:38.46                                                      
  5 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                           1:38.53  
       47.03  1:38.53                                                      
  6 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                            1:47.25  
       50.46  1:47.25                                                      
  7 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                            1:48.17  
       51.58  1:48.17                                                      
  8 Young, Gilbert N          79 OREG                           1:58.66  
       58.38  1:58.66                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                           3:24.99  
       46.28  1:38.67  2:32.76  3:24.99                                    
  2 Eliott, Floyd H           75 OREG                           3:26.19  
       47.09  1:39.89  2:34.47  3:26.19                                    
  3 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                            3:26.59  
       48.01  1:40.43  2:35.72  3:26.59                                    
  4 Haynes, William F         75 GSM                            3:34.02  
       51.76  1:47.75  2:43.68  3:34.02                                    
  5 Campbell, Frank P         75 TTEX                           3:53.53  
       50.90  1:52.18  2:56.24  3:53.53                                    
  6 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                            4:00.16  
       55.71  1:56.91  2:59.86  4:00.16                                    
  7 Edwards, James K          79 NEM                            4:05.94  
       55.69  2:00.38  3:06.44  4:05.94                                    
  8 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      77 CATM                           4:44.80  
     1:03.84  2:18.28  3:31.99  4:44.80                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        75 FMM                              49.27  
  2 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                              49.78  
  3 Stern, John L             77 OSB                            1:03.92  
  4 Munger, Richard S         79 INWM                           1:35.15  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            77 FMM                            1:53.63  
       57.30  1:53.63                                                      
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L        75 FMM                            1:59.14  
       54.93  1:59.14                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                           5:07.38  
     1:04.98  2:25.85  3:50.69  5:07.38                                    
  2 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            6:00.96  
     1:22.05  3:00.99  4:39.35  6:00.96                                    
  3 Mc Neil, Dan F            78 ADMS                           6:41.91  
     1:37.67  3:25.65  6:47.10  6:41.91                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        75 FMM                              41.01  
  2 Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                             51.02  
  3 Stern, John L             77 OSB                            1:08.59  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        75 FMM                            1:51.53  
       50.30  1:51.53                                                      
  2 Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                           2:02.41  
       52.00  2:02.41                                                      
  3 Mc Neil, Dan F            78 ADMS                           3:41.57  
     1:46.05  3:41.57                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtzman, Joseph L        75 FMM                            4:07.72  
       53.92  1:58.57  3:04.21  4:07.72                                    
  2 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            6:06.86  
     1:21.97  2:55.07  4:31.04  6:06.86                                    
  3 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                            6:26.43  
     1:27.73  3:09.67  4:53.25  6:26.43                                    
  4 Mc Neil, Dan F            78 ADMS                           8:24.40  
     1:51.43  4:08.55  6:23.23  8:24.40                                    
 -- Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                                DQ  
       57.57  2:10.90  3:36.22       DQ                                    
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            3:22.15  
       40.83  1:36.50  2:37.63  3:22.15                                    
  2 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                           3:26.54  
       43.38  1:37.22  2:39.20  3:26.54                                    
  3 Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                           4:20.95  
       56.59  2:04.77  3:22.05  4:20.95                                    
  4 Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                            5:21.17  
     1:20.85  2:42.66  4:20.24  5:21.17                                    
  5 Mc Neil, Dan F            78 ADMS                           6:38.31  
     1:48.38  3:30.96  5:08.73  6:38.31                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piemme, Frank M           76 OSB                            7:33.49  
       45.70  1:42.78  2:50.45  3:58.31  4:59.96  5:59.89  6:47.03  7:33.49
  2 Draves, Duane L           75 SDSM                           7:42.01  
       52.13  1:54.64  2:52.67  3:49.73  4:53.96  6:01.05  6:52.40  7:42.01
  3 Kelley, Art               76 ARIZ                           9:32.28  
  4 Luke, Elmer L             75 FMM                           10:21.16  
     1:13.99  2:53.10  4:00.76  5:07.17  6:46.01  8:25.65  9:24.54 10:21.16
  5 Strong, Doug              76 DOC                           11:01.78  
  6 Mc Neil, Dan F            78 ADMS                          13:37.53  
     1:50.34  3:54.73  5:26.91  6:59.01  8:45.43 10:36.45 12:07.72 13:37.53
 -- Jones, Glynn              76 TOC                                 DQ  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #41