2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 9  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                22 WCM                       2:05.90 
  2  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                       2:10.00 
  3  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                      2:15.57 
  4  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                      2:30.00 
25-29
  1  Kaouti, Mounir K              25 CCC                       1:59.20 
  2  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                       2:04.00 
  3  Ferguson, Douglas J           25 PAFC                      2:18.12 
  4  Roberts, Ryan D               28 PNA                       2:20.00 
  5  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                      2:21.17 
  6  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                      2:21.23 
  7  Shinn, David Y                26 DYNA                      2:27.00 
  8  Sebestyen, Joseph R           29 DYNA                      2:27.67 
30-34
  1  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      2:00.16 
  2  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       2:02.00 
  3  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                      2:02.15 
  4  Hoftyzer, Ernie               32 DAM                       2:05.00 
  5  Keller, Matt                  32 IM                        2:05.00 
  6  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       2:06.41 
  7  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                      2:06.89 
  8  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                      2:07.05 
  9  Boxmeyer, John A              32 SDSM                      2:07.66 
 10  Switzer, ED H                 33 TERR                      2:10.08 
 11  Milligan, Dean W              33 Unattached                2:14.47 
 12  Carter, Brandon J             30 DAM                       2:16.00 
 13  Arluck, David L               30 METR                      2:20.00 
 14  Craig, Matthew A              33 OREG                      2:20.00 
 15  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                      2:25.00 
 16  Gonzalez, George L            31 PNA                       2:33.76 
 17  Forest, Charles M             34 OREG                      2:50.00 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               36 VCM                       2:01.00 
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                      2:03.37 
  3  Newman, Steven M              39 BDGR                      2:04.47 
  4  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                      2:07.50 
  5  Stewart, Doug D               37 OREG                      2:07.78 
  6  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                      2:15.00 
  7  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      2:15.00 
  8  Keen, John M                  38 ORLM                      2:18.00 
  9  Carter, Robert T              38 MCM                       2:18.63 
 10  Young, Michael S              39 PNA                       2:20.00 
 11  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                      2:20.03 
 12  Hendrickson, Brian P          39 ORLM                      2:20.55 
 13  Prigger, John K               38 PNA                       2:21.54 
 14  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                       2:21.80 
 15  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                      2:21.90 
 16  Gaarder, Chris                36 OREG                      2:26.62 
 17  Redfield, Douglas H           38 PNA                       2:28.00 
 18  Blair, David C                35 MOVY                      3:00.01 
40-44
  1  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                      2:02.00 
  2  Baker, Dennis G               40 OREG                      2:02.50 
  3  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                        2:03.00 
  4  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      2:03.17 
  5  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                      2:04.00 
  6  Tidmarsh, George F            41 MELO                      2:05.00 
  7  Specht, William L             43 SPM                       2:05.00 
  8  Keck, Mike                    42 TOC                       2:05.80 
  9  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                        2:06.00 
 10  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 Unattached                2:06.00 
 11  Roby, Brad L                  40 ISF                       2:06.40 
 12  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                      2:06.50 
 13  Berryhill, Keith              42 GAJA                      2:07.11 
 14  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                        2:08.57 
 15  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                      2:09.80 
 16  Rabalais, Scott F             43 CRAQ                      2:10.09 
 17  Black, Larry R                43 SWIM                      2:12.00 
 18  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       2:13.00 
 19  Munson, Fred R                43 DCM                       2:15.00 
 20  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:17.00 
 21  Morozin, Joseph H             41 PAFC                      2:20.31 
 22  Watanabe, Dale S              40 PNA                       2:21.60 
 23  Stites, Jim S.                44 ARIZ                      2:22.23 
 24  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                      2:23.00 
 25  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO                      2:23.00 
 26  Melson, Robert G              41 SPM                       2:23.04 
 27  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                       2:23.07 
 28  Thomas, Mark                  40 KAC                       2:23.52 
 29  Zezza, Tony                   41 MARP                      2:25.00 
 30  Webber, Paul M                43 PNA                       2:25.00 
 31  Barber, Jeff G                40 RMM                       2:26.00 
 32  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM                      2:27.37 
 33  Shirley, Matthew G            40 SLAM                      2:27.37 
 34  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      2:33.62 
 35  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM                      3:10.00 
45-49
  1  Green, Doug A                 49 DSSM                      2:06.09 
  2  Groselle, Jack R              47 GOST                      2:06.54 
  3  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        2:06.80 
  4  Cardwell, Alan D              49 PNA                       2:07.50 
  5  Sussex, Steve A               46 PNA                       2:08.00 
  6  Hughes, John S                48 RMM                       2:09.00 
  7  Frazier, Russell R            47 SPM                       2:10.40 
  8  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                       2:11.08 
  9  Krauser, Larry B              48 INWM                      2:11.30 
 10  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                      2:13.80 
 11  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      2:15.00 
 12  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                       2:15.00 
 13  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                      2:16.12 
 14  Bright, David C               48 NEM                       2:20.50 
 15  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                      2:23.08 
 16  Mc Manus, John J              47 MARP                      2:27.00 
 17  Laughlin, Patrick O           47 DYNA                      2:27.12 
 18  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                       2:28.00 
 19  Blais, Richard A              45 PNA                       2:28.10 
 20  Flynn, Jim K                  48 PNA                       2:28.40 
 21  Kalil, Adrian                 48 OREG                      2:30.00 
 22  Norman, Mark B                47 Unattached                2:30.00 
 23  Mettler, John R               47 PNA                       2:45.00 
 24  Heller, Jeff J                48 WCW                       2:53.00 
 25  Helm, Charles E               45 OREG                      3:02.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       2:02.50 
  2  Bell, Alan                    51 PNA                       2:15.00 
  3  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                      2:17.70 
  4  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       2:20.00 
  5  Penn, William J               50 PNA                       2:20.14 
  6  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      2:24.90 
  7  Cohen, Jeremy M               53 SCAM                      2:25.00 
  8  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       2:26.68 
  9  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                      2:26.85 
 10  Bell, Keith F.                53 TTEX                      2:28.00 
 11  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC                      2:28.50 
 12  Sweeney, Paul B               50 PAFC                      2:30.49 
 13  Goldberg, Bruce D             50 DAMM                      2:32.96 
 14  Gross, Jeff                   50 Unattached                2:33.99 
 15  Fuller, Vern                  54 ARIZ                      2:40.00 
 16  Salkind, Neil J               54 MOVY                      2:40.00 
 17  Stern, David L                51 PNA                       2:45.00 
 18  Cole, Greg V                  50 PNA                       2:45.00 
 19  Carlton, Brian                51 PNA                       2:58.36 
 20  Fisher, Daniel H              50 MOVY                      2:59.00 
 21  Lamb, Brian K                 50 INWM                      3:00.00 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                       2:15.00 
  2  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                      2:21.28 
  3  Davis, Don M                  57 RHMS                      2:21.80 
  4  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                       2:22.00 
  5  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                      2:23.00 
  6  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      2:26.01 
  7  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                       2:29.50 
  8  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                2:30.00 
  9  Nielsen, Charles D            56 MINN                      2:34.00 
 10  Murray, Allen K               57 UCI                       2:38.50 
 11  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                      2:39.00 
 12  Livoni, Donn                  55 MM                        2:40.00 
 13  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                       2:40.01 
 14  Lambert, Roy D                55 OREG                      2:49.00 
 15  Hayashi, Stephen              55 STAN                      2:49.80 
 16  Trevison, Rick                59 SWIM                      3:10.00 
 17  Klimp, John M                 56 STAN                      3:10.00 
 18  Plunkett, Jerry W             55 PNA                       3:12.72 
 19  Gulbrandsen, Art E            58 Unattached                3:20.00 
60-64
  1  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                       2:24.00 
  2  Harrison, David P             64 1776                      2:26.00 
  3  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                      2:29.00 
  4  Krueger, James                63 TOC                       2:34.00 
  5  Smith, Ian S                  60 PHOE                      2:40.00 
  6  Kovary, Steven A.             60 LAPS                      2:45.00 
  7  Quigley, George J             61 ISF                       2:49.00 
  8  Monahan, Richard S            60 METR                      2:55.00 
  9  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                      2:59.10 
 10  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                      3:00.50 
 11  Diamond, Louis H              62 ANCM                      3:04.71 
 12  Macartney, Norman S           63 NCMS                      3:20.59 
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                66 GOLD                      2:28.00 
  2  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                      2:31.43 
  3  Cohen, Lawrence               66 DCM                       2:40.37 
  4  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                      2:45.65 
  5  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                       2:48.00 
  6  King, Bill                    68 RMM                       2:52.00 
  7  Dixon, Irving E               67 SPEN                      2:59.80 
  8  Grohe, William E              68 USF                       3:10.59 
  9  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                      3:11.43 
 10  Bevier, Jack                  69 INWM                      3:51.62 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      2:26.00 
  2  Van Dijk, Peter               72 GOST                      2:50.00 
  3  Lockey, Myron W               70 CMAQ                      2:55.10 
  4  Wolle, Jordan B               73 SDSM                      3:13.63 
  5  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                      3:20.00 
  6  Clegern, Wayne M              72 RMM                       3:29.00 
  7  Beach, Bob E                  71 SPM                       3:45.00 
  8  Moretto, Bob                  70 TOC                       4:11.00 
  9  Austen, Clark D               74 MACO                      4:30.00 
 10  Neubig, Philip H              72 PIMM                      4:30.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       2:50.01 
  2  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       3:18.56 
  3  Young, Gilbert N              79 OREG                      3:21.15 
  4  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                      3:24.40 
  5  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                       3:25.00 
  6  Haynes, William F             75 GSM                       3:30.00 
  7  Luke, Elmer L                 75 FMM                       3:38.64 
  8  Ramirez-Miller, Alex          77 CATM                      4:05.25 
80-84
  1  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                      3:33.44 
  2  Mosard, Robert                80 METR                      3:38.00 
  3  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                      3:55.00 
  4  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                       4:59.00 
85-89
  1  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       4:26.07 
  2  Sessinghaus, Des F            87 GOLD                      4:45.00 
  3  Crossett, L (Gene) E          88 PNA                       4:50.20 
90-94
  1  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      6:42.10 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41