2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 1  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
25-29
  1  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                     10:06.68 
  2  Hilderbrand, Cory L           25 PNA                      11:45.00 
30-34
  1  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       8:58.00 
  2  Keller, Matt                  32 IM                        9:24.00 
  3  Hoftyzer, Ernie               32 DAM                       9:45.00 
  4  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                     10:05.00 
  5  Carter, Brandon J             30 DAM                      10:31.00 
  6  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                      10:35.00 
  7  West, Sean                    33 TERR                     10:37.00 
  8  Saxton, Carl S                32 IM                       11:00.00 
35-39
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                      9:03.37 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               35 SLAM                      9:33.32 
  3  Szot, Keith M                 36 PNA                      10:00.00 
  4  Carter, Robert T              38 MCM                      10:46.99 
  5  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                     10:49.40 
  6  Keen, John M                  38 ORLM                     10:55.00 
  7  Nordlund, Eric R              38 TERR                     11:05.00 
  8  Taylor, Sean                  38 MACO                     11:30.00 
  9  Blair, David C                35 MOVY                     12:00.00 
 10  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                     12:07.00 
40-44
  1  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      8:50.28 
  2  Specht, William L             43 SPM                       9:10.00 
  3  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                      9:20.00 
  4  Keck, Mike                    42 TOC                       9:23.00 
  5  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      9:30.40 
  6  Roby, Brad L                  40 ISF                       9:47.00 
  7  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                      9:54.90 
  8  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                     10:36.71 
  9  Melson, Robert G              41 SPM                      10:49.44 
 10  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM                     11:16.42 
 11  Shirley, Matthew G            40 SLAM                     11:16.42 
45-49
  1  Hughes, John S                48 RMM                       9:20.00 
  2  Green, Doug A                 49 DSSM                      9:28.63 
  3  Cardwell, Alan D              49 PNA                       9:45.00 
  4  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                       9:48.26 
  5  Frazier, Russell R            47 SPM                       9:52.20 
  6  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                     10:33.01 
  7  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                     10:44.00 
  8  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                      11:00.00 
  9  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                      11:16.12 
 10  Blais, Richard A              45 PNA                      11:19.50 
 11  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                     11:20.00 
 12  Fiedler, Bradley W            45 Unattached               14:05.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       9:05.00 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       9:39.50 
  3  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                     10:08.00 
  4  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                      10:50.00 
  5  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                     10:57.00 
  6  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                     11:20.00 
  7  Carney, Kent                  54 RMM                      12:08.17 
  8  Salkind, Neil J               54 MOVY                     12:15.00 
  9  Toole, Christopher L          50 OREG                     13:59.00 
55-59
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                      11:00.00 
  2  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                     11:10.60 
  3  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                      11:30.00 
  4  Peterson, Steven B            55 PNA                      11:59.55 
  5  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                      12:00.01 
  6  Burton, Don L                 55 PNA                      12:35.30 
  7  Klimp, John M                 56 STAN                     13:30.00 
  8  Lambert, Roy D                55 OREG                     14:01.00 
  9  Trevison, Rick                59 SWIM                     14:10.00 
60-64
  1  Haraszti, Tex P               60 HBSC                     10:41.01 
  2  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                     11:30.00 
  3  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                     11:55.00 
  4  Dyck, Mel                     60 ARIZ                     12:48.00 
  5  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                      13:01.06 
  6  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                     13:15.80 
  7  Carlson, Lee A                61 PNA                      14:45.00 
  8  Keudell, David J              61 OREG                     17:10.00 
  9  Magee, Patrick J              60 INWM                     17:30.00 
65-69
  1  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                      11:30.00 
  2  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                      12:40.00 
  3  Dixon, Irving E               67 SPEN                     13:23.60 
  4  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                     14:27.77 
70-74
  1  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                     13:29.90 
  2  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                     13:55.00 
  3  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                     15:59.00 
  4  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                     16:15.40 
75-79
  1  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                      15:30.00 
80-84
  1  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                     16:10.00 
  2  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                     16:39.33 
  3  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                      17:30.00 
  4  Young, Hal H                  80 PNA                      38:20.00 
85-89
  1  Crossett, L (Gene) E          88 PNA                      20:02.00 
  2  Sessinghaus, Des F            87 GOLD                     23:10.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                     28:01.00 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #25