2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 8  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Talaa, Hassania T             24 CCC                       1:14.80 
  2  Crandell, Kelly J             21 PNA                       1:37.21 
  3  Wojslawowicz, Amy             24 GSM                       1:38.90 
  4  Bennion, Anna K               20 INWM                      1:58.00 
25-29
  1  Bailey, Shannon               29 MARK                      1:23.00 
  2  Dillon, Jean M                27 PNA                       1:23.62 
  3  Frawley, Tabitha S            27 VMST                      1:25.53 
  4  Olsson, Malin LM              27 NKK                       1:25.59 
  5  McKenney, Nicole K            25 PNA                       1:27.13 
  6  Tom, Annie                    25 SCAQ                      1:27.19 
  7  Morningstar, Kirsten L        25 Unattached                1:31.01 
  8  Butcher, Jennifer S           29 OREG                      1:32.22 
  9  Karunungan, Maria L           28 DYNA                      1:34.96 
 10  Nordberg, Carrie L            25 PNA                       1:35.00 
 11  Gibbs, Jennifer J             29 PNA                       1:51.32 
30-34
  1  Schlesinger, Violetta         32 VMST                      1:19.00 
  2  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M      33 WCM                       1:19.49 
  3  Rankin, Maureen T             31 ARIZ                      1:22.02 
  4  Visser, Linda                 31 ORLM                      1:24.50 
  5  Berrueta, Gabriela            34 SDSM                      1:25.00 
  6  Kogan, Elena A                34 RINC                      1:30.00 
  7  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      1:30.85 
  8  Harden, Shari M               34 MOVY                      1:31.50 
  9  Keller, Rebecca J             31 IM                        1:34.77 
 10  Healey, Sandra J              34 OREG                      1:35.02 
 11  Cervantes, Bonnie J           33 MICH                      1:37.30 
 12  Streeter, Susan M             34 OREG                      1:40.21 
35-39
  1  Krattli, Caroline M           39 SDSM                      1:16.36 
  2  Considine-Miller, Ellen A.    38 WMST                      1:24.88 
  3  Petersen, Stephanie O         39 SLAM                      1:28.90 
  4  Ward, Lisa A                  37 WCM                       1:30.00 
  5  Mc Caig, Carol A              39 PNA                       1:31.70 
  6  Hazlett, Colleen M            38 WCM                       1:33.59 
  7  Badger, Alison G              35 MICH                      1:33.73 
  8  Galas, Adriana                38 CDP                       1:37.00 
  9  Del Grosso, Patti             36 NEM                       1:38.00 
 10  Creswell Liotta, Brenda C     39 ARIZ                      1:38.00 
 11  Burrows, Tracy E              39 PNA                       1:45.00 
 12  Way, Suzanne E                37 PNA                       1:53.10 
40-44
  1  Obletz, Becky C               42 MACO                      1:24.07 
  2  Berg, Tonya K                 42 PNA                       1:25.00 
  3  Badger, Carol M               42 TOC                       1:30.00 
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie D           43 GOLD                      1:30.00 
  5  Burke, Barbara B              40 PAFC                      1:31.97 
  6  Terhaar, Annamarie            40 PNA                       1:38.00 
  7  Mezovska, Jana                41 IUVB                      1:39.50 
  8  Sanders, Janet A              43 OREG                      1:40.61 
  9  Einset, Kari I                42 PNA                       1:51.00 
 10  Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L        42 OKMS                      2:07.28 
 11  Kirkland, Joanne E            43 PNA                       2:20.00 
45-49
  1  Crabbe, Colette M             45 OREG                      1:23.19 
  2  Mann, Melinda J.              45 WMAC                      1:24.11 
  3  Neilson-Bell, Sandy           45 TTEX                      1:30.09 
  4  Mattson, Skippy               48 DYNA                      1:31.08 
  5  Cutter, Elizabeth V           49 MINN                      1:32.00 
  6  Black, Karla N                46 NEM                       1:33.02 
  7  Hendryx, Teri L               48 MACO                      1:35.00 
  8  Smith, Paula J                47 AKMS                      1:38.30 
  9  Sullivan, Linda E             45 PNA                       1:39.00 
 10  Smath, Meg                    45 WILD                      1:43.00 
 11  Welborn, Jody M               46 OREG                      1:44.61 
 12  Browning, Jody R              46 LAPS                      1:48.30 
50-54
  1  Jones-Roy, Susan J            53 TAM                       1:26.83 
  2  Munger, Dot W                 50 1776                      1:28.00 
  3  Merritt, Jennifer             50 SPO                       1:29.00 
  4  Bell, Lynn A                  51 PNA                       1:30.62 
  5  Gettling, Janet               53 OREG                      1:38.50 
  6  Kawakami, Priscilla C         51 UTAH                      1:40.00 
  7  Murphy, Bonnie R              52 WCM                       1:42.81 
  8  Miller, Nancy R               52 VMST                      1:45.00 
  9  Daniel, Catherine             52 HOTS                      1:45.00 
 10  Ellis, Susan H                54 AKMS                      1:47.38 
 11  Mymryk, Penny M               54 RMMSC                     1:48.00 
 12  Dybdahl, Dempsey              52 PNA                       1:49.00 
 13  Dummer, Gail M                51 MICH                      1:49.77 
 14  Carruthers, Kathryn E         53 PNA                       1:50.00 
 15  Hirakawa, Diane M             52 SDSM                      1:53.20 
 16  Thomas-Will, Marji            54 USAB                      2:00.51 
55-59
  1  Pronk, Bonnie L               59 MSBC                      1:30.85 
  2  Pierson, Ginger L             55 MACO                      1:35.00 
  3  Pettijohn, Margot K           55 ANCM                      1:36.33 
  4  Dillon, Sally A               55 PNA                       1:39.33 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 59 DCM                       1:42.00 
  6  Barnea, Daniela               57 STAN                      1:42.33 
  7  Veater, Betty B               55 GAJA                      1:46.00 
  8  King, Shirley J               55 ARKM                      1:46.67 
  9  Vallandigham, Jeanette (Jett  55 PNA                       1:52.00 
 10  Tucker, Diana L               55 CRAQ                      1:52.52 
 11  Litt, Arni H                  55 PNA                       1:57.00 
 12  O'Brien, Molly M              56 MM                        2:00.02 
 13  Norris, Roswita D             59 DAM                       2:01.56 
60-64
  1  Leilich, Joann                62 DCM                       1:35.00 
  2  Jebe-Arnim, Margit H          63 CONN                      1:42.50 
  3  Newell, Sally N               64 NCMS                      1:44.64 
  4  Durrant, Betsy                60 VMST                      1:46.24 
  5  Schumann, Susanne             64 MACO                      1:48.00 
  6  Arnold, Tita W                60 WILD                      1:52.00 
  7  Harden, Gaile                 62 ARIZ                      2:04.24 
  8  Haworth, Joyce M              64 WCM                       2:05.00 
  9  Chaisson-Stewart, Maureen     62 ARIZ                      2:16.54 
65-69
  1  Bruner, Jayne                 67 DCM                       1:42.85 
  2  Stowell, Diane M              67 HUMU                      1:43.91 
  3  Dearborn, Susan W             65 PNA                       1:57.23 
  4  Gaschke, Lida A               69 METR                      2:00.00 
  5  Sharp, Glenda B               66 IAMA                      2:19.57 
  6  Bryce, Karen G                68 PNA                       2:25.49 
  7  Winnie, Margaret I            68 PNA                       2:29.00 
  8  Munger, Peony                 67 INWM                      2:30.00 
70-74
  1  Hirsch, Ann M                 70 WCM                       1:46.28 
  2  Kron, Lilly                   70 O*H*                      1:54.00 
  3  Bahler, Joyce E               71 MACO                      2:00.00 
  4  Bohl, Nan H                   72 MOVY                      2:01.95 
  5  Snyder, Hannelore             71 IM                        2:10.00 
  6  Goggin, Georgia               72 DAMM                      2:15.24 
  7  Coleman, Jill                 71 MARY                      2:17.00 
  8  Dallam, Ann Shenck S          71 SDSM                      2:19.29 
  9  Kavadas, Janet D              70 PNA                       2:26.00 
 10  Gladwell, Gail A              70 MSBC                      2:27.18 
75-79
  1  Graham, Suzanne               75 CONN                      2:11.06 
  2  Flynn, Muriel C               78 PNA                       2:32.13 
  3  Howell, Jae                   79 WCM                       2:50.00 
  4  Walker, Livia E               79 PNA                       3:15.00 
  5  Heim, Bea T                   76 TAM                       3:29.00 
80-84
  1  Christian, Betty              80 MOVY                      2:10.20 
  2  Zint, Gertrud J               84 FMM                       3:04.30 
85-89
  1  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                      2:40.00 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43