2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 23  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Carse, Michael R              22 SCAM                        36.99 
  2  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                         40.43 
25-29
  1  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                         33.00 
  2  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                         34.90 
  3  Ferguson, Douglas J           25 PAFC                        35.54 
  4  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                        36.11 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque                 33 WCM                         31.22 
  2  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                         32.53 
  3  Kinney, Matthew A             31 DCAC                        32.95 
  4  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                         33.87 
  5  Finney, Peter C               34 MAM                         34.05 
  6  Rice, David S                 34 OREG                        35.32 
  7  Pospisil, Radek               32 OREG                        36.00 
  8  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                         36.00 
  9  Holliday, Joe                 34 Unattached                  36.26 
 10  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                        36.30 
 11  Schutte, Tom F.               32 PNA                         36.30 
 12  Rand, Roger S                 31 OREG                        36.79 
 13  West, Sean                    33 TERR                        37.20 
 14  Flamik, George G              32 MAM                         42.00 
 15  Eaton, Michael W              33 PNA                         44.10 
35-39
  1  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                        31.62 
  2  Galloway, John A              36 SPM                         33.00 
  3  Woodhead, Rod P               39 BDGR                        33.32 
  4  Esko, Kevin L                 35 PNA                         33.32 
  5  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                  33.87 
  6  Smith, William J              37 SAWS                        35.06 
  7  Rankin, Mark C                35 ARIZ                        35.95 
  8  Young, Michael S              39 PNA                         36.30 
  9  Thrasher, C.J.                38 PNA                         36.48 
 10  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                        36.60 
 11  Teutsch, Erik P               36 PNA                         36.80 
 12  Gaarder, Chris                36 OREG                        36.86 
 13  Goessman, John B              36 PNA                         36.86 
 14  Taylor, Sean                  38 MACO                        37.00 
 15  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                         37.00 
 16  Mirho, Charles A              37 Unattached                  37.00 
 17  Boosin, Michael J             35 METR                        37.74 
 18  Gibbs, Patrick D              36 PNA                         39.00 
40-44
  1  Tongate, Terry L              41 NOVA                        32.65 
  2  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                        33.70 
  3  Allender, Pat                 43 OREG                        34.00 
  4  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                        34.50 
  5  Berryhill, Keith              42 GAJA                        34.50 
  6  Barber, Jeff G                40 RMM                         34.75 
  7  Greenstein, Steven I          40 ILF                         35.00 
  8  Ewing, Jack                   41 USF                         35.01 
  9  Sihner, Craig                 42 MAM                         35.12 
 10  Dendy, Richard T              41 MSBC                        36.00 
 11  Thomas, Mark                  40 KAC                         39.91 
 12  Metzler, Gregg L              43 PNA                         43.00 
 13  Kirkland, Henry O             44 PNA                       1:05.00 
45-49
  1  Groselle, Jack R              47 GOST                        32.39 
  2  Korner, Dale                  49 O*H*                        32.90 
  3  Templin, John                 47 UCI                         33.55 
  4  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                         33.90 
  5  Enright, Richard P            49 Unattached                  34.50 
  6  Brown, Robert V               49 DYNA                        34.70 
  7  Pearce, E. Wayne              48 SMST                        35.37 
  8  Mc Candless, Peter H          45 MOVY                        36.00 
  9  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                         36.50 
 10  Laughlin, Patrick O           47 DYNA                        36.94 
 11  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                         37.70 
 12  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                        37.88 
 13  Darnell, Stephen              47 OREG                        38.50 
 14  Harrison, Gregory J           49 PNA                         39.09 
 15  Mc Manus, John J              47 MARP                        40.00 
 16  Bies, Charles L               48 Unattached                  41.00 
 17  Butler, Bill J                45 SAM                         42.00 
 18  Hampton, Keith                48 INWM                        47.00 
50-54
  1  Bohan, Richard P              50 GSM                         33.50 
  2  Colella, Rick P               50 PNA                         33.50 
  3  Stark, Allen L                52 OREG                        33.85 
  4  Puels, Robert W               50 ADMS                        33.90 
  5  Stine, James R                51 SPM                         34.50 
  6  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ                        34.67 
  7  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                        34.77 
  8  Cox, Dana R                   50 PNA                         34.90 
  9  Heck, Steve V                 52 CRAQ                        36.36 
 10  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH                        36.80 
 11  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC                        37.20 
 12  Hildebrandt, Dave             50 ARIZ                        37.80 
 13  Wilson, Dennis J              53 TULS                        38.00 
 14  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                        39.00 
 15  Collins, Greg                 53 PNA                         39.00 
 16  Parisi, Frank M               53 MACO                        42.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                         33.50 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              57 TAM                         34.65 
  3  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                        36.80 
  4  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                         36.90 
  5  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                        37.60 
  6  Peterson, Steven B            55 PNA                         37.65 
  7  Loewe, Raymond D              59 GSM                         38.50 
  8  Murray, Allen K               57 UCI                         39.50 
  9  Leet, John W                  56 PNA                         40.50 
 10  Lehmann, Jim C                55 Unattached                  41.02 
 11  Wright, Ben                   59 TAM                         42.00 
 12  Lambert, Roy D                55 OREG                        42.05 
 13  Hale, Art R                   59 Unattached                  42.44 
 14  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG                        44.11 
60-64
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                         37.00 
  2  Krueger, James                63 TOC                         38.10 
  3  Fernandez, Edmundo            60 CCSM                        38.60 
  4  Chase, Gary A                 61 Unattached                  38.70 
  5  Dyck, Mel                     60 ARIZ                        38.89 
  6  Freshley, Mike                60 SDSM                        39.00 
  7  Christie, Ian                 64 EOMA                        39.30 
  8  Diamond, Louis H              62 ANCM                        40.02 
  9  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                         40.45 
 10  Reid, Walter E                61 PNA                         40.56 
 11  Tauscher, Harold T            64 PNA                         41.70 
 12  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                        43.00 
 13  Bolton, Richard W.            60 CONN                        44.30 
 14  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                        45.50 
 15  Hahm, Martin R                60 ARIZ                        53.65 
 16  Wong, Jack C                  63 MACO                      1:00.00 
 17  Magee, Patrick J              60 INWM                      1:03.60 
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 67 RMM                         39.00 
  2  Farrell, Ed L                 69 OSB                         41.00 
  3  Jacobs, Joel P                65 CRAQ                        41.00 
  4  Fleming, Jack C               66 USF                         42.70 
  5  Williams, Bruce J             67 PAFC                        44.00 
  6  Jelinek, Don P                68 MM                          48.50 
  7  Rehfeldt, Don L               67 PNA                         49.39 
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                67 VMST                        50.00 
70-74
  1  Kortheuer, John D             70 NCMS                        37.98 
  2  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        38.30 
  3  Lockey, Myron W               70 CMAQ                        39.40 
  4  Haartz, F H Ted               73 NEM                         45.00 
  5  Gruender, Dan                 72 ARIZ                        46.87 
  6  Maloney, Alan                 72 FMM                         47.20 
  7  Gallaher, Jerry               73 PNA                         48.43 
  8  Weiner, Jack                  71 LYTA                        48.55 
  9  Dorse, Robert O               70 PNA                         48.80 
 10  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                        50.50 
75-79
  1  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                         46.50 
  2  Kurtzman, Joseph L            75 FMM                         51.00 
  3  Stern, John L                 77 OSB                         58.86 
  4  Munger, Richard S             79 INWM                      1:25.50 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                82 ARIZ                        46.46 
  2  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR                        57.45 
  3  Jackson, Bud                  82 ARKM                        58.00 
85-89
  1  Allen, Bennett Y              87 TTEX                      1:00.00 
  2  Smith, Ned E                  86 GOLD                      1:04.00 
  3  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      1:35.00 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #36