2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 27.39  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
  40-44 NATL: * 27.39  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L     44 TTEX                             28.45   11  
  2 Staursky, Karen H         42 GCMT                             28.90    9  
  3 Frazier, Kathy            40 1776                             29.14    8  
  4 Luker, Jennifer R         44 KEN                              29.18    7  
  5 Hughes, Mary L            42 HOTS                             29.94    6  
  6 Schnieders, Ann           40 ISF                              30.23    5  
  7 Hasselquist, Lauren A     42 VMST                             30.27    4  
  8 Martin, Pamela H          43 LAKE                             30.79    3  
  9 Provenzano, Rebecca W     41 AMAM                             30.82    2  
 10 MacBride, Elizabeth L     41 NEM                              30.95    1  
 11 Hallett, Constance        41 NEM                              31.46  
 12 Alvarez, Phyllis A        41 GWSC                             31.55  
 13 Sargent, Donna A          40 VMST                             31.57  
 14 Slonaker, Jenifer L       42 CRAQ                             31.65  
 15 Grilli, Tracy L           43 NEM                              31.70  
 16 Maddox, Sally D           41 HOTS                             31.71  
 17 Pennington, Catherine M   42 FXCM                             31.95  
 18 Ingraham, Susan R         41 TTEX                             32.13  
 19 Callahan, Anita M         43 GMUP                             32.18  
 20 Chandler, Colleen A       41 MARY                             32.78  
 21 Ramirez, Judy I           42 GSM                              32.82  
 22 Friedman, Jill F          43 EMP                              32.97  
 23 Nauful, Kerri L           43 Unattached                       33.37  
 24 Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                              34.05  
 25 Alfieri, Anne L           40 VMST                             34.29  
 26 Miller, Carol L           40 VMST                             34.44  
 27 Walten, Brenda E          41 SYMC                             37.00  
 28 Baker, Kamera K           42 AFAM                             37.06  
 29 Graham, Mary B            44 VMST                             37.64  
 30 Mazyck, Carla D           40 MARY                             38.87  
 31 Bunting, Darcy P          43 VMST                             39.42  
 32 Green, Lynn M             42 VMST                             40.18  
 -- McNeil, Anne L.           40 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Crouse, Jeanne M          44 VMST                                NS  
 -- McKay, Gladney S          40 MARY                                NS  
 -- Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    43 ISF                                 NS  
 -- Shapiro, Nancy M          42 GSM                                 NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:00.63  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
  40-44 NATL: * 1:00.63  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L     44 TTEX                           1:02.17   11  
  2 Frazier, Kathy            40 1776                           1:04.06    9  
  3 Staursky, Karen H         42 GCMT                           1:04.83    8  
  4 Weil, Wendy W             42 VMST                           1:05.32    7  
  5 Pope, Amy L               40 LAKE                           1:07.21    5.5
  5 Hallett, Constance        41 NEM                            1:07.21    5.5
  7 Provenzano, Rebecca W     41 AMAM                           1:07.56    4  
  8 Hasselquist, Lauren A     42 VMST                           1:07.95    3  
  9 Schnieders, Ann           40 ISF                            1:08.62    2  
 10 Alvarez, Phyllis A        41 GWSC                           1:09.44    1  
 11 Callahan, Anita M         43 GMUP                           1:10.93  
 12 Ingraham, Susan R         41 TTEX                           1:11.42  
 13 MacBride, Elizabeth L     41 NEM                            1:11.99  
 14 Nauful, Kerri L           43 Unattached                     1:16.37  
 15 Alfieri, Anne L           40 VMST                           1:16.92  
 16 Walten, Brenda E          41 SYMC                           1:20.56  
 17 Bunting, Darcy P          43 VMST                           1:26.03  
 18 Green, Lynn M             42 VMST                           1:34.99  
 19 Robust, Ruth Ann A        40 MARY                           1:39.72  
 -- Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                                 NS  
 -- Crouse, Jeanne M          44 VMST                                NS  
 -- Baker, Kamera K           42 AFAM                                NS  
 -- Sargent, Donna A          40 VMST                                NS  
 -- McKay, Gladney S          40 MARY                                NS  
 -- Bancks, Jean A            44 HLJ                                 NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L            42 HOTS                                NS  
 -- Slonaker, Jenifer L       42 CRAQ                                NS  
 -- Ramirez, Judy I           42 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Girard, Jann L            41 TTEX                                NS  
 -- Friedman, Jill F          43 EMP                                 NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:14.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
  40-44 NATL: * 2:14.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           40 USAB                           2:13.10*  11  
     1:05.00  2:13.10                                                      
  2 Weil, Wendy W             42 VMST                           2:21.69    9  
     1:08.41  2:21.69                                                      
  3 Staursky, Karen H         42 GCMT                           2:24.68    8  
     1:08.94  2:24.68                                                      
  4 Hallett, Constance        41 NEM                            2:26.59    7  
     1:11.91  2:26.59                                                      
  5 Bancks, Jean A            44 HLJ                            2:26.64    6  
     1:13.12  2:26.64                                                      
  6 Hughes, Mary L            42 HOTS                           2:26.78    5  
     1:10.67  2:26.78                                                      
  7 Winslow, Laura H          40 ARIZ                           2:27.46    4  
     1:11.42  2:27.46                                                      
  8 Frazier, Kathy            40 1776                           2:27.62    3  
     1:10.59  2:27.62                                                      
  9 Provenzano, Rebecca W     41 AMAM                           2:28.00    2  
     1:10.48  2:28.00                                                      
 10 Wencel, Sharon K          41 TTEX                           2:29.22    1  
     1:11.16  2:29.22                                                      
 11 Kessler, Laura L          40 O*H*                           2:29.72  
     1:13.09  2:29.72                                                      
 12 Grilli, Tracy L           43 NEM                            2:30.61  
     1:12.95  2:30.61                                                      
 13 Martin, Pamela H          43 LAKE                           2:30.75  
     1:12.67  2:30.75                                                      
 14 Maddox, Sally D           41 HOTS                           2:31.75  
     1:14.16  2:31.75                                                      
 15 Alvarez, Phyllis A        41 GWSC                           2:33.25  
     1:12.93  2:33.25                                                      
 16 Slonaker, Jenifer L       42 CRAQ                           2:35.88  
     1:14.96  2:35.88                                                      
 17 Pedersen, Christine E     42 ISF                            2:37.25  
     1:15.99  2:37.25                                                      
 18 Callahan, Anita M         43 GMUP                           2:38.16  
     1:15.73  2:38.16                                                      
 19 Lambert, Judy E           44 TTEX                           2:40.05  
     1:17.67  2:40.05                                                      
 20 McKay, Gladney S          40 MARY                           2:40.85  
     1:13.43  2:40.85                                                      
 21 Wade, Jeri A              40 KMSC                           2:41.69  
     1:16.27  2:41.69                                                      
 22 Hill, Barbara A           41 DCAC                           2:43.05  
     1:18.19  2:43.05                                                      
 23 Friedman, Jill F          43 EMP                            2:59.23  
     1:22.32  2:59.23                                                      
 24 Blubaugh, Diane L         44 MARY                           3:29.75  
     1:39.92  3:29.75                                                      
 25 Robust, Ruth Ann A        40 MARY                           3:34.43  
     1:40.62  3:34.43                                                      
 -- Luker, Jennifer R         44 KEN                                 NS  
 -- Crouse, Jeanne M          44 VMST                                NS  
 -- Fry, Elizabeth A          42 CONN                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 4:39.82  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
  40-44 NATL: * 4:39.82  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           40 USAB                           4:38.69*  11  
       49.86  1:16.46  2:27.60  4:38.69                                    
  2 Weil, Wendy W             42 VMST                           4:53.46    9  
       50.54  1:22.63  2:38.47  4:53.46                                    
  3 Pope, Amy L               40 LAKE                           4:58.64    8  
       48.95  1:26.60  2:42.56  4:58.64                                    
  4 Hughes, Mary L            42 HOTS                           5:04.22    7  
       47.55  1:29.77  2:48.74  5:04.22                                    
  5 Winslow, Laura H          40 ARIZ                           5:05.03    6  
       51.88  1:30.81  2:48.71  5:05.03                                    
  6 Kessler, Laura L          40 O*H*                           5:12.04    5  
       15.70  1:34.24  2:53.35  5:12.04                                    
  7 Provenzano, Rebecca W     41 AMAM                           5:12.54    4  
     1:13.96  2:33.77  3:54.09  5:12.54                                    
  8 Maddox, Sally D           41 HOTS                           5:13.05    3  
     1:14.80  2:34.47  3:54.29  5:13.05                                    
  9 Hallett, Constance        41 NEM                            5:15.26    2  
     1:14.70  2:33.78  3:53.81  5:15.26                                    
 10 Sullivan, Karen T         43 DCM                            5:16.15    1  
       15.07  1:35.05  2:56.20  5:16.15                                    
 11 Grilli, Tracy L           43 NEM                            5:16.28  
       48.33  1:35.39  2:56.66  5:16.28                                    
 12 Lambert, Judy E           44 TTEX                           5:22.57  
     1:16.81  2:39.16  4:01.19  5:22.57                                    
 13 Fry, Elizabeth A          42 CONN                           5:27.16  
     1:14.98  2:37.47  4:02.76  5:27.16                                    
 14 Pedersen, Christine E     42 ISF                            5:32.88  
     1:18.20  2:43.18  4:09.21  5:32.88                                    
 15 Pearson, Heather J        41 Unattached                     5:41.50  
     1:21.65  2:49.31  4:17.61  5:41.50                                    
 16 Kiley, Tory N             40 VMST                           5:46.29  
     1:24.25  2:51.29  4:19.68  5:46.29                                    
 17 Anderson, C. Lynne        41 SLOM                           5:48.14  
     1:22.90  2:51.47  4:19.97  5:48.14                                    
 18 Nauful, Kerri L           43 Unattached                     6:07.47  
     1:23.65  2:57.01  4:33.49  6:07.47                                    
 -- Devanny, Patty M          41 MARY                               SCR  
 -- McKay, Gladney S          40 MARY                               SCR  
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 9:32.18  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
  40-44 NATL: * 9:32.18  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           40 USAB                           9:31.64*  11  
     1:08.89  2:20.46  3:32.23  4:43.81  5:55.75  7:07.58  8:20.18  9:31.64
  2 Weil, Wendy W             42 VMST                          10:04.28    9  
     1:10.34  2:25.68  3:42.32  4:59.07  6:15.31  7:32.24  8:49.21 10:04.28
  3 Winslow, Laura H          40 ARIZ                          10:46.63    8  
     1:13.13  2:33.37  3:55.22  6:36.57  9:26.32 10:46.31 11:06.68 10:46.63
  4 Sullivan, Karen T         43 DCM                           10:48.41    7  
     1:16.30  2:37.69  4:00.08  5:22.25  6:43.86  8:06.28  9:29.04 10:48.41
  5 Fry, Elizabeth A          42 CONN                          11:11.27    6  
     1:16.73  2:40.97  4:06.09  5:31.81  6:56.90  8:23.16  9:49.05 11:11.27
  6 McKay, Gladney S          40 MARY                          11:52.06    5  
  7 Sirois, Nanci             42 NEM                           11:58.68    4  
  8 Kirk, Susan               40 GSM                           12:56.86    3  
     1:28.85  3:06.17  4:45.72  6:25.93  8:04.82  9:43.77 11:22.51 12:56.86
  9 Halbe, Rebecca S          41 DCAC                          14:25.06    2  
       42.36  3:30.41  5:21.20  6:45.60  8:45.73 10:46.56 12:39.01 14:25.06
 10 Robust, Ruth Ann A        40 MARY                          15:52.97    1  
     1:44.70  3:45.85  5:48.39  7:53.22  9:56.29 11:57.92 13:56.37 15:52.97
 -- Devanny, Patty M          41 MARY                               SCR  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 18:14.34  8/23/98     S Heim-Bowen                        
  40-44 NATL: * 18:14.34  8/23/98     S Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kessler, Laura L          40 O*H*                          20:21.28   11  
     1:17.92  2:39.10  4:00.68  5:22.80  6:44.78  8:06.52  9:28.06 10:49.29
    12:10.70 13:32.20 14:54.04 16:22.67 19:00.81 19:00.81 20:21.28         
  2 Hallett, Constance        41 NEM                           20:28.55    9  
     1:18.11  2:40.73  4:02.98  5:25.71  6:48.22  8:10.26  9:32.90 10:54.30
    12:16.15 13:37.91 14:59.87 16:22.01 19:06.72 19:06.72 20:28.55         
  3 Maddox, Sally D           41 HOTS                          20:32.09    8  
     1:17.46  2:39.43  4:02.20  5:24.42  6:46.77  8:08.71  9:30.66 10:52.45
    12:14.54 13:36.90 14:59.23 16:22.73 19:09.04 19:09.04 20:32.09         
  4 Grilli, Tracy L           43 NEM                           20:36.08    7  
     1:16.49  2:39.02  4:01.92  5:24.98  6:47.31  8:09.82  9:33.13 10:55.94
    12:19.05 13:42.12 15:05.37 16:29.38 19:16.73 19:16.73 20:36.08         
  5 Provenzano, Rebecca W     41 AMAM                          20:49.61    6  
     1:12.58  2:32.44  3:56.36  5:20.39  6:45.75  8:11.48  9:36.24 11:01.08
    12:26.54 13:51.58 15:16.25 16:41.28 19:30.24 19:30.24 20:49.61         
  6 Bancks, Jean A            44 HLJ                           21:08.86    5  
     1:21.92  2:48.08  4:15.37  5:42.76  7:09.72  8:35.33 10:00.54 11:25.33
    12:50.11 14:14.39 15:38.45 17:03.08 19:50.50 19:50.50 21:08.86         
  7 Anderson, C. Lynne        41 SLOM                          22:08.39    4  
     1:23.20  2:51.15  4:20.21  5:49.26  7:18.40  8:47.76 10:16.47 11:45.41
    13:15.09 14:43.94 16:13.56 17:42.34 20:41.52 20:41.52 22:08.39         
  8 Pedersen, Christine E     42 ISF                           22:27.01    3  
     1:21.65  2:50.08  4:18.76  6:04.13  8:17.44  8:44.44 10:05.32 11:26.85
    12:47.49 15:30.58 16:52.76 17:50.09 20:56.58 20:56.58 22:27.01         
  9 Pearson, Heather J        41 Unattached                    22:31.41    2  
     1:21.73  2:51.54  4:21.88  5:52.63  7:23.03  8:53.75 10:24.65 11:55.85
    13:27.13 14:58.16 16:29.39 18:00.77 21:04.07 21:04.07 22:31.41         
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 32.25  5/29/94     Laura Val                           
  40-44 NATL: * 32.25  5/29/94     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnieders, Ann           40 ISF                              35.00   11  
  2 Wencel, Sharon K          41 TTEX                             35.52    9  
  3 Hasselquist, Lauren A     42 VMST                             35.77    8  
  4 Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                              36.82    7  
  5 MacBride, Elizabeth L     41 NEM                              37.18    6  
  6 Grilli, Tracy L           43 NEM                              37.57    5  
  7 Bancks, Jean A            44 HLJ                              38.02    4  
  8 Sargent, Donna A          40 VMST                             38.65    3  
  9 Springer, Jill C          41 MARY                             38.96    2  
 10 Hill, Barbara A           41 DCAC                             39.22    1  
 11 Weir, Susan M             44 LASR                             39.34  
 12 Ingraham, Susan R         41 TTEX                             40.72  
 13 Stott, Kim                41 NCMS                             40.74  
 14 Baker, Kamera K           42 AFAM                             46.18  
 15 Bleistein, Susan H        43 VMST                             59.51  
 -- McNeil, Anne L.           40 ADMS                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:11.03  8/23/92     Laura Val                           
  40-44 NATL: * 1:11.03  8/23/92     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wencel, Sharon K          41 TTEX                           1:16.36   11  
  2 Hasselquist, Lauren A     42 VMST                           1:17.66    9  
  3 Curl, Mary C              43 LAKE                           1:19.40    8  
  4 Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                            1:19.81    7  
  5 Sullivan, Karen T         43 DCM                            1:21.91    6  
  6 Callahan, Anita M         43 GMUP                           1:22.47    5  
  7 Sargent, Donna A          40 VMST                           1:24.00    4  
  8 Kiley, Tory N             40 VMST                           1:24.07    3  
  9 Weir, Susan M             44 LASR                           1:24.76    2  
 10 Hill, Barbara A           41 DCAC                           1:25.09    1  
 11 Stott, Kim                41 NCMS                           1:26.52  
 12 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                           1:26.75  
 13 Nauful, Kerri L           43 Unattached                     1:33.31  
 14 Henry, Marsha H           42 GERM                           1:41.33  
 15 Mazyck, Carla D           40 MARY                           1:45.94  
 16 Green, Lynn M             42 VMST                           2:00.74  
 -- McNeil, Anne L.           40 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         41 PAFC                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:34.18  8/1/99      Zena Courtney                       
  40-44 NATL: * 2:34.18  8/1/99      Zena Courtney                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Zena H          41 PNA                            2:48.05   11  
     1:22.97  2:48.05                                                      
  2 Wencel, Sharon K          41 TTEX                           2:48.85    9  
     1:23.54  2:48.85                                                      
  3 Curl, Mary C              43 LAKE                           2:50.44    8  
     1:24.18  2:50.44                                                      
  4 Hasselquist, Lauren A     42 VMST                           2:51.87    7  
     1:24.26  2:51.87                                                      
  5 Sullivan, Karen T         43 DCM                            2:54.43    6  
     1:24.58  2:54.43                                                      
  6 Kiley, Tory N             40 VMST                           3:02.54    5  
     1:29.71  3:02.54                                                      
  7 Hill, Barbara A           41 DCAC                           3:04.57    4  
     1:28.83  3:04.57                                                      
  8 Weir, Susan M             44 LASR                           3:05.84    3  
     1:32.07  3:05.84                                                      
  9 Stott, Kim                41 NCMS                           3:07.45    2  
     1:30.91  3:07.45                                                      
 -- Sirois, Nanci             42 NEM                                 NS  
 -- McNeil, Anne L.           40 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         41 PAFC                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 35.05  8/28/99     Dagmar Hilbig                       
  40-44 NATL: * 36.89  8/23/99     Melinda Mann                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Dara H            40 PALM                             38.70   11  
  2 Bennett, Lisa A           44 VMST                             39.07    9  
  3 Schulte, Anne M           41 MARY                             40.03    8  
  4 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                             40.35    7  
  5 Winslow, Laura H          40 ARIZ                             40.41    6  
  6 Chandler, Colleen A       41 MARY                             40.99    5  
  7 Kessler, Laura L          40 O*H*                             41.49    4  
  8 Ramirez, Judy I           42 GSM                              41.86    3  
  9 Cooley, Amy B             44 GERM                             42.32    2  
 10 Wade, Jeri A              40 KMSC                             43.28    1  
 11 Anderson, C. Lynne        41 SLOM                             43.57  
 12 Friedman, Jill F          43 EMP                              44.13  
 13 MacBride, Elizabeth L     41 NEM                              44.38  
 14 Shapiro, Nancy M          42 GSM                              44.80  
 15 Markey, Kathleen          40 DCAC                             44.97  
 16 Stott, Kim                41 NCMS                             45.03  
 17 Kirk, Susan               40 GSM                              45.31  
 18 Francis, Pamela C         44 ROSE                             51.27  
 19 Baker, Kamera K           42 AFAM                             51.72  
 20 Redman, Marilyn E         44 DCAC                           1:05.75  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:17.21  8/26/99     Dagmar Hilbig                       
  40-44 NATL: * 1:21.23  8/23/99     Melinda Mann                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Dara H            40 PALM                           1:24.22   11  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                           1:25.48    9  
  3 Bennett, Lisa A           44 VMST                           1:26.46    8  
  4 Girard, Jann L            41 TTEX                           1:26.59    7  
  5 Luker, Jennifer R         44 KEN                            1:29.26    6  
  6 Chandler, Colleen A       41 MARY                           1:29.90    5  
  7 Winslow, Laura H          40 ARIZ                           1:30.38    4  
  8 Ramirez, Judy I           42 GSM                            1:31.01    3  
  9 Curl, Mary C              43 LAKE                           1:31.34    2  
 10 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    43 ISF                            1:31.49    1  
 11 Anderson, C. Lynne        41 SLOM                           1:32.46  
 12 Wade, Jeri A              40 KMSC                           1:34.90  
 13 Cooley, Amy B             44 GERM                           1:35.14  
 14 Walten, Brenda E          41 SYMC                           1:37.51  
 15 Kirk, Susan               40 GSM                            1:40.25  
 16 Friedman, Jill F          43 EMP                            1:41.96  
 17 Markey, Kathleen          40 DCAC                           1:44.03  
 18 Graham, Mary B            44 VMST                           1:46.74  
 19 Francis, Pamela C         44 ROSE                           1:48.57  
 20 Baker, Kamera K           42 AFAM                           2:00.74  
 21 Redman, Marilyn E         44 DCAC                           2:18.30  
 -- Bruner, Cheryl L          41 DCM                                 NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:49.95  8/25/99     Dagmar Hilbig                       
  40-44 NATL: * 2:59.24  8/22/93     Gayle Benty                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Dara H            40 PALM                           2:59.92   11  
     1:26.73  2:59.92                                                      
  2 Girard, Jann L            41 TTEX                           3:05.51    9  
     1:28.59  3:05.51                                                      
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                           3:07.45    8  
     1:30.48  3:07.45                                                      
  4 Bennett, Lisa A           44 VMST                           3:07.84    7  
     1:30.06  3:07.84                                                      
  5 Chandler, Colleen A       41 MARY                           3:17.88    6  
     1:33.94  3:17.88                                                      
  6 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    43 ISF                            3:17.92    5  
     1:33.67  3:17.92                                                      
  7 Cooley, Amy B             44 GERM                           3:19.65    4  
     1:35.70  3:19.65                                                      
  8 Ramirez, Judy I           42 GSM                            3:20.14    3  
     1:34.56  3:20.14                                                      
  9 Anderson, C. Lynne        41 SLOM                           3:22.77    2  
     1:38.37  3:22.77                                                      
 10 Wade, Jeri A              40 KMSC                           3:23.22    1  
     1:36.26  3:23.22                                                      
 11 Sirois, Nanci             42 NEM                            3:28.71  
     1:42.03  3:28.71                                                      
 12 Shapiro, Nancy M          42 GSM                            3:33.43  
     1:41.87  3:33.43                                                      
 13 Markey, Kathleen          40 DCAC                           3:44.02  
     1:43.55  3:44.02                                                      
 14 Francis, Pamela C         44 ROSE                           4:00.90  
     1:56.42  4:00.90                                                      
 15 Graham, Mary B            44 VMST                           4:03.21  
     1:53.88  4:03.21                                                      
 16 Blubaugh, Diane L         44 MARY                           4:05.33  
     1:57.48  4:05.33                                                      
 17 Redman, Marilyn E         44 DCAC                           4:55.29  
     2:27.60  4:55.29                                                      
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 29.89  7/9/94      Laura Val                           
  40-44 NATL: * 29.89  7/9/94      Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luker, Jennifer R         44 KEN                              31.35   11  
  2 Staursky, Karen H         42 GCMT                             31.39    9  
  3 Frazier, Kathy            40 1776                             32.11    8  
  4 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L     44 TTEX                             32.49    7  
  5 Bancks, Jean A            44 HLJ                              32.57    6  
  6 Martin, Pamela H          43 LAKE                             32.60    5  
  7 Hughes, Mary L            42 HOTS                             32.65    4  
  8 Pope, Amy L               40 LAKE                             32.86    3  
  9 Weil, Wendy W             42 VMST                             33.10    2  
 10 Schnieders, Ann           40 ISF                              33.26    1  
 11 Wencel, Sharon K          41 TTEX                             34.15  
 12 Bennett, Lisa A           44 VMST                             34.35  
 13 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                             35.05  
 14 Lambert, Judy E           44 TTEX                             35.29  
 15 Springer, Jill C          41 MARY                             35.41  
 16 Weir, Susan M             44 LASR                             36.10  
 17 Chandler, Colleen A       41 MARY                             36.44  
 18 Kanakis, Marcie           42 FXCM                             36.50  
 19 Sargent, Donna A          40 VMST                             36.77  
 20 Stott, Kim                41 NCMS                             37.45  
 21 Ingraham, Susan R         41 TTEX                             37.73  
 22 Pennington, Catherine M   42 FXCM                             38.91  
 23 Jeutter, Barger           42 VMST                             39.38  
 24 Walten, Brenda E          41 SYMC                             41.43  
 25 Bleistein, Susan H        43 VMST                             42.54  
 26 Coss, Penny               43 FHA                              44.32  
 -- Alfieri, Anne L           40 VMST                                NS  
 -- Miller, Carol L           40 VMST                                NS  
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         41 PAFC                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:06.27  8/23/92     Laura Val                           
  40-44 NATL: * 1:06.27  8/23/92     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kathy            40 1776                           1:10.14   11  
  2 Staursky, Karen H         42 GCMT                           1:11.49    9  
  3 Pope, Amy L               40 LAKE                           1:12.98    8  
  4 Martin, Pamela H          43 LAKE                           1:13.39    7  
  5 Schnieders, Ann           40 ISF                            1:17.80    6  
  6 Fry, Elizabeth A          42 CONN                           1:18.35    5  
  7 Lambert, Judy E           44 TTEX                           1:19.66    4  
  8 Callahan, Anita M         43 GMUP                           1:21.15    3  
  9 Kanakis, Marcie           42 FXCM                           1:23.40    2  
 10 Weir, Susan M             44 LASR                           1:24.77    1  
 11 Ingraham, Susan R         41 TTEX                           1:31.10  
 12 Coss, Penny               43 FHA                            1:51.51  
 -- Devanny, Patty M          41 MARY                                NS  
 -- Bleistein, Susan H        43 VMST                                NS  
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         41 PAFC                                NS  
 -- Neilson-Bell, Sandy L     44 TTEX                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:32.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
  40-44 NATL: * 2:32.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Pamela H          43 LAKE                           2:55.83   11  
     1:17.78  2:55.83                                                      
  2 Kanakis, Marcie           42 FXCM                           3:17.17    9  
     1:30.02  3:17.17                                                      
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:38.18  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
  40-44 NATL: * 2:38.18  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           40 USAB                           2:30.96*  11  
     1:10.38  2:30.96                                                      
  2 Neilson-Bell, Sandy L     44 TTEX                           2:39.65    9  
     1:16.21  2:39.65                                                      
  3 Girard, Jann L            41 TTEX                           2:42.76    8  
     1:17.84  2:42.76                                                      
  4 Pope, Amy L               40 LAKE                           2:44.29    7  
     1:18.05  2:44.29                                                      
  5 Wilber, Dara H            40 PALM                           2:46.23    6  
     1:20.81  2:46.23                                                      
  6 Curl, Mary C              43 LAKE                           2:46.70    5  
     1:19.04  2:46.70                                                      
  7 Kessler, Laura L          40 O*H*                           2:52.34    4  
     1:23.90  2:52.34                                                      
  8 Bennett, Lisa A           44 VMST                           2:53.12    3  
     1:23.97  2:53.12                                                      
  9 Lepinski, Cokie           41 RHMS                           2:53.89    2  
     1:24.88  2:53.89                                                      
 10 Maddox, Sally D           41 HOTS                           2:55.57    1  
     1:25.62  2:55.57                                                      
 11 Kiley, Tory N             40 VMST                           2:59.51  
     1:25.08  2:59.51                                                      
 12 MacBride, Elizabeth L     41 NEM                            3:03.89  
     1:30.35  3:03.89                                                      
 13 Wade, Jeri A              40 KMSC                           3:04.70  
     1:29.25  3:04.70                                                      
 14 Slonaker, Jenifer L       42 CRAQ                           3:04.77  
     1:28.26  3:04.77                                                      
 15 Sirois, Nanci             42 NEM                            3:05.03  
     1:29.19  3:05.03                                                      
 16 Hill, Barbara A           41 DCAC                           3:09.58  
     1:29.03  3:09.58                                                      
 17 Halbe, Rebecca S          41 DCAC                           3:42.65  
     1:47.64  3:42.65                                                      
 18 Mazyck, Carla D           40 MARY                           3:53.91  
     1:56.52  3:53.91                                                      
 19 Blubaugh, Diane L         44 MARY                           4:03.28  
     2:03.74  4:03.28                                                      
 -- Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    43 ISF                                 NS  
 -- Cecatiello, Terri         41 PAFC                                NS  
 -- Miller, Carol L           40 VMST                                NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 5:39.70  7/25/93     Laura Val                           
  40-44 NATL: * 5:39.70  7/25/93     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           40 USAB                           5:21.32*  11  
     1:11.79  2:35.22  4:09.43  5:21.32                                    
  2 Girard, Jann L            41 TTEX                           5:50.78    9  
     1:15.93  2:48.75  4:31.97  5:50.78                                    
  3 Curl, Mary C              43 LAKE                           5:57.56    8  
     1:20.11  2:53.75  4:38.55  5:57.56                                    
  4 Wilber, Dara H            40 PALM                           5:57.70    7  
     1:23.54  2:56.91  4:35.81  5:57.70                                    
  5 Sullivan, Karen T         43 DCM                            5:59.00    6  
     1:18.22  2:50.12  4:39.70  5:59.00                                    
  6 Kiley, Tory N             40 VMST                           6:15.90    5  
     1:26.63  3:04.36  4:53.11  6:15.90                                    
  7 Sirois, Nanci             42 NEM                            6:41.37    4  
     1:30.65  3:17.05  5:12.48  6:41.37                                    
  8 Slonaker, Jenifer L       42 CRAQ                           6:46.51    3  
     1:26.90  3:47.44  5:22.42  6:46.51                                    
  9 Nauful, Kerri L           43 Unattached                     7:01.61    2  
     1:36.91  3:25.41  5:23.98  7:01.61                                    
 10 Halbe, Rebecca S          41 DCAC                           7:54.11    1  
     1:52.23  3:55.52  6:07.12  7:54.11                                    
 11 Coss, Penny               43 FHA                            8:15.99  
     1:52.62  3:59.56  6:23.65  8:15.99                                    
 -- Fry, Elizabeth A          42 CONN                               SCR  
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51