2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 41  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  El Allam, Tarik T             23 USM                       2:14.60 
  2  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                      2:30.00 
25-29
  1  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                       2:22.20 
  2  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       2:30.04 
30-34
  1  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                      2:14.37 
  2  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                      2:16.99 
  3  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                      2:39.22 
  4  Schutte, Tom F.               32 PNA                       2:39.92 
  5  Husband, Troy H               32 PNA                       2:40.00 
  6  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM                      2:50.50 
  7  Welch, Tim P                  32 PNA                       3:00.00 
35-39
  1  King, Phillip J.              35 OREG                      2:24.98 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               35 SLAM                      2:28.23 
  3  Ruiter, Steven E              36 PNA                       2:33.00 
  4  Bunnell, Brent E              38 MCM                       2:36.50 
  5  Lind, Matthew A               37 PNA                       2:42.96 
  6  Korey, Bill S                 38 GOLD                      2:44.60 
  7  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                2:45.42 
  8  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                       2:51.40 
  9  Volckening, Bill              35 NEM                       2:51.92 
 10  Nordlund, Eric R              38 TERR                      2:53.00 
40-44
  1  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      2:17.70 
  2  Otto, Douglas E.              42 MACO                      2:20.00 
  3  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                      2:20.00 
  4  Portelance, Doug A            43 PNA                       2:22.00 
  5  Roby, Brad L                  40 ISF                       2:24.20 
  6  Phillips, Brett B             43 HMST                      2:27.50 
  7  Johnson, Gregory S            44 DAM                       2:35.00 
  8  Keating, Raymond G            42 SLAM                      2:39.09 
  9  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:40.00 
 10  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       2:42.00 
 11  Munson, Fred R                43 DCM                       2:46.00 
 12  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                       2:49.91 
 13  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                       2:51.50 
 14  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      2:54.01 
 15  Underbrink, John M            43 PCAT                      2:59.76 
45-49
  1  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         49 TXAM                      1:45.00 
  2  Reino, Anthony J              45 CONN                      2:28.10 
  3  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       2:32.00 
  4  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                      2:32.51 
  5  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      2:35.00 
  6  Bliss, Thomas G               47 SPCO                      2:35.00 
  7  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                      2:36.00 
  8  Bright, David C               48 NEM                       2:37.50 
  9  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                       2:44.00 
 10  Moseley, Philip H             48 PNA                       2:52.99 
 11  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                      2:55.00 
 12  Cobb, Ronald E.               45 OREG                      3:00.00 
50-54
  1  Bober, Richard S              50 NCMS                      2:29.50 
  2  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                      2:37.70 
  3  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       2:38.00 
  4  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      2:40.22 
  5  Heck, Steve V                 52 CRAQ                      2:44.44 
  6  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                      2:46.70 
  7  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      2:49.10 
  8  Smith, Douglas L              50 UTAH                      2:50.50 
  9  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ                      2:54.94 
 10  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                      2:55.00 
 11  Carney, Kent                  54 RMM                       3:02.35 
 12  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST                      3:04.10 
 13  Bruce, Robert A               53 OREG                      3:09.51 
55-59
  1  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       2:32.00 
  2  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                       2:40.00 
  3  Cazalet, Edward G             59 TAM                       2:46.00 
  4  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                      2:48.88 
  5  Mc Kinlay, Michael            58 PNA                       2:49.60 
  6  Schubach, William H           57 PNA                       2:55.21 
  7  Rupert, Bill B                58 MESC                      2:55.49 
  8  Lawrie, Jim                   55 SNM                       2:58.00 
  9  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                       3:05.00 
 10  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                       3:15.50 
 11  Juhala, Richard H             58 OREG                      3:50.19 
 12  Hale, Art R                   59 Unattached                4:18.41 
 13  Shoemaker, Ross E             59 SMMM                      4:41.00 
60-64
  1  Chase, Gary A                 61 Unattached                2:48.60 
  2  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       2:52.25 
  3  Figueiredo, Luiz F            60 UNATB                     2:55.60 
  4  Quigley, George J             61 ISF                       2:59.50 
  5  Norris, Robert F              63 DAM                       3:07.00 
  6  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM                      3:10.00 
  7  Kovary, Steven A.             60 LAPS                      3:24.00 
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                      3:29.50 
  9  Crowley, William H            62 PCAT                      3:30.00 
 10  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN                      3:30.07 
 11  Carlson, Lee A                61 PNA                       3:33.60 
 12  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       3:41.10 
 13  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC                      3:47.52 
 14  Monahan, Richard S            60 METR                      3:49.00 
65-69
  1  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                      3:06.00 
  2  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                      3:12.65 
  3  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                      3:20.00 
  4  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                       3:26.00 
  5  Jacobs, Joel P                65 CRAQ                      3:26.00 
  6  Wilmore, Chuck                67 VMST                      3:40.00 
  7  Grohe, William E              68 USF                       3:49.06 
  8  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                      3:49.88 
  9  Foley, Thomas K               67 PNA                       4:15.00 
70-74
  1  MC Connell, Stan              70 HBSC                      3:18.00 
  2  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                      3:31.00 
  3  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       3:33.60 
  4  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                      3:38.00 
  5  Gallaher, Jerry               73 PNA                       4:29.25 
  6  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      4:43.39 
75-79
  1  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                      3:18.00 
  2  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                       3:25.00 
  3  Haynes, William F             75 GSM                       3:30.00 
  4  Eliott, Floyd H               75 OREG                      3:31.50 
  5  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                      3:38.64 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ                      3:50.00 
  7  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                       3:55.00 
  8  Luke, Elmer L                 75 FMM                       4:20.44 
  9  Ramirez-Miller, Alex          77 CATM                      4:30.47 
 10  MC Neil, Dan F                78 ADMS                      5:25.00 
 11  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       5:30.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                      3:48.34 
  2  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                      3:59.00 
  3  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                      4:14.00 
  4  Walter, Earl                  80 OREG                      4:28.50 
  5  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR                      4:38.00 
  6  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                       6:00.00 
85-89
  1  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       4:40.18 
  2  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      5:40.00 
90-94
  1  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      6:00.00 
  2  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      7:28.30 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14