2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                22 WCM                       2:19.90 
  2  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                      2:49.00 
  3  Carse, Michael R              22 SCAM                      2:59.26 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                      2:14.74 
  2  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                       2:24.30 
  3  Kamel, Mourad K               26 CCC                       2:28.12 
  4  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       2:32.79 
  5  Mc Bride, Nathan P            28 NEM                       2:36.00 
  6  Sebestyen, Joseph R           29 DYNA                      2:43.82 
  7  Shinn, David Y                26 DYNA                      2:55.00 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque                 33 WCM                       2:08.92 
  2  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                      2:14.32 
  3  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       2:16.00 
  4  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      2:17.83 
  5  Kinney, Matthew A             31 DCAC                      2:21.80 
  6  Saxton, Carl S                32 IM                        2:26.00 
  7  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                2:26.65 
  8  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                      2:28.04 
  9  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                      2:30.00 
 10  Finney, Peter C               34 MAM                       2:30.39 
 11  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                      2:31.67 
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                      2:32.00 
 13  Dunnington, Edward W          32 PNA                       2:35.00 
 14  Craig, Matthew A              33 OREG                      2:40.00 
 15  Rand, Roger S                 31 OREG                      2:41.16 
 16  Schutte, Tom F.               32 PNA                       2:41.38 
 17  Mullahey, Michael K           30 KONA                      2:42.00 
 18  Gonzalez, George L            31 PNA                       3:01.10 
35-39
  1  Galloway, John A              36 SPM                       2:22.22 
  2  Stewart, Doug D               37 OREG                      2:24.38 
  3  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                      2:25.00 
  4  Rankin, Matthew R             35 ARIZ                      2:25.00 
  5  Ruiter, Steven E              36 PNA                       2:26.00 
  6  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      2:26.80 
  7  King, Phillip J.              35 OREG                      2:27.78 
  8  Bunnell, Brent E              38 MCM                       2:38.00 
  9  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                2:38.50 
 10  Wagner, Blake J               35 PNA                       2:40.00 
 11  Rankin, Mark C                35 ARIZ                      2:40.12 
 12  Cleaver, Oliver -             38 SAWS                      2:40.39 
 13  Teutsch, Erik P               36 PNA                       2:40.59 
 14  Goessman, John B              36 PNA                       2:42.49 
 15  Korey, Bill S                 38 GOLD                      2:42.50 
 16  Hendrickson, Brian P          39 ORLM                      2:42.85 
 17  Lind, Matthew A               37 PNA                       2:47.50 
 18  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      2:50.00 
 19  Ragsdale, Ken A               39 PNA                       2:55.00 
 20  King, Robert E                35 PNA                       3:20.00 
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            41 MELO                      2:20.00 
  2  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                        2:21.00 
  3  Keck, Mike                    42 TOC                       2:21.75 
  4  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      2:22.06 
  5  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      2:22.90 
  6  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 Unattached                2:24.00 
  7  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                      2:25.00 
  8  Djang, Lincoln P              42 INWM                      2:25.87 
  9  Allender, Pat                 43 OREG                      2:28.00 
 10  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                       2:30.00 
 11  Dozer, Gregory J.             44 ARIZ                      2:30.00 
 12  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                      2:33.40 
 13  Portelance, Doug A            43 PNA                       2:35.00 
 14  Dendy, Richard T              41 MSBC                      2:36.00 
 15  Otto, Douglas E.              42 MACO                      2:38.00 
 16  Morozin, Joseph H             41 PAFC                      2:38.90 
 17  Keating, Raymond G            42 SLAM                      2:39.00 
 18  Tongate, Terry L              41 NOVA                      2:39.90 
 19  Watanabe, Dale S              40 PNA                       2:43.20 
 20  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                      2:45.00 
 21  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                      2:47.85 
 22  Wren, Mark B                  43 OREG                      2:55.50 
 23  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM                      3:25.00 
 24  Lambert, Mark D               43 ARIZ                      3:26.43 
45-49
  1  Hemmerle, Jamie               46 1776                      2:24.80 
  2  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       2:25.10 
  3  Sussex, Steve A               46 PNA                       2:28.00 
  4  Wasserman, Neil R             46 GOST                      2:29.70 
  5  Brown, Robert V               49 DYNA                      2:30.60 
  6  Bliss, Thomas G               47 SPCO                      2:35.00 
  7  Templin, John                 47 UCI                       2:36.40 
  8  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                      2:38.50 
  9  Enright, Richard P            49 Unattached                2:40.00 
 10  Reino, Anthony J              45 CONN                      2:40.20 
 11  Mc Candless, Peter H          45 MOVY                      2:41.00 
 12  Tuholske, Jack R              47 MM                        2:44.19 
 13  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                       2:45.00 
 14  Portelance, Ronald C          45 Unattached                2:47.00 
 15  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                       2:47.85 
 16  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                       2:52.00 
 17  Mc Manus, John J              47 MARP                      2:55.00 
 18  Darnell, Stephen              47 OREG                      3:16.00 
50-54
  1  Colella, Rick P               50 PNA                       2:23.00 
  2  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      2:29.89 
  3  Heck, Steve V                 52 CRAQ                      2:33.33 
  4  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                       2:34.00 
  5  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       2:34.50 
  6  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                      2:44.60 
  7  Mac Aulay, Thomas             52 OREG                      2:45.00 
  8  Hildebrandt, Dave             50 ARIZ                      2:45.40 
  9  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC                      2:47.50 
 10  Smith, Douglas L              50 UTAH                      2:49.00 
 11  Gemmill, Dave G               54 ARIZ                      2:50.00 
 12  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                      2:53.40 
 13  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                      2:54.60 
 14  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       2:55.00 
 15  Carney, Kent                  54 RMM                       2:57.20 
 16  Bruce, Robert A               53 OREG                      2:58.51 
 17  Sweeney, Paul B               50 PAFC                      3:00.46 
55-59
  1  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       2:31.00 
  2  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                       2:32.50 
  3  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                       2:41.00 
  4  Muter, C W                    59 Unattached                2:43.05 
  5  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                       2:45.00 
  6  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                       2:45.00 
  7  Frost, Kenneth A              57 TAM                       2:45.20 
  8  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                      2:45.88 
  9  Beglinger, James M            55 TOC                       2:50.52 
 10  Schubach, William H           57 PNA                       2:52.33 
 11  Lawrie, Jim                   55 SNM                       2:55.00 
 12  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      2:55.01 
 13  Peterson, Steven B            55 PNA                       2:55.17 
 14  Livoni, Donn                  55 MM                        3:00.00 
 15  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                       3:10.00 
 16  Wright, Ben                   59 TAM                       3:10.00 
 17  Murray, Allen K               57 UCI                       3:12.00 
 18  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                       3:23.50 
 19  Plunkett, Jerry W             55 PNA                       3:44.17 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike                60 SDSM                      2:51.00 
  2  Quigley, George J             61 ISF                       3:05.20 
  3  Crowley, William H            62 PCAT                      3:15.00 
  4  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                       3:15.14 
  5  Christie, Ian                 64 EOMA                      3:16.30 
  6  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                      3:18.00 
  7  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM                      3:20.00 
  8  Norris, Robert F              63 DAM                       3:31.00 
  9  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       3:33.90 
 10  Petersen, Bert L              63 OREG                      3:39.00 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                       2:55.00 
  2  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                      3:11.90 
  3  Jacobs, Joel P                65 CRAQ                      3:14.00 
  4  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                       3:15.00 
  5  Chilton, Samuel               67 O*H*                      3:55.00 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                      2:51.15 
  2  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      2:55.00 
  3  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       3:18.00 
  4  Lenard, John F                70 CONN                      3:26.00 
  5  MC Connell, Stan              70 HBSC                      3:30.00 
  6  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                      3:32.00 
  7  Cunningham, Robert F          74 SMMM                      3:41.00 
  8  Maloney, Alan                 72 FMM                       3:45.40 
  9  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                      3:47.00 
 10  Weber, Bruno H                74 RMM                       4:47.27 
75-79
  1  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                      3:18.00 
  2  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       3:18.35 
  3  Kelley, Art                   76 ARIZ                      4:10.38 
  4  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       5:10.00 
  5  MC Neil, Dan F                78 ADMS                      5:59.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                      3:58.56 
  2  Walter, Earl                  80 OREG                      4:21.15 
  3  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                      4:25.00 
  4  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       4:45.00 
  5  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                      4:55.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 91 TTEX                      6:26.00 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20