2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 6  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  John, Hayley                  24 MARP                        35.00 
  2  Stakem, Meredith A            20 TERR                        35.00 
  3  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                         36.50 
  4  Laws, Ashley L                19 GAJA                        40.13 
25-29
  1  Roberts, Taunya M             28 PNA                         34.50 
  2  Butcher, Jennifer S           29 OREG                        34.56 
  3  Beebe, Allison R              25 SPM                         36.50 
  4  Bouwhuis, Andee L             26 UTAH                        37.08 
  5  Morningstar, Kirsten L        25 Unattached                  38.87 
  6  Tom, Annie                    25 SCAQ                        39.23 
30-34
  1  Smiley, Sunny C               31 PCAT                        28.50 
  2  Lefebre, Karen J              33 SNM                         35.00 
  3  Harden, Shari M               34 MOVY                        35.90 
  4  Leahy, Karen R                33 PNA                         36.00 
  5  Manion, Margaret J            33 SLAM                        36.53 
  6  Sheppard, Rosie H             32 Unattached                  37.57 
  7  McCullough, Leslie A          32 PNA                         39.00 
  8  Werdin-Kennicott, Lori E      31 MOVY                        40.00 
  9  Moore, Kathy R                34 PNA                         45.00 
 10  Kennedy, Diane A              33 PNA                         49.00 
35-39
  1  Luallen, Andrea L             36 GSM                         32.34 
  2  Ward, Lisa A                  37 WCM                         33.00 
  3  Schriger, Joan A              37 TOC                         34.01 
  4  Mathews, Carolyn W            39 PNA                         34.67 
  5  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                        35.00 
  6  Bjerke, Carolyn B             39 WFLY                        37.10 
  7  Peters-Johnson, Anne T        36 PNA                         38.69 
  8  Del Rio, Laura L              36 PNA                         40.16 
  9  Petersen, Stephanie O         39 SLAM                        40.70 
 10  Myrick, Kymmberly M           38 PNA                         42.00 
 11  Hazlett, Colleen M            38 WCM                         43.00 
 12  Badger, Alison G              35 MICH                        44.38 
 13  Way, Suzanne E                37 PNA                         59.20 
40-44
  1  Courtney, Zena H              42 PNA                         32.25 
  2  Andrus-Hughes, Karen -        44 OREG                        34.90 
  3  Schnieders, Ann               41 ISF                         35.00 
  4  Hughes, Mary L                43 HOTS                        36.30 
  5  Harris, Barb                  41 OREG                        36.80 
  6  Cavanaugh, Debbie D           43 GOLD                        37.00 
  7  Corliss, Linda L              42 STAN                        39.00 
  8  Ingraham, Susan R             42 TTEX                        40.20 
  9  Stott, Kim                    42 NCMS                        40.74 
 10  McNeil, Anne L.               41 ADMS                        41.00 
 11  Hallmon, Lisa J               41 PNA                         41.00 
 12  Terhaar, Phoebe P             44 PNA                         42.00 
 13  Einset, Elizabeth             40 AKMS                        43.00 
 14  Williams, Debra P             41 OREG                        43.00 
 15  Baker, Kamera K               43 AFAM                        46.18 
 16  Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L        42 OKMS                        48.50 
 17  Bleistein, Susan H            44 VMST                        55.00 
 18  Einset, Kari I                42 PNA                         56.31 
45-49
  1  Neilson-Bell, Sandy           45 TTEX                        35.13 
  2  Landers, Patty                45 WCM                         36.00 
  3  Cahill, Barby D               46 PNA                         38.09 
  4  Pflugheber, Carol A           48 ADMS                        38.50 
  5  Cane, Helen T                 46 CRAQ                        39.78 
  6  Hendryx, Teri L               48 MACO                        40.00 
  7  O'Brien, Charlene A           45 WCM                         40.60 
  8  Walker, Brenda J              46 SPSS                        42.57 
50-54
  1  Gundred, Barb L               50 PNA                         38.50 
  2  Cazalet, Shirley M            52 TAM                         38.82 
  3  Laborwit, Anne G              51 GOLD                        39.50 
  4  Rockholm, Ellen J             53 RAMS                        40.09 
  5  Shoenberger, Linda R          54 SNM                         41.20 
  6  Brittingham, Regina           50 USAB                        41.60 
  7  Casey, Kathrine J             53 PNA                         42.79 
  8  Alexander, Martha A           52 WCM                         42.90 
  9  Quattro, Jackie L             54 OREG                        43.50 
 10  Figueiredo, Vera              54 UNATB                       49.13 
 11  Carruthers, Kathryn E         53 PNA                         52.00 
 12  Schreiber, Shirley J          54 INWM                        53.85 
 13  Elliott, Susan L              51 PNA                         56.00 
 14  Taub, Pamela A                51 WCM                       1:03.00 
55-59
  1  Pronk, Bonnie L               59 MSBC                        39.45 
  2  Mitchell, Jeannie R           55 NCMS                        40.95 
  3  Marr, Jackie M                58 SDSM                        41.88 
  4  Ward, Joy                     59 OREG                        42.00 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 59 DCM                         43.00 
  6  Lopez, Georgina Y             57 MSBC                        45.12 
  7  Kirkendall, Nancy J           58 DCM                         46.27 
  8  Stewart, Geri R               56 MM                          55.02 
60-64
  1  Zimsen, Susanne               61 Unattached                  41.32 
  2  Leilich, Joann                62 DCM                         45.00 
  3  Kraetzer, Midge S.            63 WCM                         45.00 
  4  Durrant, Betsy                60 VMST                        45.08 
  5  Zaremski, Barbara MH          64 DCM                         46.68 
  6  Newell, Sally N               64 NCMS                        48.50 
  7  Blackwell, Ceil W             61 NCMS                        49.00 
  8  Harden, Gaile                 62 ARIZ                        53.87 
  9  Hutinger, Margie              61 FMM                       1:03.40 
 10  Chaisson-Stewart, Maureen     62 ARIZ                      1:04.20 
 11  Amiad, Chaya                  63 PNA                       1:10.08 
65-69
  1  Atwood, Barbara A             68 SPM                         51.05 
  2  Quinn, Adeline A              66 METR                        56.10 
  3  Bryce, Karen G                68 PNA                       1:03.69 
  4  L'Esperance, Beverly          69 OREG                      1:04.00 
  5  Burnett, Elly V               65 LGSR                      1:10.00 
70-74
  1  Mac Beth, Nancy K             72 ARIZ                        49.62 
  2  Anderson, Lilly Lee           70 INWM                        50.68 
  3  Lorenzi, Betty S              74 Unattached                  51.00 
  4  Goggin, Georgia               72 DAMM                        58.71 
  5  Snyder, Hannelore             71 IM                        1:05.00 
  6  Kavadas, Janet D              70 PNA                       1:08.00 
  7  Engstrom-Heg, Verna L         71 ADMS                      1:29.36 
75-79
  1  Steadman, Doris E             77 GSM                         44.43 
80-84
  1  Cederlund, Bunny              80 SPCO                        53.00 
  2  Thorsen, Ruth H               81 DCM                         55.51 
  3  Christian, Betty              80 MOVY                        59.45 
  4  Zint, Gertrud J               84 FMM                       1:07.35 
  5  Bernardi, Norma M             82 OREG                      1:09.20 
  6  Carlson, Maxine M             81 PNA                       1:22.00 
85-89
  1  Lathram, Mary M               86 DCM                       1:16.00 
  2  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       1:20.01 
  3  Nagle, Margaret E             85 ARIZ                      1:20.12 
  4  Hebert, Ada A                 85 OREG                      1:40.27 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25