2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 29.33  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
  50-54 NATL: * 29.33  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    52 GAJA                             31.84   11  
  2 Bennett, Mary F           51 GSM                              32.30    9  
  3 Lyttle, Ann B             52 DCM                              32.47    8  
  4 Rardin, Susan A           50 GSM                              32.86    7  
  5 Atkinson, Fiona           50 CRAQ                             33.48    6  
  6 Laborwit, Anne            50 GOLD                             33.56    5  
  7 Galbraith, Carol J        50 DCAC                             34.28    4  
  8 Bennett, Ruth R           54 DCM                              34.61    3  
  9 Moore, Meredith A         51 CONN                             34.65    2  
 10 Jastremski, Janet M       52 1776                             34.85    1  
 11 Webster, Susan W          50 ADMS                             34.88  
 12 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                             34.99  
 13 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              35.51  
 14 Betz, Marti M             51 MARY                             35.85  
 15 Puckett, Nancy G          51 1776                             35.97  
 16 McCorkle, Elizabeth       51 Unattached                       36.73  
 17 Vail, Ellyn L             51 DCAC                             38.98  
 18 Saylor, Roberta K         50 1776                             41.04  
 19 Canto, Susan C            51 RMM                              47.32  
 -- Markey, Trish H           50 GSC                                 NS  
 -- Barnhard, Dale I          53 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Pero, Myriam              51 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Martin, Lisa              52 EMP                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:07.34  4/27/96     Carol Fellows                       
  50-54 NATL: * 1:07.42  7/5/92      Ardeth Mueller                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kawakami, Priscilla C     50 UTAH                           1:09.56   11  
  2 Williamson, Francine S    52 GAJA                           1:10.38    9  
  3 Laborwit, Anne            50 GOLD                           1:12.67    8  
  4 Lyttle, Ann B             52 DCM                            1:12.83    7  
  5 Bennett, Mary F           51 GSM                            1:13.63    6  
  6 Powell, Lindsay C         51 SPM                            1:15.28    5  
  7 Atkinson, Fiona           50 CRAQ                           1:16.06    4  
  8 Casey, Katherine J        52 PNA                            1:17.61    3  
  9 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                            1:18.83    2  
 10 Bennett, Ruth R           54 DCM                            1:18.97    1  
 11 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           1:19.81  
 12 Jastremski, Janet M       52 1776                           1:19.88  
 13 Puckett, Nancy G          51 1776                           1:20.29  
 14 Galbraith, Carol J        50 DCAC                           1:21.68  
 15 Kinnison, Malonnie L      50 NBAC                           1:32.01  
 16 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            1:35.36  
 -- Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                                 NS  
 -- Webster, Susan W          50 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                                 NS  
 -- Markey, Trish H           50 GSC                                 NS  
 -- Martin, Lisa              52 EMP                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:28.11  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
  50-54 NATL: * 2:28.11  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            2:26.87*  11  
     1:09.35  2:26.87                                                      
  2 Williamson, Francine S    52 GAJA                           2:36.57    9  
     1:13.72  2:36.57                                                      
  3 Lyttle, Ann B             52 DCM                            2:38.90    8  
     1:14.89  2:38.90                                                      
  4 Laborwit, Anne            50 GOLD                           2:46.67    7  
     1:19.50  2:46.67                                                      
  5 Schroeder, Christine M    51 1776                           2:49.19    6  
     1:22.05  2:49.19                                                      
  6 Powell, Lindsay C         51 SPM                            2:50.44    5  
     1:20.85  2:50.44                                                      
  7 Zimmet, Christine         52 EMP                            2:54.99    4  
     1:24.75  2:54.99                                                      
  8 Lee, Judy M               50 GSM                            2:55.15    3  
     1:25.48  2:55.15                                                      
  9 Bennett, Ruth R           54 DCM                            2:57.11    2  
     1:24.37  2:57.11                                                      
 10 Puckett, Nancy G          51 1776                           2:57.90    1  
     1:25.10  2:57.90                                                      
 11 Pero, Myriam              51 ANCM                           2:59.79  
     1:26.14  2:59.79                                                      
 12 Kinnison, Malonnie L      50 NBAC                           3:02.04  
     1:28.07  3:02.04                                                      
 13 Anders, Viki L            50 MARY                           3:07.46  
     1:29.63  3:07.46                                                      
 14 Tucker, Diana L           54 CRAQ                           3:17.89  
     1:33.58  3:17.89                                                      
 15 Conomos, Margaret G.      50 DCM                            5:02.24  
     2:19.24  5:02.24                                                      
 -- Stanard, Lee M            53 WCW                                 NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                                 NS  
 -- Markey, Trish H           50 GSC                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 5:11.22  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
  50-54 NATL: * 5:11.22  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            5:00.65*  11  
     1:09.94  2:26.77  3:44.63  5:00.65                                    
  2 Gault, Terry S            50 VMST                           5:26.48    9  
     1:16.25  2:39.41  4:03.14  5:26.48                                    
  3 Kawakami, Priscilla C     50 UTAH                           5:36.47    8  
     1:14.95  2:39.68  4:09.26  5:36.47                                    
  4 Laborwit, Anne            50 GOLD                           5:36.94    7  
     1:21.06  2:47.48  4:14.29  5:36.94                                    
  5 Lyttle, Ann B             52 DCM                            5:37.83    6  
     1:18.80  2:46.23  4:13.48  5:37.83                                    
  6 Powell, Lindsay C         51 SPM                            5:59.03    5  
     1:24.83  2:56.70  4:29.44  5:59.03                                    
  7 Puckett, Nancy G          51 1776                           6:07.17    4  
     1:26.77  3:00.45  4:35.08  6:07.17                                    
  8 Schroeder, Christine M    51 1776                           6:11.97    3  
     1:26.27  3:01.81  4:36.62  6:11.97                                    
  9 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           6:17.96    2  
     1:31.07  3:06.50  4:42.53  6:17.96                                    
 10 Anders, Viki L            50 MARY                           6:25.28    1  
     1:32.21  3:10.48  4:49.61  6:25.28                                    
 11 Bennett, Ruth R           54 DCM                            6:26.63  
     1:32.72  3:12.95  4:51.53  6:26.63                                    
 12 Tucker, Diana L           54 CRAQ                           6:51.45  
     1:36.64  3:25.07  5:11.11  6:51.45                                    
 -- Meck, Constance L         50 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Parker, Mary K            53 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                                SCR  
 -- Stanard, Lee M            53 WCW                                SCR  
 -- Markey, Trish H           50 GSC                                SCR  
 -- McCowan, Linda B          51 ARKM                               SCR  
 -- Martin, Lisa              52 EMP                                SCR  
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 10:36.52  3/1/98      Dianne Foster                       
  50-54 NATL: * 10:43.90  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                           10:17.70#  11  
     1:12.97  2:30.87  3:48.93  5:07.11  6:25.26  7:43.40  9:01.28 10:17.70
  2 Lyttle, Ann B             52 DCM                           11:45.87    9  
     1:21.40  2:50.80  4:20.79  5:50.69  7:20.60  8:50.24 10:20.10 11:45.87
  3 Powell, Lindsay C         51 SPM                           12:33.32    8  
     1:25.26  3:00.14  4:35.62  6:12.26  7:48.55  9:23.94 10:59.35 12:33.32
  4 Puckett, Nancy G          51 1776                          12:48.33    7  
     1:29.32  3:05.23  4:42.68  6:19.15  7:56.76  9:36.24 11:14.61 12:48.33
  5 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                          13:03.54    6  
       43.99  4:14.04  6:46.78  8:08.74  8:45.60 12:46.43 13:11.64 13:03.54
  6 Pero, Myriam              51 ANCM                          13:10.70    5  
     1:31.89  3:12.07  4:52.34  6:33.38  8:12.48  9:53.59 11:33.94 13:10.70
  7 Meck, Constance L         50 DCAC                          14:45.11    4  
       49.49  3:32.76  5:22.81  7:16.63  9:09.70 11:03.13 12:57.43 14:45.11
  8 Vail, Ellyn L             51 DCAC                          14:48.27    3  
       48.18  3:34.69  7:02.95  8:54.55  9:16.61 13:02.53 14:15.94 14:48.27
 -- Stanard, Lee M            53 WCW                                SCR  
 -- Cathey, Sandra G          51 NCMS                               SCR  
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 20:22.69  7/18/99     Barbara Dunbar                      
  50-54 NATL: * 20:22.69  7/18/99     Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry S            50 VMST                          20:43.97   11  
     1:16.20  2:39.15  4:02.49  5:26.40  6:50.31  8:13.66  9:37.26 11:00.44
    12:23.70 13:47.01 15:10.33 16:34.29 19:21.81 19:21.81 20:43.97         
  2 Kawakami, Priscilla C     50 UTAH                          21:28.75    9  
     1:18.90  2:45.11  4:10.56  5:36.61  7:03.33  8:29.85  9:56.22 11:22.27
    12:48.77 14:14.81 15:41.09 17:08.06 21:05.97 21:05.97 21:28.75         
  3 Casey, Katherine J        52 PNA                           23:09.59    8  
     1:27.63  3:02.30  4:36.65  6:10.49  7:45.02  9:18.15 10:51.14 12:23.58
    13:56.54 15:29.36 17:01.70 18:34.11 21:39.22 21:39.22 23:09.59         
  4 Kinnison, Malonnie L      50 NBAC                          24:19.76    7  
     1:32.32  3:09.50  4:47.08  6:24.50  8:02.24  9:40.38 11:18.60 12:56.49
    14:34.86 16:12.46 17:50.34 19:28.08 22:43.28 22:43.28 24:19.76         
  5 Zimmet, Christine         52 EMP                           24:29.56    6  
     1:32.11  3:10.29  6:03.83  6:29.84  8:09.37  9:47.48 11:25.80 12:57.96
    16:02.52 17:34.93 18:00.21 19:07.06 21:16.89 21:16.89 24:29.56         
  6 Anders, Viki L            50 MARY                          24:57.25    5  
     2:59.69  4:30.18  4:54.19  6:34.96  9:08.87  9:52.53 11:36.61 13:16.79
    15:53.00 16:37.95 18:18.00 19:01.81 23:19.35 23:19.35 24:57.25         
  7 Haines, Andrea M          52 DCM                           25:46.95    4  
     1:36.65  3:19.76  5:04.12  6:49.21  8:33.27 10:17.63 12:01.61 13:45.00
    15:29.32 17:13.64 18:57.23 20:40.87 24:07.01 24:07.01 25:46.95         
  8 Jastremski, Janet M       52 1776                          25:58.97    3  
     1:31.49  3:14.28  5:00.89  6:46.86  8:33.09 10:22.18 12:09.55 13:54.93
    15:40.51 17:24.83 19:10.69 20:55.47 24:22.00 24:22.00 25:58.97         
  9 Tucker, Diana L           54 CRAQ                          26:48.39    2  
     1:38.22  3:27.34  5:15.14  7:02.69  8:50.61 10:38.41 12:26.49 14:14.43
    16:01.87 17:49.16 19:37.83 21:27.41 25:04.60 25:04.60 26:48.39         
 10 Mathewson, Barbara M      52 VMST                          27:19.91    1  
     1:42.89  3:30.12  5:20.89  7:12.34  9:03.11 10:53.13 12:43.47 14:34.78
    16:25.78 18:15.14 20:04.97 21:55.06 25:34.61 25:34.61 27:19.91         
 11 Delong, Dee A             51 VMST                          28:23.38  
     1:47.96  3:41.34  5:34.65  7:27.76  9:21.56 11:14.98 13:08.89 15:02.23
    16:56.20 18:49.98 20:44.81 22:39.66 26:29.27 26:29.27 28:23.38         
 12 Stage, Frances K          50 DCAC                          33:20.79  
     1:53.00  4:07.44  6:21.37  8:36.08 10:54.66 13:05.59 15:21.06 17:36.58
    19:53.17 22:10.33 24:24.17 26:41.70 31:12.64 31:12.64 33:20.79         
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 34.87  9/15/92     Satoko Takeuji                      
  50-54 NATL: * 37.62  8/18/91     Betsy Jordan                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                             36.87*  11  
  2 Jones-Roy, Susan J        52 TAM                              39.09    9  
  3 Betz, Marti M             51 MARY                             39.46    8  
  4 Moore, Meredith A         51 CONN                             40.37    7  
  5 Maguire, Susan L          51 NEM                              40.39    6  
  6 Bennett, Mary F           51 GSM                              40.51    5  
  7 Lee, Judy M               50 GSM                              42.11    4  
  8 Galbraith, Carol J        50 DCAC                             42.78    3  
  9 Laborwit, Anne            50 GOLD                             42.89    2  
 10 Haines, Andrea M          52 DCM                              43.22    1  
 11 Webster, Susan W          50 ADMS                             44.05  
 12 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              44.18  
 13 Parker, Mary K            53 ANCM                             44.42  
 14 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                             44.50  
 15 Tyler, A. Susan           52 SNM                              45.04  
 16 Barnhard, Dale I          53 DCAC                             45.22  
 17 Vail, Ellyn L             51 DCAC                             49.67  
 18 Bolton, Suzanne           54 DCAC                             51.69  
 19 Pinzel, Bonnie J          50 DCAC                             53.30  
 20 Chambers, Betsy           53 MARY                             57.61  
 21 Watson, Sue B             52 COLU                           1:02.08  
 22 Conomos, Margaret G.      50 DCM                            1:14.96  
 -- Beiter, Nancy             54 NVAQ                                NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:18.86  7/16/95     Satoko Takeuji                      
  50-54 NATL: * 1:23.29  8/18/91     Betsy Jordan                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           1:21.98*  11  
  2 Betz, Marti M             51 MARY                           1:28.14    9  
  3 Bennett, Mary F           51 GSM                            1:29.14    8  
  4 Lee, Judy M               50 GSM                            1:29.62    7  
  5 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  51 1776                           1:29.70    6  
  6 Moore, Meredith A         51 CONN                           1:29.71    5  
  7 Powell, Lindsay C         51 SPM                            1:30.10    4  
  8 Maguire, Susan L          51 NEM                            1:30.53    3  
  9 Schroeder, Christine M    51 1776                           1:35.21    2  
 10 Haines, Andrea M          52 DCM                            1:35.31    1  
 11 Zimmet, Christine         52 EMP                            1:35.80  
 12 Galbraith, Carol J        50 DCAC                           1:36.34  
 13 Parker, Mary K            53 ANCM                           1:38.80  
 14 McCorkle, Elizabeth       51 Unattached                     1:39.02  
 15 Pinzel, Bonnie J          50 DCAC                           1:52.07  
 16 Bolton, Suzanne           54 DCAC                           1:57.58  
 -- Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                                 NS  
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:51.11  9/15/92     Satoko Takeuji                      
  50-54 NATL: * 3:01.07  8/24/87     Betsy Jordan                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           3:04.38   11  
     1:28.88  3:04.38                                                      
  2 Moore, Meredith A         51 CONN                           3:10.20    9  
     1:33.56  3:10.20                                                      
  3 Lee, Judy M               50 GSM                            3:15.31    8  
     1:35.30  3:15.31                                                      
  4 Betz, Marti M             51 MARY                           3:16.48    7  
     1:36.27  3:16.48                                                      
  5 Haines, Andrea M          52 DCM                            3:18.71    6  
     1:38.37  3:18.71                                                      
  6 Pinzel, Bonnie J          50 DCAC                           4:05.08    5  
     2:02.61  4:05.08                                                      
  7 Bolton, Suzanne           54 DCAC                           4:14.51    4  
     2:04.76  4:14.51                                                      
 -- Vail, Ellyn L             51 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Schroeder, Christine M    51 1776                                NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 38.04  5/3/97      Jan MACLEOD                         
  50-54 NATL: * 39.82  7/28/96     Carolyn Boak                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        52 TAM                              38.69*  11  
  2 Barnhard, Dale I          53 DCAC                             42.20    9  
  3 Atkinson, Fiona           50 CRAQ                             43.03    8  
  4 Pettijohn, Margot K       54 ANCM                             43.92    7  
  5 Williamson, Francine S    52 GAJA                             44.59    6  
  6 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                             45.85    5  
  7 Casey, Katherine J        52 PNA                              45.90    4  
  8 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                              47.06    3  
  9 Stage, Frances K          50 DCAC                             50.08    2  
 10 Vellucci, Marie H         51 EMP                              51.14    1  
 11 Jastremski, Janet M       52 1776                             51.44  
 12 Delong, Dee A             51 VMST                             52.02  
 13 Saylor, Roberta K         50 1776                             52.82  
 -- McCowan, Linda B          51 ARKM                                NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:28.05  4/3/98      Shirley Turner                      
  50-54 NATL: * 1:28.83  8/20/90     Joann Leilich                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        52 TAM                            1:26.83#  11  
  2 Barnhard, Dale I          53 DCAC                           1:34.52    9  
  3 Pettijohn, Margot K       54 ANCM                           1:36.31    8  
  4 Williamson, Francine S    52 GAJA                           1:36.53    7  
  5 Atkinson, Fiona           50 CRAQ                           1:38.08    6  
  6 Moore, Meredith A         51 CONN                           1:40.35    5  
  7 Maguire, Susan L          51 NEM                            1:41.91    4  
  8 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           1:42.49    3  
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            1:49.47    2  
 10 Vellucci, Marie H         51 EMP                            1:52.13    1  
 11 Stage, Frances K          50 DCAC                           1:53.71  
 12 McCowan, Linda B          51 ARKM                           1:57.14  
 13 Tucker, Diana L           54 CRAQ                           1:58.43  
 14 Watson, Sue B             52 COLU                           2:15.93  
 15 Chambers, Betsy           53 MARY                           2:21.15  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 3:08.74  7/10/99     Christiane Heeren                   
  50-54 NATL: * 3:15.41  5/28/95     Carolyn Boak                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones-Roy, Susan J        52 TAM                            3:10.26*  11  
     1:33.88  3:10.26                                                      
  2 Pettijohn, Margot K       54 ANCM                           3:25.50    9  
     1:39.55  3:25.50                                                      
  3 Barnhard, Dale I          53 DCAC                           3:26.52    8  
     1:37.97  3:26.52                                                      
  4 Kawakami, Priscilla C     50 UTAH                           3:28.82    7  
     1:38.56  3:28.82                                                      
  5 Atkinson, Fiona           50 CRAQ                           3:40.46    6  
     1:46.79  3:40.46                                                      
  6 Miller, Nancy R           51 VMST                           3:44.55    5  
     1:50.55  3:44.55                                                      
  7 Vellucci, Marie H         51 EMP                            3:52.74    4  
     1:52.91  3:52.74                                                      
  8 Tucker, Diana L           54 CRAQ                           4:00.50    3  
     1:57.87  4:00.50                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                            4:03.08    2  
     1:57.79  4:03.08                                                      
 10 Stage, Frances K          50 DCAC                           4:04.82    1  
     1:56.96  4:04.82                                                      
 11 Vail, Ellyn L             51 DCAC                           4:18.06  
     2:05.29  4:18.06                                                      
 -- McCowan, Linda B          51 ARKM                                NS  
 -- Cathey, Sandra G          51 NCMS                                NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 31.69  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
  50-54 NATL: * 31.69  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                             33.45   11  
  2 Gault, Terry S            50 VMST                             34.81    9  
  3 Tyler, A. Susan           52 SNM                              35.97    8  
  4 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  51 1776                             36.21    7  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                             36.48    6  
  6 Lee, Judy M               50 GSM                              38.04    5  
  7 Casey, Katherine J        52 PNA                              38.70    4  
  8 Schroeder, Christine M    51 1776                             40.20    3  
  9 Shoenberger, Linda R      53 SNM                              40.24    2  
 10 Webster, Susan W          50 ADMS                             40.39    1  
 11 Jastremski, Janet M       52 1776                             40.64  
 12 Zimmet, Christine         52 EMP                              40.99  
 13 Betz, Marti M             51 MARY                             41.81  
 13 Saylor, Roberta K         50 1776                             41.81  
 15 Maguire, Susan L          51 NEM                              42.70  
 16 Anders, Viki L            50 MARY                             43.01  
 17 Dybdahl, Dempsey          51 PNA                              45.65  
 18 Canto, Susan C            51 RMM                              54.12  
 19 Bolton, Suzanne           54 DCAC                             57.55  
 -- Markey, Trish H           50 GSC                                 NS  
 -- Johnson, Lucy             53 UCI                                 NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:13.86  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
  50-54 NATL: * 1:13.86  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry S            50 VMST                           1:18.98   11  
  2 Miller, Jan A             50 HOTS                           1:21.02    9  
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  51 1776                           1:23.98    8  
  4 Tyler, A. Susan           52 SNM                            1:27.31    7  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           53 OREG                           1:30.60    6  
  6 Pettijohn, Margot K       54 ANCM                           1:33.49    5  
  7 Vellucci, Marie H         51 EMP                            1:51.40    4  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:44.93  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
  50-54 NATL: * 2:44.93  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Terry S            50 VMST                           2:58.34   11  
     1:50.37  2:58.34                                                      
  2 Casey, Katherine J        52 PNA                            3:29.63    9  
     1:49.79  3:29.63                                                      
  3 Anders, Viki L            50 MARY                           3:42.20    8  
     2:14.57  3:42.20                                                      
  4 Vellucci, Marie H         51 EMP                            3:56.29    7  
     2:10.58  3:56.29                                                      
  5 Conomos, Margaret G.      50 DCM                            7:01.23    6  
 -- Pettijohn, Margot K       54 ANCM                                DQ  
     1:53.30       DQ                                                      
 -- Cathey, Sandra G          51 NCMS                                NS  
     2:28.73                                                               
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:52.11  6/24/96     Brigitte Merten                     
  50-54 NATL: * 2:53.40  5/28/95     Carolyn Boak                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste           50 SNM                            2:50.32#  11  
     1:21.09  2:50.32                                                      
  2 Jones-Roy, Susan J        52 TAM                            2:53.84    9  
     1:26.53  2:53.84                                                      
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  51 1776                           3:10.38    8  
     1:31.34  3:10.38                                                      
  4 Rardin, Susan A           50 GSM                            3:15.05    7  
     1:37.28  3:15.05                                                      
  5 Bennett, Mary F           51 GSM                            3:17.77    6  
     1:32.48  3:17.77                                                      
  6 Tyler, A. Susan           52 SNM                            3:21.18    5  
     1:35.77  3:21.18                                                      
  7 Zimmet, Christine         52 EMP                            3:26.37    4  
     1:36.94  3:26.37                                                      
  8 Maguire, Susan L          51 NEM                            3:28.23    3  
     1:35.36  3:28.23                                                      
  9 McCorkle, Elizabeth       51 Unattached                     3:31.56    2  
     1:42.93  3:31.56                                                      
 10 Haines, Andrea M          52 DCM                            3:35.49    1  
     1:46.00  3:35.49                                                      
 11 Delong, Dee A             51 VMST                           3:57.16  
     2:01.20  3:57.16                                                      
 12 Meck, Constance L         50 DCAC                           3:59.21  
     1:55.71  3:59.21                                                      
 -- Cathey, Sandra G          51 NCMS                                NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 6:03.12  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
  50-54 NATL: * 6:03.12  8/8/99      Barbara Dunbar                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kawakami, Priscilla C     50 UTAH                           6:44.91   11  
     1:35.41  3:28.11  5:18.11  6:44.91                                    
  2 Walsh Beilman, Stephanie  51 1776                           6:58.52    9  
     1:29.49  3:17.94  5:17.78  6:58.52                                    
 -- Cathey, Sandra G          51 NCMS                               SCR  
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #14