2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 7  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Carse, Michael R              22 SCAM                      1:24.45 
25-29
  1  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                       1:14.00 
  2  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       1:16.26 
  3  Ferguson, Douglas J           25 PAFC                      1:19.40 
  4  Mullen, Derek D               27 PNA                       1:20.00 
  5  Von Hartitzsch, Stefin P      28 SNM                       1:20.10 
30-34
  1  O'Shaughnessy, Patrick S      32 SQM                       1:06.32 
  2  Kinney, Matthew A             31 DCAC                      1:10.30 
  3  Finney, Peter C               34 MAM                       1:14.55 
  4  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       1:15.32 
  5  Pospisil, Radek               32 OREG                      1:16.05 
  6  Holliday, Joe                 34 Unattached                1:17.86 
  7  Kelly, Scott D                32 PNA                       1:18.00 
  8  Zimsen, Joseph E              32 GAST                      1:18.52 
  9  Schutte, Tom F.               32 PNA                       1:19.68 
 10  Rand, Roger S                 31 OREG                      1:20.10 
 11  Soracco, Dixon E              33 OREG                      1:28.00 
 12  Flamik, George G              32 MAM                       1:39.00 
35-39
  1  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      1:11.35 
  2  Galloway, John A              36 SPM                       1:13.50 
  3  Woodhead, Rod P               39 BDGR                      1:14.59 
  4  Smith, William J              37 SAWS                      1:15.16 
  5  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                      1:18.70 
  6  Young, Michael S              39 PNA                       1:19.00 
  7  Rankin, Mark C                35 ARIZ                      1:20.01 
  8  Goessman, John B              36 PNA                       1:22.64 
  9  Teutsch, Erik P               36 PNA                       1:23.40 
 10  Taylor, Sean                  38 MACO                      1:23.90 
 11  Thrasher, C.J.                38 PNA                       1:25.20 
 12  Gibbs, Patrick D              36 PNA                       1:26.88 
 13  Hendrickson, Brian P          39 ORLM                      1:30.50 
40-44
  1  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                        1:08.13 
  2  Djang, Lincoln P              42 INWM                      1:12.55 
  3  Allender, Pat                 43 OREG                      1:14.00 
  4  Tongate, Terry L              41 NOVA                      1:14.01 
  5  Ewing, Jack                   41 USF                       1:16.50 
  6  Sihner, Craig                 42 MAM                       1:16.94 
  7  Keith, Al J                   41 OREG                      1:17.00 
  8  Dozer, Gregory J.             44 ARIZ                      1:17.00 
  9  Espinosa, Leo E               41 PNA                       1:18.00 
 10  Barber, Jeff G                40 RMM                       1:18.00 
 11  Greenstein, Steven I          40 ILF                       1:19.00 
 12  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                      1:19.33 
 13  Thomas, Mark                  40 KAC                       1:25.86 
 14  Dowd, Mike B                  43 MACO                      1:28.00 
 15  Ikeda, Paul J                 42 PNA                       1:31.00 
 16  Lambert, Mark D               43 ARIZ                      1:37.21 
 17  Jowett, Thomas A              43 PNA                       1:38.63 
45-49
  1  Korner, Dale                  49 O*H*                      1:13.00 
  2  Groselle, Jack R              47 GOST                      1:13.54 
  3  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       1:13.90 
  4  Hemmerle, Jamie               46 1776                      1:14.40 
  5  Templin, John                 47 UCI                       1:16.03 
  6  Brown, Robert V               49 DYNA                      1:16.40 
  7  Mc Candless, Peter H          45 MOVY                      1:17.66 
  8  Pearce, E. Wayne              48 SMST                      1:18.65 
  9  Enright, Richard P            49 Unattached                1:20.00 
 10  Harrison, Gregory J           49 PNA                       1:20.02 
 11  Wussler, Mark D               46 SDSM                      1:23.09 
 12  Laughlin, Patrick O           47 DYNA                      1:24.94 
 13  Baer, David L                 48 PNA                       1:26.89 
 14  Darnell, Stephen              47 OREG                      1:27.00 
50-54
  1  Colella, Rick P               50 PNA                       1:14.00 
  2  Bohan, Richard P              50 GSM                       1:16.00 
  3  Puels, Robert W               50 ADMS                      1:16.20 
  4  Stark, Allen L                52 OREG                      1:16.99 
  5  Stine, James R                51 SPM                       1:18.50 
  6  Liotta, Robert J              50 ARIZ                      1:19.61 
  7  Hildebrandt, Dave             50 ARIZ                      1:23.05 
  8  Hansen, Steve                 50 MICH                      1:23.10 
  9  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                      1:24.40 
 10  Inman, Grant M                50 TBAC                      1:24.90 
 11  Wilson, Dennis J              53 TULS                      1:25.00 
 12  Anderson, Jeffrey B           51 PNA                       1:25.00 
 13  Gemmill, Dave G               54 ARIZ                      1:25.00 
 14  Shastid, Jon G                53 CHMS                      1:27.00 
 15  Collins, Greg                 53 PNA                       1:30.00 
 16  Reese, Gene                   52 PNA                       1:39.84 
 17  Walker, Thomas W              54 Unattached                1:50.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                       1:17.50 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              57 TAM                       1:19.30 
  3  Murray, Allen K               57 UCI                       1:23.00 
  4  Smyers, Jesse B               55 WCM                       1:23.80 
  5  Peterson, Steven B            55 PNA                       1:23.95 
  6  Loewe, Raymond D              59 GSM                       1:25.00 
  7  Dennis, D. Craig              55 WCM                       1:28.00 
  8  Lambert, Roy D                55 OREG                      1:31.00 
  9  Leet, John W                  56 PNA                       1:32.17 
 10  Lehmann, Jim C                55 Unattached                1:33.51 
 11  Lawrie, Jim                   55 SNM                       1:35.00 
 12  Wright, Ben                   59 TAM                       1:36.00 
60-64
  1  Haraszti, Tex P               60 HBSC                      1:20.01 
  2  Freshley, Mike                60 SDSM                      1:27.00 
  3  Dyck, Mel                     60 ARIZ                      1:27.09 
  4  Christie, Ian                 64 EOMA                      1:28.70 
  5  Fernandez, Edmundo            60 CCSM                      1:30.00 
  6  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       1:32.25 
  7  Crowley, William H            62 PCAT                      1:35.00 
  8  Reid, Walter E                61 PNA                       1:35.02 
  9  Tauscher, Harold T            64 PNA                       1:35.90 
 10  Bolton, Richard W.            60 CONN                      1:39.80 
 11  Diamond, Louis H              62 ANCM                      1:43.00 
 12  Hahm, Martin R                60 ARIZ                      1:55.17 
 13  Keudell, David J              61 OREG                      2:08.00 
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 67 RMM                       1:28.00 
  2  Jacobs, Joel P                65 CRAQ                      1:31.00 
  3  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       1:36.00 
  4  Fleming, Jack C               66 USF                       1:37.70 
  5  Farrell, Ed L                 69 OSB                       1:39.00 
  6  Williams, Bruce J             67 PAFC                      1:46.13 
  7  Chilton, Samuel               67 O*H*                      1:49.99 
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                67 VMST                      1:50.00 
  9  Rehfeldt, Don L               67 PNA                       1:50.20 
 10  Jelinek, Don P                68 MM                        1:52.00 
70-74
  1  Kortheuer, John D             70 NCMS                      1:29.40 
  2  Lockey, Myron W               70 CMAQ                      1:33.00 
  3  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                      1:34.00 
  4  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       1:37.43 
  5  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      1:39.90 
  6  Cunningham, Robert F          74 SMMM                      1:45.00 
  7  Haartz, F H Ted               73 NEM                       1:45.00 
  8  Gruender, Dan                 72 ARIZ                      1:45.90 
  9  Maloney, Alan                 72 FMM                       1:48.62 
 10  Weiner, Jack                  71 LYTA                      1:54.10 
 11  Gallaher, Jerry               73 PNA                       1:57.20 
75-79
  1  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                       1:47.50 
  2  Kurtzman, Joseph L            75 FMM                       2:10.00 
  3  Stern, John L                 77 OSB                       2:23.20 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                82 ARIZ                      1:45.88 
  2  Jackson, Bud                  82 ARKM                      2:08.00 
  3  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR                      2:21.07 
85-89
  1  Smith, Ned E                  86 GOLD                      2:39.47 
  2  Allen, Bennett Y              87 TTEX                      3:00.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #49