2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Kay, Anastasia I              23 Unattached                4:54.31 
  2  Diamond, Margo S              23 Unattached                5:00.00 
  3  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      5:00.16 
  4  Eckenroad, Alison L           24 PNA                       5:15.02 
  5  Kay, Theresa P                21 Unattached                5:20.97 
  6  Jensen, Erin B                20 UTAH                      5:43.08 
  7  Crandell, Kelly J             21 PNA                       5:54.36 
  8  Bennion, Anna K               20 INWM                      6:14.00 
25-29
  1  Tallacksen, Aurora K          25 PNA                       4:52.54 
  2  Derbez, Tere                  29 CDP                       4:58.00 
  3  Philipps, Colleen M           25 PNA                       4:58.16 
  4  Beynon, Heather R             25 MARP                      5:00.00 
  5  Quan, Sara                    29 OREG                      5:01.60 
  6  Peterson, Jennifer R          25 PNA                       5:38.39 
  7  Gorsline, Lisa K              26 OREG                      5:42.61 
  8  Gibbs, Jennifer J             29 PNA                       6:08.26 
30-34
  1  Easton, Sandie                32 ARIZ                      4:47.21 
  2  Gellatly, Jill E              34 HOTS                      4:55.00 
  3  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      5:01.98 
  4  Seubert, Trish                33 SDSM                      5:05.00 
  5  Reilly, Margaret J            32 MVN                       5:09.90 
  6  Healey, Sandra J              34 OREG                      5:40.03 
  7  Sosnowski, Jennifer J         33 ARIZ                      5:45.30 
  8  Milano, Andrea R              34 OREG                      5:48.15 
  9  Bussart, Megan M              31 PNA                       5:50.05 
 10  Keller, Rebecca J             31 IM                        6:13.00 
35-39
  1  Welting, Laureen K            36 TOC                       4:34.51 
  2  West, Jane E                  36 TERR                      4:50.00 
  3  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        5:00.50 
  4  Riker, Debra                  39 GOLD                      5:00.82 
  5  Halligan, Amy B               35 OREG                      5:09.12 
  6  Schriger, Joan A              37 TOC                       5:10.91 
  7  Ferguson, Ellen               39 MACO                      5:15.00 
  8  Hecksel, Toni S               35 OREG                      5:20.51 
  9  Heer, Jackie A                35 LGSR                      5:20.75 
 10  Hoagland, Sarah S             39 MACO                      5:22.00 
 11  Galas, Adriana                38 CDP                       5:33.00 
 12  Paz, Gisela                   36 PNA                       5:33.94 
 13  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      6:02.03 
 14  Badger, Alison G              35 MICH                      6:03.73 
40-44
  1  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         43 WCM                       4:41.00 
  2  Block, Andrea J.              40 ANCM                      5:00.50 
  3  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      5:05.00 
  4  Maddox, Sally D               42 HOTS                      5:10.00 
  5  Hallett, Constance            42 NEM                       5:14.22 
  6  Brown, Denise H               42 NACM                      5:14.60 
  7  Rose, Nancy J                 40 INWM                      5:15.09 
  8  Devanney, Celia C             44 GOLD                      5:17.50 
  9  Kinsella, Maggie              44 PNA                       5:29.00 
 10  Corliss, Linda L              42 STAN                      5:35.00 
 11  Hamway, Mindy A               43 WCM                       5:40.00 
 12  Pearson, Heather J            42 Unattached                5:41.50 
 13  Worden, Laura A               44 OREG                      5:45.00 
 14  Gillespie, Maureen E          40 MOVY                      5:49.68 
 15  Orman, Karen L                44 SWM                       6:10.00 
 16  Tousley, Amy L                40 PNA                       7:48.44 
45-49
  1  Bullock, Kathi                48 ARIZ                      5:12.00 
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        47 GSM                       5:24.40 
  3  Amick, Beverly O              47 NCMS                      5:26.39 
  4  Abrams, Kathy A               45 PNA                       5:30.00 
  5  Moore, JO                     46 PNA                       5:30.00 
  6  Mattson, Skippy               48 DYNA                      5:33.25 
  7  Fincham, Elaine S             46 SMM                       5:34.90 
  8  Wainwright, Joanne            46 AKMS                      5:40.25 
  9  Braaten, Kitten               46 VMST                      5:42.92 
 10  Cane, Helen T                 46 CRAQ                      6:01.56 
 11  Bernier, Coral A              46 PNA                       6:09.30 
 12  Zander, Elin A                47 INWM                      6:10.00 
 13  Walker, Brenda J              46 SPSS                      6:12.36 
 14  Meyer, Brenda L.              47 MOVY                      6:12.77 
 15  Watson, Lisa L                47 GAJA                      6:19.91 
 16  Frayne, Anne M                47 GOST                      6:22.00 
 17  Durant, Robin L               46 INWM                      6:23.01 
 18  Vanzandt, Kiko                46 PNA                       6:30.00 
 19  Kregor, Janice                45 WILD                      6:47.85 
 20  McNeel, Sandy                 49 PNA                       7:19.51 
50-54
  1  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                       5:15.00 
  2  Gundred, Barb L               50 PNA                       5:30.20 
  3  Laborwit, Anne G              51 GOLD                      5:33.00 
  4  Munger, Dot W                 50 1776                      5:36.00 
  5  Kawakami, Priscilla C         51 UTAH                      5:40.00 
  6  Chandler, Susi                50 Unattached                5:50.00 
  7  Preissler, Stella M           52 PNA                       6:03.56 
  8  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      6:07.36 
  9  Brittingham, Regina           50 USAB                      6:10.50 
 10  Johnson, M. Leigh             52 PNA                       6:15.00 
 11  Alexander, Martha A           52 WCM                       6:21.47 
 12  Miller, Nancy R               52 VMST                      6:30.00 
 13  Staley, Darlene J             51 OREG                      6:30.00 
 14  Mymryk, Penny M               54 RMMSC                     6:30.40 
 15  Daniel, Catherine             52 HOTS                      6:40.60 
 16  Ragland, Elise H.             51 TTEX                      6:45.42 
 17  Baker, Gini                   51 SDSM                      6:48.02 
 18  Murphy, Bonnie R              52 WCM                       6:49.28 
 19  Jenkins, Tam                  53 OREG                      7:02.00 
 20  Lebsack, Mel                  53 PNA                       7:19.00 
 21  Ellis, Susan H                54 AKMS                      7:24.82 
 22  Moore, Jane A                 51 PNA                       7:50.00 
 23  Stanard, Lee M                54 WCW                       7:57.00 
55-59
  1  Dillon, Sally A               55 PNA                       5:55.56 
  2  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       5:57.00 
  3  Svenson, Ann                  56 ADMS                      6:16.95 
  4  Veater, Betty B               55 GAJA                      6:18.00 
  5  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                       6:23.02 
  6  Frid, Barbara                 59 DCM                       6:30.00 
  7  Lebsack, Linda M              55 RMM                       6:36.00 
  8  Himstreet, Pam J.             58 OREG                      6:49.34 
  9  Tucker, Diana L               55 CRAQ                      6:52.43 
 10  Ensign, Jeanne                55 PNA                       6:55.83 
 11  Kirkendall, Nancy J           58 DCM                       6:57.64 
 12  Buccino, Vicki                55 CRAQ                      7:02.65 
 13  Pilie, Kathleen F             57 Unattached                8:15.52 
 14  Trevison, Ellie               58 SWIM                      9:46.00 
60-64
  1  Leilich, Joann                62 DCM                       6:50.00 
  2  Arnold, Tita W                60 WILD                      7:00.00 
  3  Dyck, Grace C                 60 ARIZ                      7:30.34 
  4  Arnold, Patricia F            62 ES                        7:45.00 
  5  Lamlin, Betty                 64 PAFC                      7:52.68 
  6  Haworth, Joyce M              64 WCM                       8:10.00 
  7  Bayly, Helen H                64 ARIZ                      8:59.10 
  8  Walters, Carol K              60 IM                       10:31.35 
65-69
  1  Stowell, Diane M              67 HUMU                      6:25.00 
  2  Stoinoff, Lavelle M           68 MACO                      6:35.02 
  3  Gaschke, Lida A               69 METR                      7:16.00 
  4  Dearborn, Susan W             65 PNA                       7:57.22 
  5  Davis, Judy R                 66 WMAC                      9:02.89 
  6  Mc Guire, Joyce               69 WILD                     12:01.00 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 72 RPMS                      6:50.00 
  2  Campbell, Joan K              71 CATM                      7:39.00 
  3  Gruender, Edie                73 ARIZ                      7:39.09 
  4  Lorenzi, Betty S              74 Unattached                7:50.00 
  5  Dallam, Ann Shenck S          71 SDSM                      7:59.29 
  6  Austen, Betsy M               74 MACO                      9:10.00 
  7  Kavadas, Janet D              70 PNA                       9:46.00 
75-79
  1  Krauser, June                 75 GOLD                      6:57.29 
  2  Smith, Petey H                77 NEM                       7:50.00 
  3  DeLeeuw, Elsa C               77 MSBC                      8:19.67 
  4  Menges, Margaret G            75 AMAM                      9:01.52 
  5  Heim, Bea T                   76 TAM                      10:07.00 
80-84
  1  Cederlund, Bunny              80 SPCO                      9:13.00 
  2  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                       9:21.00 
  3  Thorsen, Ruth H               81 DCM                      11:51.89 
85-89
  1  Nagle, Margaret E             85 ARIZ                     10:09.58 
  2  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                     11:50.00 
90-94
  1  Dolce, Julia                  92 GSM                      11:44.11 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #36