2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 39  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                         29.00 
  2  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                         31.73 
  3  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                        35.00 
  4  Jones, Lance C                22 INWM                        36.00 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                        26.74 
  2  Kamel, Mourad K               26 CCC                         27.05 
  3  Arnold, Mark A                27 PNA                         27.50 
  4  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                         29.70 
  5  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                         30.01 
  6  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                        30.06 
  7  Arrivee, Eric S               29 INWM                        30.30 
30-34
  1  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                        26.00 
  2  Cross, John G                 30 PNA                         26.50 
  3  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                        27.04 
  4  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                        27.21 
  5  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                  27.68 
  6  Switzer, ED H                 33 TERR                        27.88 
  7  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                        28.25 
  8  Flores, Frank A               32 Unattached                  28.59 
  9  Arluck, David L               30 METR                        29.00 
 10  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                        29.31 
 11  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                        29.50 
 12  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                         29.60 
 13  Martin, Troy L                33 RMM                         29.96 
 14  Kucharski, Michael R          34 NCMS                        29.97 
 15  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                        30.00 
 16  Boxmeyer, John A              32 SDSM                        30.17 
 17  Mullahey, Michael K           30 KONA                        30.20 
 18  Palmer, Jeffrey               33 OREG                        33.00 
 19  Husband, Troy H               32 PNA                         37.00 
 20  Eaton, Michael W              33 PNA                         42.50 
 21  Griffin, Steven               33 OREG                        43.00 
35-39
  1  Clark, Henry L                36 MOB                         26.99 
  2  Mallery, Craig S              39 PNA                         28.00 
  3  Parmentier, Steve D           36 OREG                        28.22 
  4  Esko, Kevin L                 35 PNA                         28.50 
  5  Stauffer, Matthew B           37 PNA                         28.50 
  6  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                  28.66 
  7  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                        29.10 
  8  Teutsch, Erik P               36 PNA                         29.80 
  9  Margharitis, Greg             35 MSBC                        30.00 
 10  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                         30.00 
 11  Peters, Timothy E             39 PNA                         30.00 
 12  Wagner, Blake J               35 PNA                         30.00 
 13  McCormack, Bryan J            36 Unattached                  30.23 
 14  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                        30.31 
 15  Goessman, John B              36 PNA                         30.60 
 16  Boosin, Michael J             35 METR                        30.85 
 17  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                        31.00 
 18  Lind, Matthew A               37 PNA                         31.71 
 19  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                        32.00 
 20  Toda, David F                 35 Unattached                  32.00 
 21  Gibbs, Patrick D              36 PNA                         33.00 
 22  Gaarder, Chris                36 OREG                        33.17 
40-44
  1  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                          25.80 
  2  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                        26.20 
  3  Baker, Dennis G               40 OREG                        27.00 
  4  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                          27.00 
  5  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                          27.60 
  6  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                          27.80 
  7  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                        27.87 
  8  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                         28.15 
  9  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                         28.30 
 10  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                        29.00 
 11  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                        29.21 
 12  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                        30.00 
 13  Tidmarsh, George F            41 MELO                        30.00 
 14  Kingsly, Bernard N            43 INWM                        30.48 
 15  Zezza, Tony                   41 MARP                        30.90 
 16  Bean, John                    41 CRUZ                        30.99 
 17  Anderson, Antonio M           41 PNA                         31.00 
 18  Wren, Mark B                  43 OREG                        31.50 
 19  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                         32.00 
 20  Zehr, Wilson F                40 MACO                        35.00 
 21  Palmer, Brad M                41 PNA                         38.15 
45-49
  1  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                        28.29 
  2  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                         28.64 
  3  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                         28.72 
  4  Vandam, David K               46 HOTS                        29.00 
  5  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                        29.50 
  6  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                        29.50 
  7  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                         29.50 
  8  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                        29.63 
  9  Hemmerle, Jamie               46 1776                        29.80 
 10  Carrow, Hill                  46 NCMS                        30.00 
 11  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                         30.50 
 12  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                        30.82 
 13  Bonney, Scott                 45 Unattached                  30.98 
 14  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                         31.00 
 15  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                         31.00 
 16  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                        31.13 
 17  Norman, Mark B                47 Unattached                  31.34 
 18  Portelance, Ronald C          45 Unattached                  33.00 
 19  Schaeffer, Michael            45 PNA                         33.69 
 20  Darnell, Stephen              47 OREG                        36.00 
 21  Taylor, Waller                49 PNA                         36.50 
 22  Stephens, James C             46 PNA                         39.40 
50-54
  1  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                         28.54 
  2  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                        28.90 
  3  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                        29.10 
  4  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                         29.10 
  5  Puels, Robert W               50 ADMS                        29.40 
  6  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                        29.70 
  7  Clark, Gordon F               50 SQM                         30.05 
  8  Heck, Steve V                 52 CRAQ                        30.91 
  9  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                        31.00 
 10  Cronin, Jed P                 53 OREG                        31.08 
 11  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                        31.90 
 12  Wright, Larry E               52 PNA                         32.00 
 13  Sweeney, Paul B               50 PAFC                        32.39 
 14  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                        32.81 
 15  Gemmill, Dave G               54 ARIZ                        32.90 
 16  Van Nort, Steven J            50 LAPS                        33.00 
 17  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH                        33.98 
 18  Fisher, Daniel H              50 MOVY                        35.90 
 19  Parisi, Frank M               53 MACO                        40.50 
55-59
  1  Thompson, Daniel O            55 Unattached                  28.50 
  2  Muter, C W                    59 Unattached                  29.88 
  3  DeLacy, James R               55 WCM                         30.00 
  4  Poiletman, Robert M           58 GCAM                        30.00 
  5  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                        30.29 
  6  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                        30.51 
  7  Nielsen, Charles D            56 MINN                        30.80 
  8  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                  31.50 
  9  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                         32.60 
 10  Von Tagen, Karl E             58 MACO                        32.60 
 11  Frost, Kenneth A              57 TAM                         33.05 
 12  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                        33.44 
 13  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                         33.70 
 14  Beglinger, James M            55 TOC                         34.43 
 15  Mc Kinlay, Michael            58 PNA                         34.90 
 16  Hayashi, Stephen              55 STAN                        35.00 
 17  Wright, Ben                   59 TAM                         35.00 
 18  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                         35.50 
 19  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                         37.00 
 20  Daniels, Larry N              56 Unattached                  40.00 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                         30.98 
  2  Petersen, Bert L              63 OREG                        31.50 
  3  Smith, Ian S                  60 PHOE                        31.87 
  4  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                         32.00 
  5  Krueger, James                63 TOC                         33.10 
  6  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                        34.20 
  7  Fernandez, Edmundo            60 CCSM                        34.50 
  8  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                         36.40 
  9  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                        38.50 
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                66 GOLD                        33.50 
  2  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                         34.00 
  3  Patten, Bob W                 67 RMM                         35.00 
  4  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                        36.00 
  5  Drum, David S                 66 PNA                         36.50 
  6  Williams, Bruce J             67 PAFC                        44.52 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                        31.75 
  2  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        33.60 
  3  Kortheuer, John D             70 NCMS                        36.00 
  4  MC Connell, Stan              70 HBSC                        37.00 
  5  Lenard, John F                70 CONN                        39.00 
  6  Lockey, Myron W               70 CMAQ                        39.30 
  7  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                        39.50 
  8  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                        39.60 
  9  Maloney, Alan                 72 FMM                         47.10 
 10  Dorse, Robert O               70 PNA                         47.80 
75-79
  1  Kurtzman, Joseph L            75 FMM                         42.00 
  2  Kelley, Art                   76 ARIZ                        47.45 
  3  Stern, John L                 77 OSB                       1:02.20 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                82 ARIZ                        42.12 
  2  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                      1:01.00 
85-89
  1  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      1:50.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 91 TTEX                      1:24.00 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #29