2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 17  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                22 WCM                       5:01.90 
  2  Carse, Michael R              22 SCAM                      6:35.00 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                      4:55.74 
  2  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                       5:14.20 
  3  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       5:37.40 
  4  Mc Bride, Nathan P            28 NEM                       5:38.20 
  5  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                      5:43.14 
  6  Shinn, David Y                26 DYNA                      6:09.00 
  7  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                      6:15.46 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque                 33 WCM                       4:39.99 
  2  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      4:48.19 
  3  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                      4:49.49 
  4  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       4:53.00 
  5  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                      5:00.00 
  6  Kinney, Matthew A             31 DCAC                      5:03.60 
  7  Finney, Peter C               34 MAM                       5:33.80 
  8  Schutte, Tom F.               32 PNA                       5:42.52 
  9  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                      5:43.22 
 10  West, Sean                    33 TERR                      5:51.00 
 11  Mullahey, Michael K           30 KONA                      7:00.00 
35-39
  1  Stewart, Doug D               37 OREG                      5:04.49 
  2  Ruiter, Steven E              36 PNA                       5:09.00 
  3  Hopson, Bruce E               35 SLAM                      5:14.32 
  4  Galloway, John A              36 SPM                       5:15.00 
  5  Woodhead, Rod P               39 BDGR                      5:20.12 
  6  Bunnell, Brent E              38 MCM                       5:40.00 
  7  Cleaver, Oliver -             38 SAWS                      5:48.16 
  8  Volckening, Bill              35 NEM                       6:09.02 
  9  King, Robert E                35 PNA                       6:50.00 
40-44
  1  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      5:01.35 
  2  Keck, Mike                    42 TOC                       5:05.00 
  3  Tidmarsh, George F            41 MELO                      5:10.00 
  4  Nalli, Lyle A                 41 SAM                       5:10.00 
  5  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      5:14.00 
  6  Allender, Pat                 43 OREG                      5:20.00 
  7  Dozer, Gregory J.             44 ARIZ                      5:30.00 
  8  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       5:39.00 
  9  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       6:00.00 
 10  Greenstein, Steven I          40 ILF                       6:00.00 
 11  Black, Larry R                43 SWIM                      6:00.00 
 12  Sikora, Rod R                 41 Unattached                6:06.00 
45-49
  1  Wasserman, Neil R             46 GOST                      5:14.00 
  2  Hemmerle, Jamie               46 1776                      5:16.00 
  3  Sussex, Steve A               46 PNA                       5:21.00 
  4  Hughes, John S                48 RMM                       5:30.00 
  5  Frazier, Russell R            47 SPM                       5:30.80 
  6  Bliss, Thomas G               47 SPCO                      5:34.00 
  7  Reino, Anthony J              45 CONN                      5:45.60 
  8  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                      5:55.55 
  9  Enright, Richard P            49 Unattached                6:00.00 
 10  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                       6:07.18 
 11  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                       6:10.25 
50-54
  1  Colella, Rick P               50 PNA                       5:15.00 
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       5:20.00 
  3  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      5:21.79 
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       5:29.50 
  5  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                      5:45.00 
  6  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                       5:50.00 
  7  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                      5:58.00 
  8  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      5:59.90 
  9  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                      6:00.00 
 10  Hildebrandt, Dave             50 ARIZ                      6:01.50 
 11  Van Nort, Steven J            50 LAPS                      6:09.00 
 12  Bruce, Robert A               53 OREG                      6:26.51 
 13  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       6:39.00 
 14  Carney, Kent                  54 RMM                       6:43.11 
 15  Sweeney, Paul B               50 PAFC                      6:45.77 
 16  Bell, Keith F.                53 TTEX                      8:07.00 
 17  Walker, Thomas W              54 Unattached                8:31.91 
55-59
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                       5:05.00 
  2  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       5:26.50 
  3  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                       5:55.00 
  4  Muter, C W                    59 Unattached                6:00.22 
  5  Lawrie, Jim                   55 SNM                       6:10.00 
  6  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                       6:30.00 
  7  DeLacy, James R               55 WCM                       6:32.00 
  8  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                      6:40.70 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike                60 SDSM                      6:35.00 
  2  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                       6:58.14 
  3  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM                      6:59.00 
  4  Crowley, William H            62 PCAT                      7:00.00 
  5  Christie, Ian                 64 EOMA                      7:12.00 
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN                      7:12.49 
  7  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       7:48.10 
  8  Hahm, Martin R                60 ARIZ                      8:09.50 
  9  Macartney, Norman S           63 NCMS                      8:22.91 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                       6:25.00 
  2  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                       6:30.00 
  3  Jacobs, Joel P                65 CRAQ                      7:01.00 
  4  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       7:06.00 
  5  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                      7:09.00 
  6  Cohen, Lawrence               66 DCM                       7:30.50 
  7  Chilton, Samuel               67 O*H*                      8:33.34 
  8  Foley, Thomas K               67 PNA                       9:50.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      6:16.00 
  2  Lenard, John F                70 CONN                      7:15.00 
  3  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                      7:54.00 
  4  Cunningham, Robert F          74 SMMM                      8:10.00 
  5  Weber, Bruno H                74 RMM                      10:18.51 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       7:25.00 
  2  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                      7:36.00 
  3  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ                      8:49.00 
  4  Kelley, Art                   76 ARIZ                      9:25.89 
  5  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       9:56.13 
  6  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                      10:30.00 
  7  Luke, Elmer L                 75 FMM                      10:44.07 
  8  MC Neil, Dan F                78 ADMS                     12:20.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                      9:04.84 
  2  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                      10:15.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 91 TTEX                     13:53.00 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #36