2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final results

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           55 WCM                              27.00  
  2 Quiggin, David R          57 GOST                             27.19  
  3 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                              27.33  
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                             27.79  
  5 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                              27.86  
  6 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                             28.03  
  7 Birnie, Tim A             56 TOC                              28.06  
  8 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                             28.43  
  9 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  56 Unattached                       28.52  
 10 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                              28.79  
 11 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                             28.80  
 12 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                              29.02  
 13 Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                             29.08  
 14 Lehmann, Jim C            55 Unattached                       29.16  
 15 Von Tagen, Karl E         58 MACO                             29.18  
 16 Nielsen, Charles D        56 MINN                             29.22  
 17 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                             29.43  
 18 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                              29.81  
 19 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached                       30.45  
 20 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                             32.04  
 21 Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                              36.53  
 22 Czmarko, Joseph J         59 SLAM                             55.78  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           55 WCM                              59.13  
       27.85    59.13                                                      
  2 Quiggin, David R          57 GOST                             59.44  
       29.10    59.44                                                      
  3 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                            1:02.00  
       29.45  1:02.00                                                      
  4 Birnie, Tim A             56 TOC                            1:03.14  
       29.90  1:03.14                                                      
  5 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                           1:03.42  
       30.43  1:03.42                                                      
  6 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                            1:03.60  
       30.83  1:03.60                                                      
  7 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                           1:04.15  
       30.25  1:04.15                                                      
  8 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           1:04.96  
       30.56  1:04.96                                                      
  9 Veith, Michael D          55 INWM                           1:05.26  
       29.65  1:05.26                                                      
 10 Von Tagen, Karl E         58 MACO                           1:05.71  
       31.42  1:05.71                                                      
 11 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                           1:05.72  
       31.08  1:05.72                                                      
 12 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  56 Unattached                     1:06.54  
       31.89  1:06.54                                                      
 13 Lehmann, Jim C            55 Unattached                     1:06.93  
       32.45  1:06.93                                                      
 14 Nielsen, Charles D        56 MINN                           1:07.31  
       32.01  1:07.31                                                      
 15 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                            1:10.70  
       33.12  1:10.70                                                      
 16 Faust, Leland H           55 TOC                            1:10.86  
       34.13  1:10.86                                                      
 17 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached                     1:11.50  
       32.70  1:11.50                                                      
 18 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                            1:11.98  
       34.83  1:11.98                                                      
 19 Plunkett, Jerry W         55 PNA                            1:25.62  
       41.26  1:25.62                                                      
 20 Czmarko, Joseph J         59 SLAM                           2:11.40  
       57.11  2:11.40                                                      
 -- Livoni, Donn              55 MM                                  NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             56 TOC                            2:16.22  
       30.40  1:04.81  1:40.53  2:16.22                                    
  2 Quiggin, David R          57 GOST                           2:18.41  
       31.44  1:06.67  1:42.86  2:18.41                                    
  3 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                           2:22.55  
       33.28  1:09.93  1:47.64  2:22.55                                    
  4 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           2:23.92  
       32.95  1:08.68  1:46.00  2:23.92                                    
  5 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                            2:24.73  
       33.04  1:09.66  1:47.30  2:24.73                                    
  6 Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                           2:27.92  
       30.97  1:05.98  1:43.92  2:27.92                                    
  7 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  56 Unattached                     2:30.19  
       35.03  1:12.65  1:52.05  2:30.19                                    
  8 Hayashi, Stephen          55 STAN                           2:34.15  
       35.71  1:14.30  1:54.56  2:34.15                                    
  9 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                            2:34.36  
       34.01  1:12.59  1:54.57  2:34.36                                    
 10 Nielsen, Charles D        56 MINN                           2:35.28  
       34.89  1:13.83  1:54.98  2:35.28                                    
 11 Livoni, Donn              55 MM                             2:36.38  
       35.78  1:15.36  1:56.38  2:36.38                                    
 12 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                            2:39.69  
       35.76  1:16.77  1:58.52  2:39.69                                    
 13 Murray, Allen K           57 UCI                            2:40.04  
       35.67  1:16.50  1:58.33  2:40.04                                    
 14 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                           2:42.25  
       37.45  1:19.97  2:02.53  2:42.25                                    
 15 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                           2:42.99  
       37.63  1:18.76  2:01.53  2:42.99                                    
 16 Klimp, John M             56 STAN                           3:11.88  
       44.37  1:32.75  2:23.49  3:11.88                                    
 17 Plunkett, Jerry W         55 PNA                            3:15.62  
       46.19  1:38.41  2:28.50  3:15.62                                    
 18 Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                           3:16.08  
       44.32  1:33.35  2:24.94  3:16.08                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            4:47.89  
       34.48  1:11.31  1:48.36  2:25.53  3:02.19  3:38.89  4:14.08  4:47.89
  2 Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                           5:13.17  
       34.59  1:12.30  1:52.02  2:32.56  3:13.14  3:54.25  4:35.47  5:13.17
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                            5:14.45  
       36.30  1:15.02  1:55.30  2:35.84  3:16.04  3:57.05  4:37.04  5:14.45
  4 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                            5:14.91  
       36.43  1:15.84  1:55.86  2:36.00  3:16.73  3:56.89  4:36.91  5:14.91
  5 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           5:21.36  
       35.12  1:13.31  1:54.13  2:35.13  3:17.09  3:59.38  4:41.24  5:21.36
  6 Livoni, Donn              55 MM                             5:40.28  
       36.38  1:16.89  1:59.86  2:43.30  3:28.01  4:12.59  4:57.18  5:40.28
  7 Hayashi, Stephen          55 STAN                           5:41.15  
       39.55  1:22.59  2:06.21  2:49.85  3:33.63  4:17.29  5:00.08  5:41.15
  8 Faust, Leland H           55 TOC                            5:43.15  
       37.56  1:18.71  2:00.58  2:44.07  3:27.80  4:12.17  4:57.46  5:43.15
  9 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                            5:53.96  
       38.01  1:21.24  2:07.48  2:54.86  3:41.56  4:26.81  5:11.35  5:53.96
 10 Klimp, John M             56 STAN                           6:45.23  
       45.75  1:36.35  2:28.87  3:21.01  4:14.11  5:06.43  5:58.00  6:45.23
 11 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                            6:46.60  
       41.63  1:29.74  2:22.21  3:16.06  4:09.69  5:03.51  5:55.94  6:46.60
 12 Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                           6:58.85  
       47.72  1:39.34  2:33.28  3:27.99  4:22.51  5:16.88  6:09.52  6:58.85
 13 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                           7:27.75  
       48.53  1:45.74  2:43.72  3:44.75  4:43.21  5:42.36  6:38.86  7:27.75
 -- Poiletman, Robert M       58 GCAM                                DQ  
       34.62  1:13.19  1:53.25  2:34.00  3:14.94  3:55.71  4:35.92       DQ
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                           10:51.61  
       36.30  1:15.90  1:56.61  2:37.04  3:17.93  3:58.62  4:39.57  5:20.66
     6:02.24  6:44.24  7:25.78  8:07.54  8:49.35  9:31.17 10:12.32 10:51.61
  2 Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                          10:58.18  
       35.39  1:15.30  1:56.58  2:38.55  3:20.66  4:02.67  4:45.52  5:28.02
     6:10.30  6:51.98  7:33.17  8:15.25  8:57.01  9:38.97 10:19.53 10:58.18
  3 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                           11:04.82  
       36.00  1:15.84  1:56.89  2:38.34  3:20.36  4:02.78  4:45.00  5:27.70
     6:10.42  6:52.99  7:35.89  8:18.72  9:00.84  9:43.21 10:25.07 11:04.82
  4 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                           11:46.68  
       37.53  1:19.26  2:03.55  2:48.74  3:33.01  4:17.81  5:04.10  5:49.04
     6:34.49  7:19.73  8:05.29  8:49.94  9:36.43 10:20.67 11:05.16 11:46.68
  5 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                           11:55.92  
       38.09  1:21.54  2:07.34  2:53.39  3:39.00  4:24.39  5:09.88  5:55.42
     6:40.65  7:26.12  8:11.35  8:56.46  9:41.90 10:27.62 11:13.06 11:55.92
  6 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                          12:44.01  
       40.75  1:26.36  2:13.57  3:01.69  3:49.67  4:38.49  5:27.92  6:17.14
     7:06.87  7:56.93  8:46.25  9:35.48 10:24.96 11:13.73 11:59.76 12:44.01
  7 Burton, Don L             55 PNA                           13:09.63  
       39.68  1:25.16  2:12.49  3:02.15  3:51.95  4:42.94  5:33.31  6:24.25
     7:14.56  8:05.39  8:56.61  9:47.97 10:37.75 11:29.65 12:19.58 13:09.63
  8 Klimp, John M             56 STAN                          14:01.17  
       47.71  1:40.25  2:33.28  3:25.08  4:19.06  5:12.72  6:06.08  6:57.35
     7:51.97  8:44.06  9:37.80 10:30.66 11:24.95 12:18.83 13:11.53 14:01.17
 -- Trevison, Rick            59 SWIM                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cleery, James T        55 PNA                           19:41.49  
       34.64  1:13.01  1:52.18  2:31.26  3:07.97  3:49.58  4:28.54  5:08.09
     5:47.48  6:26.88  7:06.75  7:46.21  8:23.44  9:05.50  9:45.61 10:25.90
    11:04.14 11:46.40 12:26.55 13:06.56 13:42.96 14:27.08 15:06.98 15:46.82
    16:26.69 17:06.40 17:46.38 18:25.46 19:04.84 19:41.49                  
  2 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                           20:31.33  
       37.46  1:18.44  1:51.35  2:42.50  3:15.81  4:06.35  4:41.92  5:30.73
     6:12.67  6:54.02  7:35.32  8:16.85  8:51.94  9:39.71 10:18.46 11:02.14
    11:43.62 12:24.38 13:00.09 13:46.78 14:27.57 15:08.12 15:48.79 16:29.60
    17:10.55 17:51.29 18:32.12 19:12.95 19:53.20 20:31.33                  
  3 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                          20:52.12  
       36.00  1:15.83  1:56.45  2:38.74  3:20.23  4:02.34  4:44.03  5:26.70
     6:08.64  6:50.64  7:32.67  8:14.66  8:56.45  9:39.05 10:21.15 11:03.61
    11:44.69 12:27.14 13:08.70 13:50.40 14:32.53 15:15.06 15:57.27 16:40.41
    17:22.80 18:05.11 18:47.65 19:30.21 20:11.86 20:52.12                  
  4 Livoni, Donn              55 MM                            21:50.29  
       37.74  1:18.95  2:02.02  2:45.59  3:20.02  4:13.23  4:49.88  5:41.07
     6:17.30  7:09.91  7:48.22  8:38.15  9:17.33 10:06.71 10:49.51 11:35.66
    12:19.93 13:04.24 13:45.99 14:32.09 15:12.35 16:00.15 16:44.56 17:29.07
    18:13.36 18:57.88 19:41.73 20:25.61 21:09.07 21:50.29                  
  5 Hale, Art R               59 Unattached                    31:46.36  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             56 TOC                              32.21  
  2 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                              32.70  
  3 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                             33.04  
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                             34.14  
  5 Beglinger, James M        55 TOC                              34.73  
  6 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                             35.48  
  7 Quiggin, David R          57 GOST                             35.86  
  8 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  56 Unattached                       35.96  
  9 Mc Kinlay, Michael        58 PNA                              36.58  
 10 Rupert, Bill B            58 MESC                             36.80  
 11 Boscovich, Harold O       59 WCM                              46.33  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A             56 TOC                            1:09.84  
       33.65  1:09.84                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                            1:10.30  
       34.17  1:10.30                                                      
  3 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            1:10.87  
       34.50  1:10.87                                                      
  4 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                           1:14.83  
       35.72  1:14.83                                                      
  5 Beglinger, James M        55 TOC                            1:16.60  
       37.05  1:16.60                                                      
  6 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                           1:18.91  
       38.55  1:18.91                                                      
  7 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                            1:19.59  
       38.39  1:19.59                                                      
  8 Rupert, Bill B            58 MESC                           1:21.05  
       38.86  1:21.05                                                      
  9 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                            1:40.20  
       47.64  1:40.20                                                      
 10 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                           1:58.50  
       57.08  1:58.50                                                      
 -- Schubach, William H       57 PNA                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            2:37.83  
     1:57.87  1:16.81  2:37.83                                             
  2 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                            2:40.59  
       36.79  1:17.66  1:59.93  2:40.59                                    
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                            2:49.19  
       40.02  1:22.34  2:06.15  2:49.19                                    
  4 Schubach, William H       57 PNA                            2:51.09  
       40.19  1:23.06  2:08.35  2:51.09                                    
  5 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                            2:53.03  
       40.25  1:24.48  2:09.38  2:53.03                                    
  6 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                           2:58.04  
       41.29  1:26.83  2:13.92  2:58.04                                    
  7 Rupert, Bill B            58 MESC                           3:04.98  
       43.30  1:30.24  2:19.00  3:04.98                                    
  8 Mc Kinlay, Michael        58 PNA                            3:08.14  
       43.37  1:32.33  2:21.36  3:08.14                                    
  9 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                            3:35.77  
       49.09  1:42.19  2:39.27  3:35.77                                    
 10 Juhala, Richard H         58 OREG                           3:49.80  
       58.84  1:58.28  2:57.35  3:49.80                                    
 11 Shoemaker, Ross E         59 SMMM                           4:38.46  
       57.16           3:27.88  4:38.46                                    
 12 Hale, Art R               59 Unattached                     4:58.61  
     1:01.39  2:16.06  3:38.72  4:58.61                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                              33.45  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                              34.60  
  3 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                              36.57  
  4 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                              37.53  
  5 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                             37.75  
  6 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                             38.46  
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                              38.72  
  8 Lehmann, Jim C            55 Unattached                       38.80  
  9 Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                             39.47  
 10 Murray, Allen K           57 UCI                              39.68  
 11 Leet, John W              56 PNA                              40.75  
 12 Wright, Ben               59 TAM                              42.53  
 13 Juhala, Richard H         58 OREG                             45.43  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                            1:14.80  
       34.72  1:14.80                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                            1:20.37  
       36.93  1:20.37                                                      
  3 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                            1:24.06  
       38.91  1:24.06                                                      
  4 Murray, Allen K           57 UCI                            1:25.35  
       40.12  1:25.35                                                      
  5 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                           1:26.28  
       41.12  1:26.28                                                      
  6 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                            1:26.53  
       40.11  1:26.53                                                      
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                            1:27.30  
       41.30  1:27.30                                                      
  8 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                            1:27.52  
       40.81  1:27.52                                                      
  9 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                            1:29.92  
       44.17  1:29.92                                                      
 10 Lehmann, Jim C            55 Unattached                     1:30.14  
       42.34  1:30.14                                                      
 11 Wright, Ben               59 TAM                            1:38.57  
       45.33  1:38.57                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                            2:55.50  
       39.12  1:23.63  2:09.08  2:55.50                                    
  2 Murray, Allen K           57 UCI                            3:01.39  
       41.68  1:27.78  2:15.13  3:01.39                                    
  3 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                            3:06.44  
       41.66  1:29.21  2:18.33  3:06.44                                    
  4 Poiletman, Robert M       58 GCAM                           3:07.47  
       42.30  1:29.08  2:18.40  3:07.47                                    
  5 Lambert, Roy D            55 OREG                           3:08.46  
       41.98  1:29.05  2:17.97  3:08.46                                    
  6 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                            3:09.05  
       44.48  1:33.21  2:22.76  3:09.05                                    
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          59 GSM                            3:14.72  
       41.22  1:27.97  2:19.15  3:14.72                                    
  8 Leet, John W              56 PNA                            3:26.10  
       43.99  1:35.60  2:30.07  3:26.10                                    
  9 Wright, Ben               59 TAM                            3:40.56  
       49.40  1:46.52  2:44.40  3:40.56                                    
 10 Juhala, Richard H         58 OREG                           3:57.31  
       57.08  1:58.79  2:59.56  3:57.31                                    
 -- Strand, Robert            55 TOC                                 DQ  
       38.53  1:21.21  2:04.74       DQ                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           55 WCM                              29.20  
  2 Quiggin, David R          57 GOST                             29.53  
  3 Muter, C W                59 Unattached                       30.34  
  4 Poiletman, Robert M       58 GCAM                             30.59  
  5 Smith, Robert S           58 OREG                             30.79  
  6 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                              30.86  
  7 Nielsen, Charles D        56 MINN                             30.97  
  8 Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  56 Unattached                       31.70  
  9 Von Tagen, Karl E         58 MACO                             31.74  
 10 Smyers, Jesse B           55 WCM                              31.82  
 11 Van Baalen, Vinus W       59 SDSM                             33.45  
 12 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                              34.09  
 13 Mc Kinlay, Michael        58 PNA                              35.29  
 14 Burr, Ken M               57 WCM                              36.10  
 15 Daniels, Larry N          56 Unattached                       37.90  
 16 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                              39.36  
 -- Wright, Ben               59 TAM                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert M       58 GCAM                           1:06.37  
       31.58  1:06.37                                                      
  2 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            1:06.65  
       31.36  1:06.65                                                      
  3 DeLacy, James R           55 WCM                            1:06.75  
       30.42  1:06.75                                                      
  4 Muter, C W                59 Unattached                     1:11.43  
       33.45  1:11.43                                                      
  5 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                            1:12.59  
       32.30  1:12.59                                                      
  6 Nielsen, Charles D        56 MINN                           1:15.91  
       33.64  1:15.91                                                      
  7 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                            1:16.89  
       34.21  1:16.89                                                      
  8 Wright, Ben               59 TAM                            1:28.19  
       39.75  1:28.19                                                      
  9 Hayashi, Stephen          55 STAN                           1:29.09  
       38.21  1:29.09                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert M       58 GCAM                           2:34.52  
       33.29  1:12.81  1:54.03  2:34.52                                    
  2 Faust, Leland H           55 TOC                            2:51.76  
       36.36  1:19.56  2:05.40  2:51.76                                    
  3 Muter, C W                59 Unattached                     3:08.55  
       37.90  1:22.33  2:16.19  3:08.55                                    
  4 Juhala, Richard H         58 OREG                           4:05.08  
       52.80  1:52.49  2:56.57  4:05.08                                    
  5 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                            4:15.30  
       44.26  1:50.91  3:01.81  4:15.30                                    
  6 Hale, Art R               59 Unattached                     4:59.63  
     1:05.55  2:21.57  3:40.74  4:59.63                                    
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            2:31.29  
       31.32  1:10.68  1:56.26  2:31.29                                    
  2 Strand, Robert            55 TOC                            2:40.47  
       32.37  1:16.68  2:03.18  2:40.47                                    
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          57 TAM                            2:43.01  
       34.51  1:20.10  2:05.88  2:43.01                                    
  4 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                            2:44.06  
       33.50  1:17.58  2:08.65  2:44.06                                    
  5 Muter, C W                59 Unattached                     2:44.12  
       32.42  1:16.91  2:08.31  2:44.12                                    
  6 Beglinger, James M        55 TOC                            2:44.94  
       33.29  1:16.57  2:07.73  2:44.94                                    
  7 Burns, Richard            58 TAM                            2:45.69  
       32.42  1:15.57  2:08.02  2:45.69                                    
  8 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                            2:45.94  
       35.15  1:17.97  2:07.52  2:45.94                                    
  9 Galine, Donald L          56 SMMM                           2:46.18  
       33.07  1:17.68  2:09.79  2:46.18                                    
 10 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                            2:46.86  
       35.98  1:21.70  2:10.11  2:46.86                                    
 11 Mc Colly, Michael         56 PNA                            2:49.33  
       35.20  1:19.66  2:11.74  2:49.33                                    
 12 Landis, Tom               59 OREG                           2:56.80  
       35.52  1:22.24  2:20.06  2:56.80                                    
 13 Peterson, Steven B        55 PNA                            3:00.63  
       39.82  1:30.44  2:18.39  3:00.63                                    
 14 Murray, Allen K           57 UCI                            3:09.14  
       40.54  1:31.75  2:24.52  3:09.14                                    
 15 Wright, Ben               59 TAM                            3:27.21  
       40.82  1:37.56  2:38.80  3:27.21                                    
 16 Tobin, John C             58 RMM                            3:46.26  
       45.29  1:41.76  2:55.01  3:46.26                                    
 17 Plunkett, Jerry W         55 PNA                            3:48.55  
       54.92  2:00.02  2:59.60  3:48.55                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           56 DCM                            5:30.92  
       33.02  1:10.48  1:54.65  2:38.36  3:27.54  4:16.33  4:54.13  5:30.92
  2 DeLacy, James R           55 WCM                            6:01.88  
       34.25  1:16.07  2:10.13  3:00.98  3:53.72  4:47.21  5:25.33  6:01.88
  3 Muter, C W                59 Unattached                     6:03.94  
       36.47  1:18.38  2:06.37  2:53.12  3:49.20  4:44.12  5:25.43  6:03.94
  4 Dennis, D. Craig          55 WCM                            6:05.61  
       35.81  1:21.07  2:11.47  3:00.43  3:52.08  4:45.01  5:27.90  6:05.61
  5 Cazalet, Edward G         59 TAM                            6:10.18  
       39.97  1:26.53  2:13.80  3:01.30  3:54.18  4:48.56  5:30.73  6:10.18
  6 Lawrie, Jim               55 SNM                            6:13.40  
       39.83  1:28.30  2:17.39  3:04.79  3:58.85  4:51.62  5:34.01  6:13.40
 -- Davis, Don M              57 RHMS                                NS  
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43