2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final results

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                             26.70  
  2 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                             26.79  
  3 Peterson, Rick J          50 PNA                              26.96  
  4 Bober, Richard S          50 NCMS                             27.13  
  5 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                             27.40  
  6 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                              27.41  
  7 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                             27.82  
  8 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                             28.26  
  9 Miller, Jim W             51 VMST                             29.07  
 10 Fisher, Daniel H          50 MOVY                             29.23  
 11 Wilson, Dennis J          53 TULS                             29.31  
 12 Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                             29.37  
 13 Cronin, Jed P             53 OREG                             29.60  
 14 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                             30.19  
 15 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                             30.21  
 16 Gross, Jeff               50 Unattached                       30.66  
 17 Salkind, Neil J           54 MOVY                             31.05  
 18 Parisi, Frank M           53 MACO                             34.74  
 -- Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                             59.52  
       28.39    59.52                                                      
  2 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                           1:00.48  
       29.50  1:00.48                                                      
  3 Peterson, Rick J          50 PNA                            1:00.94  
       29.23  1:00.94                                                      
  4 Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                           1:01.21  
       28.32  1:01.21                                                      
  5 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                           1:01.39  
       29.28  1:01.39                                                      
  6 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                            1:02.66  
       29.87  1:02.66                                                      
  7 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                            1:02.87  
       30.28  1:02.87                                                      
  8 Clark, Gordon F           50 SQM                            1:03.31  
       29.74  1:03.31                                                      
  9 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                           1:03.65  
       30.39  1:03.65                                                      
 10 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                           1:04.55  
       29.93  1:04.55                                                      
 11 Miller, Jim W             51 VMST                           1:05.85  
       31.86  1:05.85                                                      
 12 Wright, Larry E           52 PNA                            1:07.03  
       30.66  1:07.03                                                      
 13 Gross, Jeff               50 Unattached                     1:07.91  
       32.24  1:07.91                                                      
 14 Fisher, Daniel H          50 MOVY                           1:08.27  
       32.36  1:08.27                                                      
 -- Cole, Greg V              50 PNA                                 DQ  
       37.96       DQ                                                      
 -- Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            2:04.48  
       29.05  1:00.96  1:32.84  2:04.48                                    
  2 Bell, Alan                51 PNA                            2:15.02  
       31.85  1:05.99  1:40.99  2:15.02                                    
  3 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                           2:15.79  
       31.71  1:06.08  1:41.79  2:15.79                                    
  4 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                            2:18.94  
       31.43  1:06.37  1:42.69  2:18.94                                    
  5 Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                           2:20.80  
       33.17  1:09.21  1:46.43  2:20.80                                    
  6 Carmichael, Rod           50 MSBC                           2:21.41  
       32.29  1:08.62  1:45.77  2:21.41                                    
  7 Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                           2:22.52  
       32.31  1:08.11  1:45.43  2:22.52                                    
  8 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                           2:26.62  
       33.07  1:09.69  1:47.36  2:26.62                                    
  9 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                           2:27.15  
       35.85  1:14.36  1:51.84  2:27.15                                    
 10 Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                           2:29.21  
       35.78  1:14.77  1:53.16  2:29.21                                    
 11 Foote, David E            51 VCM                            2:29.56  
       33.85  1:11.50  1:50.50  2:29.56                                    
 12 Goldberg, Bruce D         50 DAMM                           2:31.35  
       36.03  1:14.62  1:53.56  2:31.35                                    
 13 Gross, Jeff               50 Unattached                     2:31.90  
       34.46  1:12.79  1:52.81  2:31.90                                    
 14 Fuller, Vern              54 ARIZ                           2:35.35  
       36.30  1:15.88  1:56.29  2:35.35                                    
 15 Cohen, Jeremy M           53 SCAM                           2:35.64  
       35.17  1:14.28  1:55.49  2:35.64                                    
 16 Stern, David L            51 PNA                            2:37.76  
       34.94  1:13.23  1:54.55  2:37.76                                    
 17 Salkind, Neil J           54 MOVY                           2:44.28  
       37.21  1:18.31  2:01.94  2:44.28                                    
 18 Fisher, Daniel H          50 MOVY                           2:51.09  
       38.57  1:22.18  2:07.29  2:51.09                                    
 19 Cole, Greg V              50 PNA                            3:08.04  
       40.48  1:28.43  2:19.78  3:08.04                                    
 -- Penn, William J           50 PNA                                 NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            4:21.42  
       30.92  1:04.82  1:38.56  2:12.15  2:45.00  3:17.71  3:49.74  4:21.42
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            4:39.54  
       32.39  1:07.47  1:42.89  2:18.21  2:53.78  3:29.39  4:05.14  4:39.54
  3 Bell, Alan                51 PNA                            4:47.47  
       33.16  1:09.41  1:46.29  2:23.48  3:00.54  3:37.23  4:13.48  4:47.47
  4 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                           4:49.46  
       33.34  1:09.64  1:46.27  2:23.49  3:00.24  3:37.67  4:14.64  4:49.46
  5 Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                           5:00.87  
       33.15  1:10.12  1:48.37  2:26.42  3:04.86  3:43.40  4:22.63  5:00.87
  6 Penn, William J           50 PNA                            5:02.32  
       34.19  1:12.62  1:51.68  2:30.68  3:09.36  3:48.24  4:26.66  5:02.32
  7 Carmichael, Rod           50 MSBC                           5:06.11  
       34.51  1:12.89  1:52.00  2:32.00  3:11.38  3:51.12  4:29.95  5:06.11
  8 Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                           5:06.35  
       35.60  1:14.94  1:54.52  2:34.47  3:14.25  3:53.28  4:30.88  5:06.35
  9 Goldberg, Bruce D         50 DAMM                           5:17.30  
       36.89  1:17.12  1:58.26  2:39.06  3:19.71  3:59.78  4:39.06  5:17.30
 10 Macaulay, Thomas          52 OREG                           5:18.77  
       34.74  1:13.41  1:54.34  2:35.50  3:16.77  3:58.42  4:39.22  5:18.77
 11 Bruce, Robert A           53 OREG                           5:20.73  
       36.87  1:17.31  1:59.23  2:40.48  3:21.93  4:02.93  4:42.83  5:20.73
 12 Gross, Jeff               50 Unattached                     5:22.78  
       35.36  1:15.13  1:56.32  2:37.73  3:19.13  4:01.04  4:43.48  5:22.78
 13 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                           5:26.52  
       35.97  1:15.84  1:57.82  2:39.69  3:21.82  4:04.48  4:45.45  5:26.52
 14 Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                           5:31.46  
       38.64  1:20.04  2:02.80  2:45.32  3:26.41  4:07.05  4:48.85  5:31.46
 15 Stern, David L            51 PNA                            5:41.62  
       37.04  1:16.74  1:58.50  2:41.71  3:26.17  4:11.23  4:56.96  5:41.62
 16 Fuller, Vern              54 ARIZ                           5:41.81  
       38.81  1:21.54  2:05.88  2:50.37  3:34.79  4:19.16  5:02.17  5:41.81
 17 Salkind, Neil J           54 MOVY                           5:50.72  
       39.20  1:22.50  2:07.16  2:52.21  3:37.23  4:22.01  5:07.22  5:50.72
 18 Moore, Michael W          51 FOG                            6:38.45  
       44.34  1:32.53  2:23.41  3:13.74  4:05.26  4:56.89  5:47.72  6:38.45
 19 Cole, Greg V              50 PNA                            7:15.06  
       45.50  1:38.45  2:34.05  3:30.80  4:27.98  5:25.66  6:22.16  7:15.06
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            9:03.84  
       30.79  1:03.98  1:37.73  2:11.69  2:45.94  3:20.20  3:54.61  4:28.72
     5:02.73  5:36.81  6:11.24  6:45.95  7:20.79  7:55.62  8:30.13  9:03.84
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            9:34.16  
       33.73  1:09.60  1:45.54  2:21.73  2:57.50  3:33.78  4:09.81  4:45.81
     5:21.79  5:57.79  6:34.05  7:10.08  7:46.27  8:22.51  8:58.82  9:34.16
  3 Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                          10:13.11  
       33.65  1:11.41  1:49.98  2:28.55  3:07.59  3:46.66  4:26.01  5:05.12
     5:44.23  6:22.64  7:01.49  7:40.28  8:18.89  8:57.43  9:35.87 10:13.11
  4 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                           10:20.16  
       35.09  1:13.64  1:52.77  2:32.12  3:11.24  3:50.44  4:29.36  5:08.76
     5:47.69  6:26.71  7:05.36  7:44.31  8:23.20  9:02.76  9:42.01 10:20.16
  5 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                          10:28.60  
       36.36  1:15.46  1:55.43  2:35.20  3:15.09  3:55.15  4:34.98  5:14.43
     5:53.88  6:33.69  7:13.38  7:53.16  8:32.88  9:12.37  9:51.58 10:28.60
  6 Salkind, Neil J           54 MOVY                          12:22.86  
       32.16  1:20.58  2:05.54  2:49.54  3:36.15  4:23.17  5:09.96  5:57.18
     6:39.66  7:31.83  8:13.68  9:08.05  9:56.61 10:44.59 11:34.48 12:22.86
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Alan                51 PNA                           18:54.52  
       33.43  1:10.09  1:46.94  2:23.72  3:00.94  3:37.78  4:14.96  4:52.22
     5:29.94  6:07.40  6:45.28  7:23.40  8:01.99  8:39.85  9:18.25  9:56.70
    10:35.15 11:13.97 11:52.57 12:30.86 13:09.90 13:48.31 14:26.94 15:05.90
    15:37.72 16:23.25 17:01.56 17:39.88 18:13.54 18:54.52                  
  2 Johnson, Steve M          53 OREG                          19:15.59  
  3 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                          19:45.66  
       35.95  1:14.96  1:53.71  2:32.84  3:11.60  3:50.55  4:29.26  5:08.42
     5:47.47  6:27.16  7:06.88  7:47.03  8:27.15  9:07.41  9:47.78 10:28.47
    11:08.27 11:48.90 12:29.11 13:09.15 13:49.82 14:29.92 15:10.17 15:50.21
    16:30.34 17:10.45 17:50.51 18:30.41 19:09.53 19:45.66                  
  4 Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                          20:02.89  
       36.44  1:16.08  1:56.14  2:36.15  3:16.16  3:56.91  4:37.66  5:17.89
     5:57.98  6:38.84  7:19.34  7:59.65  8:39.93  9:20.70 10:01.58 10:42.03
    11:22.69 12:03.33 12:43.34 13:24.04 14:04.41 14:44.69 15:25.51 16:05.82
    16:46.26 17:26.57 18:06.54 18:46.09 19:25.88 20:02.89                  
  5 Penn, William J           50 PNA                           20:08.22  
  6 Van Nort, Steven J        50 LAPS                          20:51.86  
       35.37  1:14.82  1:54.86  2:35.09  3:15.82  3:57.38  4:38.35  5:20.31
     6:01.14  6:43.07  7:24.76  8:06.90  8:48.91  9:31.13 10:12.55 10:54.25
    11:36.18 12:19.47 13:02.06 13:44.81 14:27.70 15:10.23 15:52.64 16:35.36
    17:18.27 18:02.09 18:45.53 19:28.91 20:11.06 20:51.86                  
  7 Goldberg, Bruce D         50 DAMM                          20:57.64  
       38.60  1:19.89  2:02.63  2:45.58  3:28.72  4:11.55  4:54.44  5:36.73
     6:19.63  7:02.34  7:44.73  8:27.34  9:09.84  9:52.01 10:34.35 11:16.34
    11:58.17 12:40.29 13:22.49 14:04.64 14:46.55 15:28.68 16:10.48 16:52.48
    17:34.31 18:15.97 18:57.47 19:38.89 20:19.63 20:57.64                  
  8 Thompson, Ian L           52 PNA                           20:59.97  
       37.69  1:18.24  2:00.56  2:42.79  3:25.20  4:07.17  4:49.94  5:31.86
     6:14.47  6:57.00  7:39.38  8:22.00  9:04.51  9:46.69 10:29.47 11:11.88
    11:54.68 12:37.12 13:19.74 14:01.80 14:44.81 15:26.36 16:08.84 16:50.58
    17:33.03 18:14.72 18:57.24 19:38.65 20:20.48 20:59.97                  
  9 Gross, Jeff               50 Unattached                    21:08.70  
       36.86  1:17.06  1:58.07  2:39.99  3:21.97  4:03.93  4:46.02  5:27.90
     6:09.97  6:52.50  7:34.83  8:17.45  8:59.61  9:43.22 10:25.78 11:09.09
    11:51.67 12:34.68 13:17.97 14:01.72 14:44.21 15:28.21 16:10.52 16:54.14
    17:36.92 18:20.35 19:03.65 19:47.53 20:28.92 21:08.70                  
 10 Bruce, Robert A           53 OREG                          21:10.06  
 11 Merrell, Michael M        53 INWM                          21:12.02  
       38.14  1:18.15  1:59.87  2:40.65  3:22.21  4:02.73  4:44.10  5:25.39
     6:07.60  6:49.15  7:32.02  8:14.67  8:57.63  9:40.00 10:22.61 11:05.08
    11:47.96 12:30.96 13:14.23 13:57.27 14:41.14 15:24.35 16:08.74 16:51.86
    17:35.65 18:18.81 19:03.53 19:47.15 20:30.30 21:12.02                  
 12 Foote, David E            51 VCM                           21:13.24  
       36.78  1:17.91  1:59.92  2:42.39  3:24.94  4:07.09  4:49.71  5:32.50
     6:13.94  6:56.98  7:39.80  8:22.31  9:05.38  9:48.76 10:32.16 11:14.86
    11:58.18 12:41.49 13:24.53 14:07.95 14:51.75 15:34.92 16:18.18 17:01.83
    17:44.74 18:27.64 19:10.30 19:52.94 20:33.91 21:13.24                  
 13 Macaulay, Thomas          52 OREG                          21:13.61  
       34.61  1:13.76  1:54.79  2:36.27  3:17.82  3:59.33  4:44.37  5:26.44
     6:08.49  6:50.92  7:33.11  8:15.69  8:58.49  9:41.39 10:23.15 11:06.59
    11:50.40 12:32.89 13:16.34 14:00.37 14:43.13 15:26.80 16:10.64 16:54.39
    17:39.44 18:22.43 19:06.60 19:50.04 20:32.94 21:13.61                  
 14 Cronin, Jed P             53 OREG                          21:57.58  
       40.40  1:23.14  2:06.36  2:50.38  3:33.32  4:16.21  4:59.71  5:47.08
     6:30.79  7:14.19  7:57.85  8:41.40  9:25.10 10:09.09 10:53.15 11:37.52
    12:21.36 13:06.42 13:51.41 14:36.04 15:20.59 16:05.30 16:50.55 17:35.16
    18:20.88 19:04.59 19:49.00 20:33.60 21:17.45 21:57.58                  
 15 Fuller, Vern              54 ARIZ                          22:10.64  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard S          50 NCMS                             31.22  
  2 Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                             32.14  
  3 Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                             32.19  
  4 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                              34.52  
  5 Stern, David L            51 PNA                              35.10  
  6 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                              36.23  
  7 Carmichael, Rod           50 MSBC                             36.68  
  8 Miller, Jim W             51 VMST                             37.68  
  9 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                             38.12  
 10 Walker, Thomas W          54 Unattached                       49.03  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard S          50 NCMS                           1:08.21  
       33.40  1:08.21                                                      
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            1:08.88  
       34.13  1:08.88                                                      
  3 Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                           1:14.10  
       36.37  1:14.10                                                      
  4 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                            1:14.54  
       36.21  1:14.54                                                      
  5 Carmichael, Rod           50 MSBC                           1:16.76  
       37.80  1:16.76                                                      
  6 Smith, Douglas L          50 UTAH                           1:18.23  
       38.94  1:18.23                                                      
  7 Miller, Jim W             51 VMST                           1:20.45  
       39.77  1:20.45                                                      
  8 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                           1:21.51  
       39.69  1:21.51                                                      
  9 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                           1:25.26  
       41.41  1:25.26                                                      
 -- Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard S          50 NCMS                           2:28.85  
       33.63  1:10.48  1:49.64  2:28.85                                    
  2 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                           2:33.50  
       36.82  1:16.54  1:56.25  2:33.50                                    
  3 Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                           2:41.24  
       36.49  1:16.79  1:58.66  2:41.24                                    
  4 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                           2:44.02  
       38.50  1:20.96  2:03.88  2:44.02                                    
  5 Warner, Frank             52 PNA                            2:45.35  
       37.37  1:19.37  2:02.46  2:45.35                                    
  6 Smith, Douglas L          50 UTAH                           2:53.51  
       41.90  1:25.61  2:09.85  2:53.51                                    
  7 Liotta, Robert J          50 ARIZ                           2:54.04  
       41.26  1:25.69  2:10.53  2:54.04                                    
  8 Maestre, Robert A         51 MACO                           2:55.35  
       41.35  1:26.00  2:11.22  2:55.35                                    
  9 Miller, Jim W             51 VMST                           2:58.84  
       42.71  1:26.85  2:13.49  2:58.84                                    
 -- Bruce, Robert A           53 OREG                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                              33.09  
  2 Bohan, Richard P          50 GSM                              33.79  
  3 Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                             34.22  
  4 Stark, Allen L            52 OREG                             34.55  
  5 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                             34.98  
  6 Stine, James R            51 SPM                              35.01  
  7 Liotta, Robert J          50 ARIZ                             35.32  
  8 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                             35.42  
  9 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                             36.28  
 10 Cox, Dana R               50 PNA                              36.30  
 11 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                             37.12  
 12 Wilson, Dennis J          53 TULS                             37.54  
 13 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                             38.20  
 14 Parisi, Frank M           53 MACO                             41.47  
 -- Collins, Greg             53 PNA                                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                            1:12.50  
       34.29  1:12.50                                                      
  2 Bohan, Richard P          50 GSM                            1:16.89  
       36.03  1:16.89                                                      
  3 Stark, Allen L            52 OREG                           1:18.15  
       36.86  1:18.15                                                      
  4 Liotta, Robert J          50 ARIZ                           1:18.87  
       36.65  1:18.87                                                      
  5 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                           1:19.15  
       36.87  1:19.15                                                      
  6 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                           1:21.86  
       38.27  1:21.86                                                      
  7 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                           1:23.11  
       39.04  1:23.11                                                      
  8 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                           1:23.36  
       39.91  1:23.36                                                      
  9 Collins, Greg             53 PNA                            1:23.78  
       38.82  1:23.78                                                      
 10 Wilson, Dennis J          53 TULS                           1:26.68  
       39.53  1:26.68                                                      
 11 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                           1:28.45  
       41.24  1:28.45                                                      
 12 Reese, Gene               52 PNA                            1:39.19  
       45.89  1:39.19                                                      
 13 Walker, Thomas W          54 Unattached                     1:55.74  
       55.30  1:55.74                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                            2:39.08  
       36.58  1:17.70  1:58.60  2:39.08                                    
  2 Bohan, Richard P          50 GSM                            2:49.22  
       37.62  1:19.98  2:04.59  2:49.22                                    
  3 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            2:50.29  
       40.06  1:23.10  2:07.02  2:50.29                                    
  4 Stark, Allen L            52 OREG                           2:52.90  
       39.18  1:23.78  2:08.53  2:52.90                                    
  5 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                           2:53.51  
       39.83  1:25.22  2:09.35  2:53.51                                    
  6 Merrell, Michael M        53 INWM                           2:57.60  
       41.16  1:27.08  2:12.96  2:57.60                                    
  7 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                           2:58.62  
       40.85  1:26.65  2:13.41  2:58.62                                    
  8 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                           2:59.13  
       40.92  1:26.49  2:12.76  2:59.13                                    
  9 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                           2:59.74  
       41.24  1:27.13  2:13.67  2:59.74                                    
 10 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                           2:59.77  
       41.36  1:27.43  2:14.25  2:59.77                                    
 11 Thompson, Ian L           52 PNA                            2:59.93  
       40.72  1:26.56  2:13.84  2:59.93                                    
 12 Liotta, Robert J          50 ARIZ                           3:00.74  
       40.75  1:26.91  2:14.18  3:00.74                                    
 13 Smith, Douglas L          50 UTAH                           3:03.94  
       43.55  1:30.86  2:18.75  3:03.94                                    
 14 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                           3:04.30  
       41.64  1:27.42  2:15.38  3:04.30                                    
 15 Wilson, Dennis J          53 TULS                           3:10.00  
       41.28  1:29.41  2:19.15  3:10.00                                    
 16 Anderson, Jeffrey B       51 PNA                            3:10.44  
       43.30  1:31.43  2:22.26  3:10.44                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                             28.21  
  2 Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                             29.04  
  3 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                              29.21  
  4 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                             29.22  
  5 Schmidt, George L.        51 GOLD                             29.70  
  6 Puels, Robert W           50 ADMS                             30.00  
  7 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                             30.11  
  8 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                             30.46  
  9 Wright, Larry E           52 PNA                              31.53  
 10 Carmichael, Rod           50 MSBC                             31.95  
 11 Clark, Gordon F           50 SQM                              31.98  
 12 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                             31.99  
 13 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                             32.45  
 14 Cronin, Jed P             53 OREG                             32.78  
 15 Fisher, Daniel H          50 MOVY                             34.22  
 16 Parisi, Frank M           53 MACO                             39.68  
 -- Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                                DQ  
 -- Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                           1:01.94  
       28.95  1:01.94                                                      
  2 Pence, Brad V             50 USF                            1:06.73  
       31.00  1:06.73                                                      
  3 Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                           1:07.02  
       30.61  1:07.02                                                      
  4 Bell, Alan                51 PNA                            1:07.09  
       31.64  1:07.09                                                      
  5 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                           1:08.93  
       32.93  1:08.93                                                      
  6 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                           1:09.27  
       32.63  1:09.27                                                      
  7 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                           1:13.03  
       34.01  1:13.03                                                      
  8 Van Nort, Steven J        50 LAPS                           1:13.66  
       34.57  1:13.66                                                      
  9 Shastid, Jon G            53 CHMS                           1:13.84  
       33.78  1:13.84                                                      
 10 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                           1:13.85  
       35.00  1:13.85                                                      
 11 Cronin, Jed P             53 OREG                           1:17.69  
       34.69  1:17.69                                                      
 12 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                           1:24.06  
       35.00  1:24.06                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                           2:22.29  
       32.32  1:07.98  1:45.53  2:22.29                                    
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            2:25.14  
       32.70  1:09.61  1:47.81  2:25.14                                    
  3 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                            2:27.03  
       32.01  1:08.74  1:46.56  2:27.03                                    
  4 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            2:36.51  
       33.90  1:12.45  1:53.52  2:36.51                                    
  5 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                           2:36.67  
       34.37  1:14.47  1:55.95  2:36.67                                    
  6 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                           2:44.35  
       34.95  1:16.39  2:01.19  2:44.35                                    
  7 Liotta, Robert J          50 ARIZ                           2:47.60  
       36.11  1:18.53  2:02.23  2:47.60                                    
  8 Hansen, Steve             50 MICH                           2:50.39  
       38.67  1:20.23  2:04.76  2:50.39                                    
  9 Merrell, Michael M        53 INWM                           2:56.60  
       39.80  1:25.28  2:11.20  2:56.60                                    
 10 Smith, Douglas L          50 UTAH                           2:57.98  
       42.29  1:29.35  2:17.74  2:57.98                                    
 11 Miller, Eric R            54 VMST                           3:34.70  
       42.13  1:36.24  2:36.00  3:34.70                                    
 12 Foote, David E            51 VCM                            3:35.14  
       41.94  1:39.44  2:39.09  3:35.14                                    
 -- Pence, Brad V             50 USF                                 NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                            2:23.45  
       30.53  1:10.32  1:50.07  2:23.45                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            2:29.79  
       31.59  1:12.41  1:56.31  2:29.79                                    
  3 Heck, Steve V             52 CRAQ                           2:33.37  
       31.25  1:12.89  1:58.24  2:33.37                                    
  4 Inman, Grant M            50 TBAC                           2:41.73  
       33.55  1:17.85  2:03.89  2:41.73                                    
  5 Smith, Douglas L          50 UTAH                           2:44.49  
       33.39  1:19.10  2:05.77  2:44.49                                    
  6 Gemmill, Dave G           54 ARIZ                           2:45.78  
       32.64  1:22.18  2:08.12  2:45.78                                    
  7 Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                           2:47.69  
       33.40  1:20.87  2:11.35  2:47.69                                    
  8 Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                           2:47.85  
       36.44  1:23.57  2:12.28  2:47.85                                    
  9 Macaulay, Thomas          52 OREG                           2:55.74  
       36.69  1:21.48  2:16.91  2:55.74                                    
 10 Foote, David E            51 VCM                            3:01.80  
       36.79  1:29.44  2:23.73  3:01.80                                    
 -- Wickham, Robert C         51 STAR                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colella, Rick P           50 PNA                            5:05.82  
       31.54  1:07.93  1:50.90  2:34.26  3:15.31  3:57.83  4:32.04  5:05.82
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            51 VCM                            5:11.25  
       32.61  1:10.39  1:50.05  2:28.82  3:16.29  4:04.90  4:38.88  5:11.25
  3 Day, Lawrence J           50 MICH                           5:17.96  
       32.44  1:08.42  1:51.20  2:33.76  3:19.89  4:06.14  4:42.62  5:17.96
  4 Clemmons, Jim             51 MAM                            5:22.99  
       32.07  1:09.15  1:54.09  2:37.29  3:23.79  4:10.90  4:47.11  5:22.99
  5 Levinson, David A         51 RINC                           5:41.68  
       34.73  1:15.42  2:04.53  2:50.24  3:37.67  4:25.60  5:04.59  5:41.68
  6 Bell, Keith F.            53 TTEX                           5:43.35  
       35.17  1:15.49  2:02.05  2:46.98  3:39.16  4:30.45  5:08.45  5:43.35
  7 Merrell, Michael M        53 INWM                           5:58.82  
       38.20  1:22.65  2:13.63  3:02.65  3:50.07  4:38.47  5:19.46  5:58.82
  8 Worden, Mark F            50 OREG                           6:04.30  
       37.88  1:22.04  2:12.34  3:01.96  3:53.89  4:45.36  5:26.70  6:04.30
  9 Sweeney, Paul B           50 PAFC                           6:07.60  
       35.52  1:15.85  2:10.79  3:03.21  3:56.95  4:48.62  5:30.07  6:07.60
 10 Foote, David E            51 VCM                            6:41.70  
       37.23  1:32.15  2:31.75  3:25.72  4:20.97  5:19.33  6:02.41  6:41.70
 -- Walker, Thomas W          54 Unattached                          DQ  
       57.46  2:11.28  3:15.27  4:17.47  5:24.43  6:30.03  7:20.64       DQ
 -- Thompson, Frank L         50 MICH                                DQ  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52