2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 70-74

Final results

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                             31.59  
  2 Kortheuer, John D         70 NCMS                             31.94  
  3 Van Dijk, Peter           72 GOST                             32.15  
  4 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                             32.25  
  5 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                             33.79  
  6 Dorse, Robert O           70 PNA                              34.11  
  7 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                             34.41  
  8 Hubbard, Donald J         74 SDSM                             35.27  
  9 Wolle, Jordan B           73 SDSM                             35.85  
 10 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                             41.22  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                           1:06.18  
       32.30  1:06.18                                                      
  2 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                           1:07.36  
       32.63  1:07.36                                                      
  3 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                           1:11.73  
       34.30  1:11.73                                                      
  4 Van Dijk, Peter           72 GOST                           1:12.80  
       35.56  1:12.80                                                      
  5 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                           1:17.40  
       36.40  1:17.40                                                      
  6 Dorse, Robert O           70 PNA                            1:24.92  
       40.08  1:24.92                                                      
  7 Wolle, Jordan B           73 SDSM                           1:26.68  
       39.48  1:26.68                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                           2:29.45  
       35.32  1:14.20  1:53.23  2:29.45                                    
  2 Van Dijk, Peter           72 GOST                           2:52.53  
       38.01  1:20.23  2:05.85  2:52.53                                    
  3 Beach, Bob E              71 SPM                            2:57.88  
       41.46  1:25.64  2:12.09  2:57.88                                    
  4 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                           3:04.93  
       42.97  1:32.11  2:21.73  3:04.93                                    
  5 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                           3:09.26  
       40.15  1:28.20  2:19.02  3:09.26                                    
  6 Wolle, Jordan B           73 SDSM                           3:20.16  
       41.87  1:32.58  2:26.81  3:20.16                                    
  7 Moretto, Bob              70 TOC                            4:03.96  
       49.34  1:52.43  2:59.43  4:03.96                                    
  8 Neubig, Philip H          72 PIMM                           4:20.42  
       57.93  2:04.03  3:14.28  4:20.42                                    
  9 Austen, Clark D           74 MACO                           4:24.95  
       55.94  2:02.59  3:17.06  4:24.95                                    
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                           5:16.36  
       36.25  1:17.27  1:58.53  2:39.67  3:19.67  3:59.44  4:39.75  5:16.36
  2 Beach, Bob E              71 SPM                            6:12.79  
       44.20  1:30.64  2:18.04  3:05.67  3:53.59  4:41.17  5:27.58  6:12.79
  3 Taylor, Thomas T          70 PNA                            6:15.04  
       42.53  1:27.21  2:14.26  3:02.95  3:54.21  4:42.41  5:30.18  6:15.04
  4 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                           6:53.45  
       46.57  1:39.64  2:34.34  3:27.89  4:20.31  5:13.21  6:04.51  6:53.45
  5 Wolle, Jordan B           73 SDSM                           6:56.41  
       44.30  1:34.79  2:26.47  3:20.70  4:15.25  5:10.44  6:05.28  6:56.41
  6 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                           8:48.36  
       59.33  2:06.56  3:15.09  4:23.34  5:31.54  6:42.08  7:49.91  8:48.36
  7 Moretto, Bob              70 TOC                            8:50.49  
       52.97  1:58.41  3:06.05  4:15.08  5:26.30  6:37.41  7:46.26  8:50.49
  8 Neubig, Philip H          72 PIMM                           9:11.60  
     1:01.75  2:09.49  3:19.77  4:28.54  5:41.32  6:48.74  8:00.91  9:11.60
  9 Austen, Clark D           74 MACO                          10:25.06  
     1:09.52  2:26.84  3:46.27  5:02.87  6:25.66  7:40.46  9:13.15 10:25.06
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                          13:22.48  
       38.69  1:24.16  2:08.75  3:02.72  3:53.03  4:44.46  5:35.44  6:26.09
     7:17.75  8:09.39  9:01.54  9:54.31 10:40.42 11:40.13 12:32.70 13:22.48
  2 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                          14:00.41  
       44.97  1:38.68  2:33.35  3:29.46  4:24.11  5:19.11  6:13.15  7:07.21
     8:00.68  8:54.21  9:46.75 10:39.88 11:32.70 12:23.44 13:14.23 14:00.41
  3 Hubbard, Donald J         74 SDSM                          16:55.72  
       57.12  2:02.31  3:10.91  4:17.24  5:26.41  6:31.16  7:36.42  8:41.17
     9:48.82 10:50.64 11:57.47 12:58.13 14:01.70 14:58.58 15:57.11 16:55.72
  4 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                          19:07.22  
       57.35  2:05.17  3:14.64  4:27.10  5:37.38  6:48.36  8:00.14  9:11.88
    10:24.01 11:35.50 12:47.53 14:03.14 15:19.71 16:38.75 17:52.38 19:07.22
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                          20:36.56  
       36.32  1:16.22  1:56.93  2:37.57  3:18.45  3:59.07  4:39.78  5:20.44
     6:00.95  6:42.18  7:23.25  8:04.49  8:45.99  9:27.42 10:09.70 10:51.33
    11:33.00 12:14.71 12:56.51 13:38.81 14:21.03 15:03.18 15:45.64 16:28.19
    17:10.79 17:53.02 18:35.87 19:17.65 19:59.19 20:36.56                  
  2 Taylor, Thomas T          70 PNA                           24:02.17  
       43.39  1:30.35  2:17.75  3:06.00  3:54.24  4:42.31  5:31.04  6:19.41
     7:07.68  7:56.51  8:44.72  9:32.90 10:21.18 11:09.10 11:57.58 12:46.07
    13:34.95 14:23.18 15:11.73 16:00.01 16:49.71 17:38.01 18:27.27 19:15.77
    20:05.45 20:53.40 21:42.61 22:30.38 23:19.13 24:02.17                  
  3 Beach, Bob E              71 SPM                           25:31.02  
       46.48  1:36.22  2:26.63  3:17.75  4:08.39  4:59.15  5:50.45  6:41.74
     7:32.48  8:23.41  9:14.38 10:05.16 10:56.39 11:47.30 12:37.91 13:28.83
    14:20.12 15:11.90 16:03.41 16:55.63 17:46.97 18:38.77 19:30.31 20:21.55
    21:13.17 22:04.92 22:56.91 23:48.50 24:40.73 25:31.02                  
  4 Wolle, Jordan B           73 SDSM                          28:47.66  
     1:40.40  2:35.64  3:32.80  4:29.29  5:26.78  6:24.27  7:22.23  8:21.05
     9:19.55 10:17.59 11:15.17 12:12.95 13:11.09 14:08.95 15:06.75 16:05.06
    17:03.92 18:03.37 19:01.92 20:00.55 20:59.81 21:59.16 22:58.46 23:57.23
    24:56.50 25:55.31 26:54.37 27:52.85 28:47.66                           
  5 Clegern, Wayne M          72 RMM                           32:19.54  
  6 Gruender, Dan             72 ARIZ                          33:12.28  
  7 Austen, Clark D           74 MACO                          36:40.50  
     2:14.95  3:30.59  4:43.49  5:57.64  7:12.77  8:29.66  9:42.90 10:54.41
    12:09.55 13:25.51 14:38.05 15:52.86 17:05.86 18:21.61 19:35.58 20:47.13
    21:59.88 23:10.68 24:23.98 25:38.89 26:49.72 28:07.79 29:19.45 30:32.78
    31:47.36 33:00.21 34:14.56 35:29.89 36:40.50                           
  8 Neubig, Philip H          72 PIMM                          38:22.23  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                             37.21  
  2 Van Dijk, Peter           72 GOST                             40.67  
  2 Mc Connell, Stan          70 HBSC                             40.67  
  4 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                             42.78  
  5 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                             44.99  
  6 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                             46.60  
  7 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                             52.20  
  8 Gallaher, Jerry           73 PNA                              52.77  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Connell, Stan          70 HBSC                           1:28.00  
       43.45  1:28.00                                                      
  2 Van Dijk, Peter           72 GOST                           1:30.85  
       43.72  1:30.85                                                      
  3 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                           1:38.42  
       47.91  1:38.42                                                      
  4 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                           1:40.46  
       49.29  1:40.46                                                      
  5 Moretto, Bob              70 TOC                            1:58.52  
       56.11  1:58.52                                                      
  6 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                           2:05.31  
       57.56  2:05.31                                                      
  7 Gallaher, Jerry           73 PNA                            2:11.22  
     1:06.97  2:11.22                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Connell, Stan          70 HBSC                           3:15.01  
       47.47  1:36.03  2:25.60  3:15.01                                    
  2 Taylor, Thomas T          70 PNA                            3:33.58  
       51.07  1:46.80  2:42.64  3:33.58                                    
  3 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                           3:40.99  
       51.75  1:47.58  2:45.41  3:40.99                                    
  4 Kimball, Ken              71 SDSM                           3:44.75  
       52.64  1:52.08  2:51.83  3:44.75                                    
  5 Stupfel, Don L            73 SMMM                           4:38.63  
     1:03.48  2:16.48  3:28.91  4:38.63                                    
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John D         70 NCMS                             38.87  
  2 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                             40.58  
  3 Gruender, Dan             72 ARIZ                             47.01  
  4 Haartz, F H Ted           73 NEM                              47.23  
  5 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                              48.22  
  6 Gallaher, Jerry           73 PNA                              49.37  
  7 Dorse, Robert O           70 PNA                              50.07  
  8 Hubbard, Donald J         74 SDSM                             55.11  
 -- Weiner, Jack              71 LYTA                                DQ  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John D         70 NCMS                           1:29.59  
       41.95  1:29.59                                                      
  2 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                           1:37.64  
       44.29  1:37.64                                                      
  3 Taylor, Thomas T          70 PNA                            1:37.90  
       46.40  1:37.90                                                      
  4 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                           1:38.47  
       45.71  1:38.47                                                      
  5 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           1:46.03  
       49.92  1:46.03                                                      
  6 Haartz, F H Ted           73 NEM                            1:47.24  
       51.51  1:47.24                                                      
  7 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                            1:49.21  
       49.43  1:49.21                                                      
  8 Gruender, Dan             72 ARIZ                           1:51.55  
       51.67  1:51.55                                                      
  9 Weiner, Jack              71 LYTA                           1:53.87  
       53.42  1:53.87                                                      
 10 Gallaher, Jerry           73 PNA                            1:59.24  
       53.22  1:59.24                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kortheuer, John D         70 NCMS                           3:32.46  
       50.75  1:47.77  2:43.08  3:32.46                                    
  2 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                           3:38.40  
       52.91  1:50.94  2:49.19  3:38.40                                    
  3 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                           3:39.54  
       50.77  1:46.64  2:45.52  3:39.54                                    
  4 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                           3:47.95  
       50.92  1:49.19  2:49.06  3:47.95                                    
  5 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           3:50.97  
       52.05  1:51.02  2:52.28  3:50.97                                    
  6 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                            3:56.97  
       51.19  1:52.55  2:56.14  3:56.97                                    
  7 Gruender, Dan             72 ARIZ                           4:06.01  
       55.06  1:59.30  3:04.94  4:06.01                                    
  8 Weiner, Jack              71 LYTA                           4:16.22  
       56.74  2:03.99  3:13.53  4:16.22                                    
  9 Gallaher, Jerry           73 PNA                            4:27.39  
     1:00.60  2:09.55  3:21.51  4:27.39                                    
 -- Haartz, F H Ted           73 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                             32.11  
  2 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                             37.22  
  3 Mc Connell, Stan          70 HBSC                             37.92  
  4 Lockey, Myron W           70 CMAQ                             39.89  
  5 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                             40.46  
  6 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                              47.60  
  7 Dorse, Robert O           70 PNA                              49.99  
 -- Kortheuer, John D         70 NCMS                                DQ  
 -- Hubbard, Donald J         74 SDSM                                DQ  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                           1:40.90  
       49.16  1:40.90                                                      
  2 Baker, Donald J           70 SDSM                           1:44.73  
       44.88  1:44.73                                                      
  3 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                            1:52.91  
       46.69  1:52.91                                                      
  4 Hubbard, Donald J         74 SDSM                           1:59.20  
       52.36  1:59.20                                                      
  5 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           1:59.78  
     1:01.16  1:59.78                                                      
  6 Weber, Bruno H            74 RMM                            2:17.97  
     1:06.12  2:17.97                                                      
 -- Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                                DQ  
       36.83       DQ                                                      
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                           3:20.84  
       41.80  1:31.56  2:26.77  3:20.84                                    
  2 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                           3:59.08  
       52.91  1:52.52  2:54.43  3:59.08                                    
  3 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                           4:08.98  
       52.94  1:58.96  3:05.52  4:08.98                                    
  4 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           5:04.83  
     1:07.33  2:19.85  3:42.24  5:04.83                                    
 -- Weber, Bruno H            74 RMM                                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ronald L         70 ARIZ                           2:59.90  
       37.43  1:26.76  2:19.51  2:59.90                                    
  2 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                           3:25.02  
       49.23  1:45.29  2:41.30  3:25.02                                    
  3 Mc Connell, Stan          70 HBSC                           3:25.42  
       42.43  1:35.11  2:37.78  3:25.42                                    
  4 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                           3:37.59  
       45.02  1:41.28  2:47.33  3:37.59                                    
  5 Webber, Dick N            72 NCMS                           3:43.39  
       45.43  1:49.73  2:57.93  3:43.39                                    
  6 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           3:43.60  
       49.16  1:50.55  2:54.30  3:43.60                                    
  7 Maloney, Alan             72 FMM                            3:47.01  
       48.53  1:50.37  2:55.94  3:47.01                                    
  8 Weber, Bruno H            74 RMM                            4:17.24  
     1:03.85  2:13.73  3:22.29  4:17.24                                    
 -- Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                                NS  
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M        70 TTEX                           6:34.43  
       44.37  1:38.11  2:29.26  3:20.49  4:19.15  5:17.15  5:57.35  6:34.43
  2 Lenard, John F            70 CONN                           7:24.03  
       52.27  1:51.60  2:54.43  3:53.62  4:50.18  5:49.39  6:36.69  7:24.03
  3 Gillin, Gordon H          71 ARIZ                           7:48.36  
       50.10  1:50.27  2:51.13  3:50.99  4:57.57  6:07.07  6:58.54  7:48.36
  4 Cunningham, Robert F      74 SMMM                           8:16.55  
     1:00.57  2:05.40  3:11.37  4:15.83  5:22.61  6:29.48  7:21.68  8:16.55
  5 Weber, Bruno H            74 RMM                            9:14.54  
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49