2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 11  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  El Allam, Tarik T             23 USM                         58.70 
  2  Christy, Nick A               22 WCM                       1:06.00 
  3  Speer, Jasen G                20 PNA                       1:17.42 
  4  Armes, Erick A                21 INWM                      1:21.00 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              27 UIUC                      1:00.74 
  2  Everett, Travis J             25 SAWS                      1:08.45 
  3  Mc Bride, Nathan P            28 NEM                       1:18.51 
30-34
  1  Sorensen, Michael J           33 AKMS                        58.00 
  2  Zolna, Bill M                 32 MACO                        58.89 
  3  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                        59.70 
  4  Barton, Stuart A              33 DYNA                      1:01.07 
  5  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                      1:01.58 
  6  Hackley, Jeff T               33 OREG                      1:02.67 
  7  Emeka, Amon S                 33 Unattached                1:02.95 
  8  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                      1:04.30 
  9  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                       1:05.00 
 10  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                      1:06.00 
 11  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM                      1:07.30 
 12  Kucharski, Michael R          34 NCMS                      1:13.21 
 13  Palmer, Jeffrey               33 OREG                      1:18.00 
35-39
  1  Clark, Henry L                36 MOB                         59.33 
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               36 VCM                         59.50 
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              37 GAJA                      1:01.37 
  4  Galloway, John A              36 SPM                       1:03.00 
  5  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                      1:03.30 
  6  Newman, Steven M              39 BDGR                      1:03.88 
  7  Rankin, Matthew R             35 ARIZ                      1:04.20 
  8  Stauffer, Matthew B           37 PNA                       1:05.00 
  9  Parmentier, Steve D           36 OREG                      1:08.14 
 10  Baldwin, Bryan G              37 PNA                       1:09.00 
 11  Teutsch, Erik P               36 PNA                       1:09.50 
 12  Goessman, John B              36 PNA                       1:11.79 
 13  Prigger, John K               38 PNA                       1:12.54 
 14  Cleaver, Oliver -             38 SAWS                      1:13.00 
 15  Margharitis, Greg             35 MSBC                      1:15.00 
 16  Ragsdale, Ken A               39 PNA                       1:20.00 
40-44
  1  Carter, Paul V                44 SCAQ                        58.40 
  2  Smith, Paul L                 42 VS                          58.60 
  3  Baker, Dennis G               40 OREG                        59.00 
  4  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         59.50 
  5  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                       1:01.56 
  6  Soltys, Ted J                 41 IM                        1:01.80 
  7  McCabe, Tom J                 44 IM                        1:02.00 
  8  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                        1:02.50 
  9  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                       1:06.50 
 10  Stites, Jim S.                44 ARIZ                      1:06.97 
 11  Rabalais, Scott F             43 CRAQ                      1:07.23 
 12  Kingsly, Bernard N            43 INWM                      1:08.97 
 13  Watanabe, Dale S              40 PNA                       1:11.80 
 14  Sikora, Rod R                 41 Unattached                1:12.50 
 15  Webber, Paul M                43 PNA                       1:13.00 
 16  Robinson, Dan L               44 Unattached                1:14.40 
 17  Sihner, Craig                 42 MAM                       1:18.00 
 18  Ratchford, Timothy D          44 CRAQ                     12:14.05 
45-49
  1  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       1:03.90 
  2  Vandam, David K               46 HOTS                      1:04.50 
  3  Cardwell, Alan D              49 PNA                       1:06.00 
  4  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                      1:07.00 
  5  Stevens, Craig W              48 1776                      1:07.53 
  6  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                       1:08.90 
  7  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                      1:09.00 
  8  Hughes, John S                48 RMM                       1:10.00 
  9  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                       1:10.00 
 10  Carrow, Hill                  46 NCMS                      1:12.00 
 11  Portelance, Ronald C          45 Unattached                1:12.00 
 12  Krauser, Larry B              48 INWM                      1:14.00 
 13  Reeder, Bill D                49 PNA                       1:14.10 
 14  Cornwell, Joel R              48 WCW                       1:35.90 
50-54
  1  Shaw, Greg J                  50 NEM                       1:03.60 
  2  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      1:04.88 
  3  Pence, Brad V                 50 USF                       1:06.10 
  4  Bell, Alan                    51 PNA                       1:08.00 
  5  Wickham, Robert C             51 STAR                      1:09.00 
  6  Van Nort, Steven J            50 LAPS                      1:09.90 
  7  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      1:12.00 
  8  Bell, Keith F.                53 TTEX                      1:13.00 
  9  Gemmill, Dave G               54 ARIZ                      1:15.00 
 10  Cronin, Jed P                 53 OREG                      1:15.50 
 11  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH                      1:16.51 
 12  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                      1:18.00 
 13  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                      1:25.00 
55-59
  1  Poiletman, Robert M           58 GCAM                      1:07.00 
  2  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       1:07.00 
  3  DeLacy, James R               55 WCM                       1:10.00 
  4  Muter, C W                    59 Unattached                1:10.56 
  5  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                       1:12.00 
  6  Nielsen, Charles D            56 MINN                      1:14.90 
  7  Frost, Kenneth A              57 TAM                       1:16.30 
  8  Wright, Ben                   59 TAM                       1:30.00 
  9  Hayashi, Stephen              55 STAN                      1:31.60 
60-64
  1  Petersen, Bert L              63 OREG                      1:18.00 
  2  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      1:20.10 
  3  Goldstein, Mel                63 ISF                       1:23.14 
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN                      1:27.32 
  5  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       1:30.00 
  6  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       1:38.90 
  7  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                      1:40.00 
  8  Hahm, Martin R                60 ARIZ                      1:41.53 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             66 RMM                       1:17.00 
  2  Leskovitz, Ernie              65 UHM                       1:18.00 
  3  Patten, Bob W                 67 RMM                       1:26.00 
  4  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       1:31.00 
  5  Cavanaugh, Cav                66 GOLD                      1:32.00 
  6  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                      1:35.00 
  7  Fleming, Jack C               66 USF                       1:42.50 
  8  Chilton, Samuel               67 O*H*                      1:45.94 
70-74
  1  Johnson, Ronald L             70 ARIZ                      1:15.80 
  2  Lenard, John F                70 CONN                      1:35.00 
  3  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      1:39.20 
  4  Cunningham, Robert F          74 SMMM                      1:54.00 
  5  Hubbard, Donald J             74 SDSM                      1:55.00 
  6  Maloney, Alan                 72 FMM                       1:57.10 
  7  Weber, Bruno H                74 RMM                       2:14.42 
75-79
  1  Kurtzman, Joseph L            75 FMM                       1:50.00 
  2  Kelley, Art                   76 ARIZ                      1:58.05 
  3  MC Neil, Dan F                78 ADMS                      3:44.00 
80-84
  1  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       2:10.00 
  2  Walter, Earl                  80 OREG                      2:15.25 
  3  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                      2:25.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 91 TTEX                      3:30.00 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #42