2001 USMS Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  El Allam, Tarik T             23 USM                       1:01.80 
  2  Brandon, Ashley S             24 PAFC                      1:06.74 
25-29
  1  Arnold, Mark A                27 PNA                       1:04.50 
  2  Skroch, John T                29 PNA                       1:08.75 
  3  Cleverdal, Henrik             29 NKK                       1:09.90 
  4  Arrivee, Eric S               29 INWM                      1:15.30 
  5  Sebestyen, Joseph R           29 DYNA                      1:18.44 
30-34
  1  Scheffel, Jared               32 BRNT                      1:03.76 
  2  Perry, Sam W                  33 ARIZ                      1:03.99 
  3  Saxton, Carl S                32 IM                        1:14.00 
  4  Koppenhaver, Ken D            33 NIAG                      1:15.77 
  5  Wen, Brendon Y                32 SCAM                      1:19.20 
  6  Dunnington, Edward W          32 PNA                       1:20.00 
  7  Welch, Tim P                  32 PNA                       1:25.00 
  8  Eaton, Michael W              33 PNA                       1:26.20 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               36 VCM                       1:05.50 
  2  Crist, Jason A                39 ANCM                      1:06.00 
  3  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      1:08.10 
  4  Rankin, Matthew R             35 ARIZ                      1:09.60 
  5  Parmentier, Steve D           36 OREG                      1:09.77 
  6  Gale, Andrew J                35 SLAM                      1:12.60 
  7  Seaman, Jeff S                35 Unattached                1:13.02 
  8  Bunnell, Brent E              38 MCM                       1:13.40 
  9  Hood, Gary E                  35 GWSC                      1:14.70 
 10  Kelly, Damian B               37 WPM                       1:15.50 
 11  Lind, Matthew A               37 PNA                       1:15.87 
 12  Volckening, Bill              35 NEM                       1:16.03 
 13  Nordlund, Eric R              38 TERR                      1:16.31 
 14  Korey, Bill S                 38 GOLD                      1:18.20 
 15  Wannamaker, Brian G           38 OREG                      1:25.49 
40-44
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               43 NCMS                      1:02.87 
  2  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      1:03.90 
  3  Gibson, Dave                  41 IM                        1:05.50 
  4  Portelance, Doug A            43 PNA                       1:06.00 
  5  Roby, Brad L                  40 ISF                       1:07.50 
  6  Reid, Mike D                  40 GAJA                      1:08.00 
  7  Mc Alpine, David D            41 PNA                       1:10.00 
  8  Otto, Douglas E.              42 MACO                      1:10.00 
  9  Keating, Raymond G            42 SLAM                      1:11.50 
 10  Malsbury, David B             40 VMST                      1:12.20 
 11  Espinosa, Leo E               41 PNA                       1:14.00 
 12  Sylvester, John E             44 PNA                       1:15.50 
 13  Darby, Richard G              40 UCI                       1:16.42 
45-49
  1  Metzger, Peter R              46 OREG                      1:07.60 
  2  Pugliese, Mark                49 DCRP                      1:08.59 
  3  Reino, Anthony J              45 CONN                      1:09.10 
  4  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      1:10.00 
  5  Freeborn, Stephen L           46 PNA                       1:12.27 
  6  Bliss, Thomas G               47 SPCO                      1:13.00 
  7  Bright, David C               48 NEM                       1:13.50 
  8  Ransom-Nelson, Bill B         49 TXAM                      1:15.00 
  9  Feinstein, John               46 ANCM                      1:18.00 
 10  Moseley, Philip H             48 PNA                       1:18.45 
 11  Crist, Bruce C                45 PNA                       1:18.64 
 12  Tuholske, Jack R              47 MM                        1:19.50 
 13  Hampton, Keith                48 INWM                      1:25.00 
 14  Silva, Sergio B               46 TAM                       1:29.00 
 15  Kalil, Adrian                 48 OREG                      1:30.00 
50-54
  1  Bober, Richard S              50 NCMS                      1:07.20 
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                51 VCM                       1:08.00 
  3  Thompson, Frank L             50 MICH                      1:12.45 
  4  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       1:13.00 
  5  Schmidt, George L.            51 GOLD                      1:13.50 
  6  Morris, Stephen L             50 WMAC                      1:15.90 
  7  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      1:18.90 
  8  Smith, Douglas L              50 UTAH                      1:21.50 
  9  Miller, Jim W                 51 VMST                      1:22.10 
 10  Miller, Eric R                54 VMST                      1:24.95 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 56 TOC                       1:10.00 
  2  Calvert, John J               56 DCM                       1:10.50 
  3  Burns, Richard                58 TAM                       1:12.00 
  4  Smith, Robert S               58 OREG                      1:12.80 
  5  Van Baalen, Vinus W           59 SDSM                      1:16.51 
  6  Schubach, William H           57 PNA                       1:17.66 
  7  Rupert, Bill B                58 MESC                      1:18.97 
  8  Beglinger, James M            55 TOC                       1:20.21 
  9  Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eugenio  56 Unattached                1:22.00 
 10  McColly, Michael              56 PNA                       1:26.00 
 11  Tobin, John C                 58 RMM                       1:28.00 
 12  Shoemaker, Ross E             59 SMMM                      1:55.00 
 13  Hale, Art R                   59 Unattached                3:27.04 
60-64
  1  Chase, Gary A                 61 Unattached                1:15.20 
  2  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       1:15.52 
  3  Hiatt, Chris L                61 OREG                      1:20.20 
  4  Figueiredo, Luiz F            60 UNATB                     1:20.50 
  5  Quigley, George J             61 ISF                       1:23.50 
  6  Evans, Ricky L                60 SDSM                      1:24.00 
  7  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      1:24.10 
  8  Norris, Robert F              63 DAM                       1:25.66 
  9  Kovary, Steven A.             60 LAPS                      1:27.00 
 10  Gibbs, Jim                    60 PCAT                      1:29.30 
 11  Reid, Walter E                61 PNA                       1:30.53 
 12  Fasbender, Barry A            64 STAN                      1:34.15 
 13  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       1:38.90 
 14  Carlson, Lee A                61 PNA                       1:39.71 
 15  Prael, Christopher E          60 RINC                      1:45.80 
 16  Monahan, Richard S            60 METR                      1:52.00 
65-69
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                68 GOST                      1:18.00 
  2  Earley, Bill                  65 SDSM                      1:25.65 
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            68 GOLD                      1:25.67 
  4  Greer, Marshall R             65 ANCM                      1:27.00 
  5  Mayo, Robert W                68 WCM                       1:30.40 
  6  Lathi, Amar G                 65 ORLM                      1:34.00 
  7  Drum, David S                 66 PNA                       1:36.00 
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                67 VMST                      1:44.00 
  9  Grohe, William E              68 USF                       1:44.07 
 10  Welch, Arthur C               69 OREG                      1:49.93 
70-74
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               72 GOST                      1:30.00 
  2  MC Connell, Stan              70 HBSC                      1:30.00 
  3  Gillin, Gordon H              71 ARIZ                      1:35.00 
  4  Kimball, Ken                  71 SDSM                      1:38.80 
  5  Stupfel, Don L                73 SMMM                      1:52.04 
  6  Gallaher, Jerry               73 PNA                       1:58.02 
  7  Moretto, Bob                  70 TOC                       2:15.00 
75-79
  1  Draves, Duane L               75 SDSM                      1:30.00 
  2  Hutinger, Paul                77 FMM                       1:31.50 
  3  Campbell, Frank P             75 TTEX                      1:34.88 
  4  Eliott, Floyd H               75 OREG                      1:35.50 
  5  Haynes, William F             75 GSM                       1:37.00 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              75 ARIZ                      1:49.00 
  7  Edwards, James K              79 NEM                       1:50.00 
  8  Young, Gilbert N              79 OREG                      1:52.40 
  9  Luke, Elmer L                 75 FMM                       2:03.51 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               82 SMMM                      1:46.25 
  2  Bricker, John                 81 RINC                      1:52.00 
  3  Guido, Dick                   84 METR                      1:56.00 
  4  Lynch, Walter A               80 METR                      2:07.21 
  5  Walter, Earl                  80 OREG                      2:15.75 
  6  Atwood, Robert D              81 SPM                       2:35.24 
85-89
  1  Triolo, Jim S                 87 LAM                       2:15.11 
  2  Fisher Jr., Albert B          85 MOVY                      2:50.00 
90-94
  1  Robertson, Tex J              92 TTEX                      2:58.20 
  2  Irvine, Joe S                 90 TTEX                      3:05.00 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47