2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 36  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Talaa, Hassania T             24 CCC                       1:02.10 
  2  John, Hayley                  24 MARP                      1:03.00 
  3  Omphroy, Nicole D             22 TOC                       1:03.53 
  4  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                       1:04.21 
  5  Stakem, Meredith A            20 TERR                      1:05.17 
  6  Kay, Anastasia I              23 Unattached                1:05.54 
  7  Diamond, Margo S              23 Unattached                1:07.00 
  8  Kay, Theresa P                21 Unattached                1:12.80 
  9  Laws, Ashley L                19 GAJA                      1:18.56 
25-29
  1  Derbez, Tere                  29 CDP                       1:01.00 
  2  Olsson, Malin LM              27 NKK                       1:03.22 
  3  Roberts, Taunya M             28 PNA                       1:03.90 
  4  Tallacksen, Aurora K          25 PNA                       1:04.98 
  5  Butcher, Jennifer S           29 OREG                      1:05.20 
  6  Tom, Annie                    25 SCAQ                      1:08.47 
  7  Peterson, Jennifer R          25 PNA                       1:09.54 
  8  Morningstar, Kirsten L        25 Unattached                1:10.12 
  9  Bakker, Heather J             25 USAB                      1:11.05 
 10  Karunungan, Maria L           28 DYNA                      1:13.26 
 11  Green, Jennifer K             27 PNA                       1:22.18 
30-34
  1  Seubert, Trish                33 SDSM                      1:04.00 
  2  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      1:04.68 
  3  Easton, Sandie                32 ARIZ                      1:05.58 
  4  Sheppard, Rosie H             32 Unattached                1:06.28 
  5  Leahy, Karen R                33 PNA                       1:06.70 
  6  Manion, Margaret J            33 SLAM                      1:06.98 
  7  Reilly, Margaret J            32 MVN                       1:07.09 
  8  Harden, Shari M               34 MOVY                      1:08.40 
  9  García, Nayeli C              32 ANAF                      1:09.10 
 10  Poehlman, Yuriko S            32 PNA                       1:10.00 
 11  Collson, Anne-Marie           34 OREG                      1:11.26 
 12  Milano, Andrea R              34 OREG                      1:12.33 
 13  McCullough, Leslie A          32 PNA                       1:15.00 
 14  Kilbourn, Laurie J            34 OREG                      1:29.00 
35-39
  1  Moll, Tracie A                38 GOLD                        59.82 
  2  Welting, Laureen K            36 TOC                       1:00.31 
  3  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                      1:05.32 
  4  Mathews, Carolyn W            39 PNA                       1:07.34 
  5  Heer, Jackie A                35 LGSR                      1:07.50 
  6  Wygal, Dianne L.              35 ARIZ                      1:08.00 
  7  Hecksel, Toni S               35 OREG                      1:09.22 
  8  Considine-Miller, Ellen A.    38 WMST                      1:09.65 
  9  Galas, Adriana                38 CDP                       1:11.00 
 10  Glaeser, Sharon S             37 OREG                      1:12.00 
 11  Hazlett, Colleen M            38 WCM                       1:15.00 
 12  Kahl, Pam A                   38 OREG                      1:16.50 
 13  Hoffman, Wendy E              39 PNA                       1:21.00 
 14  Anderson, Ellen M             38 OREG                      1:29.00 
 15  Weaver, Suzy M                39 LGSR                      1:34.36 
40-44
  1  Courtney, Zena H              42 PNA                       1:03.30 
  2  Hughes, Mary L                43 HOTS                      1:03.80 
  3  Redig, Patty A                41 IM                        1:05.91 
  4  Maddox, Sally D               42 HOTS                      1:06.67 
  5  Bailey, Monica M              40 ARIZ                      1:07.00 
  6  Andrus-Hughes, Karen -        44 OREG                      1:07.10 
  7  Hallett, Constance            42 NEM                       1:07.22 
  8  Schnieders, Ann               41 ISF                       1:08.00 
  9  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      1:08.30 
 10  Harris, Barb                  41 OREG                      1:08.50 
 11  Devanney, Celia C             44 GOLD                      1:09.00 
 12  Ingraham, Susan R             42 TTEX                      1:11.40 
 13  Corliss, Linda L              42 STAN                      1:12.00 
 14  Hamway, Mindy A               43 WCM                       1:12.50 
 15  Canning, Lynn                 40 USF                       1:14.75 
 16  Baker, Kamera K               43 AFAM                      1:15.00 
 17  Galas, Esperanza              43 CDP                       1:15.00 
 18  Majerus, Cecily M             43 SCAM                      1:15.07 
 19  White, Mary Ann               42 PNA                       1:16.79 
 20  Rookstool, Laura M            40 PNA                       1:24.97 
 21  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R   43 INWM                      1:27.77 
 22  McNeil, Anne L.               41 ADMS                      1:30.00 
 23  Metzler, Kathy L              41 PNA                       1:51.99 
 24  Rambo, Heidimarie H           40 WCM                       1:55.00 
45-49
  1  Neilson-Bell, Sandy           45 TTEX                      1:02.33 
  2  Parisi, Robin B               47 MACO                      1:07.50 
  3  Ogier, Danielle               49 Unattached                1:07.70 
  4  Moore, JO                     46 PNA                       1:08.00 
  5  Glassman, Debbie A            48 PNA                       1:08.50 
  6  Amick, Beverly O              47 NCMS                      1:09.50 
  7  Abrams, Kathy A               45 PNA                       1:10.00 
  8  Cane, Helen T                 46 CRAQ                      1:11.89 
  9  Wainwright, Joanne            46 AKMS                      1:13.78 
 10  Walker, Brenda J              46 SPSS                      1:18.52 
 11  Dec, Patricia A               45 METR                      1:20.00 
 12  Kay, Mary-Chris               48 Unattached                1:24.81 
 13  Kalin, Melinda A              45 SLUG                      1:28.00 
 14  McNeel, Sandy                 49 PNA                       1:35.37 
50-54
  1  Val, Laura B                  50 TAM                       1:05.00 
  2  Munger, Dot W                 50 1776                      1:09.00 
  3  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                       1:10.00 
  4  Laborwit, Anne G              51 GOLD                      1:11.10 
  5  Brittingham, Regina           50 USAB                      1:13.70 
  6  Preissler, Stella M           52 PNA                       1:16.40 
  7  Shoenberger, Linda R          54 SNM                       1:17.95 
  8  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      1:18.31 
  9  Quattro, Jackie L             54 OREG                      1:21.00 
 10  Rousseau, Sandi               54 OREG                      1:21.00 
 11  Figueiredo, Vera              54 UNATB                     1:34.08 
 12  Dybdahl, Dempsey              52 PNA                       1:38.00 
 13  Williams, Judy K              53 PNA                       1:40.00 
 14  Martin, Cindy C               50 PNA                       1:45.00 
 15  Dummer, Gail M                51 MICH                      1:45.47 
55-59
  1  Marr, Jackie M                58 SDSM                      1:12.88 
  2  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       1:16.50 
  3  Dillon, Sally A               55 PNA                       1:18.08 
  4  Lopez, Georgina Y             57 MSBC                      1:18.54 
  5  Ward, Joy                     59 OREG                      1:20.50 
  6  Svenson, Ann                  56 ADMS                      1:20.90 
  7  Lebsack, Linda M              55 RMM                       1:24.00 
  8  Boettler, Lori D              55 WCM                       1:29.00 
  9  Buccino, Vicki                55 CRAQ                      1:31.67 
 10  Vallandigham, Jeanette (Jett  55 PNA                       1:34.00 
 11  Pilie, Kathleen F             57 Unattached                1:34.10 
 12  Kirkendall, Nancy J           58 DCM                       1:35.00 
 13  Ensign, Jeanne                55 PNA                       1:38.62 
60-64
  1  Zaremski, Barbara MH          64 DCM                       1:19.90 
  2  Schreiner, Beth               60 DCM                       1:20.20 
  3  Schumann, Susanne             64 MACO                      1:25.00 
  4  Zimsen, Susanne               61 Unattached                1:28.82 
  5  Lamlin, Betty                 64 PAFC                      1:37.57 
  6  Blackwell, Ceil W             61 NCMS                      1:38.00 
  7  Dyck, Grace C                 60 ARIZ                      1:43.04 
  8  Drum, Francesca               60 PNA                       1:44.00 
65-69
  1  Bruner, Jayne                 67 DCM                       1:23.46 
  2  Stowell, Diane M              67 HUMU                      1:23.90 
  3  Stoinoff, Lavelle M           68 MACO                      1:29.01 
  4  Atwood, Barbara A             68 SPM                       1:47.00 
  5  Hertzberg, Ruth S             69 SNM                       1:48.00 
  6  Bryce, Karen G                68 PNA                       1:59.64 
  7  Burnett, Elly V               65 LGSR                      2:20.00 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 72 RPMS                      1:22.00 
  2  Bohl, Nan H                   72 MOVY                      1:35.16 
  3  Dallam, Ann Shenck S          71 SDSM                      1:44.29 
  4  Gladwell, Gail A              70 MSBC                      2:14.10 
75-79
  1  Carr, Florence E              76 FMM                       1:35.10 
  2  Smith, Petey H                77 NEM                       1:39.00 
  3  DeLeeuw, Elsa C               77 MSBC                      1:45.27 
  4  Graham, Suzanne               75 CONN                      1:45.93 
80-84
  1  Christian, Betty              80 MOVY                      1:46.48 
  2  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                       2:00.19 
  3  Chadwick, Marion K            80 PNA                       2:07.13 
  4  Thorsen, Ruth H               81 DCM                       2:25.86 
  5  Bernardi, Norma M             82 OREG                      2:28.25 
85-89
  1  Nagle, Margaret E             85 ARIZ                      2:08.09 
  2  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       2:40.07 
  3  Hebert, Ada A                 85 OREG                      2:48.87 
90-94
  1  Dolce, Julia                  92 GSM                       2:19.62 
  2  Tait, Ellen                   91 RINC                      3:25.10 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43