2001 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final results

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                             25.64  
  2 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                              27.29  
  3 Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                              27.50  
  4 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                             28.88  
  5 Jones, Lance C            22 INWM                             30.62  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                             56.67  
       28.08    56.67                                                      
  2 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                              59.34  
       28.24    59.34                                                      
  3 Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                            1:01.53  
       28.98  1:01.53                                                      
  4 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                           1:03.72  
       29.86  1:03.72                                                      
  5 Jones, Lance C            22 INWM                           1:09.19  
       32.08  1:09.19                                                      
  6 Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                           1:11.58  
       33.29  1:11.58                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            2:03.01  
       28.82    59.84  1:31.36  2:03.01                                    
  2 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                           2:10.05  
       29.93  1:03.32  1:37.73  2:10.05                                    
  3 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                            2:11.15  
       29.90  1:03.77  1:38.41  2:11.15                                    
  4 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                           2:27.08  
       31.16  1:08.58  1:47.87  2:27.08                                    
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            4:29.18  
       30.55  1:04.04  1:38.04  2:12.51  2:46.31  3:20.81  3:55.07  4:29.18
  2 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                            4:53.19  
       32.48  1:09.23  1:47.15  2:25.47  3:03.60  3:41.13  4:17.86  4:53.19
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                             30.86  
  2 Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                              35.87  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                           1:07.55  
       32.56  1:07.55                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         24 PAFC                           2:35.94  
       36.41  1:16.03  1:57.29  2:35.94                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                             37.27  
 -- Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                                 DQ  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                           1:26.84  
       40.64  1:26.84                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            2:38.58  
       35.96  1:16.46  1:57.44  2:38.58                                    
  2 Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                           3:12.95  
       41.51  1:31.18  2:23.45  3:12.95                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                              29.66  
  2 Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                              30.64  
  3 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                             33.54  
  4 Jones, Lance C            22 INWM                             34.09  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christy, Nick A           22 WCM                            1:09.03  
       31.27  1:09.03                                                      
  2 Speer, Jasen G            20 PNA                            1:18.98  
       33.37  1:18.98                                                      
  3 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                           1:26.28  
       37.11  1:26.28                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            2:25.24  
       33.99  1:11.86  1:50.48  2:25.24                                    
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            2:17.87  
       30.78  1:07.69  1:46.64  2:17.87                                    
  2 Armes, Erick A            21 INWM                           2:51.80  
       35.91  1:21.56  2:12.66  2:51.80                                    
  3 Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                           3:09.43  
       37.10  1:27.71  2:22.01  3:09.43                                    
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            22 WCM                            4:57.61  
       32.18  1:09.10  1:48.38  2:27.98  3:08.76  3:51.20  4:24.73  4:57.61
 -- Carse, Michael R          22 SCAM                                DQ  
       41.64  1:30.66  2:33.86  3:33.72  4:31.57  5:33.07  6:30.20       DQ
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #43