2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 33  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                22 WCM                       4:27.90 
  2  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                       4:35.00 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                      4:20.74 
  2  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                       4:30.00 
  3  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                      5:00.99 
  4  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       5:08.84 
  5  Sebestyen, Joseph R           29 DYNA                      5:09.99 
  6  Hilderbrand, Cory L           25 PNA                       5:10.00 
  7  Shinn, David Y                26 DYNA                      5:17.00 
30-34
  1  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       4:18.00 
  2  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                      4:23.04 
  3  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      4:24.19 
  4  Keller, Matt                  32 IM                        4:28.00 
  5  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                      4:34.14 
  6  Hoftyzer, Ernie               32 DAM                       4:35.50 
  7  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                      4:40.00 
  8  Switzer, ED H                 33 TERR                      4:47.68 
  9  Craig, Matthew A              33 OREG                      4:50.00 
 10  Carter, Brandon J             30 DAM                       4:51.00 
 11  Saxton, Carl S                32 IM                        4:54.00 
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                      4:56.31 
 13  Griffin, Steven               33 OREG                      5:41.09 
 14  Welch, Tim P                  32 PNA                       5:52.00 
 15  Gonzalez, George L            31 PNA                       6:01.10 
 16  Forest, Charles M             34 OREG                      6:30.00 
35-39
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                      4:22.37 
  2  Stewart, Doug D               37 OREG                      4:26.46 
  3  Newman, Steven M              39 BDGR                      4:26.53 
  4  Hopson, Bruce E               35 SLAM                      4:36.90 
  5  King, Phillip J.              35 OREG                      4:39.08 
  6  Peters, Timothy E             39 PNA                       4:45.00 
  7  Ruiter, Steven E              36 PNA                       4:49.00 
  8  Bunnell, Brent E              38 MCM                       4:54.00 
  9  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      4:55.00 
 10  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                      4:55.50 
 11  Korey, Bill S                 38 GOLD                      4:57.10 
 12  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                       5:07.00 
 13  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                      5:08.70 
 14  Herron, Jon C                 39 PNA                       5:09.22 
 15  Nordlund, Eric R              38 TERR                      5:09.51 
 16  Redfield, Douglas H           38 PNA                       5:19.32 
 17  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                      5:20.05 
 18  Hendrickson, Brian P          39 ORLM                      5:35.75 
 19  Blair, David C                35 MOVY                      6:00.01 
40-44
  1  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      4:18.99 
  2  Baker, Dennis G               40 OREG                      4:23.00 
  3  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                      4:24.50 
  4  Keck, Mike                    42 TOC                       4:27.15 
  5  Berryhill, Keith              42 GAJA                      4:30.50 
  6  Rabalais, Scott F             43 CRAQ                      4:35.72 
  7  Roby, Brad L                  40 ISF                       4:36.20 
  8  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       4:40.00 
  9  Tidmarsh, George F            41 MELO                      4:40.00 
 10  Allender, Pat                 43 OREG                      4:40.00 
 11  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                      4:40.30 
 12  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                       4:40.72 
 13  Black, Larry R                43 SWIM                      4:41.11 
 14  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 Unattached                4:45.00 
 15  Munson, Fred R                43 DCM                       4:47.00 
 16  Portelance, Doug A            43 PNA                       4:50.00 
 17  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       4:50.00 
 18  Stites, Jim S.                44 ARIZ                      4:59.86 
 19  Espinosa, Leo E               41 PNA                       5:00.00 
 20  Watanabe, Dale S              40 PNA                       5:01.30 
 21  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                      5:02.76 
 22  Keating, Raymond G            42 SLAM                      5:05.10 
 23  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      5:09.01 
 24  Shirley, Matthew G            40 SLAM                      5:16.89 
 25  Neubig, Nicholas              44 WSCM                      5:32.00 
 26  Ikeda, Paul J                 42 PNA                       6:18.00 
45-49
  1  Sussex, Steve A               46 PNA                       4:30.00 
  2  Green, Doug A                 49 DSSM                      4:34.14 
  3  Wasserman, Neil R             46 GOST                      4:36.00 
  4  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        4:36.80 
  5  Cardwell, Alan D              49 PNA                       4:40.00 
  6  Frazier, Russell R            47 SPM                       4:43.70 
  7  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                       4:44.47 
  8  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                      4:59.54 
  9  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                       5:00.00 
 10  Tuholske, Jack R              47 MM                        5:02.05 
 11  Bright, David C               48 NEM                       5:02.50 
 12  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                      5:07.81 
 13  Flynn, Jim K                  48 PNA                       5:38.80 
 14  Mettler, John R               47 PNA                       6:00.00 
 15  Cornwell, Joel R              48 WCW                       6:08.89 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       4:19.50 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       4:44.50 
  3  Bell, Alan                    51 PNA                       4:45.00 
  4  Bell, Keith F.                53 TTEX                      4:52.00 
  5  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                      4:52.83 
  6  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                      4:57.44 
  7  Penn, William J               50 PNA                       5:00.01 
  8  Mac Aulay, Thomas             52 OREG                      5:08.00 
  9  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      5:09.80 
 10  Goldberg, Bruce D             50 DAMM                      5:11.06 
 11  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       5:15.00 
 12  Sweeney, Paul B               50 PAFC                      5:20.54 
 13  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                      5:25.60 
 14  Gross, Jeff                   50 Unattached                5:26.33 
 15  Bruce, Robert A               53 OREG                      5:26.51 
 16  Stern, David L                51 PNA                       5:30.00 
 17  Salkind, Neil J               54 MOVY                      5:40.00 
 18  Carlton, Brian                51 PNA                       5:45.36 
 19  Fuller, Vern                  54 ARIZ                      5:50.00 
 20  Cole, Greg V                  50 PNA                       6:00.00 
 21  Moore, Michael W              51 FOG                       6:30.00 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                       4:55.00 
  2  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       5:00.00 
  3  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                      5:07.40 
  4  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                       5:10.00 
  5  Poiletman, Robert M           58 GCAM                      5:11.00 
  6  Faust, Leland H               55 TOC                       5:20.05 
  7  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                      5:21.60 
  8  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      5:22.01 
  9  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                       5:25.00 
 10  Livoni, Donn                  55 MM                        5:44.00 
 11  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                       5:50.00 
 12  Hayashi, Stephen              55 STAN                      5:50.40 
 13  Burton, Don L                 55 PNA                       5:57.40 
 14  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                       6:06.00 
 15  Klimp, John M                 56 STAN                      6:45.00 
 16  Trevison, Rick                59 SWIM                      6:55.00 
 17  Shoemaker, Ross E             59 SMMM                      7:29.00 
60-64
  1  Harrison, David P             64 1776                      5:10.00 
  2  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                      5:25.00 
  3  Kovary, Steven A.             60 LAPS                      5:35.00 
  4  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                       6:05.00 
  5  Monahan, Richard S            60 METR                      6:25.00 
  6  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                      6:29.50 
  7  Norris, Robert F              63 DAM                       6:32.66 
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                      7:10.00 
  9  Leilich, Bob                  61 DCM                       7:30.00 
65-69
  1  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                       5:20.00 
  2  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                      5:34.75 
  3  Cohen, Lawrence               66 DCM                       5:45.07 
  4  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                       6:08.00 
  5  King, Bill                    68 RMM                       6:08.00 
  6  Dixon, Irving E               67 SPEN                      6:15.25 
  7  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                       6:30.00 
  8  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                      6:52.11 
  9  Grohe, William E              68 USF                       6:52.67 
 10  Rehfeldt, Don L               67 PNA                       7:18.81 
 11  Bevier, Jack                  69 INWM                      8:21.71 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      5:08.00 
  2  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       6:16.06 
  3  Beach, Bob E                  71 SPM                       6:45.00 
  4  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                      6:52.00 
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               73 SDSM                      7:05.02 
  6  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      8:01.68 
  7  Moretto, Bob                  70 TOC                       9:02.00 
  8  Austen, Clark D               74 MACO                      9:10.00 
  9  Neubig, Philip H              72 PIMM                      9:30.00 
75-79
  1  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ                      4:55.00 
  2  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       6:18.73 
  3  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                       7:27.00 
  4  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       7:30.69 
  5  Luke, Elmer L                 75 FMM                       8:01.20 
  6  Ramirez-Miller, Alex          77 CATM                      8:24.25 
  7  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       8:30.00 
80-84
  1  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                      8:00.00 
  2  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                      8:12.00 
  3  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       8:30.00 
85-89
  1  Crossett, L (Gene) E          88 PNA                       9:01.50 
  2  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       9:33.32 
  3  Sessinghaus, Des F            87 GOLD                     10:15.00 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47