2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 5  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                        30.72 
  2  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                         37.00 
25-29
  1  Mc Bride, Nathan P            28 NEM                         29.30 
  2  Kamel, Mourad K               26 CCC                         30.60 
  3  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                         31.40 
  4  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                         33.80 
30-34
  1  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                        29.35 
  2  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                        30.22 
  3  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                        30.50 
  4  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                  31.01 
  5  Carter, Brandon J             30 DAM                         34.00 
  6  Boxmeyer, John A              32 SDSM                        34.07 
  7  Kucharski, Michael R          34 NCMS                        34.98 
  8  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                         35.48 
  9  West, Sean                    33 TERR                        37.00 
 10  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                        40.00 
35-39
  1  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                        29.92 
  2  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                        30.90 
  3  Parmentier, Steve D           36 OREG                        30.97 
  4  Rankin, Matthew R             35 ARIZ                        32.00 
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               36 VCM                         32.00 
  6  Boosin, Michael J             35 METR                        32.05 
  7  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                  32.87 
  8  Hood, Gary E                  35 GWSC                        33.20 
  9  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                        33.80 
 10  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                         34.00 
 11  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                        35.00 
 12  Ragsdale, Ken A               39 PNA                         38.00 
40-44
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                        29.00 
  2  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                        29.90 
  3  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         29.90 
  4  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                          30.50 
  5  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                        31.51 
  6  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                         32.20 
  7  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                          32.50 
  8  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                         34.36 
  9  Zezza, Tony                   41 MARP                        34.50 
 10  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                         34.50 
 11  Keating, Raymond G            42 SLAM                        34.50 
 12  Greenstein, Steven I          40 ILF                         34.90 
 13  Underbrink, John M            43 PCAT                        36.84 
 14  Jowett, Thomas A              43 PNA                         44.02 
45-49
  1  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                        30.60 
  2  Reino, Anthony J              45 CONN                        30.60 
  3  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                        31.12 
  4  Vandam, David K               46 HOTS                        31.50 
  5  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                        33.00 
  6  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         49 TXAM                        33.50 
  7  Bright, David C               48 NEM                         33.50 
  8  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                         33.80 
  9  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                         34.00 
 10  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                        34.50 
 11  Krauser, Larry B              48 INWM                        35.00 
 12  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                         35.00 
 13  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                         35.61 
 14  Moseley, Philip H             48 PNA                         35.75 
 15  Kalil, Adrian                 48 OREG                        37.00 
 16  Darnell, Stephen              47 OREG                        39.50 
50-54
  1  Bober, Richard S              50 NCMS                        30.70 
  2  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                        32.50 
  3  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                        32.66 
  4  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                         33.00 
  5  Stern, David L                51 PNA                         34.00 
  6  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                        38.10 
  7  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST                        39.10 
  8  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                         40.00 
  9  Walker, Thomas W              54 Unattached                  47.59 
55-59
  1  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                        32.00 
  2  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                         32.50 
  3  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                         33.00 
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                        33.34 
  5  Schubach, William H           57 PNA                         34.50 
  6  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                        34.88 
  7  Mc Kinlay, Michael            58 PNA                         35.10 
  8  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                  36.00 
  9  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                        36.00 
 10  Rupert, Bill B                58 MESC                        36.41 
 11  Beglinger, James M            55 TOC                         36.63 
 12  Hale, Art R                   59 Unattached                  40.59 
 13  Boscovich, Harold O           59 WCM                         45.00 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                         34.43 
  2  Chase, Gary A                 61 Unattached                  34.70 
  3  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                         35.00 
  4  Figueiredo, Luiz F            60 UNATB                       35.30 
  5  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM                        36.00 
  6  Hiatt, Chris L                61 OREG                        37.20 
  7  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                        38.10 
  8  Quigley, George J             61 ISF                         38.80 
  9  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                        39.10 
 10  Norris, Robert F              63 DAM                         39.10 
 11  Reid, Walter E                61 PNA                         40.56 
 12  Dyck, Mel                     60 ARIZ                        42.95 
 13  Carlson, Lee A                61 PNA                         43.27 
 14  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC                        44.22 
 15  Monahan, Richard S            60 METR                        51.00 
65-69
  1  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                        36.65 
  2  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM                        37.00 
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                        38.94 
  4  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                        40.00 
  5  Grohe, William E              68 USF                         42.98 
  6  Addleman, David R.            66 PNA                         43.00 
  7  Wilmore, Chuck                67 VMST                        48.00 
  8  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                        50.99 
  9  Jelinek, Don P                68 MM                          52.50 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                        35.76 
  2  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        38.10 
  3  Van Dijk, Peter               72 GOST                        40.00 
  4  MC Connell, Stan              70 HBSC                        40.00 
  5  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                        41.10 
  6  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                        44.00 
  7  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                        46.00 
  8  Gallaher, Jerry               73 PNA                         46.50 
  9  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                        49.04 
75-79
  1  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                         39.80 
  2  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                        40.00 
  3  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                        40.74 
  4  Eliott, Floyd H               75 OREG                        42.10 
  5  Haynes, William F             75 GSM                         44.00 
  6  Young, Gilbert N              79 OREG                        47.43 
  7  Munger, Richard S             79 INWM                      1:43.42 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                        43.70 
  2  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                        54.00 
  3  Johnson, C Edward             83 MINN                        55.00 
  4  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR                        56.26 
  5  Walter, Earl                  80 OREG                        57.50 
  6  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                       1:06.44 
85-89
  1  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                         57.22 
  2  Smith, Ned E                  86 GOLD                      1:06.91 
  3  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      1:15.00 
90-94
  1  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      1:12.22 
  2  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      1:22.50 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33