2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 26.66  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
  35-39 NATL: * 26.66  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                             27.21   11  
  2 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 EMP                              27.70    9  
  3 Baker, Beth O             39 VMST                             28.06    8  
  4 Welting, Laureen K        35 GAJA                             28.29    7  
  5 Gardner, Beth M           35 GAJA                             29.03    6  
  6 Bush, Karen K             38 ALEX                             29.16    5  
  7 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 Unattached                       29.52    4  
  8 Kalibat, Rebecca          37 GSM                              30.58    3  
  9 Kellinger, Jenny M        38 VMST                             30.67    2  
 10 Speight, Peggy S          39 NCMS                             31.24    1  
 11 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                             31.37  
 12 Burke, Barbara B          39 PAFC                             31.48  
 13 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                             31.90  
 14 Creswell, Brenda C        38 ARIZ                             32.05  
 15 Wolf, Mary-Jo             38 PCAT                             32.87  
 16 Williamson, Kay           39 MARY                             33.15  
 17 Maerki, Teri V            38 VMST                             33.33  
 18 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        38 CONN                             33.35  
 19 Berry, Anne W             36 AAMS                             33.58  
 20 Stauffer, Tammi L         35 MARY                             33.64  
 21 Lynch, Catherine A        39 DCAC                             35.32  
 22 Cleveland, Marcia E       36 CONN                             38.71  
 23 Jacobson, Christine M     36 IAMA                             39.34  
 24 Kinney, Cheryl L          35 MARY                             46.88  
 -- Roth, Melinda A           36 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Tucker, Karen E           35 MARY                                NS  
 -- Dewey, Vicky A            38 WHSC                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 58.38  8/23/98     Tracie Moll                         
  35-39 NATL: * 58.87  7/2/95      S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                             59.82   11  
  2 Welting, Laureen K        35 GAJA                           1:00.73    9  
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 EMP                            1:01.47    8  
  4 Gardner, Beth M           35 GAJA                           1:02.51    7  
  5 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 Unattached                     1:02.76    6  
  6 Phillips, Alice W         35 VMST                           1:03.94    5  
  7 Swanson, Vibeke L         39 1776                           1:04.16    4  
  8 Bush, Karen K             38 ALEX                           1:05.13    3  
  9 Speight, Peggy S          39 NCMS                           1:07.26    2  
 10 Kellinger, Jenny M        38 VMST                           1:09.05    1  
 11 Sturgeon, Debbie          37 CYCL                           1:12.95  
 12 Kuttler, Robyn A          38 MARY                           1:15.69  
 13 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        38 CONN                           1:15.81  
 -- Lynch, Catherine A        39 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Dewey, Vicky A            38 WHSC                                NS  
 -- Zappe, Jeannie M          35 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Maerki, Teri V            38 VMST                                NS  
 -- Miller, Leslie-Ann        39 NYG                                 NS  
 -- Creswell, Brenda C        38 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Jarecki, Kristine M       35 1776                                NS  
 -- Stauffer, Tammi L         35 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:06.94  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 2:06.62  8/15/98     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        35 GAJA                           2:12.14   11  
     1:04.13  2:12.14                                                      
  2 Hug, Laurie               35 1776                           2:17.25    9  
     1:06.84  2:17.25                                                      
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 EMP                            2:17.56    8  
     1:06.28  2:17.56                                                      
  4 Gardner, Beth M           35 GAJA                           2:17.65    7  
     1:05.69  2:17.65                                                      
  5 Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                           2:22.80    6  
     1:08.92  2:22.80                                                      
  6 Riker, Debra A            38 ISF                            2:22.90    5  
     1:08.74  2:22.90                                                      
  7 Phillips, Alice W         35 VMST                           2:23.28    4  
     1:08.30  2:23.28                                                      
  8 Kalibat, Rebecca          37 GSM                            2:25.16    3  
     1:09.23  2:25.16                                                      
  9 Jarecki, Kristine M       35 1776                           2:26.12    2  
     1:09.70  2:26.12                                                      
 10 Speight, Peggy S          39 NCMS                           2:29.83    1  
     1:09.63  2:29.83                                                      
 11 Haugh, Sue J              39 NCMS                           2:32.55  
     1:12.10  2:32.55                                                      
 12 Petersen, Stephanie O     38 SLAM                           2:38.71  
     1:13.77  2:38.71                                                      
 13 Priddy, Denise P          37 MARY                           2:38.75  
     1:16.74  2:38.75                                                      
 14 Welch, Whitney S          36 CONN                           2:40.06  
     1:16.97  2:40.06                                                      
 15 DeClue, Carol B           36 MARY                           2:41.91  
     1:15.69  2:41.91                                                      
 16 Creswell, Brenda C        38 ARIZ                           2:42.00  
     1:14.63  2:42.00                                                      
 17 Bablok, Judy A            38 NIAG                           2:45.66  
     1:18.13  2:45.66                                                      
 18 Gillespie, Maureen E      39 MOVY                           2:50.30  
     1:20.69  2:50.30                                                      
 19 Miller, Leslie-Ann        39 NYG                            2:50.49  
     1:19.22  2:50.49                                                      
 20 Kaufmann, Karen E         36 VMST                           2:54.91  
     1:23.25  2:54.91                                                      
 21 Cleveland, Marcia E       36 CONN                           2:59.06  
     1:27.53  2:59.06                                                      
 22 Claus, Mary Kay           39 JCCN                           3:23.98  
     1:31.26  3:23.98                                                      
 23 Kinney, Cheryl L          35 MARY                           4:25.13  
     2:04.40  4:25.13                                                      
 -- Stauffer, Tammi L         35 MARY                                NS  
 -- Dewey, Vicky A            38 WHSC                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 4:26.17  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 4:26.17  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               35 1776                           4:48.91   11  
     1:07.42  2:19.96  3:34.18  4:48.91                                    
  2 Zimic, Deborah L          38 MARY                           4:59.44    9  
     1:09.92  2:25.55  3:42.78  4:59.44                                    
  3 Riker, Debra A            38 ISF                            5:00.82    8  
     1:11.89  2:28.62  3:45.36  5:00.82                                    
  4 Pollard, Paula J          37 ARIZ                           5:02.69    7  
     1:11.05  2:27.94  3:45.18  5:02.69                                    
  5 Jarecki, Kristine M       35 1776                           5:05.55    6  
     1:11.36  2:29.97  3:49.42  5:05.55                                    
  6 Kalibat, Rebecca          37 GSM                            5:07.46    5  
     1:09.92  2:27.32  3:47.10  5:07.46                                    
  7 Phillips, Alice W         35 VMST                           5:08.81    4  
     1:13.36  2:32.01  3:49.79  5:08.81                                    
  8 Haugh, Sue J              39 NCMS                           5:12.60    3  
     1:14.17  2:33.90  3:53.79  5:12.60                                    
  9 Speight, Peggy S          39 NCMS                           5:17.34    2  
     1:14.00  2:34.73  3:56.34  5:17.34                                    
 10 Nemet, Gloria             36 LYTA                           5:23.00    1  
     1:16.73  2:39.82  4:03.01  5:23.00                                    
 11 Powis, Patricia M         39 VMST                           5:24.12  
     1:18.66  2:41.93  4:03.77  5:24.12                                    
 12 Priddy, Denise P          37 MARY                           5:32.64  
     1:20.14  2:46.14  4:11.31  5:32.64                                    
 13 Brisker, Jennifer L       35 ARIZ                           5:33.33  
     1:17.33  2:42.23  4:09.47  5:33.33                                    
 14 Welch, Whitney S          36 CONN                           5:33.98  
     1:18.61  2:44.85  4:11.53  5:33.98                                    
 15 Gillespie, Maureen E      39 MOVY                           5:49.68  
     1:22.20  2:50.98  4:21.02  5:49.68                                    
 16 Kaufmann, Karen E         36 VMST                           6:03.56  
     1:24.07  2:57.40  4:31.48  6:03.56                                    
 -- Criscione, Janet R        39 SLAM                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 9:16.20  8/16/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 9:16.20  8/16/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riker, Debra A            38 ISF                           10:21.59   11  
     1:13.24  2:31.15  3:50.09  5:09.01  6:27.23  7:46.09  9:04.57 10:21.59
  2 Jarecki, Kristine M       35 1776                          10:23.72    9  
     1:11.85  2:30.48  3:50.32  5:09.97  6:29.65  7:49.03  9:07.71 10:23.72
  3 Haugh, Sue J              39 NCMS                          10:48.18    8  
     1:14.00  2:33.93  3:55.72  5:17.88  6:40.40  8:04.25  9:27.48 10:48.18
  4 MacCormac, Ann F          38 Unattached                    11:19.77    7  
     1:19.89  2:46.62  4:12.79  5:38.83  7:04.73  8:30.94  9:56.37 11:19.77
  5 Brisker, Jennifer L       35 ARIZ                          11:29.55    6  
     1:19.78  2:44.77  4:09.63  5:40.09  6:00.60  7:07.78 11:29.87 11:29.55
  6 Burke, Barbara B          39 PAFC                          11:32.51    5  
     1:17.72  2:43.02  4:10.69  5:39.87  7:08.66  8:38.47 10:07.38 11:32.51
  7 Kaufmann, Karen E         36 VMST                          12:27.22    4  
     1:24.70  2:58.67  4:32.67  6:07.06  7:42.16  9:19.40 10:54.68 12:27.22
  8 Gittins, Jennifer W       38 FXCM                          13:15.99    3  
     1:33.98  3:13.01  4:53.52  6:34.97  8:16.78  9:57.45 11:38.76 13:15.99
  9 Kinney, Cheryl L          35 MARY                          20:00.35    2  
     2:11.09  4:37.42  6:28.92  7:19.09  9:50.52 12:09.32 15:16.19 20:00.35
 10 Criscione, Janet R        39 SLAM                          21:28.21    1  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 17:55.34  4/11/98     Penny Bond                          
  35-39 NATL: * 17:59.12  8/14/94     Beth Knight                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie               35 1776                          18:51.96   11  
     1:10.54  2:24.76  3:39.71  4:54.73  6:10.12  7:26.19  8:42.17  9:58.04
    11:13.83 12:30.08 13:46.68 15:03.76 17:36.35 17:36.35 18:51.96         
  2 Zimic, Deborah L          38 MARY                          19:28.64    9  
     1:13.71  2:32.36  3:51.02  5:10.02  6:28.62  7:46.56  9:04.22 10:21.86
    11:39.93 12:57.55 14:15.00 15:32.67 18:09.52 18:09.52 19:28.64         
  3 Bates, Penny S            39 ANCM                          20:46.45    8  
     1:16.40  2:37.67  4:00.38  5:22.71  6:45.65  8:08.57  9:31.27 10:54.47
    12:18.71 13:43.58 15:08.54 16:34.11 19:24.04 19:24.04 20:46.45         
  4 Speight, Peggy S          39 NCMS                          20:49.44    7  
     1:16.68  2:39.88  4:03.55  5:27.69  6:52.34  8:17.20  9:41.32 11:05.31
    12:29.05 13:53.09 15:17.30 16:41.36 19:28.48 19:28.48 20:49.44         
  5 Nemet, Gloria             36 LYTA                          21:27.57    6  
     1:18.45  2:43.69  4:10.02  5:36.11  7:02.51  8:28.99  9:55.73 11:22.56
    12:49.46 14:16.50 15:43.33 17:10.08 20:03.42 20:03.42 21:27.57         
  6 Welch, Whitney S          36 CONN                          21:50.89    5  
     1:19.17  2:45.39  4:12.17  5:38.87  7:06.47  8:33.61 10:01.34 11:29.27
    12:57.75 14:26.28 15:55.25 17:24.86 20:23.88 20:23.88 21:50.89         
  7 Kemp, Deborah K           39 GSM                           22:05.29    4  
     1:20.42  2:47.51  4:07.61  5:45.02  7:14.83  8:45.34 10:15.83 11:45.62
    13:15.26 14:43.69 16:12.42 16:57.19 20:38.32 20:38.32 22:05.29         
  8 Gillespie, Maureen E      39 MOVY                          23:21.73    3  
     1:23.72  2:54.97  4:28.52  6:02.90  7:36.57  9:10.89 10:44.89 12:18.35
    13:52.31 15:26.38 17:02.17 18:37.05 21:47.50 21:47.50 23:21.73         
  9 Goodman, Gina M           36 JCCN                          26:13.51    2  
     1:42.92  3:30.62  5:17.01  7:01.52  8:47.91 10:33.89 12:18.75 14:04.39
    15:49.26 17:35.20 19:20.60 21:05.63 24:34.72 24:34.72 26:13.51         
 -- Powis, Patricia M         39 VMST                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 31.43  5/22/99     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 31.43  5/22/99     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                              32.34   11  
  2 Baker, Beth O             39 VMST                             32.96    9  
  3 Gardner, Beth M           35 GAJA                             33.39    8  
  4 Buscaglia, Cayce P        35 VMST                             35.85    7  
  5 Zorn, Trischa L           36 GRIN                             35.90    6  
  6 Haegeli, Marianne B       38 DCAC                             36.51    5  
  7 Bush, Karen K             38 ALEX                             36.95    4  
  8 Bablok, Judy A            38 NIAG                             39.11    3  
  9 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                             39.53    2  
 10 Berry, Anne W             36 AAMS                             39.64    1  
 11 Gittins, Jennifer W       38 FXCM                             39.68  
 12 Elshafei, Donna L         36 TERR                             39.96  
 13 Williamson, Kay           39 MARY                             40.24  
 14 Cleveland, Marcia E       36 CONN                             41.36  
 15 Miller, Leslie-Ann        39 NYG                              42.21  
 16 Lynch, Catherine A        39 DCAC                             44.06  
 -- Tucker, Karen E           35 MARY                                NS  
 -- Dewey, Vicky A            38 WHSC                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:06.29  8/9/98      K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 1:05.41  8/1/97      K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                            1:10.11   11  
  2 Baker, Beth O             39 VMST                           1:11.26    9  
  3 Swanson, Vibeke L         39 1776                           1:12.83    8  
  4 Gardner, Beth M           35 GAJA                           1:13.62    7  
  5 Riker, Debra A            38 ISF                            1:15.04    6  
  6 Zorn, Trischa L           36 GRIN                           1:15.38    5  
  7 Buscaglia, Cayce P        35 VMST                           1:16.57    4  
  8 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 Unattached                     1:17.15    3  
  9 Haegeli, Marianne B       38 DCAC                           1:19.19    2  
 10 Bablok, Judy A            38 NIAG                           1:22.60    1  
 11 Berry, Anne W             36 AAMS                           1:26.59  
 12 Gittins, Jennifer W       38 FXCM                           1:26.64  
 13 Elshafei, Donna L         36 TERR                           1:28.41  
 14 Williamson, Kay           39 MARY                           1:29.58  
 15 Cleveland, Marcia E       36 CONN                           1:32.15  
 16 Miller, Leslie-Ann        39 NYG                            1:32.54  
 -- Morrin, Deborah J         38 TERR                                NS  
 -- Tucker, Karen E           35 MARY                                NS  
 -- Forster, Anne E           35 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:18.20  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 2:18.20  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                            2:32.93   11  
     1:14.19  2:32.93                                                      
  2 Swanson, Vibeke L         39 1776                           2:36.27    9  
     1:15.74  2:36.27                                                      
  3 Riker, Debra A            38 ISF                            2:40.44    8  
     1:18.52  2:40.44                                                      
  4 Zorn, Trischa L           36 GRIN                           2:44.99    7  
     1:20.71  2:44.99                                                      
  5 Buscaglia, Cayce P        35 VMST                           2:49.63    6  
     1:21.95  2:49.63                                                      
  6 Forster, Anne E           35 DCAC                           2:53.15    5  
     1:23.27  2:53.15                                                      
  7 Bablok, Judy A            38 NIAG                           2:57.02    4  
     1:26.33  2:57.02                                                      
  8 Bates, Penny S            39 ANCM                           3:00.92    3  
     1:27.15  3:00.92                                                      
  9 Brisker, Jennifer L       35 ARIZ                           3:01.38    2  
     1:27.90  3:01.38                                                      
 10 Gittins, Jennifer W       38 FXCM                           3:08.43    1  
     1:30.62  3:08.43                                                      
 11 Berry, Anne W             36 AAMS                           3:10.25  
     1:30.18  3:10.25                                                      
 12 Elshafei, Donna L         36 TERR                           3:12.33  
     1:32.78  3:12.33                                                      
 13 Creswell, Brenda C        38 ARIZ                           3:14.79  
     1:32.95  3:14.79                                                      
 -- Morrin, Deborah J         38 TERR                                NS  
 -- Williamson, Kay           39 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 34.41  8/20/89     L Wetzel-Osborne                    
  35-39 NATL: * 34.41  8/20/89     L Wetzel-Osborne                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       38 SDSM                             34.74   11  
  2 Powis, Patricia M         39 VMST                             38.38    9  
  3 Petersen, Stephanie O     38 SLAM                             38.69    8  
  4 Pollard, Paula J          37 ARIZ                             38.93    7  
  5 Sturgeon, Debbie          37 CYCL                             39.73    6  
  6 Stanley, Leslie J         39 CRAQ                             40.45    5  
  7 Haeberlin, Pamela L       37 LAKE                             40.84    4  
  8 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                             41.05    3  
  9 Burke, Barbara B          39 PAFC                             41.16    2  
 10 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        38 CONN                             42.09    1  
 11 DeClue, Carol B           36 MARY                             42.58  
 12 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                             43.38  
 13 Wolf, Mary-Jo             38 PCAT                             44.03  
 14 Kuttler, Robyn A          38 MARY                             45.51  
 15 Bettis, Priscilla J       36 VMST                             45.89  
 16 Lynch, Catherine A        39 DCAC                             46.55  
 17 Elshafei, Donna L         36 TERR                             47.19  
 18 Morrin, Deborah J         38 TERR                             47.99  
 19 Jacobson, Christine M     36 IAMA                             49.51  
 -- Maerki, Teri V            38 VMST                                NS  
 -- Zappe, Jeannie M          35 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Roth, Melinda A           36 Unattached                          NS  
 -- McEntire, Vickie L        37 VMST                                NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V         36 GAJA                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:17.11  8/23/99     Caroline Krattli                    
  35-39 NATL: * 1:17.11  8/23/99     Caroline Krattli                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       38 SDSM                           1:16.36*  11  
  2 Powis, Patricia M         39 VMST                           1:23.53    9  
  3 Pollard, Paula J          37 ARIZ                           1:25.11    8  
  4 Barany, Cheryl A          36 CONN                           1:28.15    7  
  5 Petersen, Stephanie O     38 SLAM                           1:28.85    6  
  6 Sturgeon, Debbie          37 CYCL                           1:28.91    5  
  7 Phillips, Alice W         35 VMST                           1:28.99    4  
  8 Stanley, Leslie J         39 CRAQ                           1:29.13    3  
  9 Haugh, Sue J              39 NCMS                           1:31.83    2  
 10 Burke, Barbara B          39 PAFC                           1:31.97    1  
 11 Nemet, Gloria             36 LYTA                           1:32.23  
 12 Haeberlin, Pamela L       37 LAKE                           1:32.83  
 13 DeClue, Carol B           36 MARY                           1:34.28  
 14 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                           1:34.45  
 15 Forster, Anne E           35 DCAC                           1:34.62  
 16 Gustafson, Carol M        38 IM                             1:36.60  
 17 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        38 CONN                           1:37.17  
 18 Kuttler, Robyn A          38 MARY                           1:37.75  
 19 Wolf, Mary-Jo             38 PCAT                           1:39.22  
 20 Broido, Ellen M           35 OREG                           1:44.12  
 21 Lynch, Catherine A        39 DCAC                           1:44.38  
 22 Morrin, Deborah J         38 TERR                           1:46.89  
 23 McEntire, Vickie L        37 VMST                           1:47.44  
 24 Jacobson, Christine M     36 IAMA                           1:51.82  
 -- Zappe, Jeannie M          35 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V         36 GAJA                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:47.55  8/23/99     Caroline Krattli                    
  35-39 NATL: * 2:47.55  8/23/99     Caroline Krattli                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       38 SDSM                           2:46.38*  11  
     1:19.34  2:46.38                                                      
  2 Powis, Patricia M         39 VMST                           3:04.58    9  
     1:30.50  3:04.58                                                      
  3 Pollard, Paula J          37 ARIZ                           3:06.71    8  
     1:28.43  3:06.71                                                      
  4 Barany, Cheryl A          36 CONN                           3:10.24    7  
     1:30.77  3:10.24                                                      
  5 Nemet, Gloria             36 LYTA                           3:13.23    6  
     1:33.20  3:13.23                                                      
  6 Stanley, Leslie J         39 CRAQ                           3:15.38    5  
     1:31.96  3:15.38                                                      
  7 Bates, Penny S            39 ANCM                           3:15.58    4  
     1:34.19  3:15.58                                                      
  8 Petersen, Stephanie O     38 SLAM                           3:15.75    3  
     1:33.76  3:15.75                                                      
  9 Sturgeon, Debbie          37 CYCL                           3:18.57    2  
     1:34.14  3:18.57                                                      
 10 Haeberlin, Pamela L       37 LAKE                           3:21.98    1  
     1:36.37  3:21.98                                                      
 11 DeClue, Carol B           36 MARY                           3:26.24  
     1:37.02  3:26.24                                                      
 12 Creswell, Brenda C        38 ARIZ                           3:31.35  
     1:38.74  3:31.35                                                      
 13 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                           3:32.89  
     1:40.00  3:32.89                                                      
 14 Rutkowski, Rae Ann        38 CONN                           3:34.40  
     1:42.36  3:34.40                                                      
 15 Gustafson, Carol M        38 IM                             3:34.88  
     1:42.36  3:34.88                                                      
 16 Gittins, Jennifer W       38 FXCM                           3:43.93  
     1:46.74  3:43.93                                                      
 17 McEntire, Vickie L        37 VMST                           3:48.93  
     1:48.60  3:48.93                                                      
 18 Broido, Ellen M           35 OREG                           3:49.20  
     1:48.92  3:49.20                                                      
 19 Criscione, Janet R        39 SLAM                           5:20.57  
     2:39.19  5:20.57                                                      
 -- Morrin, Deborah J         38 TERR                                NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V         36 GAJA                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 28.32  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
  35-39 NATL: * 28.32  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                             28.82   11  
  2 Baker, Beth O             39 VMST                             29.74    9  
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 EMP                              30.06    8  
  4 Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                             31.39    7  
  5 Swanson, Vibeke L         39 1776                             32.31    6  
  6 Bush, Karen K             38 ALEX                             32.82    5  
  7 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                             33.72    4  
  8 Caldwell, Kris K          38 KEN                              33.77    3  
  9 Stanley, Leslie J         39 CRAQ                             33.82    2  
 10 Burke, Barbara B          39 PAFC                             33.88    1  
 11 Bettis, Priscilla J       36 VMST                             34.25  
 12 Forster, Anne E           35 DCAC                             34.46  
 13 Kellinger, Jenny M        38 VMST                             34.64  
 14 Haeberlin, Pamela L       37 LAKE                             35.28  
 15 Welch, Whitney S          36 CONN                             36.33  
 16 Priddy, Denise P          37 MARY                             36.44  
 17 Bablok, Judy A            38 NIAG                             36.54  
 18 Maerki, Teri V            38 VMST                             37.78  
 19 Berry, Anne W             36 AAMS                             39.08  
 -- Buxton, Sylvia C          35 Unattached                          DQ  
 -- Williamson, Kay           39 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:03.79  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
  35-39 NATL: * 1:03.79  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie A            37 GOLD                           1:04.86   11  
  2 Baker, Beth O             39 VMST                           1:05.92    9  
  3 Buxton, Sylvia C          35 Unattached                     1:09.09    8  
  4 Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                           1:09.38    7  
  5 Drueckhammer, Maria D     37 EMP                            1:09.77    6  
  6 Barany, Cheryl A          36 CONN                           1:14.39    5  
  7 Bettis, Priscilla J       36 VMST                           1:19.32    4  
  8 Haeberlin, Pamela L       37 LAKE                           1:22.86    3  
  9 Priddy, Denise P          37 MARY                           1:25.55    2  
 10 Broido, Ellen M           35 OREG                           1:29.77    1  
 -- Zimic, Deborah L          38 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:20.21  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 2:20.21  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K        35 GAJA                           2:29.91   11  
     1:12.25  2:29.91                                                      
  2 Hug, Laurie               35 1776                           2:37.05    9  
     1:14.99  2:37.05                                                      
  3 Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                           2:38.31    8  
     1:15.56  2:38.31                                                      
  4 Bates, Penny S            39 ANCM                           3:11.82    7  
     1:28.49  3:11.82                                                      
  5 Priddy, Denise P          37 MARY                           3:17.67    6  
     1:32.80  3:17.67                                                      
  6 Kemp, Deborah K           39 GSM                            3:32.57    5  
     1:39.87  3:32.57                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:25.31  6/29/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 2:22.42  7/19/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       38 SDSM                           2:30.52   11  
     1:13.14  2:30.52                                                      
  2 Welting, Laureen K        35 GAJA                           2:32.17    9  
     1:11.95  2:32.17                                                      
  3 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                            2:35.40    8  
     1:10.92  2:35.40                                                      
  4 Swanson, Vibeke L         39 1776                           2:36.78    7  
     1:13.17  2:36.78                                                      
  5 Phillips, Alice W         35 VMST                           2:42.51    6  
     1:17.60  2:42.51                                                      
  6 Pollard, Paula J          37 ARIZ                           2:42.96    5  
     1:17.57  2:42.96                                                      
  7 Zimic, Deborah L          38 MARY                           2:43.40    4  
     1:16.56  2:43.40                                                      
  8 Barany, Cheryl A          36 CONN                           2:44.49    3  
     1:20.69  2:44.49                                                      
  9 Zorn, Trischa L           36 GRIN                           2:44.81    2  
     1:17.22  2:44.81                                                      
 10 Kalibat, Rebecca          37 GSM                            2:47.09    1  
     1:19.67  2:47.09                                                      
 11 Buscaglia, Cayce P        35 VMST                           2:48.77  
     1:19.17  2:48.77                                                      
 12 Haugh, Sue J              39 NCMS                           2:53.42  
     1:23.62  2:53.42                                                      
 13 Petersen, Stephanie O     38 SLAM                           2:58.60  
     1:24.82  2:58.60                                                      
 14 Caldwell, Kris K          38 KEN                            3:00.18  
     1:24.27  3:00.18                                                      
 15 Welch, Whitney S          36 CONN                           3:00.85  
     1:25.22  3:00.85                                                      
 16 DeClue, Carol B           36 MARY                           3:02.35  
     3:02.35  3:02.35                                                      
 17 Haegeli, Marianne B       38 DCAC                           3:05.43  
     1:23.09  3:05.43                                                      
 18 Sturgeon, Debbie          37 CYCL                           3:05.93  
     1:34.15  3:05.93                                                      
 -- Stanley, Leslie J         39 CRAQ                                NS  
 -- Block, Andrea J           39 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Stauffer, Tammi L         35 MARY                                NS  
 -- Gustafson, Carol M        38 IM                                  NS  
 -- Forster, Anne E           35 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Miller, Leslie-Ann        39 NYG                                 NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 5:07.21  6/29/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  35-39 NATL: * 5:02.67  8/15/98     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline M       38 SDSM                           5:28.65   11  
     1:13.79  2:42.18  4:10.99  5:28.65                                    
  2 Hug, Laurie               35 1776                           5:34.97    9  
     1:16.03  2:40.95  4:21.11  5:34.97                                    
  3 Luallen, Andrea L         35 GSM                            5:36.55    8  
     1:11.96  2:36.14  4:19.21  5:36.55                                    
  4 Barany, Cheryl A          36 CONN                           5:55.25    7  
     1:18.18  2:54.05  4:37.13  5:55.25                                    
  5 Kalibat, Rebecca          37 GSM                            6:00.12    6  
     1:22.07  2:56.54  4:40.24  6:00.12                                    
  6 Buscaglia, Cayce P        35 VMST                           6:02.01    5  
     1:21.74  2:54.89  4:39.99  6:02.01                                    
  7 Nemet, Gloria             36 LYTA                           6:13.11    4  
     1:26.50  3:06.28  4:49.10  6:13.11                                    
  8 Bates, Penny S            39 ANCM                           6:14.93    3  
     1:23.35  3:00.14  4:50.56  6:14.93                                    
  9 Kemp, Deborah K           39 GSM                            7:03.84    2  
     1:38.07  3:26.58  5:34.28  7:03.84                                    
 -- Zimic, Deborah L          38 MARY                                NS  
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47