2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 35  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                        58.12 
  2  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                         59.50 
  3  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                       1:03.95 
  4  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                      1:05.00 
  5  Carse, Michael R              22 SCAM                      1:07.64 
  6  Jones, Lance C                22 INWM                      1:10.00 
25-29
  1  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                         55.00 
  2  Kaouti, Mounir K              25 CCC                         56.40 
  3  Arnold, Mark A                27 PNA                         56.50 
  4  Ferguson, Douglas J           25 PAFC                      1:00.57 
  5  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                       1:01.10 
  6  Roberts, Ryan D               28 PNA                       1:02.00 
  7  Arrivee, Eric S               29 INWM                      1:02.00 
  8  Smith, Eric A                 25 INWM                      1:02.31 
  9  Shinn, David Y                26 DYNA                      1:02.56 
30-34
  1  Cross, John G                 30 PNA                         51.87 
  2  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                        55.46 
  3  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                        56.13 
  4  Milligan, Dean W              33 Unattached                  56.87 
  5  Hoftyzer, Ernie               32 DAM                         57.00 
  6  Boxmeyer, John A              32 SDSM                        57.65 
  7  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                        57.74 
  8  Rice, David S                 34 OREG                        58.00 
  9  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                         58.33 
 10  Switzer, ED H                 33 TERR                        59.07 
 11  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                        59.10 
 12  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                  59.34 
 13  Arluck, David L               30 METR                        59.90 
 14  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                      1:01.50 
 15  Mullahey, Michael K           30 KONA                      1:02.60 
 16  Martin, Troy L                33 RMM                       1:02.81 
 17  Butcher, Bryan L              31 OREG                      1:02.98 
 18  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                       1:03.00 
 19  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM                      1:04.40 
 20  Husband, Troy H               32 PNA                       1:05.00 
 21  Palmer, Jeffrey               33 OREG                      1:06.00 
 22  Kucharski, Michael R          34 NCMS                      1:06.97 
 23  Griffin, Steven               33 OREG                      1:11.00 
35-39
  1  Clark, Henry L                36 MOB                         55.50 
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                        56.37 
  3  Mallery, Craig S              39 PNA                         56.77 
  4  Newman, Steven M              39 BDGR                        57.47 
  5  Boosin, Michael J             35 METR                        58.50 
  6  Young, Michael S              39 PNA                       1:00.00 
  7  McCormack, Bryan J            36 Unattached                1:00.32 
  8  Margharitis, Greg             35 MSBC                      1:01.00 
  9  Carter, Robert T              38 MCM                       1:01.09 
 10  Hood, Gary E                  35 GWSC                      1:01.50 
 11  Rankin, Mark C                35 ARIZ                      1:02.01 
 12  Holmes, Robert C              39 CHMS                      1:02.10 
 13  Cleaver, Oliver -             38 SAWS                      1:02.11 
 14  Gibbs, Patrick D              36 PNA                       1:02.98 
 15  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      1:03.00 
 16  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                       1:03.00 
 17  Wagner, Blake J               35 PNA                       1:03.00 
 18  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                       1:03.20 
 19  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                      1:03.20 
 20  Mirho, Charles A              37 Unattached                1:03.40 
 21  Gaarder, Chris                36 OREG                      1:04.10 
 22  Toda, David F                 35 Unattached                1:05.00 
 23  Thrasher, C.J.                38 PNA                       1:09.30 
40-44
  1  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                        55.00 
  2  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 Unattached                  55.00 
  3  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                          55.00 
  4  Emison, Thomas W              43 MINN                        56.80 
  5  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                          56.90 
  6  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                          57.00 
  7  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                          57.90 
  8  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                          58.63 
  9  Berryhill, Keith              42 GAJA                        58.76 
 10  Dozer, Gregory J.             44 ARIZ                        59.00 
 11  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                        59.10 
 12  Rabalais, Scott F             43 CRAQ                        59.36 
 13  Otto, Douglas E.              42 MACO                        59.90 
 14  Black, Larry R                43 SWIM                        59.90 
 15  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                      1:01.00 
 16  Munson, Fred R                43 DCM                       1:01.40 
 17  Zezza, Tony                   41 MARP                      1:01.90 
 18  Morozin, Joseph H             41 PAFC                      1:02.20 
 19  Kingsly, Bernard N            43 INWM                      1:02.36 
 20  Underbrink, John M            43 PCAT                      1:02.47 
 21  Thomas, Mark                  40 KAC                       1:02.77 
 22  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                       1:03.00 
 23  Haslach, Timothy F            40 MACO                      1:03.27 
 24  Anderson, Antonio M           41 PNA                       1:04.00 
 25  Stites, Jim S.                44 ARIZ                      1:04.18 
 26  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                       1:04.86 
 27  Beza, Ion A                   43 SDSM                      1:08.24 
 28  Zehr, Wilson F                40 MACO                      1:12.00 
 29  Garcia, Doug A                40 INWM                      1:20.00 
 30  Barber, Jeff G                40 RMM                       1:20.00 
 31  Palmer, Brad M                41 PNA                       1:21.35 
45-49
  1  Groselle, Jack R              47 GOST                        55.10 
  2  Sussex, Steve A               46 PNA                         58.00 
  3  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                        58.50 
  4  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                          58.50 
  5  Ryder, Mike J                 47 SNM                         58.91 
  6  Frazier, Russell R            47 SPM                         59.48 
  7  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                         59.80 
  8  Vandam, David K               46 HOTS                        59.90 
  9  Brown, Robert V               49 DYNA                      1:00.20 
 10  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                       1:01.00 
 11  Bonney, Scott                 45 Unattached                1:01.35 
 12  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                      1:01.50 
 13  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                      1:01.69 
 14  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                      1:02.42 
 15  Laughlin, Patrick O           47 DYNA                      1:03.05 
 16  Piszkin, Steven L             46 Unattached                1:03.75 
 17  Pearce, E. Wayne              48 SMST                      1:03.88 
 18  Thomson, William H            49 INWM                      1:04.00 
 19  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                       1:04.31 
 20  Blais, Richard A              45 PNA                       1:04.75 
 21  Kalil, Adrian                 48 OREG                      1:05.00 
 22  Carrow, Hill                  46 NCMS                      1:05.00 
 23  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         49 TXAM                      1:05.00 
 24  Delony, Will C                45 PNA                       1:05.00 
 25  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                       1:05.00 
 26  Norman, Mark B                47 Unattached                1:05.30 
 27  Taylor, Waller                49 PNA                       1:07.90 
 28  Heller, Jeff J                48 WCW                       1:09.00 
 29  Cobb, Ronald E.               45 OREG                      1:09.50 
 30  Flynn, Jim K                  48 PNA                       1:11.70 
 31  Stephens, James C             46 PNA                       1:14.20 
 32  Butler, Bill J                45 SAM                       1:15.00 
 33  Helm, Charles E               45 OREG                      1:19.33 
50-54
  1  Peterson, Rick J              50 PNA                         59.50 
  2  Puels, Robert W               50 ADMS                        59.73 
  3  Drulias, William J            50 CRUZ                      1:00.00 
  4  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                      1:00.04 
  5  Clark, Gordon F               50 SQM                       1:00.50 
  6  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                       1:01.50 
  7  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                      1:02.50 
  8  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      1:04.90 
  9  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                      1:05.00 
 10  Wright, Larry E               52 PNA                       1:05.00 
 11  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                       1:05.00 
 12  Hildebrandt, Dave             50 ARIZ                      1:05.21 
 13  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       1:06.00 
 14  Worden, Mark F                50 OREG                      1:06.00 
 15  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST                      1:06.20 
 16  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC                      1:07.80 
 17  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                      1:08.00 
 18  Gross, Jeff                   50 Unattached                1:11.04 
 19  Cole, Greg V                  50 PNA                       1:15.00 
 20  Fisher, Daniel H              50 MOVY                      1:19.00 
 21  Lamb, Brian K                 50 INWM                      1:25.00 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                       1:01.50 
  2  Quiggin, David R              57 GOST                      1:02.80 
  3  Galine, Donald L              56 SMMM                      1:02.88 
  4  DeLacy, James R               55 WCM                       1:03.00 
  5  Veith, Michael D              55 INWM                      1:03.00 
  6  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                       1:03.50 
  7  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                1:04.00 
  8  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                      1:04.11 
  9  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                      1:04.40 
 10  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      1:05.01 
 11  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                       1:05.60 
 12  Lehmann, Jim C                55 Unattached                1:07.23 
 13  Von Tagen, Karl E             58 MACO                      1:07.80 
 14  Faust, Leland H               55 TOC                       1:08.00 
 15  Nielsen, Charles D            56 MINN                      1:09.00 
 16  Peterson, Steven B            55 PNA                       1:09.95 
 17  Livoni, Donn                  55 MM                        1:10.00 
 18  Burr, Ken M                   57 WCM                       1:10.00 
 19  Daniels, Larry N              56 Unattached                1:12.00 
 20  Hayashi, Stephen              55 STAN                      1:15.80 
 21  Plunkett, Jerry W             55 PNA                       1:27.02 
 22  Gulbrandsen, Art E            58 Unattached                1:30.00 
 23  Czmarko, Joseph J             59 SLAM                      2:15.45 
60-64
  1  Greenberg, Jerry V            60 GOLD                      1:02.00 
  2  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                       1:02.00 
  3  Smith, Ian S                  60 PHOE                      1:03.54 
  4  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       1:03.77 
  5  Clark, Jerry                  64 NCMS                      1:04.60 
  6  Krueger, James                63 TOC                       1:04.80 
  7  Freshley, Mike                60 SDSM                      1:05.00 
  8  Fernandez, Edmundo            60 CCSM                      1:07.00 
  9  Figueiredo, Luiz F            60 UNATB                     1:07.50 
 10  Harrison, David P             64 1776                      1:08.00 
 11  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                      1:12.50 
 12  Dillon, Thomas J              60 PCAT                      1:16.90 
 13  Diamond, Louis H              62 ANCM                      1:17.20 
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                66 GOLD                      1:05.00 
  2  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                       1:07.00 
  3  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                      1:07.50 
  4  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                      1:10.65 
  5  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                      1:11.69 
  6  Cohen, Lawrence               66 DCM                       1:11.82 
  7  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 GOST                      1:12.00 
  8  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                       1:13.00 
  9  Drum, David S                 66 PNA                       1:15.00 
 10  Addleman, David R.            66 PNA                       1:16.00 
 11  Dixon, Irving E               67 SPEN                      1:16.80 
 12  King, Bill                    68 RMM                       1:18.00 
 13  Falk, Thomas P                66 MACO                      1:23.00 
 14  Fleming, Jack C               66 USF                       1:26.00 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                      1:05.99 
  2  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      1:06.00 
  3  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                      1:08.50 
  4  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      1:11.70 
  5  Van Dijk, Peter               72 GOST                      1:12.50 
  6  Webber, Dick N                72 NCMS                      1:18.00 
  7  Thompson, Clark E             70 INWM                      1:22.00 
  8  Dorse, Robert O               70 PNA                       1:22.70 
  9  Wolle, Jordan B               73 SDSM                      1:25.10 
 10  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                      1:30.00 
 11  Clegern, Wayne M              72 RMM                       1:30.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       1:14.42 
  2  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                      1:18.00 
  3  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                      1:22.68 
  4  Young, Gilbert N              79 OREG                      1:27.18 
  5  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                       1:30.00 
  6  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       1:33.78 
  7  Ramirez-Miller, Alex          77 CATM                      1:52.10 
80-84
  1  Mosard, Robert                80 METR                      1:30.50 
  2  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                      1:48.00 
  3  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                       1:57.38 
85-89
  1  Smith, Ned E                  86 GOLD                      2:08.18 
  2  Crossett, L (Gene) E          88 PNA                       2:08.70 
  3  Sessinghaus, Des F            87 GOLD                      2:30.00 
90-94
  1  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      2:41.50 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33