2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 27  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                        25.76 
  2  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                         26.00 
  3  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                         28.00 
  4  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                        29.00 
  5  Jones, Lance C                22 INWM                        32.00 
25-29
  1  Arnold, Mark A                27 PNA                         24.50 
  2  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                         24.99 
  3  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                        24.99 
  4  Kaouti, Mounir K              25 CCC                         26.10 
  5  Arrivee, Eric S               29 INWM                        27.00 
  6  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                         27.10 
  7  Roberts, Ryan D               28 PNA                         27.50 
  8  Ferguson, Douglas J           25 PAFC                        27.77 
  9  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                        27.88 
30-34
  1  Cross, John G                 30 PNA                         23.38 
  2  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                        24.50 
  3  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                        25.21 
  4  Boxmeyer, John A              32 SDSM                        25.21 
  5  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                        25.61 
  6  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                  25.89 
  7  Milligan, Dean W              33 Unattached                  26.09 
  8  Rice, David S                 34 OREG                        26.26 
  9  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                        26.37 
 10  Arluck, David L               30 METR                        26.41 
 11  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                         26.53 
 12  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                        26.58 
 13  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                        26.70 
 14  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                         26.85 
 15  Switzer, ED H                 33 TERR                        26.98 
 16  West, Sean                    33 TERR                        27.80 
 17  Carter, Brandon J             30 DAM                         28.00 
 18  Mullahey, Michael K           30 KONA                        28.10 
 19  Martin, Troy L                33 RMM                         28.11 
 20  Butcher, Bryan L              31 OREG                        28.26 
 21  Dunnington, Edward W          32 PNA                         31.00 
35-39
  1  Boosin, Michael J             35 METR                        25.24 
  2  Stauffer, Matthew B           37 PNA                         26.50 
  3  Smith, William J              37 SAWS                        26.89 
  4  Parmentier, Steve D           36 OREG                        26.91 
  5  Margharitis, Greg             35 MSBC                        27.00 
  6  Carter, Robert T              38 MCM                         27.46 
  7  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                        27.50 
  8  McCormack, Bryan J            36 Unattached                  27.58 
  9  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                        27.60 
 10  Hood, Gary E                  35 GWSC                        27.80 
 11  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                        28.00 
 12  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                         28.00 
 13  Cleaver, Oliver -             38 SAWS                        28.10 
 14  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                         28.20 
 15  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                        28.40 
 16  Mirho, Charles A              37 Unattached                  28.40 
 17  Nordlund, Eric R              38 TERR                        28.42 
 18  Gaarder, Chris                36 OREG                        28.43 
 19  Geuy, Darrell L               37 Unattached                  28.44 
 20  Gibbs, Patrick D              36 PNA                         28.49 
 21  Young, Michael S              39 PNA                         29.00 
 22  Thrasher, C.J.                38 PNA                         29.44 
 23  Toda, David F                 35 Unattached                  30.00 
40-44
  1  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                          25.00 
  2  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                        25.21 
  3  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                        25.50 
  4  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                          25.50 
  5  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 Unattached                  25.50 
  6  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                          26.00 
  7  Berryhill, Keith              42 GAJA                        26.14 
  8  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                        26.20 
  9  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                          26.50 
 10  Dendy, Richard T              41 MSBC                        27.00 
 11  Anderson, Antonio M           41 PNA                         27.00 
 12  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                         27.00 
 13  Morozin, Joseph H             41 PAFC                        27.02 
 14  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                        27.24 
 15  Zezza, Tony                   41 MARP                        27.50 
 16  Dozer, Gregory J.             44 ARIZ                        27.50 
 17  Underbrink, John M            43 PCAT                        27.78 
 18  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO                        27.83 
 19  Bean, John                    41 CRUZ                        27.88 
 20  Thomas, Mark                  40 KAC                         28.05 
 21  Black, Larry R                43 SWIM                        28.07 
 22  Kingsly, Bernard N            43 INWM                        28.36 
 23  Sihner, Craig                 42 MAM                         28.45 
 24  Wren, Mark B                  43 OREG                        28.70 
 25  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                         28.78 
 26  Zehr, Wilson F                40 MACO                        32.00 
 27  Metzler, Gregg L              43 PNA                         34.00 
 28  Barber, Jeff G                40 RMM                         34.75 
 29  Palmer, Brad M                41 PNA                         35.20 
 30  Kirkland, Henry O             44 PNA                         55.00 
45-49
  1  Groselle, Jack R              47 GOST                        24.92 
  2  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                         26.80 
  3  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                        26.93 
  4  Brown, Robert V               49 DYNA                        27.00 
  5  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                         27.00 
  6  Pearce, E. Wayne              48 SMST                        27.45 
  7  Bonney, Scott                 45 Unattached                  27.50 
  8  Norman, Mark B                47 Unattached                  27.65 
  9  Laughlin, Patrick O           47 DYNA                        27.82 
 10  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                         27.84 
 11  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                        28.00 
 12  Piszkin, Steven L             46 Unattached                  28.25 
 13  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                        28.28 
 14  Thomson, William H            49 INWM                        28.50 
 15  Carrow, Hill                  46 NCMS                        28.50 
 16  Delony, Will C                45 PNA                         28.50 
 17  Kalil, Adrian                 48 OREG                        29.00 
 18  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                         29.00 
 19  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                         29.00 
 20  Blais, Richard A              45 PNA                         29.14 
 21  Mc Manus, John J              47 MARP                        29.50 
 22  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         49 TXAM                        30.50 
 23  Bies, Charles L               48 Unattached                  31.00 
 24  Heller, Jeff J                48 WCW                         31.00 
 25  Butler, Bill J                45 SAM                         32.00 
 26  Stephens, James C             46 PNA                         32.50 
 27  Tuholske, Jack R              47 MM                          32.55 
 28  Hampton, Keith                48 INWM                        33.00 
 29  Helm, Charles E               45 OREG                        33.47 
50-54
  1  Puels, Robert W               50 ADMS                        26.44 
  2  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                        26.99 
  3  Peterson, Rick J              50 PNA                         27.12 
  4  Bober, Richard S              50 NCMS                        27.20 
  5  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                        27.77 
  6  Drulias, William J            50 CRUZ                        27.90 
  7  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                         27.90 
  8  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                        27.91 
  9  Heck, Steve V                 52 CRAQ                        28.28 
 10  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                        28.50 
 11  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                        28.64 
 12  Wilson, Dennis J              53 TULS                        29.00 
 13  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST                        29.50 
 14  Cronin, Jed P                 53 OREG                        29.95 
 15  Salkind, Neil J               54 MOVY                        29.99 
 16  Gemmill, Dave G               54 ARIZ                        30.00 
 17  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                        30.16 
 18  Fisher, Daniel H              50 MOVY                        30.38 
 19  Gross, Jeff                   50 Unattached                  31.45 
 20  Saltzman, Edward M            51 DYNA                        32.00 
 21  Parisi, Frank M               53 MACO                        33.50 
 22  Lamb, Brian K                 50 INWM                        35.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                         27.00 
  2  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                        27.11 
  3  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                        27.55 
  4  DeLacy, James R               55 WCM                         28.00 
  5  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                         28.00 
  6  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                        28.10 
  7  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                        28.20 
  8  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                        28.28 
  9  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                  28.50 
 10  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                         28.50 
 11  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                         28.50 
 12  Lehmann, Jim C                55 Unattached                  28.71 
 13  Veith, Michael D              55 INWM                        29.00 
 14  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                        29.01 
 15  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                         29.10 
 16  Von Tagen, Karl E             58 MACO                        29.50 
 17  Nielsen, Charles D            56 MINN                        29.57 
 18  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                         30.20 
 19  Daniels, Larry N              56 Unattached                  32.28 
 20  Lambert, Roy D                55 OREG                        33.30 
 21  Boscovich, Harold O           59 WCM                         35.00 
 22  Gulbrandsen, Art E            58 Unattached                  37.00 
 23  Czmarko, Joseph J             59 SLAM                        50.30 
60-64
  1  Greenberg, Jerry V            60 GOLD                        27.00 
  2  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                         27.00 
  3  Smith, Ian S                  60 PHOE                        28.05 
  4  Krueger, James                63 TOC                         28.30 
  5  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                         28.34 
  6  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                        28.40 
  7  Figueiredo, Luiz F            60 UNATB                       30.10 
  8  Fernandez, Edmundo            60 CCSM                        30.10 
  9  Harrison, David P             64 1776                        31.00 
 10  Hiatt, Chris L                61 OREG                        31.10 
 11  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                        31.50 
 12  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                        35.00 
 13  Magee, Patrick J              60 INWM                        40.60 
 14  Leilich, Bob                  61 DCM                         43.00 
 15  Wong, Jack C                  63 MACO                        45.00 
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                66 GOLD                        28.50 
  2  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                        30.25 
  3  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                        30.65 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 GOST                        31.00 
  5  Cohen, Lawrence               66 DCM                         31.50 
  6  Dixon, Irving E               67 SPEN                        32.35 
  7  Addleman, David R.            66 PNA                         33.00 
  8  Drum, David S                 66 PNA                         33.50 
  9  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM                        34.00 
 10  Falk, Thomas P                66 MACO                        34.00 
 11  King, Bill                    68 RMM                         35.00 
 12  Williams, Bruce J             67 PAFC                        35.59 
 13  Bevier, Jack                  69 INWM                        42.33 
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        29.98 
  2  Kortheuer, John D             70 NCMS                        31.60 
  3  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                        31.90 
  4  Van Dijk, Peter               72 GOST                        32.00 
  5  Lockey, Myron W               70 CMAQ                        32.10 
  6  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                        32.60 
  7  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                        32.60 
  8  Dorse, Robert O               70 PNA                         34.80 
  9  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                        35.20 
 10  Thompson, Clark E             70 INWM                        35.20 
 11  Wolle, Jordan B               73 SDSM                        36.77 
 12  Clegern, Wayne M              72 RMM                         38.80 
 13  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                        39.71 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                         31.19 
  2  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                         33.70 
  3  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                        35.28 
  4  Young, Gilbert N              79 OREG                        38.83 
  5  Haynes, William F             75 GSM                         40.00 
  6  Stern, John L                 77 OSB                         41.21 
80-84
  1  Mosard, Robert                80 METR                        39.61 
  2  Johnson, C Edward             83 MINN                        45.00 
  3  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                         48.27 
85-89
  1  Smith, Ned E                  86 GOLD                        44.00 
  2  Crossett, L (Gene) E          88 PNA                         52.20 
  3  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      1:12.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      1:03.00 
  2  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      1:17.41 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43