2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final results

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            66 GOLD                             28.29  
  2 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                             30.38  
  3 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 GOST                             30.43  
  4 Drum, David S             66 PNA                              32.24  
  5 Addleman, David R.        66 PNA                              32.34  
  6 Dixon, Irving E           67 SPEN                             32.89  
  7 Greer, Marshall R         65 ANCM                             33.25  
  8 Bevier, Jack              69 INWM                             40.46  
  9 Falk, Thomas P            66 MACO                             41.84  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            66 GOLD                           1:02.93  
       29.68  1:02.93                                                      
  2 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                           1:07.52  
       32.15  1:07.52                                                      
  3 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                            1:10.98  
       33.94  1:10.98                                                      
  4 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 UHM                            1:11.16  
       34.81  1:11.16                                                      
  5 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 GOST                           1:11.89  
       33.32  1:11.89                                                      
  6 Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                           1:13.26  
       33.65  1:13.26                                                      
  7 Drum, David S             66 PNA                            1:15.06  
       35.17  1:15.06                                                      
  8 Addleman, David R.        66 PNA                            1:17.35  
       36.48  1:17.35                                                      
  9 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                            1:19.95  
       37.21  1:19.95                                                      
 10 Dixon, Irving E           67 SPEN                           1:21.04  
       37.02  1:21.04                                                      
 11 Falk, Thomas P            66 MACO                           1:38.21  
       45.60  1:38.21                                                      
 -- King, Bill                68 RMM                                 NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            66 GOLD                           2:23.84  
       32.50  1:08.60  1:45.84  2:23.84                                    
  2 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                           2:30.30  
       34.91  1:12.83  1:52.08  2:30.30                                    
  3 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                            2:44.33  
       37.47  1:18.94  2:03.14  2:44.33                                    
  4 King, Bill                68 RMM                            2:51.17  
       37.54  1:20.42  2:05.63  2:51.17                                    
  5 Dixon, Irving E           67 SPEN                           3:10.15  
       40.11  1:27.67  2:18.90  3:10.15                                    
  6 Grohe, William E          68 USF                            3:18.77  
       40.93  1:29.20  2:23.46  3:18.77                                    
  7 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                           3:20.63  
       45.59  1:35.42  2:28.82  3:20.63                                    
  8 Bevier, Jack              69 INWM                           3:39.14  
       46.73  1:38.65  2:38.86  3:39.14                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 UHM                            5:24.01  
       37.49  1:19.10  2:01.99  2:44.63  3:27.15  4:08.82  4:48.14  5:24.01
  2 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                           5:25.71  
       37.37  1:18.73  2:01.66  2:44.61  3:26.80  4:08.30  4:47.99  5:25.71
  3 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                            5:58.91  
       40.39  1:25.80  2:12.62  2:58.22  3:44.42  4:30.56  5:16.73  5:58.91
  4 King, Bill                68 RMM                            6:25.79  
       41.11  1:28.77  2:17.95  3:07.49  3:57.89  4:48.03  5:36.60  6:25.79
  5 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                           6:57.17  
       47.35  1:38.82  2:32.28  3:26.08  4:19.75  5:13.46  6:06.29  6:57.17
  6 Dixon, Irving E           67 SPEN                           6:59.71  
       42.49  1:33.04  2:26.88  3:22.36  4:17.70  5:12.01  6:07.04  6:59.71
  7 Grohe, William E          68 USF                            7:11.48  
       44.14  1:36.57  2:31.66  3:29.68  4:26.67  5:23.27  6:18.60  7:11.48
  8 Rehfeldt, Don L           67 PNA                            7:17.86  
       47.13  1:40.15  2:35.99  3:31.63  4:28.74  5:25.95  6:22.89  7:17.86
  9 Bevier, Jack              69 INWM                           7:49.69  
       50.89  1:48.81  2:50.36  3:52.28  4:53.29  5:55.08  6:55.83  7:49.69
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 UHM                           11:26.18  
       37.59  1:20.11  2:03.53  2:46.66  3:30.64  4:14.40  4:51.46  5:42.23
     6:26.19  7:09.43  7:44.89  8:36.03  9:11.72 10:03.28 10:33.61 11:26.18
  2 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                           12:20.13  
       36.59  1:27.79  2:12.53  3:05.20  3:37.41  4:39.82  5:02.57  6:14.18
     6:56.60  7:47.94  8:06.02  9:21.39  8:36.32 10:54.14  9:36.18 12:20.13
  3 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                          14:33.76  
       47.46  1:40.54  2:36.27  3:32.82  4:28.73  5:25.23  6:20.16  7:16.39
     8:12.14  9:08.10 10:03.52 10:59.85 11:54.53 12:50.05 13:42.20 14:33.76
  4 Dixon, Irving E           67 SPEN                          14:36.71  
       41.36  1:31.58  2:25.58  3:20.16  4:16.17  5:11.76  6:07.48  7:04.09
     8:00.23  8:56.58  9:53.36 10:49.80 11:46.53 12:43.70 13:40.97 14:36.71
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A         67 OREG                          21:57.87  
       37.28  1:19.09  2:01.13  2:44.94  3:28.58  4:11.97  4:55.50  5:39.19
     6:22.91  7:07.19  7:51.10  8:35.31  9:19.90 10:04.61 10:48.88 11:33.07
    12:18.33 13:03.63 13:47.91 14:33.05 15:17.89 16:03.50 16:49.06 17:34.65
    18:19.90 19:04.31 19:48.45 20:32.78 21:17.43 21:57.87                  
  2 Brunstad, George E        67 CONN                          23:00.27  
       38.20  1:19.83  2:04.24  2:48.41  3:33.70  4:19.43  5:05.11  5:50.60
     6:36.23  7:22.09  8:08.92  8:55.30  9:41.95 10:28.31 11:15.33 12:01.73
    12:49.08 13:36.06 14:23.39 15:09.93 15:57.21 16:44.27 17:31.77 18:18.83
    19:06.24 19:53.49 20:40.69 21:27.54 22:14.64 23:00.27                  
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                           24:03.98  
       41.86  1:28.51  2:16.49  3:05.25  3:53.76  4:42.56  5:31.04  6:19.86
     7:08.11  7:56.72  8:45.34  9:34.46 10:23.28 11:11.82 12:00.24 12:49.64
    13:37.98 14:26.99 15:15.32 16:04.34 16:52.89 17:41.53 18:29.83 19:19.08
    20:07.43 20:55.93 21:44.03 22:32.60 23:20.05 24:03.98                  
  4 King, Bill                68 RMM                           25:00.56  
       41.29  1:28.70  2:07.99  3:05.96  3:46.86  4:43.76  5:27.53  6:22.36
     7:05.85  8:00.38  8:49.81  9:40.11 10:20.54 11:20.48 12:07.09 13:02.07
    13:52.77 14:44.38 15:32.84 16:28.20 17:17.12 18:10.39 18:54.27 19:52.22
    20:44.36 21:35.74 22:16.36 23:18.62 24:02.82 25:00.56                  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 GOST                             35.21  
  2 Greer, Marshall R         65 ANCM                             38.24  
  3 Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                             39.94  
  4 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                       40.40  
  5 Addleman, David R.        66 PNA                              42.69  
  6 Grohe, William E          68 USF                              44.12  
  7 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                             47.27  
  8 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                             49.67  
  9 Jelinek, Don P            68 MM                               51.23  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi            68 GOST                           1:18.97  
       38.45  1:18.97                                                      
  2 Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                           1:27.50  
       41.75  1:27.50                                                      
  3 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                            1:30.27  
       45.27  1:30.27                                                      
  4 Greer, Marshall R         65 ANCM                           1:32.38  
       47.60  1:32.38                                                      
  5 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                     1:36.34  
       47.10  1:36.34                                                      
  6 Drum, David S             66 PNA                            1:36.93  
       46.55  1:36.93                                                      
  7 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                           1:41.06  
       49.12  1:41.06                                                      
  8 Grohe, William E          68 USF                            1:46.21  
       49.88  1:46.21                                                      
  9 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                           1:48.21  
       52.64  1:48.21                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                           3:11.62  
       42.97  1:30.05  2:21.50  3:11.62                                    
  2 Mayo, Robert W            68 WCM                            3:18.51  
       46.63  1:37.08  2:30.08  3:18.51                                    
  3 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                           3:34.11  
       48.99  1:43.09  2:39.50  3:34.11                                    
  4 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                     3:39.08  
       48.77  1:43.84  2:42.43  3:39.08                                    
  5 Welch, Arthur C           69 OREG                           3:52.21  
       54.75  1:53.88  2:54.09  3:52.21                                    
  6 Grohe, William E          68 USF                            3:54.40  
       50.99  1:49.96  2:53.30  3:54.40                                    
  7 Foley, Thomas K           67 PNA                            4:05.46  
       57.17  2:01.44  3:05.20  4:05.46                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             67 RMM                              38.97  
  2 Jacobs, Joel P            65 CRAQ                             39.88  
  3 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                              40.36  
  4 Rehfeldt, Don L           67 PNA                              47.09  
  5 Jelinek, Don P            68 MM                               50.31  
  6 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                             51.26  
 -- Farrell, Ed L             69 OSB                                 NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             67 RMM                            1:27.36  
       42.44  1:27.36                                                      
  2 Jacobs, Joel P            65 CRAQ                           1:29.56  
       41.56  1:29.56                                                      
  3 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                            1:33.15  
       42.88  1:33.15                                                      
  4 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            1:34.42  
       45.55  1:34.42                                                      
  5 Farrell, Ed L             69 OSB                            1:44.08  
       46.98  1:44.08                                                      
  6 Rehfeldt, Don L           67 PNA                            1:47.16  
       51.31  1:47.16                                                      
  7 Jelinek, Don P            68 MM                             1:54.11  
       52.59  1:54.11                                                      
  8 Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                           1:57.76  
       55.08  1:57.76                                                      
  9 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                           1:59.80  
       54.34  1:59.80                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             67 RMM                            3:16.28  
       45.90  1:35.84  2:27.05  3:16.28                                    
  2 Jacobs, Joel P            65 CRAQ                           3:19.64  
       46.27  1:38.37  2:30.38  3:19.64                                    
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            3:29.61  
       47.36  1:42.00  2:36.71  3:29.61                                    
  4 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                            3:34.47  
       45.64  1:40.99  2:38.69  3:34.47                                    
  5 Rehfeldt, Don L           67 PNA                            3:54.10  
       53.98  1:51.03  2:53.93  3:54.10                                    
  6 Wilmore, Chuck            67 VMST                           4:15.03  
       55.77  2:01.65  3:08.45  4:15.03                                    
  7 Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                           4:15.53  
       58.51  2:05.62  3:12.61  4:15.53                                    
  8 Jelinek, Don P            68 MM                             4:23.84  
       55.14  1:59.71  3:11.28  4:23.84                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            66 GOLD                             32.60  
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         66 RMM                              34.01  
  3 Drum, David S             66 PNA                              35.58  
  4 Patten, Bob W             67 RMM                              35.91  
  5 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                       42.45  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         66 RMM                            1:18.75  
       37.88  1:18.75                                                      
  2 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 UHM                            1:21.91  
       37.47  1:21.91                                                      
  3 Patten, Bob W             67 RMM                            1:26.17  
       39.34  1:26.17                                                      
  4 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            1:28.03  
       39.61  1:28.03                                                      
  5 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                            1:35.11  
       42.74  1:35.11                                                      
  6 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                     1:41.04  
       45.43  1:41.04                                                      
  7 Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                           1:50.15  
       51.20  1:50.15                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         66 RMM                            3:16.82  
       45.73  1:40.61  2:36.13  3:16.82                                    
  2 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            3:26.11  
       44.72  1:36.84  2:31.12  3:26.11                                    
  3 Fleming, Jack C           66 USF                            3:41.72  
       46.77  1:42.51  2:42.90  3:41.72                                    
  4 Lathi, Amar G             65 Unattached                     3:58.71  
       49.16  1:48.58  2:52.24  3:58.71                                    
  5 Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                           4:09.42  
       54.06  1:56.74  3:03.63  4:09.42                                    
  6 Grohe, William E          68 USF                            4:39.82  
     1:01.78  2:13.88  3:28.31  4:39.82                                    
 -- Foley, Thomas K           67 PNA                                 NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leskovitz, Ernie          65 UHM                            3:01.06  
       36.94  1:27.24  2:22.93  3:01.06                                    
  2 O'Brien, Dennis A         66 RMM                            3:04.66  
       37.96  1:30.47  2:25.02  3:04.66                                    
  3 Jacobs, Joel P            65 CRAQ                           3:13.57  
       44.20  1:34.54  2:28.30  3:13.57                                    
  4 Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                           4:05.94  
       51.60  2:03.19  3:10.18  4:05.94                                    
 -- Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         66 RMM                            6:42.29  
       40.10  1:28.08  2:26.44  3:21.83  4:18.53  5:15.98  6:00.55  6:42.29
  2 Jacobs, Joel P            65 CRAQ                           6:58.31  
       46.36  1:41.10  2:35.03  3:30.12  4:26.91  5:23.02  6:11.18  6:58.31
  3 Haworth, A Emory          65 WCM                            7:09.84  
       47.33  1:46.06  2:44.59  3:40.64  4:39.70  5:37.40  6:24.65  7:09.84
  4 Foley, Thomas K           67 PNA                            9:28.50  
 -- Chilton, Samuel           67 O*H*                                DQ  
 -- Rapperport, Alan S        68 GOLD                                NS  
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49