2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 42  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Kay, Anastasia I              23 Unattached                2:40.26 
  2  Omphroy, Nicole D             22 TOC                       2:42.55 
  3  Eckenroad, Alison L           24 PNA                       2:50.21 
  4  Kay, Theresa P                21 Unattached                2:58.71 
  5  Laws, Ashley L                19 GAJA                      3:08.69 
  6  Jensen, Erin B                20 UTAH                      3:11.70 
25-29
  1  Beynon, Heather R             25 MARP                      2:40.00 
  2  Roberts, Taunya M             28 PNA                       2:40.00 
  3  Butcher, Jennifer S           29 OREG                      2:40.50 
  4  Beebe, Allison R              25 SPM                       2:49.90 
  5  Heim, Theresa A               29 OREG                      3:00.38 
  6  Gorsline, Lisa K              26 OREG                      3:04.16 
  7  Criscione, Anicia             28 OREG                      3:05.00 
30-34
  1  Smiley, Sunny C               31 PCAT                      2:35.00 
  2  Gellatly, Jill E              34 HOTS                      2:40.00 
  3  Himstreet, Julie E            31 OREG                      2:48.59 
  4  Hegeberg, Linda K             31 PNA                       2:55.00 
  5  Werdin-Kennicott, Lori E      31 MOVY                      3:00.00 
  6  McCullough, Leslie A          32 PNA                       3:01.00 
35-39
  1  Luallen, Andrea L             36 GSM                       2:30.27 
  2  Schriger, Joan A              37 TOC                       2:37.80 
  3  Ward, Lisa A                  37 WCM                       2:39.00 
  4  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        2:40.30 
  5  Riker, Debra                  39 GOLD                      2:40.44 
  6  Mathews, Carolyn W            39 PNA                       2:41.63 
  7  Hoagland, Sarah S             39 MACO                      2:55.00 
  8  Hecksel, Toni S               35 OREG                      2:59.78 
  9  Peters-Johnson, Anne T        36 PNA                       3:02.69 
 10  Heer, Jackie A                35 LGSR                      3:04.00 
 11  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      3:26.00 
 12  Hoffman, Wendy E              39 PNA                       3:30.00 
 13  Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah J    39 TERR                      3:37.51 
40-44
  1  Baker, Beth O                 40 VMST                      2:31.66 
  2  Courtney, Zena H              42 PNA                       2:34.18 
  3  Bailey, Monica M              40 ARIZ                      2:48.00 
  4  Cecatiello, Terri             42 PAFC                      2:50.10 
  5  Andrus-Hughes, Karen -        44 OREG                      2:53.30 
  6  Bates, Penny S                40 ANCM                      2:56.00 
  7  Cavanaugh, Debbie D           43 GOLD                      2:57.00 
  8  Stott, Kim                    42 NCMS                      3:07.45 
  9  Williams, Debra P             41 OREG                      3:15.00 
 10  Terhaar, Phoebe P             44 PNA                       3:20.00 
 11  Fox, Christina M              41 OREG                      3:21.00 
45-49
  1  Landers, Patty                45 WCM                       2:47.00 
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        47 GSM                       2:52.10 
  3  Cahill, Barby D               46 PNA                       2:56.93 
  4  Bullock, Kathi                48 ARIZ                      2:57.00 
  5  Black, Karla N                46 NEM                       2:59.69 
  6  Abrams, Kathy A               45 PNA                       3:00.00 
  7  Wainwright, Joanne            46 AKMS                      3:07.00 
  8  Hendryx, Teri L               48 MACO                      3:10.00 
  9  Moore, JO                     46 PNA                       3:12.00 
 10  Braaten, Kitten               46 VMST                      3:20.22 
 11  Watson, Lisa L                47 GAJA                      3:26.62 
 12  Asleson, Elke                 49 OREG                      3:29.72 
 13  Terhaar, Paula A              49 PNA                       3:40.00 
 14  Welborn, Jody M               46 OREG                      3:45.21 
50-54
  1  Gundred, Barb L               50 PNA                       2:46.00 
  2  Rockholm, Ellen J             53 RAMS                      3:08.54 
  3  Cazalet, Shirley M            52 TAM                       3:08.54 
  4  Quattro, Jackie L             54 OREG                      3:35.00 
  5  Serianni, Vicki               50 UCLA                      3:35.00 
  6  Thomas-Will, Marji            54 USAB                      3:40.35 
  7  Ragland, Elise H.             51 TTEX                      3:52.11 
  8  Baker, Gini                   51 SDSM                      4:20.00 
55-59
  1  Pronk, Bonnie L               59 MSBC                      3:06.74 
  2  Marr, Jackie M                58 SDSM                      3:08.88 
  3  Mitchell, Jeannie R           55 NCMS                      3:18.52 
  4  Pierson, Ginger L             55 MACO                      3:30.00 
  5  Norris, Roswita D             59 DAM                       4:00.88 
  6  Buccino, Vicki                55 CRAQ                      4:01.54 
  7  Onton, Ann Louise             58 CONN                      4:04.52 
  8  Braden, Bobbie                59 MOVY                      4:19.00 
60-64
  1  Lund, Lynne H                 61 SDSM                      1:42.00 
  2  Zaremski, Barbara MH          64 DCM                       3:39.30 
  3  Jebe-Arnim, Margit H          63 CONN                      3:40.80 
  4  Blackwell, Ceil W             61 NCMS                      3:50.00 
  5  Kraetzer, Midge S.            63 WCM                       3:55.00 
  6  Arnold, Patricia F            62 ES                        4:09.00 
  7  Dyck, Grace C                 60 ARIZ                      4:19.88 
  8  Harden, Gaile                 62 ARIZ                      4:30.15 
  9  Bayly, Helen H                64 ARIZ                      4:55.00 
 10  Hutinger, Margie              61 FMM                       5:12.70 
 11  Amiad, Chaya                  63 PNA                       5:18.88 
65-69
  1  Stoinoff, Lavelle M           68 MACO                      3:40.02 
  2  Atwood, Barbara A             68 SPM                       4:12.00 
  3  Varty, Eulah M                67 MSBC                      4:25.00 
  4  Quinn, Adeline A              66 METR                      4:26.80 
  5  L'Esperance, Beverly          69 OREG                      5:04.00 
  6  Davis, Judy R                 66 WMAC                      5:19.24 
70-74
  1  Mac Beth, Nancy K             72 ARIZ                      3:46.06 
  2  Lorenzi, Betty S              74 Unattached                4:00.00 
  3  Coleman, Jill                 71 MARY                      4:05.00 
  4  Kavadas, Janet D              70 PNA                       4:52.00 
75-79
  1  Steadman, Doris E             77 GSM                       3:39.41 
  2  Menges, Margaret G            75 AMAM                      5:02.03 
  3  Wells, Margaret A             75 OREG                      5:15.37 
  4  Stupfel, Gloria M             75 SMMM                      5:42.00 
80-84
  1  Cederlund, Bunny              80 SPCO                      4:30.00 
  2  Bernardi, Norma M             82 OREG                      5:26.00 
  3  Chadwick, Marion K            80 PNA                       5:50.20 
  4  Carlson, Maxine M             81 PNA                       7:30.00 
85-89
  1  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                      4:57.00 
  2  Lathram, Mary M               86 DCM                       5:45.00 
  3  Hebert, Ada A                 85 OREG                      7:39.82 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42