2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final results

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                             25.67  
  2 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              26.84  
  3 Norman, Mark B            47 MVM                              27.29  
  4 Piszkin, Steven L         46 Unattached                       27.45  
  5 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                             27.48  
  6 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                             27.82  
  7 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                              27.86  
  8 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                             27.87  
  9 Pearce, E. Wayne          48 SMST                             27.97  
 10 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                             28.34  
 11 Kalil, Adrian             48 OREG                             28.45  
 12 Carrow, Hill              46 NCMS                             28.53  
 13 Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                              28.61  
 14 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     49 TXAM                             28.65  
 15 Pugliese, Mark            49 DCRP                             28.70  
 16 Thomson, William H        49 INWM                             29.27  
 17 Bonney, Scott             45 Unattached                       29.52  
 18 Delony, Will C            45 PNA                              29.68  
 19 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              29.91  
 20 Mc Manus, John J          47 MARP                             30.46  
 21 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                              30.94  
 22 Heller, Jeff J            48 WCW                              31.76  
 23 Blais, Richard A          45 PNA                              32.13  
 24 Stephens, James C         46 PNA                              32.74  
 25 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                             32.92  
 26 Butler, Bill J            45 SAM                              33.78  
 27 Helm, Charles E           45 OREG                             34.80  
 28 Bies, Charles L           48 Unattached                       36.54  
 -- Tuholske, Jack R          47 MM                                  NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                             55.27  
       26.37    55.27                                                      
  2 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                               58.58  
       28.86    58.58                                                      
  3 Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                              58.94  
       28.71    58.94                                                      
  4 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              59.39  
       28.00    59.39                                                      
  5 Frazier, Russell R        47 SPM                              59.49  
       29.18    59.49                                                      
  6 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                             59.87  
       29.03    59.87                                                      
  7 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                             59.88  
       28.68    59.88                                                      
  8 Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                            1:01.40  
       29.16  1:01.40                                                      
  9 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            1:01.79  
       29.77  1:01.79                                                      
 10 Piszkin, Steven L         46 Unattached                     1:01.99  
       29.90  1:01.99                                                      
 11 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                           1:02.11  
       29.99  1:02.11                                                      
 12 Pearce, E. Wayne          48 SMST                           1:03.04  
       29.49  1:03.04                                                      
 13 Kalil, Adrian             48 OREG                           1:03.08  
       30.37  1:03.08                                                      
 14 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                            1:03.12  
       30.00  1:03.12                                                      
 15 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     49 TXAM                           1:03.61  
       31.00  1:03.61                                                      
 16 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                            1:05.66  
       30.90  1:05.66                                                      
 17 Thomson, William H        49 INWM                           1:05.68  
       30.59  1:05.68                                                      
 18 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                           1:06.00  
       30.41  1:06.00                                                      
 19 Delony, Will C            45 PNA                            1:06.64  
       31.05  1:06.64                                                      
 20 Cobb, Ronald E.           45 OREG                           1:06.85  
       31.00  1:06.85                                                      
 21 Heller, Jeff J            48 WCW                            1:12.36  
       34.14  1:12.36                                                      
 22 Blais, Richard A          45 PNA                            1:13.43  
       34.95  1:13.43                                                      
 23 Taylor, Waller            49 PNA                            1:17.73  
       37.34  1:17.73                                                      
 24 Stephens, James C         46 PNA                            1:18.13  
       36.76  1:18.13                                                      
 25 Helm, Charles E           45 OREG                           1:20.91  
       38.00  1:20.91                                                      
 26 Butler, Bill J            45 SAM                            1:21.54  
     1:25.17  1:21.54                                                      
 -- Norman, Mark B            47 MVM                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                           2:03.03  
       29.01  1:00.98  1:32.18  2:03.03                                    
  2 Hughes, John S            48 RMM                            2:08.06  
       29.63  1:01.43  1:33.91  2:08.06                                    
  3 Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                            2:09.18  
       30.30  1:03.30  1:36.09  2:09.18                                    
  4 Krauser, Larry B          48 INWM                           2:09.70  
       30.38  1:03.51  1:36.87  2:09.70                                    
  5 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                             2:11.67  
       30.18  1:03.43  1:37.00  2:11.67                                    
  6 Frazier, Russell R        47 SPM                            2:13.01  
       31.02  1:04.89  1:39.36  2:13.01                                    
  7 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                           2:14.61  
       31.00  1:05.83  1:40.68  2:14.61                                    
  8 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           2:14.67  
       30.39  1:05.05  1:40.76  2:14.67                                    
  9 Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                            2:15.34  
       30.56  1:04.10  1:39.64  2:15.34                                    
 10 Bright, David C           48 NEM                            2:15.78  
       31.17  1:06.07  1:41.69  2:15.78                                    
 11 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                           2:18.67  
       31.64  1:06.61  1:42.67  2:18.67                                    
 12 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            2:26.00  
       32.56  1:08.39  1:47.69  2:26.00                                    
 13 Kalil, Adrian             48 OREG                           2:28.44  
       34.22  1:12.21  1:50.63  2:28.44                                    
 14 Flynn, Jim K              48 PNA                            2:29.21  
       32.20  1:09.04  1:49.22  2:29.21                                    
 15 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                            2:29.38  
       33.26  1:11.23  1:51.93  2:29.38                                    
 16 Norman, Mark B            47 MVM                            2:31.49  
     1:51.46  1:09.63  2:31.49                                             
 17 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                           2:33.85  
       33.64  1:11.78  1:53.35  2:33.85                                    
 18 Mc Manus, John J          47 MARP                           2:36.32  
       32.94  1:11.80  1:54.15  2:36.32                                    
 19 Blais, Richard A          45 PNA                            2:49.64  
       35.99  1:17.77  2:04.12  2:49.64                                    
 20 Heller, Jeff J            48 WCW                            3:04.05  
       41.67  1:27.51  2:16.06  3:04.05                                    
 21 Helm, Charles E           45 OREG                           3:07.96  
       40.24  1:25.04  2:14.98  3:07.96                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                            4:37.64  
       31.13  1:06.05  1:41.62  2:17.51  2:53.50  3:29.16  4:04.36  4:37.64
  2 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                             4:42.14  
       33.39  1:09.18  1:45.39  2:21.47  2:57.57  3:33.74  4:09.12  4:42.14
  3 Frazier, Russell R        47 SPM                            4:42.44  
       32.71  1:08.78  1:45.27  2:22.12  2:58.74  3:34.98  4:10.21  4:42.44
  4 Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                            4:48.53  
       32.21  1:07.96  1:45.29  2:22.73  3:00.24  3:37.38  4:13.46  4:48.53
  5 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                           4:50.27  
       32.94  1:09.74  1:46.84  2:24.14  3:01.22  3:38.54  4:14.96  4:50.27
  6 Bright, David C           48 NEM                            4:53.04  
       32.32  1:08.20  1:46.07  2:23.93  3:02.03  3:39.63  4:17.30  4:53.04
  7 Tuholske, Jack R          47 MM                             4:57.38  
       33.52  1:10.42  1:48.45  2:26.91  3:04.58  3:43.08  4:21.04  4:57.38
  8 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            5:08.04  
       32.47  1:10.15  1:49.56  2:30.02  3:10.22  3:50.54  4:31.00  5:08.04
  9 Cornwell, Joel R          48 WCW                            6:04.81  
       40.13  1:23.57  2:10.06  2:57.06  3:44.95  4:33.25  5:20.97  6:04.81
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Russell R        47 SPM                            9:48.52  
       33.99  1:11.75  1:49.34  2:26.91  3:04.53  3:41.90  4:19.34  4:56.28
     5:33.38  6:10.49  6:47.51  7:24.49  8:01.24  8:37.77  9:14.33  9:48.52
  2 Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                           10:02.48  
       32.73  1:08.68  1:46.00  2:24.17  3:02.66  3:40.43  4:19.05  4:56.26
     5:34.12  6:11.88  6:50.03  7:28.14  8:06.88  8:45.68  9:25.00 10:02.48
  3 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                          10:18.57  
       34.99  1:13.75  1:48.78  2:32.88  3:05.64  3:51.78  4:31.39  5:11.33
     5:47.94  6:29.91  7:08.97  7:47.96  8:26.65  9:05.14  9:42.51 10:18.57
  4 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                           10:54.78  
       35.68  1:16.09  1:58.10  2:40.28  3:22.34  4:04.65  4:46.56  5:28.55
     6:10.29  6:51.58  7:32.98  8:14.10  8:54.72  9:36.07 10:16.04 10:54.78
  5 Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                          11:04.31  
       35.68  1:13.74  1:53.59  2:34.25  3:16.27  3:58.15  4:40.74  5:23.35
     6:06.53  6:49.67  7:33.03  8:15.95  8:59.23  9:41.81 10:24.36 11:04.31
  6 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                           11:05.68  
       35.51  1:15.44  1:50.71  2:37.75  3:14.00  4:02.48  4:45.02  5:27.69
     6:10.18  6:52.59  7:35.24  8:18.06  9:00.99  9:43.96 10:26.33 11:05.68
  7 Blais, Richard A          45 PNA                           13:20.81  
       39.13  1:24.53  2:12.31  3:02.52  3:52.64  4:44.38  5:36.54  6:29.95
     7:21.68  8:14.59  9:06.63  9:58.97 10:50.23 11:42.60 12:33.59 13:20.81
 -- Fiedler, Bradley W        45 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry B          48 INWM                          18:41.01  
       33.75  1:10.69  1:48.26  2:26.22  3:04.49  3:42.67  4:20.93  4:59.01
     5:37.15  6:15.27  6:53.44  7:31.21  8:09.04  8:46.67  9:24.56 10:02.02
    10:39.54 11:17.13 11:54.98 12:32.77 13:10.24 13:47.74 14:25.09 15:02.31
    15:39.56 16:17.01 16:54.33 17:31.23 18:07.62 18:41.01                  
  2 Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                           19:07.35  
  3 Tuholske, Jack R          47 MM                            19:38.91  
       34.92  1:12.65  1:51.40  2:30.45  3:10.05  3:49.63  4:28.98  5:08.42
     5:47.96  6:27.00  7:06.40  7:46.00  8:25.11  9:04.71  9:44.67 10:24.67
    11:04.46 11:44.56 12:23.93 13:04.45 13:43.71 14:24.13 15:03.24 15:44.44
    16:23.90 17:04.46 17:43.79 18:22.59 19:01.83 19:38.91                  
  4 Bright, David C           48 NEM                           19:43.15  
  5 Flynn, Jim K              48 PNA                           21:06.77  
       37.94  1:20.33  2:03.23  2:46.22  3:28.68  4:11.45  4:55.31  5:37.34
     6:20.00  7:02.94  7:45.38  8:27.77  9:10.74  9:53.14 10:36.08 11:18.62
    12:01.88 12:44.09 13:27.03 14:08.22 14:50.87 15:32.02 16:15.11 16:57.31
    17:40.67 18:23.74 19:05.52 19:47.25 20:28.79 21:06.77                  
  6 Ruff, Gary D              48 MAM                           21:39.92  
       37.40  1:18.65  2:00.07  2:42.31  3:24.24  4:06.65  4:49.18  5:31.40
     6:13.51  6:56.06  7:38.72  8:21.74  9:05.16  9:48.95 10:32.83 11:16.92
    12:01.48 12:45.15 13:30.11 14:14.77 14:59.70 15:44.32 16:29.63 17:14.13
    17:59.90 18:44.24 19:29.80 20:13.92 20:58.53 21:39.92                  
  7 Cornwell, Joel R          48 WCW                           24:11.76  
  8 Mettler, John R           47 PNA                           28:59.20  
     1:38.87  2:34.54  3:30.76  4:27.25  5:24.26  6:21.81  7:21.00  8:20.96
     9:21.68 10:19.23 11:16.10 12:13.65 13:10.83 14:09.56 15:06.97 16:05.99
    17:03.82 18:03.88 19:01.76 20:01.14 20:59.91 22:00.93 23:01.64 24:02.27
    25:01.91 26:01.67 27:01.27 28:01.21 28:59.20                           
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                             31.88  
  2 Reino, Anthony J          45 CONN                             32.10  
  3 Pugliese, Mark            49 DCRP                             32.33  
  4 Graham, Donald G          47 Unattached                       32.53  
  5 Vandam, David K           46 HOTS                             33.00  
  6 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              33.05  
  7 Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                             33.42  
  8 Bright, David C           48 NEM                              33.68  
  9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     49 TXAM                             34.02  
 10 Krauser, Larry B          48 INWM                             34.27  
 11 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                              35.68  
 12 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              37.89  
 13 Moseley, Philip H         48 PNA                              38.03  
 14 Kalil, Adrian             48 OREG                             38.19  
 15 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                              39.41  
 16 Darnell, Stephen          47 OREG                             41.22  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                           1:07.32  
       32.00  1:07.32                                                      
  2 Reino, Anthony J          45 CONN                           1:08.91  
       33.25  1:08.91                                                      
  3 Bliss, Thomas G           47 SPCO                           1:11.06  
       34.69  1:11.06                                                      
  4 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           1:11.50  
       34.68  1:11.50                                                      
  5 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     49 TXAM                           1:11.53  
       34.39  1:11.53                                                      
  6 Pugliese, Mark            49 DCRP                           1:11.62  
       34.38  1:11.62                                                      
  7 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                            1:16.43  
       37.63  1:16.43                                                      
  8 Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                           1:16.71  
       37.77  1:16.71                                                      
  9 Tuholske, Jack R          47 MM                             1:17.43  
       37.26  1:17.43                                                      
 10 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                            1:18.65  
       36.99  1:18.65                                                      
 11 Kalil, Adrian             48 OREG                           1:21.36  
       39.96  1:21.36                                                      
 12 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                            1:23.05  
       40.23  1:23.05                                                      
 13 Moseley, Philip H         48 PNA                            1:23.84  
       41.82  1:23.84                                                      
 14 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                           1:31.31  
       43.42  1:31.31                                                      
 -- Bright, David C           48 NEM                                 DQ  
       35.52       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reino, Anthony J          45 CONN                           2:27.52  
       34.50  1:11.82  1:49.27  2:27.52                                    
  2 Bliss, Thomas G           47 SPCO                           2:29.55  
       35.51  1:12.40  1:50.35  2:29.55                                    
  3 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                           2:31.32  
       35.09  1:12.92  1:52.33  2:31.32                                    
  4 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           2:33.77  
       36.92  1:15.90  1:55.86  2:33.77                                    
  5 Bright, David C           48 NEM                            2:34.57  
       36.02  1:14.99  1:55.42  2:34.57                                    
  6 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            2:34.70  
       37.38  1:16.69  1:56.55  2:34.70                                    
  7 Pugliese, Mark            49 DCRP                           2:41.83  
       38.38  1:19.90  2:02.12  2:41.83                                    
  8 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     49 TXAM                           2:42.09  
       37.06  1:17.94  2:00.37  2:42.09                                    
  9 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                            2:46.28  
       40.23  1:22.11  2:05.27  2:46.28                                    
 10 Graham, Donald G          47 Unattached                     2:46.78  
       38.13  1:20.41  2:04.75  2:46.78                                    
 11 Cobb, Ronald E.           45 OREG                           2:51.93  
       40.66  1:24.80  2:08.97  2:51.93                                    
 -- Moseley, Philip H         48 PNA                                 DQ  
       42.97  1:29.11  2:17.70       DQ                                    
 -- Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                             32.39  
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                              32.62  
  3 Templin, John             47 UCI                              33.56  
  4 Enright, Richard P        49 Unattached                       34.63  
  5 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                             34.83  
  6 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                             35.20  
  7 Pearce, E. Wayne          48 SMST                             35.28  
  8 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              35.77  
  9 Mc Candless, Peter H      45 MOVY                             35.80  
 10 Harrison, Gregory J       49 PNA                              36.26  
 11 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                             37.08  
 12 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                              40.14  
 13 Mc Manus, John J          47 MARP                             41.19  
 14 Butler, Bill J            45 SAM                              42.93  
 15 Hampton, Keith            48 INWM                             43.41  
 16 Darnell, Stephen          47 OREG                             44.97  
 17 Bies, Charles L           48 Unattached                       50.77  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           46 1776                           1:13.33  
       34.40  1:13.33                                                      
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            1:13.96  
       34.70  1:13.96                                                      
  3 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                           1:14.19  
       33.94  1:14.19                                                      
  4 Templin, John             47 UCI                            1:15.68  
       34.91  1:15.68                                                      
  5 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                           1:17.18  
       36.15  1:17.18                                                      
  6 Mc Candless, Peter H      45 MOVY                           1:18.94  
       36.05  1:18.94                                                      
  7 Pearce, E. Wayne          48 SMST                           1:19.03  
       37.04  1:19.03                                                      
  8 Harrison, Gregory J       49 PNA                            1:19.38  
       37.81  1:19.38                                                      
  9 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                           1:21.06  
       38.12  1:21.06                                                      
 10 Baer, David L             48 PNA                            1:24.30  
       38.25  1:24.30                                                      
 11 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                           1:24.77  
       40.07  1:24.77                                                      
 12 Darnell, Stephen          47 OREG                           1:43.55  
       46.99  1:43.55                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           46 1776                           2:39.53  
       36.73  1:17.65  1:59.27  2:39.53                                    
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            2:40.42  
       37.04  1:18.13  1:59.46  2:40.42                                    
  3 Harrison, Gregory J       49 PNA                            2:46.85  
       38.31  1:20.92  2:03.77  2:46.85                                    
  4 Groselle, Jack R          47 GOST                           2:48.15  
       37.91  1:21.07  2:05.92  2:48.15                                    
  5 Enright, Richard P        49 Unattached                     2:48.55  
       38.50  1:21.62  2:04.62  2:48.55                                    
  6 Templin, John             47 UCI                            2:48.78  
       38.11  1:20.95  2:04.83  2:48.78                                    
  7 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                           2:51.82  
       38.65  1:22.88  2:07.35  2:51.82                                    
  8 Pearce, E. Wayne          48 SMST                           2:56.23  
       38.78  1:23.14  2:09.74  2:56.23                                    
  9 Mc Candless, Peter H      45 MOVY                           2:56.32  
       38.19  1:22.70  2:09.28  2:56.32                                    
 10 Cobb, Ronald E.           45 OREG                           3:06.97  
       42.33  1:29.30  2:17.72  3:06.97                                    
 11 Laughlin, Patrick O       47 DYNA                           3:10.56  
       41.20  1:28.71  2:19.70  3:10.56                                    
 12 Taylor, Waller            49 PNA                            3:35.15  
       49.74  1:44.97  2:40.28  3:35.15                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Donald G          47 Unattached                       28.50  
  2 Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                             28.90  
  3 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                              29.20  
  4 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              29.54  
  5 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                             29.61  
  6 Pugliese, Mark            49 DCRP                             29.93  
  7 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                             30.05  
  8 Wussler, Mark D           46 SDSM                             30.60  
  9 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                              31.00  
 10 Norman, Mark B            47 MVM                              31.04  
 11 Carrow, Hill              46 NCMS                             31.61  
 12 Portelance, Ronald C      45 Unattached                       32.06  
 13 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              33.27  
 14 Schaeffer, Michael        45 PNA                              33.31  
 15 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                              33.88  
 16 Darnell, Stephen          47 OREG                             39.16  
 17 Stephens, James C         46 PNA                              41.38  
 18 Taylor, Waller            49 PNA                              41.99  
 -- Hemmerle, Jamie           46 1776                                NS  
 -- Ryder, Mike J             47 SNM                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            1:03.66  
       30.08  1:03.66                                                      
  2 Vandam, David K           46 HOTS                           1:03.77  
       30.75  1:03.77                                                      
  3 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                            1:06.44  
       30.41  1:06.44                                                      
  4 Feinstein, John           46 ANCM                           1:07.21  
       31.37  1:07.21                                                      
  5 Hughes, John S            48 RMM                            1:07.87  
       31.83  1:07.87                                                      
  6 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                           1:09.36  
       31.24  1:09.36                                                      
  7 Carrow, Hill              46 NCMS                           1:09.39  
       32.40  1:09.39                                                      
  8 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                            1:09.41  
       31.74  1:09.41                                                      
  9 Portelance, Ronald C      45 Unattached                     1:11.37  
       33.74  1:11.37                                                      
 10 Krauser, Larry B          48 INWM                           1:12.39  
       34.10  1:12.39                                                      
 11 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                            1:19.62  
       34.65  1:19.62                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandam, David K           46 HOTS                           2:24.87  
       31.88  1:07.97  1:45.19  2:24.87                                    
  2 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                             2:35.89  
       34.07  1:13.62  1:54.84  2:35.89                                    
  3 Bliss, Thomas G           47 SPCO                           2:39.70  
       35.05  1:15.80  1:58.69  2:39.70                                    
  4 Carrow, Hill              46 NCMS                           2:46.62  
       36.86  1:20.00  2:03.58  2:46.62                                    
  5 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                           2:48.08  
       37.36  1:21.56  2:05.84  2:48.08                                    
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           46 1776                           2:23.84  
       30.76  1:10.39  1:50.75  2:23.84                                    
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            2:26.94  
       30.33  1:10.79  1:52.77  2:26.94                                    
  3 Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                            2:28.61  
       31.50  1:10.50  1:55.27  2:28.61                                    
  4 Bliss, Thomas G           47 SPCO                           2:30.36  
       30.54  1:10.39  1:55.77  2:30.36                                    
  5 Templin, John             47 UCI                            2:31.82  
       31.43  1:13.46  1:56.38  2:31.82                                    
  6 Brown, Robert V           49 DYNA                           2:33.92  
       31.69  1:12.95  1:57.19  2:33.92                                    
  7 Reino, Anthony J          45 CONN                           2:35.63  
       31.66  1:10.36  1:59.37  2:35.63                                    
  8 Metzger, Peter R          46 OREG                           2:35.76  
       31.19  1:08.97  1:58.06  2:35.76                                    
  9 Mc Candless, Peter H      45 MOVY                           2:39.04  
       32.25  1:15.44  2:00.29  2:39.04                                    
 10 Enright, Richard P        49 Unattached                     2:39.75  
       32.87  1:17.82  2:02.44  2:39.75                                    
 11 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                            2:42.83  
       32.15  1:15.71  2:06.81  2:42.83                                    
 12 Portelance, Ronald C      45 Unattached                     2:43.78  
       33.26  1:16.98  2:05.89  2:43.78                                    
 13 Tuholske, Jack R          47 MM                             2:43.93  
       33.63  1:17.69  2:08.21  2:43.93                                    
 14 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                            2:44.91  
       34.99  1:19.70  2:07.84  2:44.91                                    
 15 Reeder, Bill D            49 PNA                            2:56.05  
       36.50  1:23.83  2:18.00  2:56.05                                    
 16 Mc Manus, John J          47 MARP                           3:03.78  
       38.47  1:25.93  2:22.80  3:03.78                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           46 1776                           5:08.18  
       32.15  1:08.85  1:51.36  2:33.09  3:16.68  3:59.94  4:34.98  5:08.18
  2 Bliss, Thomas G           47 SPCO                           5:25.04  
       31.94  1:08.82  1:51.96  2:33.81  3:22.50  4:10.74  4:48.11  5:25.04
  3 Hughes, John S            48 RMM                            5:26.70  
       33.15  1:10.90  1:53.98  2:36.97  3:28.34  4:17.31  4:52.61  5:26.70
  4 Reino, Anthony J          45 CONN                           5:30.63  
       32.77  1:11.96  1:54.29  2:34.15  3:24.49  4:15.49  4:54.14  5:30.63
  5 Frazier, Russell R        47 SPM                            5:32.24  
       34.38  1:14.18  1:59.68  2:43.83  3:33.13  4:21.90  4:58.21  5:32.24
  6 Facchine, Kevin L         46 NCMS                           5:43.29  
       35.48  1:17.05  2:03.05  2:49.41  3:38.13  4:28.27  5:06.06  5:43.29
  7 Crist, Bruce C            45 PNA                            6:01.36  
       36.53  1:22.84  2:11.00  2:56.57  3:49.63  4:41.86  5:23.48  6:01.36
  8 Freeborn, Stephen L       46 PNA                            6:07.73  
       33.50  1:17.33  2:06.23  2:54.30  3:49.63  4:44.70  5:25.81  6:07.73
 -- Enright, Richard P        49 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Sussex, Steve A           46 PNA                                 NS  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #50