2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      2:16.30 
  2  Kay, Anastasia I              23 Unattached                2:20.06 
  3  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                       2:26.49 
  4  Jensen, Erin B                20 UTAH                      2:37.50 
  5  Kay, Theresa P                21 Unattached                2:37.99 
  6  Crandell, Kelly J             21 PNA                       2:44.83 
  7  Laws, Ashley L                19 GAJA                      2:50.20 
  8  Bennion, Anna K               20 INWM                      3:03.00 
25-29
  1  Roberts, Taunya M             28 PNA                       2:16.00 
  2  Derbez, Tere                  29 CDP                       2:17.00 
  3  Olsson, Malin LM              27 NKK                       2:17.77 
  4  Beynon, Heather R             25 MARP                      2:24.00 
  5  Bouwhuis, Andee L             26 UTAH                      2:32.76 
  6  Bailey, Shannon               29 MARK                      2:34.00 
  7  Peterson, Jennifer R          25 PNA                       2:34.17 
  8  Gorsline, Lisa K              26 OREG                      2:40.11 
  9  Nordberg, Carrie L            25 PNA                       2:45.00 
30-34
  1  Easton, Sandie                32 ARIZ                      2:14.88 
  2  Lefebre, Karen J              33 SNM                       2:18.18 
  3  Seubert, Trish                33 SDSM                      2:22.50 
  4  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      2:23.87 
  5  García, Nayeli C              32 ANAF                      2:25.79 
  6  Leahy, Karen R                33 PNA                       2:26.36 
  7  Himstreet, Julie E            31 OREG                      2:28.52 
  8  Poehlman, Yuriko S            32 PNA                       2:35.00 
  9  Grimm, Monique L              31 PNA                       2:38.00 
 10  Bussart, Megan M              31 PNA                       2:40.98 
 11  McCullough, Leslie A          32 PNA                       2:44.00 
 12  Kennedy, Diane A              33 PNA                       3:32.00 
35-39
  1  Welting, Laureen K            36 TOC                       2:10.14 
  2  West, Jane E                  36 TERR                      2:20.00 
  3  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        2:23.30 
  4  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                      2:26.45 
  5  Wygal, Dianne L.              35 ARIZ                      2:26.50 
  6  Halligan, Amy B               35 OREG                      2:29.53 
  7  Hecksel, Toni S               35 OREG                      2:32.89 
  8  Galas, Adriana                38 CDP                       2:37.00 
  9  Petersen, Stephanie O         39 SLAM                      2:38.70 
 10  Mc Caig, Carol A              39 PNA                       2:55.00 
 11  Myrick, Kymmberly M           38 PNA                       2:55.00 
 12  Way, Suzanne E                37 PNA                       2:58.90 
 13  Burrows, Tracy E              39 PNA                       3:20.00 
 14  Weaver, Suzy M                39 LGSR                      3:20.00 
 15  Ruseski, Jane E               38 MARY                      3:36.60 
40-44
  1  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         43 WCM                       2:14.10 
  2  Kinsella, Maggie              44 PNA                       2:19.00 
  3  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                      2:20.00 
  4  Block, Andrea J.              40 ANCM                      2:22.80 
  5  Redig, Patty A                41 IM                        2:25.75 
  6  Hallett, Constance            42 NEM                       2:26.22 
  7  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      2:27.20 
  8  Andrus-Hughes, Karen -        44 OREG                      2:28.70 
  9  Maddox, Sally D               42 HOTS                      2:30.00 
 10  Devanney, Celia C             44 GOLD                      2:31.90 
 11  Harris, Barb                  41 OREG                      2:33.00 
 12  Rose, Nancy J                 40 INWM                      2:35.32 
 13  Ingraham, Susan R             42 TTEX                      2:38.50 
 14  Hamway, Mindy A               43 WCM                       2:40.00 
 15  Corliss, Linda L              42 STAN                      2:40.00 
 16  Maleike, Corinna M            41 RMM                       2:40.52 
 17  Galas, Esperanza              43 CDP                       2:45.00 
 18  Williams, Debra P             41 OREG                      2:45.00 
 19  Orman, Karen L                44 SWM                       2:45.00 
 20  Gillespie, Maureen E          40 MOVY                      2:50.30 
 21  Majerus, Cecily M             43 SCAM                      2:52.21 
 22  Bruner, Cheryl L              42 DCM                       3:04.69 
 23  Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L        42 OKMS                      3:25.60 
 24  Tousley, Amy L                40 PNA                       3:42.01 
45-49
  1  Ogier, Danielle               49 Unattached                2:24.70 
  2  Parisi, Robin B               47 MACO                      2:30.00 
  3  Bullock, Kathi                48 ARIZ                      2:31.00 
  4  Amick, Beverly O              47 NCMS                      2:35.18 
  5  Glassman, Debbie A            48 PNA                       2:40.90 
  6  O'Brien, Charlene A           45 WCM                       2:43.00 
  7  Quinn, Phyllis E              46 TOC                       2:45.00 
  8  Cahill, Barby D               46 PNA                       2:47.51 
  9  Braaten, Kitten               46 VMST                      2:47.91 
 10  Cane, Helen T                 46 CRAQ                      2:51.22 
 11  Bernier, Coral A              46 PNA                       2:55.19 
 12  Walker, Brenda J              46 SPSS                      2:55.21 
 13  Durant, Robin L               46 INWM                      3:04.08 
 14  Frayne, Anne M                47 GOST                      3:05.00 
 15  Cutter, Elizabeth V           49 MINN                      3:10.00 
50-54
  1  Val, Laura B                  50 TAM                       2:22.00 
  2  Munger, Dot W                 50 1776                      2:29.00 
  3  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                       2:30.00 
  4  Gundred, Barb L               50 PNA                       2:32.25 
  5  Laborwit, Anne G              51 GOLD                      2:39.50 
  6  Chandler, Susi                50 Unattached                2:40.00 
  7  Brittingham, Regina           50 USAB                      2:45.01 
  8  Preissler, Stella M           52 PNA                       2:50.40 
  9  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      2:53.71 
 10  Murphy, Bonnie R              52 WCM                       3:07.70 
 11  Rousseau, Sandi               54 OREG                      3:08.00 
 12  Mymryk, Penny M               54 RMMSC                     3:09.00 
 13  Miller, Nancy R               52 VMST                      3:10.00 
 14  Ragland, Elise H.             51 TTEX                      3:14.69 
 15  Williams, Judy K              53 PNA                       3:35.00 
 16  Schreiber, Shirley J          54 INWM                      3:43.67 
 17  Dummer, Gail M                51 MICH                      3:45.77 
 18  Taub, Pamela A                51 WCM                       3:50.00 
 19  Stanard, Lee M                54 WCW                       3:57.00 
55-59
  1  Marr, Jackie M                58 SDSM                      2:45.88 
  2  Dillon, Sally A               55 PNA                       2:48.03 
  3  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       2:55.00 
  4  Veater, Betty B               55 GAJA                      2:58.00 
  5  Lopez, Georgina Y             57 MSBC                      3:02.14 
  6  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                       3:04.78 
  7  Mitchell, Jeannie R           55 NCMS                      3:07.48 
  8  Lebsack, Linda M              55 RMM                       3:07.90 
  9  Himstreet, Pam J.             58 OREG                      3:12.43 
 10  Buccino, Vicki                55 CRAQ                      3:13.12 
 11  Tucker, Diana L               55 CRAQ                      3:16.08 
 12  Ensign, Jeanne                55 PNA                       3:27.35 
 13  Pilie, Kathleen F             57 Unattached                3:54.88 
 14  Trevison, Ellie               58 SWIM                      4:35.00 
60-64
  1  Zaremski, Barbara MH          64 DCM                       3:05.50 
  2  Schreiner, Beth               60 DCM                       3:09.25 
  3  Durrant, Betsy                60 VMST                      3:10.00 
  4  Dyck, Grace C                 60 ARIZ                      3:35.00 
  5  Lamlin, Betty                 64 PAFC                      3:41.33 
  6  Bayly, Helen H                64 ARIZ                      4:34.00 
65-69
  1  Stowell, Diane M              67 HUMU                      3:03.00 
  2  Stoinoff, Lavelle M           68 MACO                      3:20.01 
  3  Gaschke, Lida A               69 METR                      3:25.00 
  4  Dearborn, Susan W             65 PNA                       3:53.26 
  5  Davis, Judy R                 66 WMAC                      4:15.84 
  6  Mc Guire, Joyce               69 WILD                      5:43.42 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 72 RPMS                      3:10.00 
  2  Bohl, Nan H                   72 MOVY                      3:33.71 
  3  Gruender, Edie                73 ARIZ                      3:36.85 
  4  Campbell, Joan K              71 CATM                      3:39.00 
  5  Dallam, Ann Shenck S          71 SDSM                      3:49.29 
  6  Lorenzi, Betty S              74 Unattached                4:06.00 
  7  Goggin, Georgia               72 DAMM                      4:19.21 
  8  Austen, Betsy M               74 MACO                      4:50.00 
  9  Engstrom-Heg, Verna L         71 ADMS                      4:54.27 
75-79
  1  Smith, Petey H                77 NEM                       3:37.00 
  2  Carr, Florence E              76 FMM                       3:39.33 
  3  Graham, Suzanne               75 CONN                      3:46.08 
  4  Heim, Bea T                   76 TAM                       4:47.00 
80-84
  1  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                       4:16.00 
  2  Bernardi, Norma M             82 OREG                      5:12.00 
  3  Thorsen, Ruth H               81 DCM                       5:33.67 
85-89
  1  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                      4:40.00 
  2  Nagle, Margaret E             85 ARIZ                      4:55.71 
  3  Lathram, Mary M               86 DCM                       5:44.00 
  4  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       6:04.40 
90-94
  1  Dolce, Julia                  92 GSM                       5:19.62 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #20