2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Team Results

Final Team Standings

Return to results home page.

Women - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Virginia Masters                                    VMST                         1,324 .50
      2         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                           618
      3         D.C. Aquatics Club                                  DCAC                           577


Women - Medium Teams
  
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         D.C. Masters                                        DCM                            673
      2         New England Masters                                 NEM                            638 .50
      3         Colonials 1776                                      1776                           483
      4         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            386
      5         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           251 .50


Women - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           361
      2         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           336
      3         North Carolina Masters                              NCMS                           322
      4         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           282
      5         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           259
      6         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           222
      7         Illinois Masters                                    IM                             190
      8         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            180
      9         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            168
     10         St. Petersburg Masters                              SPM                            159
     10         U.S.A. Water Bandits                                USAB                           159
     12         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            157
     13         Pacific Northwest Aquatics                          PNA                            147
     14         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                           138 .50
     15         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           137
     16         Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C                      PAFC                           135 .50
     17         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           128
     18         Empire Masters                                      EMP                            127
     19         YMCA Indy Swim Fit                                  ISF                            115
     20         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                           111
     21         Missouri Valley Masters                             MOVY                           101
     22         Great Ohio Swim Team                                GOST                            97
     23         Niagara District Masters                            NIAG                            94
     24         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                             87
     24         Heart of Texas Swim Masters                         HOTS                            87
     26         Ohio Masters                                        O*H*                            84
     27         Adirondack Masters                                  ADMS                            70
     28         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                             68
     29         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                            61
     30         Allegheny Mountain Assn Master                      AMAM                            55
     30         Kenyon Masters                                      KEN                             55
     30         Masters Swimming Association O                      MSBC                            55
     33         Lake Lytal Masters                                  LYTA                            54
     34         Fairfax County Masters                              FXCM                            53
     35         Utah Masters                                        UTAH                            46
     35         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            46
     35         San Marco Masters                                   SMM                             46
     38         Team Greenville                                     TGM                             45
     39         New Mexico Masters                                  NMMS                            44
     40         Greater Columbus Masters Team                       GCMT                            43
     41         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                            42
     41         CyFair Cy-Clones                                    CYCL                            42
     43         Burlington Masters                                  BURL                            40
     43         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              40
     45         University of Guelph Masters                        UOG                             38
     45         Team Pittsburgh Masters                             TPIT                            38
     45         TV Mengen                                           TVM                             38
     45         Scarborough Masters                                 SCAR                            38
     45         Plano Wetcats                                       PCAT                            38
     50         Daytona Beach Masters                               DBMS                            35
     50         Greater New Orleans Masters                         GNOM                            35
     52         Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club                      GPAC                            34
     52         North Vancouver Masters                             NVM                             34
     52         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                            34
     55         Rohnert Park Swim Club                              RPMS                            33
     56         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                            32
     57         D.C. Recreation and Parks                           DCRP                            31
     58         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                            30
     59         Patriot Masters                                     GMUP                            27
     60         Rolling Hills Mud Sharks                            RHMS                            26
     61         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                            25 .50
     62         Rockville Masters                                   RMSC                            25
     63         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                            24
     64         Brantford Aquatic Club Master                       BRNT                            23
     65         Holmes Lumber Jax                                   HLJ                             21
     66         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                            20
     66         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            20
     66         Tuolumne County Aquatic Master                      TCAM                            20
     69         North Baltimore Aquatic Club                        NBAC                            17
     69         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DAMM                            17
     69         SouthTexas Flying Fish                              STFF                            17
     72         North Toronto Masters                               NTM                             16
     73         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             15
     74         Fort Hood Area Masters                              FHAM                            11
     74         Auburn Master Swimmers                              AMS                             11
     74         Rose Bowl Masters                                   ROSE                            11
     77         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                             8
     77         Fins Aquatics                                       FINS                             8
     79         Bowie Aquatic Club                                  BAC                              6
     79         Lambton Lasers                                      LASR                             6
     79         San Luis Obispo Masters                             SLOM                             6
     82         Pickering Master Splashers                          PKRG                             3
     82         Arlington Ageless Masters                           AAMS                             3
     84         Parris Island Masters                               PIMM                             2
     84         Northern VA Jewish Comm Ctr                         JCCN                             2
     84         Kailua Masters Swim Club                            KMSC                             2
     87         Gold West Swim Club                                 GWSC                             1
     87         Clarington Swim Club                                CLAR                             1
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51