2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                22 WCM                       2:29.90 
25-29
  1  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                      2:34.30 
  2  Mc Bride, Nathan P            28 NEM                       2:41.39 
30-34
  1  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                      2:10.79 
  2  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                      2:12.00 
  3  Moreno, Alejandro             33 ANV                       2:15.00 
  4  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      2:16.26 
  5  Kinney, Matthew A             31 DCAC                      2:21.90 
  6  Finney, Peter C               34 MAM                       2:35.14 
  7  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM                      2:48.50 
  8  Saxton, Carl S                32 IM                        2:49.00 
35-39
  1  Clark, Henry L                36 MOB                       2:11.00 
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               36 VCM                       2:11.00 
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                      2:18.37 
  4  Hopson, Bruce E               35 SLAM                      2:19.04 
  5  Stewart, Doug D               37 OREG                      2:21.37 
  6  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                      2:25.00 
  7  Ruiter, Steven E              36 PNA                       2:26.00 
  8  Stauffer, Matthew B           37 PNA                       2:30.00 
  9  Newman, Steven M              39 BDGR                      2:33.83 
 10  Woodhead, Rod P               39 BDGR                      2:42.01 
 11  Volckening, Bill              35 NEM                       3:46.38 
40-44
  1  Baker, Dennis G               40 OREG                      2:09.10 
  2  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                      2:12.00 
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                       2:21.55 
  4  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                        2:24.00 
  5  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                        2:25.00 
  6  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       2:32.00 
  7  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:40.00 
  8  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                       2:45.00 
  9  Sikora, Rod R                 41 Unattached                2:47.00 
 10  Stites, Jim S.                44 ARIZ                      2:50.11 
 11  Kingsly, Bernard N            43 INWM                      2:50.90 
 12  Watanabe, Dale S              40 PNA                       2:51.60 
 13  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                      2:52.91 
 14  Robinson, Dan L               44 Unattached                2:55.30 
 15  Underbrink, John M            43 PCAT                      2:55.56 
 16  Greenstein, Steven I          40 ILF                       2:56.00 
 17  Neubig, Nicholas              44 WSCM                      3:08.00 
45-49
  1  Vandam, David K               46 HOTS                      2:26.00 
  2  Cardwell, Alan D              49 PNA                       2:28.50 
  3  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        2:29.80 
  4  Wasserman, Neil R             46 GOST                      2:31.50 
  5  Carrow, Hill                  46 NCMS                      2:38.90 
  6  Bliss, Thomas G               47 SPCO                      2:43.00 
  7  Facchine, Kevin L             46 NCMS                      2:55.52 
50-54
  1  Colella, Rick P               50 PNA                       2:20.00 
  2  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      2:27.55 
  3  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       2:30.00 
  4  Bell, Alan                    51 PNA                       2:32.00 
  5  Bell, Keith F.                53 TTEX                      2:36.20 
  6  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       2:39.50 
  7  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                       2:40.00 
  8  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      2:49.00 
  9  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ                      2:52.58 
 10  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH                      2:56.60 
 11  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                      2:56.80 
 12  Van Nort, Steven J            50 LAPS                      2:57.90 
 13  Smith, Douglas L              50 UTAH                      2:59.49 
 14  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                       3:10.00 
 15  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                      3:15.00 
 16  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       3:25.00 
 17  Carney, Kent                  54 RMM                       3:41.00 
55-59
  1  Poiletman, Robert M           58 GCAM                      2:34.00 
  2  Faust, Leland H               55 TOC                       2:57.94 
  3  Muter, C W                    59 Unattached                2:58.54 
  4  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                       3:45.50 
  5  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG                      3:58.11 
  6  Hale, Art R                   59 Unattached                3:58.78 
60-64
  1  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      3:25.00 
  2  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                       3:25.14 
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN                      3:25.56 
  4  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       3:33.40 
  5  Crowley, William H            62 PCAT                      3:35.00 
  6  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       3:45.90 
  7  Dyck, Mel                     60 ARIZ                      3:48.09 
  8  Hahm, Martin R                60 ARIZ                      3:55.88 
  9  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                      4:15.60 
 10  Macartney, Norman S           63 NCMS                      4:58.39 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                       3:10.00 
  2  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       3:30.00 
  3  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                      3:50.00 
  4  Chilton, Samuel               67 O*H*                      4:00.16 
  5  Fleming, Jack C               66 USF                       4:07.83 
  6  Grohe, William E              68 USF                       4:27.85 
  7  Foley, Thomas K               67 PNA                       5:40.00 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                      3:07.52 
  2  Lenard, John F                70 CONN                      3:40.00 
  3  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                      3:58.00 
  4  Cunningham, Robert F          74 SMMM                      4:30.00 
  5  Weber, Bruno H                74 RMM                       4:56.36 
75-79
  1  Kurtzman, Joseph L            75 FMM                       4:20.00 
  2  Kelley, Art                   76 ARIZ                      4:49.38 
  3  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ                      4:55.00 
  4  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       5:50.00 
  5  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       5:51.22 
  6  MC Neil, Dan F                78 ADMS                      7:59.00 
80-84
  1  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       5:15.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 91 TTEX                      8:22.00 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25