2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 4  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                     19:04.90 
25-29
  1  Quan, Sara                    29 OREG                     19:00.12 
  2  Tallacksen, Aurora K          25 PNA                      19:11.27 
  3  Schuerman, Heather A          25 MOVY                     23:40.00 
  4  Bakker, Heather J             25 USAB                     24:01.05 
  5  Gorsline, Lisa K              26 OREG                     24:30.11 
30-34
  1  Gellatly, Jill E              34 HOTS                     19:08.00 
  2  Leahy, Karen R                33 PNA                      20:00.68 
  3  Sosnowski, Jennifer J         33 ARIZ                     21:30.15 
35-39
  1  Halligan, Amy B               35 OREG                     20:08.93 
  2  Bullock, Sarah A              36 PNA                      21:42.00 
  3  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                     25:00.00 
40-44
  1  Kinsella, Maggie              44 PNA                      19:48.00 
  2  Maddox, Sally D               42 HOTS                     20:32.00 
  3  Bates, Penny S                40 ANCM                     20:40.00 
  4  Cecatiello, Terri             42 PAFC                     21:14.76 
  5  White, Mary Ann               42 PNA                      23:52.28 
45-49
  1  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        47 GSM                      20:28.50 
  2  Bullock, Kathi                48 ARIZ                     20:30.00 
  3  Abrams, Kathy A               45 PNA                      21:00.00 
  4  Quinn, Phyllis E              46 TOC                      21:40.00 
  5  Bernier, Coral A              46 PNA                      24:21.60 
  6  Hendryx, Teri L               48 MACO                     24:30.00 
  7  Durant, Robin L               46 INWM                     25:12.16 
  8  Welborn, Jody M               46 OREG                     25:23.46 
  9  Vanzandt, Kiko                46 PNA                      25:45.00 
 10  Kregor, Janice                45 WILD                     27:05.50 
50-54
  1  Kawakami, Priscilla C         51 UTAH                     22:00.00 
  2  Casey, Kathrine J             53 PNA                      23:09.59 
  3  Olson, Mary                   52 MM                       25:00.00 
  4  Preissler, Stella M           52 PNA                      25:45.00 
  5  Murphy, Bonnie R              52 WCM                      27:03.23 
  6  Lebsack, Mel                  53 PNA                      27:31.70 
  7  Moore, Jane A                 51 PNA                      30:00.00 
  8  Stanard, Lee M                54 WCW                      30:00.00 
55-59
  1  Dillon, Sally A               55 PNA                      22:53.23 
  2  Veater, Betty B               55 GAJA                     25:14.00 
  3  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                      25:23.46 
  4  Lebsack, Linda M              55 RMM                      25:49.00 
  5  Himstreet, Pam J.             58 OREG                     26:32.07 
  6  Tucker, Diana L               55 CRAQ                     26:48.39 
  7  Ensign, Jeanne                55 PNA                      27:20.48 
  8  Kirkendall, Nancy J           58 DCM                      28:00.00 
  9  Beek, Susan K                 55 PNA                      33:11.00 
60-64
  1  Arnold, Patricia F            62 ES                       29:55.00 
65-69
  1  Varty, Eulah M                67 MSBC                     32:30.27 
  2  Mc Guire, Joyce               69 WILD                     47:08.37 
70-74
  1  Lorenzi, Betty S              74 Unattached               30:00.00 
  2  Austen, Betsy M               74 MACO                     38:00.00 
  3  Engstrom-Heg, Verna L         71 ADMS                     38:17.90 
  4  Wolle, Marian                 73 SDSM                     38:45.00 
75-79
  1  Krauser, June                 75 GOLD                     27:59.00 
  2  Smith, Petey H                77 NEM                      30:00.00 
  3  Heim, Bea T                   76 TAM                      39:30.00 
  4  Stupfel, Gloria M             75 SMMM                     41:30.00 
80-84
  1  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                      34:00.00 
  2  Cederlund, Bunny              80 SPCO                     35:30.00 
85-89
  1  Lathram, Mary M               86 DCM                      47:25.00 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #20