2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                              27.22  
  2 Smith, Ian S              60 PHOE                             27.87  
  3 Greenberg, Jerry V        60 GOLD                             28.06  
  4 Figueiredo, Luiz F        60 UNATB                            28.36  
  5 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                              28.93  
  6 Krueger, James            63 TOC                              29.22  
  7 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                             29.28  
  8 Harrison, David P         64 1776                             31.07  
  9 Hiatt, Chris L            61 OREG                             32.19  
 10 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                             32.38  
 11 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                             34.91  
 12 Wong, Jack C              63 MACO                             38.24  
 13 Magee, Patrick J          60 INWM                             41.03  
 14 Leilich, Bob              61 DCM                              41.65  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                            1:00.91  
       29.54  1:00.91                                                      
  2 Smith, Ian S              60 PHOE                           1:03.54  
       31.08  1:03.54                                                      
  3 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                           1:05.10  
       30.81  1:05.10                                                      
  4 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                           1:05.68  
       30.98  1:05.68                                                      
  5 Greenberg, Jerry V        60 GOLD                           1:06.09  
       31.76  1:06.09                                                      
  6 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                            1:07.52  
       32.13  1:07.52                                                      
  7 Harrison, David P         64 1776                           1:07.98  
       33.13  1:07.98                                                      
  8 Krueger, James            63 TOC                            1:08.14  
       33.06  1:08.14                                                      
  9 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                           1:13.37  
       34.73  1:13.37                                                      
 10 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                           1:17.41  
       36.45  1:17.41                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                            2:21.44  
       32.06  1:07.95  1:44.86  2:21.44                                    
  2 Harrison, David P         64 1776                           2:26.36  
       33.75  1:11.45  1:49.58  2:26.36                                    
  3 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                           2:30.37  
       34.61  1:12.43  1:51.59  2:30.37                                    
  4 Smith, Ian S              60 PHOE                           2:31.55  
       34.92  1:14.52  1:53.93  2:31.55                                    
  5 Quigley, George J         61 ISF                            2:36.72  
       37.40  1:18.71  1:58.71  2:36.72                                    
  6 Krueger, James            63 TOC                            2:40.30  
       34.98  1:16.36  1:58.97  2:40.30                                    
  7 Kovary, Steven A.         60 LAPS                           2:53.48  
       40.05  1:22.65  2:07.98  2:53.48                                    
  8 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                           2:56.15  
       39.66  1:25.37  2:13.56  2:56.15                                    
  9 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                           3:08.74  
       43.14  1:30.79  2:20.90  3:08.74                                    
 10 Macartney, Norman S       63 NCMS                           3:26.43  
       46.53  1:38.35  2:33.04  3:26.43                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         64 1776                           5:11.35  
       34.19  1:12.95  1:53.35  2:33.16  3:13.22  3:53.19  4:33.34  5:11.35
  2 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                           5:29.40  
       37.69  1:18.00  2:00.49  2:42.71  3:24.18  4:05.67  4:47.79  5:29.40
  3 Kovary, Steven A.         60 LAPS                           6:05.68  
       43.25  1:28.88  2:14.68  3:01.98  3:48.16  4:34.46  5:20.89  6:05.68
  4 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                           6:19.41  
       42.42  1:29.88  2:19.85  3:09.82  3:58.04  4:47.64  5:34.82  6:19.41
  5 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                           6:54.91  
       46.57  1:39.06  2:32.29  3:25.66  4:19.92  5:14.40  6:06.91  6:54.91
  6 Leilich, Bob              61 DCM                            7:41.49  
       46.60  1:41.08  2:40.62  3:41.05  4:41.53  5:42.54  6:42.67  7:41.49
 -- Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                                 NS  
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                          11:19.87  
       38.35  1:19.91  2:02.69  2:45.45  3:27.46  4:09.82  4:53.52  5:36.55
     6:20.13  7:03.55  7:46.83  8:30.21  9:13.52  9:57.62 10:40.18 11:19.87
  2 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                           11:43.57  
       38.85  1:21.49  2:05.34  2:50.08  3:34.60  4:19.63  4:59.91  5:49.99
     6:34.88  7:20.01  8:04.59  8:49.35  9:33.94 10:18.17 11:01.59 11:43.57
  3 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                          11:58.94  
       40.52  1:25.38  2:10.36  2:56.22  3:41.42  4:26.24  5:11.53  5:56.97
     6:42.53  7:27.78  8:14.21  9:00.51  9:14.52 10:29.19  9:45.15 11:58.94
  4 Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                          13:08.45  
       43.72  1:31.06  2:19.39  3:08.81  3:57.99  4:48.70  5:39.00  6:30.48
     7:20.51  8:10.04  9:00.12  9:49.31 10:37.75 11:28.85 12:18.33 13:08.45
  5 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                          13:09.63  
       42.48  1:31.54  2:22.10  3:13.20  4:04.66  4:55.58  5:47.21  6:38.50
     7:29.40  8:20.22  9:09.49  9:59.02 10:47.53 11:36.67 12:25.35 13:09.63
  6 Keudell, David J          61 OREG                          15:07.26  
       43.35  1:36.66  2:34.91  3:33.53  4:33.30  5:32.11  6:31.92  7:30.06
     8:28.74  9:27.04 10:25.65 11:23.53 12:22.00 13:18.81 14:15.72 15:07.26
  7 Magee, Patrick J          60 INWM                          19:06.74  
       54.04  2:03.23  3:17.26  4:31.19  5:43.14  6:55.64  8:08.16  9:20.84
    10:34.46 11:48.31 13:01.49 14:17.08 15:31.08 16:48.63 18:01.13 19:06.74
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         64 1776                          20:51.85  
  2 Kovary, Steven A.         60 LAPS                          23:14.12  
       38.61  1:26.96  2:12.69  2:58.70  3:44.91  4:31.62  5:18.45  6:05.38
     6:51.69  7:38.69  8:24.83  9:11.12  9:58.16 10:44.77 11:30.92 12:17.90
    13:04.63 13:51.26 14:37.54 15:24.13 16:10.43 16:57.95 17:44.81 18:31.60
    19:18.59 20:05.59 20:53.30 21:40.72 22:27.89 23:14.12                  
  3 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                          23:15.99  
       42.45  1:29.25  2:16.17  3:01.91  3:48.94  4:34.78  5:21.45  6:06.76
     6:52.97  7:37.82  8:23.67  9:08.93  9:55.49 10:40.93 11:27.21 12:12.77
    12:59.56 13:45.28 14:32.05 15:19.18 16:06.73 16:54.20 17:42.37 18:29.57
    19:18.06 20:05.40 20:53.77 21:41.70 22:30.57 23:15.99                  
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                          25:16.34  
  5 Norris, Robert F          63 DAM                           26:17.08  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A             61 Unattached                       34.27  
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz F        60 UNATB                            34.30  
  3 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                              34.80  
  4 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                              35.05  
  5 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                             37.16  
  6 Quigley, George J         61 ISF                              37.81  
  7 Hiatt, Chris L            61 OREG                             38.12  
  8 Reid, Walter E            61 PNA                              39.40  
  9 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                             39.64  
 10 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                             40.26  
 11 Norris, Robert F          63 DAM                              42.49  
 12 Carlson, Lee A            61 PNA                              43.25  
 13 Prael, Christopher E      60 RINC                             44.82  
 14 Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                             45.20  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A             61 Unattached                     1:16.21  
       37.19  1:16.21                                                      
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz F        60 UNATB                          1:18.07  
       39.20  1:18.07                                                      
  3 Hiatt, Chris L            61 OREG                           1:20.13  
       38.99  1:20.13                                                      
  4 Quigley, George J         61 ISF                            1:20.49  
       40.15  1:20.49                                                      
  5 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                           1:21.06  
       39.56  1:21.06                                                      
  6 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                            1:21.35  
       39.63  1:21.35                                                      
  7 Reid, Walter E            61 PNA                            1:30.64  
       43.38  1:30.64                                                      
  8 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                           1:31.89  
       44.05  1:31.89                                                      
  9 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                           1:34.63  
       44.50  1:34.63                                                      
 10 Carlson, Lee A            61 PNA                            1:36.95  
       46.38  1:36.95                                                      
 11 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                           1:37.81  
       46.50  1:37.81                                                      
 12 Prael, Christopher E      60 RINC                           1:38.50  
       46.70  1:38.50                                                      
 13 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            1:43.86  
       48.58  1:43.86                                                      
 14 Kovary, Steven A.         60 LAPS                           1:46.20  
       53.00  1:46.20                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A             61 Unattached                     2:50.56  
       41.38  1:25.39  2:09.30  2:50.56                                    
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz F        60 UNATB                          2:54.13  
       41.12  1:26.07  2:11.01  2:54.13                                    
  3 Quigley, George J         61 ISF                            2:56.18  
       42.97  1:27.83  2:13.37  2:56.18                                    
  4 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                           3:04.81  
       42.15  1:29.30  2:18.34  3:04.81                                    
  5 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           3:23.71  
       48.31  1:39.41  2:32.34  3:23.71                                    
  6 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                           3:25.37  
       47.28  1:42.11  2:36.27  3:25.37                                    
  7 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                           3:30.81  
       50.46  1:47.79  2:42.23  3:30.81                                    
  8 Carlson, Lee A            61 PNA                            3:33.59  
       48.03  1:40.36  2:37.32  3:33.59                                    
  9 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            3:43.79  
       49.72  1:48.08  2:47.66  3:43.79                                    
 10 Prael, Christopher E      60 RINC                           3:52.07  
       52.55  1:50.58  2:52.80  3:52.07                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                              37.44  
  2 Chase, Gary A             61 Unattached                       37.68  
  3 Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                             38.72  
  4 Krueger, James            63 TOC                              39.55  
  5 Tauscher, Harold T        64 PNA                              40.12  
  6 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                              40.15  
  7 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                             40.49  
  8 Christie, Ian             64 EOMA                             40.50  
  9 Clark, Jerry              64 NCMS                             40.94  
 10 Reid, Walter E            61 PNA                              41.05  
 11 Dillon, Thomas J          60 PCAT                             47.46  
 12 Wong, Jack C              63 MACO                             47.50  
 13 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                             49.67  
 14 Magee, Patrick J          60 INWM                           1:00.33  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                           1:26.80  
       41.33  1:26.80                                                      
  2 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                           1:30.80  
       41.30  1:30.80                                                      
  3 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                            1:31.16  
       43.08  1:31.16                                                      
  4 Christie, Ian             64 EOMA                           1:31.26  
       42.67  1:31.26                                                      
  5 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           1:34.55  
       44.15  1:34.55                                                      
  6 Reid, Walter E            61 PNA                            1:37.01  
       46.33  1:37.01                                                      
  7 Keudell, David J          61 OREG                           1:40.72  
       46.48  1:40.72                                                      
  8 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                           1:46.85  
       52.09  1:46.85                                                      
 -- Tauscher, Harold T        64 PNA                                 DQ  
       45.28       DQ                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                           3:11.54  
       44.37  1:33.29  2:22.76  3:11.54                                    
  2 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                           3:13.75  
       43.46  1:32.04  2:22.46  3:13.75                                    
  3 Christie, Ian             64 EOMA                           3:17.68  
       45.73  1:36.08  2:27.23  3:17.68                                    
  4 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           3:29.12  
       47.30  1:40.14  2:35.09  3:29.12                                    
  5 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                            3:30.36  
       47.83  1:41.50  2:36.42  3:30.36                                    
  6 Tauscher, Harold T        64 PNA                            3:37.20  
       52.50  1:46.61  2:42.58  3:37.20                                    
  7 Keudell, David J          61 OREG                           3:45.90  
       51.45  1:47.93  2:46.96  3:45.90                                    
  8 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                           3:51.57  
       54.36  1:52.85  2:53.21  3:51.57                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Bert L          63 OREG                             30.88  
  2 Bassi, Richard A          60 TOC                              31.17  
  3 Farrell, Jeff             64 OSB                              31.19  
  4 Smith, Ian S              60 PHOE                             31.65  
  5 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                             32.82  
  6 Krueger, James            63 TOC                              35.09  
  7 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                              36.20  
  8 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                             39.03  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Bert L          63 OREG                           1:12.34  
       32.90  1:12.34                                                      
  2 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                            1:22.77  
       37.73  1:22.77                                                      
  3 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                           1:22.81  
       39.27  1:22.81                                                      
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                           1:27.15  
       42.42  1:27.15                                                      
  5 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                            1:30.50  
       39.50  1:30.50                                                      
  6 Gill, Jeff                61 GOLD                           1:35.22  
       40.66  1:35.22                                                      
  7 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            1:37.92  
       44.81  1:37.92                                                      
  8 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                           1:38.76  
       46.87  1:38.76                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             60 RINC                           3:16.52  
       42.09  1:32.73  2:25.34  3:16.52                                    
  2 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                            3:18.48  
       44.00  1:35.02  2:27.75  3:18.48                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                           3:27.49  
       51.28  1:47.71  2:45.61  3:27.49                                    
  4 Perilman, Jim E           62 WCM                            3:31.92  
       45.87  1:38.97  2:34.68  3:31.92                                    
  5 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                           3:42.24  
       51.91  1:49.31  2:47.73  3:42.24                                    
  6 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           3:42.73  
       48.24  1:44.14  2:42.71  3:42.73                                    
  7 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            3:43.13  
       46.56  1:43.81  2:43.18  3:43.13                                    
  8 Gibbs, Jim                60 PCAT                           4:07.94  
       55.50  2:00.01  3:06.71  4:07.94                                    
  9 Macartney, Norman S       63 NCMS                           5:16.02  
     1:03.04  2:23.08  3:49.37  5:16.02                                    
 -- Dyck, Mel                 60 ARIZ                                NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                           2:55.20  
       33.79  1:21.26  2:13.74  2:55.20                                    
  2 Quigley, George J         61 ISF                            3:01.05  
       39.17  1:28.71  2:22.86  3:01.05                                    
  3 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                           3:01.98  
       38.93  1:28.30  2:22.03  3:01.98                                    
  4 Goldstein, Mel            63 ISF                            3:06.28  
       40.46  1:31.61  2:25.05  3:06.28                                    
  5 Petersen, Bert L          63 OREG                           3:06.95  
       34.66  1:24.15  3:06.95                                             
  6 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           3:14.33  
       40.62  1:32.52  2:27.51  3:14.33                                    
  7 Christie, Ian             64 EOMA                           3:24.00  
       44.01  1:43.34  2:35.55  3:24.00                                    
  8 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            3:39.55  
       44.53  1:43.28  2:46.57  3:39.55                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike            60 SDSM                           6:32.89  
       42.50  1:35.53  2:27.10  3:19.18  4:12.93  5:07.67  5:50.27  6:32.89
  2 Evans, Ricky L            60 SDSM                           6:49.93  
       40.08  1:39.67  2:33.23  3:27.05  4:25.45  5:23.78  6:07.65  6:49.93
  3 Crowley, William H        62 PCAT                           7:00.96  
       43.31  1:34.14  2:31.71  3:26.81  4:24.71  5:23.43  6:12.56  7:00.96
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        64 STAN                           7:15.23  
       49.52  1:45.09  2:43.56  3:41.77  4:44.00  5:43.53  6:31.15  7:15.23
  5 Christie, Ian             64 EOMA                           7:17.74  
       44.91  1:40.90  2:43.72  3:46.38  4:40.50  5:36.66  6:29.18  7:17.74
  6 Fox, Robert A             64 TOC                            7:41.16  
       47.13  1:42.82  2:43.73  3:44.30  4:49.12  5:54.01  6:48.40  7:41.16
  7 Hahm, Martin R            60 ARIZ                           7:49.04  
       53.47  1:51.25  2:54.92  3:57.82  5:01.11  6:04.19  6:59.36  7:49.04
  8 Macartney, Norman S       63 NCMS                           8:40.23  
       57.02  2:07.90  3:18.63  4:25.82  5:38.59  6:50.31  7:46.47  8:40.23
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44