2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 26.37  8/28/88     S Neilson-Bell                      
  30-34 NATL: * 26.37  8/28/88     S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather M        30 NCMS                             27.35   11  
  2 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    32 SDSM                             28.94    9  
  3 Ridge, Jennifer L         32 IM                               29.10    8  
  4 Buys, Jeni E              31 SDSM                             29.64    7  
  5 Kuong, Sharon J           34 NEM                              29.76    6  
  6 Harden, Shari M           33 MOVY                             29.96    5  
  7 Jones, Kaitlyn A          33 Unattached                       30.11    4  
  8 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                              30.60    3  
  9 Hokenson, Christina A     31 GMUP                             30.64    2  
 10 Clifford, Barbara J       34 ANCM                             30.74    1  
 11 Ford, Karen L             30 VMST                             30.76  
 12 Jacobs, Jennifer          32 IM                               30.79  
 12 Main, Jennifer E          33 ANCM                             30.79  
 14 Jones, Paula E            32 VMST                             30.83  
 15 Manion, Margaret J        32 SLAM                             31.51  
 16 Fisch, Suzie L            31 MARY                             31.83  
 17 Martin, Lynne R           33 VMST                             31.88  
 18 Hendricks, Geneve E       32 WPM                              31.96  
 19 Ryan, Jamie A             32 DCM                              31.97  
 20 Martin, Teresa M          34 DCM                              33.05  
 21 Cooper, Leah D            33 MARY                             34.15  
 22 Fahey, Lisa               30 EMP                              35.66  
 23 Cleary, Barb              30 BRNT                             35.97  
 24 Brooks, Lynette J.        32 DCAC                             36.11  
 -- Kauffman, Dori L          32 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Pittroff, Amy E           33 MARY                                NS  
 -- Latham, Karen E           33 NEM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 58.09  10/15/88    S Neilson-Bell                      
  30-34 NATL: * 58.09  10/15/88    S Neilson-Bell                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather M        30 NCMS                           1:00.66   11  
  2 Buys, Jeni E              31 SDSM                           1:04.39    9  
  3 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    32 SDSM                           1:04.52    8  
  4 Jacobs, Jennifer          32 IM                             1:05.31    7  
  5 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten       33 DCRP                           1:06.18    6  
  6 Jones, Paula E            32 VMST                           1:06.68    5  
  7 Ching, Eunice T           30 GERM                           1:07.35    4  
  8 Hokenson, Christina A     31 GMUP                           1:07.42    3  
  9 Oggel, Amy E              30 DCAC                           1:07.70    2  
 10 Prescott, Carol L         31 NEM                            1:08.04    1  
 11 Corbett, Kristen F        34 MARY                           1:08.58  
 12 Yesnick, Shari K          34 GERM                           1:09.11  
 13 Main, Jennifer E          33 ANCM                           1:09.48  
 14 Sawamura, Sachi           34 ISF                            1:09.70  
 15 Weichert, Valerie G       33 MARY                           1:09.85  
 16 Watson, Nancy L           33 1776                           1:11.25  
 17 Fisch, Suzie L            31 MARY                           1:12.13  
 18 Pfriemer, Kelley A        30 PAFC                           1:12.45  
 19 Martin, Lynne R           33 VMST                           1:13.98  
 20 Whelan, Karen E           34 MARY                           1:14.78  
 21 Fahey, Lisa               30 EMP                            1:18.56  
 22 Brooks, Lynette J.        32 DCAC                           1:19.98  
 -- Kauffman, Dori L          32 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Simpson, Jennifer         33 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Fretwell, Sue             30 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Ridge, Jennifer L         32 IM                                  NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:07.84  8/20/89     Beth Knight                         
  30-34 NATL: * 2:06.80  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jennifer          32 IM                             2:20.45   11  
     1:06.18  2:20.45                                                      
  2 Reed, Deborah A           31 VMST                           2:21.11    9  
     1:08.22  2:21.11                                                      
  3 Smith, Laura K            34 VS                             2:23.33    8  
     1:09.62  2:23.33                                                      
  4 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    32 SDSM                           2:23.39    7  
     1:08.53  2:23.39                                                      
  5 Buys, Jeni E              31 SDSM                           2:23.58    6  
     1:09.37  2:23.58                                                      
  6 Ward, Cheryl A            34 GMUP                           2:23.73    5  
     1:06.99  2:23.73                                                      
  7 Dean, Molly               34 VMST                           2:24.25    4  
     1:09.18  2:24.25                                                      
  8 Prescott, Carol L         31 NEM                            2:25.79    3  
     1:11.16  2:25.79                                                      
  9 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                            2:26.39    2  
     1:09.67  2:26.39                                                      
 10 Harden, Shari M           33 MOVY                           2:26.84    1  
     1:08.89  2:26.84                                                      
 11 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten       33 DCRP                           2:27.65  
     1:09.15  2:27.65                                                      
 12 Hokenson, Christina A     31 GMUP                           2:27.80  
     1:10.40  2:27.80                                                      
 13 Ching, Eunice T           30 GERM                           2:29.34  
     1:14.67  2:29.34                                                      
 14 Oggel, Amy E              30 DCAC                           2:30.92  
     1:12.06  2:30.92                                                      
 15 Cappola, Anne R           31 NBAC                           2:31.41  
     1:13.12  2:31.41                                                      
 16 Jenkins, Kathryn T        34 MARY                           2:35.13  
     1:13.42  2:35.13                                                      
 17 Pfriemer, Kelley A        30 PAFC                           2:36.82  
     1:15.83  2:36.82                                                      
 18 Simpson, Jennifer         33 GAJA                           2:39.32  
     1:17.35  2:39.32                                                      
 19 Latham, Karen E           33 NEM                            2:43.40  
     1:17.67  2:43.40                                                      
 20 Martin, Teresa M          34 DCM                            2:46.96  
     1:17.92  2:46.96                                                      
 21 Fahey, Lisa               30 EMP                            2:52.40  
     1:18.17  2:52.40                                                      
 22 Filar, Linda G            32 CONN                           2:54.93  
     1:22.07  2:54.93                                                      
 23 Brooks, Lynette J.        32 DCAC                           2:56.85  
     1:21.81  2:56.85                                                      
 24 Elliott, Kristine L       31 NIAG                           2:58.15  
     1:24.73  2:58.15                                                      
 25 Bibko, Suzy               30 WCW                            2:59.62  
     1:27.64  2:59.62                                                      
 26 Shafa, Atossa             30 NCYM                           3:55.82  
     1:49.42  3:55.82                                                      
 27 McNamee, Mary A           34 SLAM                           5:02.94  
     2:07.24  5:02.94                                                      
 -- Coll, Bridget             30 GSM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  30-34 NATL: * 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          33 Unattached                     4:54.51   11  
     1:09.23  2:22.94  3:38.29  4:54.51                                    
  2 Reed, Deborah A           31 VMST                           4:54.64    9  
     1:08.23  2:22.64  3:39.18  4:54.64                                    
  3 MacGregor, Ellen          34 FXCM                           5:00.52    8  
     1:11.74  2:27.27  3:44.59  5:00.52                                    
  4 Smith, Laura K            34 VS                             5:00.55    7  
     1:11.81  2:27.53  3:44.41  5:00.55                                    
  5 Buys, Jeni E              31 SDSM                           5:01.74    6  
     1:11.92  2:28.92  3:46.23  5:01.74                                    
  6 Jacobs, Jennifer          32 IM                             5:03.97    5  
     1:10.72  2:28.61  3:47.11  5:03.97                                    
  7 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                            5:05.95    4  
     1:11.72  2:29.01  3:47.46  5:05.95                                    
  8 Woody, Dana C             31 NIAG                           5:08.00    3  
     1:12.79  2:31.11  3:50.60  5:08.00                                    
  9 Kuong, Sharon J           34 NEM                            5:10.11    2  
     1:13.91  2:33.16  3:52.13  5:10.11                                    
 10 Prescott, Carol L         31 NEM                            5:10.75    1  
     1:16.21  2:33.82  3:52.22  5:10.75                                    
 11 Harden, Shari M           33 MOVY                           5:11.88  
     1:12.23  2:31.82  3:52.35  5:11.88                                    
 12 Webster, Kathy A          32 IM                             5:13.04  
     1:15.75  2:35.02  3:54.28  5:13.04                                    
 13 Cappola, Anne R           31 NBAC                           5:18.36  
     1:15.71  2:35.71  3:57.11  5:18.36                                    
 14 Kammel, Carole R          32 ANCM                           5:19.66  
     1:13.12  2:33.50  3:56.58  5:19.66                                    
 15 Oggel, Amy E              30 DCAC                           5:21.37  
     1:14.10  2:36.76  4:00.14  5:21.37                                    
 16 Watson, Nancy L           33 1776                           5:22.93  
     1:16.78  2:39.73  4:02.63  5:22.93                                    
 17 Corbett, Kristen F        34 MARY                           5:25.99  
     1:12.79  2:33.47  3:58.16  5:25.99                                    
 18 Simpson, Jennifer         33 GAJA                           5:28.50  
     1:18.72  2:42.21  4:05.77  5:28.50                                    
 19 McKee, Erika K            31 MICH                           5:31.16  
     1:16.66  2:40.92  4:06.83  5:31.16                                    
 20 Pfriemer, Kelley A        30 PAFC                           5:35.13  
     1:18.04  2:42.74  4:08.90  5:35.13                                    
 21 Yesnick, Shari K          34 GERM                           5:40.77  
     1:15.65  2:42.04  4:12.04  5:40.77                                    
 22 Martin, Teresa M          34 DCM                            5:58.09  
     1:22.59  2:54.69  4:27.91  5:58.09                                    
 23 Brooks, Lynette J.        32 DCAC                           6:10.51  
     1:22.07  2:56.40  4:33.65  6:10.51                                    
 24 Fahey, Lisa               30 EMP                            6:23.01  
     1:20.15  3:00.44  4:43.40  6:23.01                                    
 25 Bibko, Suzy               30 WCW                            6:25.75  
     1:27.58  3:05.10  4:47.16  6:25.75                                    
 -- Hendricks, Geneve E       32 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Ford, Karen L             30 VMST                                NS  
 -- Harris, Kathleen S        34 DCAC                               SCR  
 -- Watts, Emily              33 MARY                               SCR  
 -- Coll, Bridget             30 GSM                                SCR  
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 9:16.82  7/5/92      Lynn Marshall                       
  30-34 NATL: * 9:19.96  8/28/94     Susan Porter                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Deborah A           31 VMST                          10:14.49   11  
     1:10.06  2:25.84  3:44.34  5:03.37  6:22.13  7:41.14  8:58.82 10:14.49
  2 Smith, Laura K            34 VS                            10:27.44    9  
     1:12.93  2:29.95  3:48.62  5:07.73  6:27.29  7:48.10  9:08.72 10:27.44
  3 Woody, Dana C             31 NIAG                          10:28.11    8  
     1:14.30  2:34.34  3:54.22  5:13.49  6:32.14  7:50.98  9:10.01 10:28.11
  4 Webster, Kathy A          32 IM                            10:46.58    7  
     1:17.77  2:38.19  3:59.54  5:21.26  6:42.74  8:04.45  9:25.70 10:46.58
  5 Jenkins, Kathryn T        34 MARY                          11:23.54    6  
     1:15.58  2:39.89  5:18.43  7:00.28  8:30.22  9:58.12 11:23.55 11:23.54
  6 Brooks, Lynette J.        32 DCAC                          12:36.79    5  
     1:24.97  3:01.16  3:55.13  6:14.44  7:12.89 10:31.33 11:04.22 12:36.79
 -- Martin, Teresa M          34 DCM                                SCR  
 -- Coll, Bridget             30 GSM                                SCR  
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 17:38.70  5/19/96     Karen Burton                        
  30-34 NATL: * 17:38.70  5/19/96     Karen Burton                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          33 Unattached                    19:08.35   11  
     1:10.84  2:25.68  3:41.38  4:57.53  6:14.05  7:30.77  8:47.55 10:04.92
    11:22.15 12:39.70 13:57.54 15:15.45 17:51.34 17:51.34 19:08.35         
  2 Watts, Emily              33 MARY                          19:51.29    9  
     1:14.59  2:33.70  3:53.37  5:13.26  6:33.08  7:52.65  9:11.66 10:30.95
    11:50.46 13:10.09 14:29.90 15:49.94 18:37.86 18:37.86 19:51.29         
  3 MacGregor, Ellen          34 FXCM                          19:55.08    8  
     1:36.61  2:33.91  3:53.46  5:13.05  6:32.65  7:52.64  9:12.53 10:32.85
    11:53.01 13:14.37 14:35.06 15:55.53 18:14.00 18:14.00 19:55.08         
  4 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                           20:00.68    7  
     1:13.86  2:32.14  3:51.25  5:10.92  6:30.55  7:50.22  9:10.89 10:32.21
    11:53.62 13:14.94 14:36.58 15:58.10 18:42.14 18:42.14 20:00.68         
  5 Prescott, Carol L         31 NEM                           21:00.81    6  
     1:16.35  2:37.96  3:59.61  5:21.35  6:43.94  8:07.19  9:30.64 10:54.73
    12:19.89 13:46.51 15:13.93 16:41.26 19:35.59 19:35.59 21:00.81         
  6 Kammel, Carole R          32 ANCM                          21:09.54    5  
     1:15.56  2:38.32  4:03.24  5:28.95  6:54.76  8:20.62  9:46.56 11:12.28
    12:38.14 14:03.32 15:28.61 16:54.26 19:45.74 19:45.74 21:09.54         
  7 Simpson, Jennifer         33 GAJA                          21:17.48    4  
     1:18.92  2:43.21  4:08.54  5:34.86  7:01.97  8:28.50  9:54.91 11:20.67
    12:46.21 14:11.10 15:36.21 17:01.65 19:53.37 19:53.37 21:17.48         
  8 Martin, Lynne R           33 VMST                          21:51.93    3  
     1:21.59  2:48.99  4:17.41  5:46.21  7:14.70  8:42.07 10:09.46 11:37.33
    13:06.12 14:33.98 16:01.78 17:30.13 20:26.95 20:26.95 21:51.93         
  9 Pfriemer, Kelley A        30 PAFC                          21:54.00    2  
     1:18.35  2:43.38  4:10.14  5:37.30  7:04.45  8:32.06 10:00.06 11:29.55
    12:59.14 14:28.50 15:57.64 17:27.23 20:26.91 20:26.91 21:54.00         
 10 Filar, Linda G            32 CONN                          23:41.84    1  
     1:23.47  2:54.34  4:27.74  6:02.48  7:37.56  9:12.73 10:46.95 12:16.01
    13:42.45 15:08.48 16:34.60 18:02.75 19:30.26 19:30.26 23:41.84         
 11 Whelan, Karen E           34 MARY                          24:14.19  
     1:25.62  2:59.82  4:34.69  6:09.62  7:36.49  8:58.23 10:19.42 10:55.69
    11:40.87 15:45.50 17:08.35 18:30.61 22:07.32 22:07.32 24:14.19         
 12 Bibko, Suzy               30 WCW                           25:14.47  
     1:29.37  3:07.53  4:47.45  6:28.82  8:11.52  9:53.52 11:35.30 13:18.00
    15:00.08 16:43.04 18:25.64 20:08.71 23:36.27 23:36.27 25:14.47         
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 30.94  6/26/96     D Graner Gallas                     
  30-34 NATL: * 30.94  6/28/96     D Graner Gallas                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather M        30 NCMS                             33.29   11  
  2 Smiley, Sunny C           30 PCAT                             33.42    9  
  3 Corbett, Kristen F        34 MARY                             34.99    8  
  4 Harden, Shari M           33 MOVY                             35.40    7  
  5 Clifford, Barbara J       34 ANCM                             35.82    6  
  6 Coleman, Cecelia M        34 EMP                              36.13    5  
  7 Weichert, Valerie G       33 MARY                             36.55    4  
  8 Manion, Margaret J        32 SLAM                             37.19    3  
  9 Fisch, Suzie L            31 MARY                             37.25    2  
 10 Dean, Molly               34 VMST                             37.45    1  
 11 Jones, Paula E            32 VMST                             38.70  
 12 Schlesinger, Violetta     31 VMST                             39.32  
 13 McKee, Erika K            31 MICH                             39.89  
 14 Hokenson, Christina A     31 GMUP                             39.93  
 15 Schippert, Claudia        31 FINS                             41.81  
 16 Elliott, Kristine L       31 NIAG                             42.56  
 17 Cervantes, Bonnie J       32 MICH                             48.70  
 18 McNamee, Mary A           34 SLAM                             53.60  
 19 Shafa, Atossa             30 NCYM                             57.98  
 -- Harris, Kathleen S        34 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Coll, Bridget             30 GSM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 1:05.42  6/27/96     D Graner Gallas                     
  30-34 NATL: * 1:05.42  6/28/96     D Graner Gallas                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn A          33 Unattached                     1:10.09   11  
  2 Smiley, Sunny C           30 PCAT                           1:14.74    9  
  3 Smith, Laura K            34 VS                             1:15.40    8  
  4 Gellatly, Jill E          33 Unattached                     1:15.59    7  
  5 Corbett, Kristen F        34 MARY                           1:16.05    6  
  6 Clifford, Barbara J       34 ANCM                           1:16.96    5  
  7 Harden, Shari M           33 MOVY                           1:19.05    4  
  8 Ford, Karen L             30 VMST                           1:19.08    3  
  9 Jacobs, Jennifer          32 IM                             1:19.40    2  
 10 Dean, Molly               34 VMST                           1:20.44    1  
 11 Jones, Paula E            32 VMST                           1:23.96  
 12 Fisch, Suzie L            31 MARY                           1:24.60  
 13 Walsh, Sheila A           30 DCAC                           1:26.34  
 14 Jones, Susan B            34 MARY                           1:26.51  
 15 Rice, Deborah M           31 MARY                           1:26.75  
 16 Elliott, Kristine L       31 NIAG                           1:30.43  
 -- Coll, Bridget             30 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Harris, Kathleen S        34 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Schoenhals, Karen E       32 GOLD                                NS  
 -- Weichert, Valerie G       33 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:18.98  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
  30-34 NATL: * 2:17.73  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn A          33 Unattached                     2:29.69   11  
     1:12.31  2:29.69                                                      
  2 Gellatly, Jill E          33 Unattached                     2:39.82    9  
     1:18.43  2:39.82                                                      
  3 Smith, Laura K            34 VS                             2:40.30    8  
     1:18.17  2:40.30                                                      
  4 Clifford, Barbara J       34 ANCM                           2:47.99    7  
     1:20.17  2:47.99                                                      
  5 Smiley, Sunny C           30 PCAT                           2:51.21    6  
     1:21.49  2:51.21                                                      
  6 Woody, Dana C             31 NIAG                           2:52.43    5  
     1:24.76  2:52.43                                                      
  7 Leahy, Karen R            32 PNA                            2:53.12    4  
     1:24.06  2:53.12                                                      
  8 Dean, Molly               34 VMST                           2:53.28    3  
     1:24.63  2:53.28                                                      
  9 Webster, Kathy A          32 IM                             2:55.16    2  
     1:26.71  2:55.16                                                      
 10 Jones, Paula E            32 VMST                           3:01.32    1  
     1:28.79  3:01.32                                                      
 11 Walsh, Sheila A           30 DCAC                           3:04.08  
     1:30.31  3:04.08                                                      
 12 Jones, Susan B            34 MARY                           3:12.58  
     1:30.14  3:12.58                                                      
 13 Elliott, Kristine L       31 NIAG                           3:18.34  
     1:36.03  3:18.34                                                      
 14 Fisch, Suzie L            31 MARY                                DQ  
     2:05.52       DQ                                                      
 -- Schoenhals, Karen E       32 GOLD                                NS  
 -- Rice, Deborah M           31 MARY                                NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 33.84  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        
  30-34 NATL: * 33.84  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Violetta     31 VMST                             36.65   11  
  2 Conlin, Cheryl            32 VMST                             38.21    9  
  3 Hendricks, Geneve E       32 WPM                              38.54    8  
  4 Main, Jennifer E          33 ANCM                             39.04    7  
  5 Roethke, Jill             30 ANCM                             39.78    6  
  6 Kammel, Carole R          32 ANCM                             40.69    5  
  7 Collins, Betsy            32 PAFC                             40.79    4  
  8 McKee, Erika K            31 MICH                             40.93    3  
  9 Walsh, Sheila A           30 DCAC                             41.90    2  
 10 Hageman, Heather M        30 NCMS                             41.93    1  
 11 Cooper, Leah D            33 MARY                             43.41  
 12 Latham, Karen E           33 NEM                              43.54  
 13 Cervantes, Bonnie J       32 MICH                             43.69  
 14 Ryan, Jamie A             32 DCM                              44.10  
 15 Whelan, Karen E           34 MARY                             44.30  
 16 Cleary, Barb              30 BRNT                             44.88  
 17 Frieder, Marisa           31 TERR                             45.02  
 18 Cialdella, Lynn A         33 EMP                              46.97  
 -- Pomuran, Irina            30 NEPT                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 1:14.52  1988        Margaret Hohmann                    
  30-34 NATL: * 1:14.53  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Violetta     31 VMST                           1:19.96   11  
  2 Main, Jennifer E          33 ANCM                           1:24.67    9  
  3 Conlin, Cheryl            32 VMST                           1:24.97    8  
  4 Hendricks, Geneve E       32 WPM                            1:27.00    7  
  5 McKee, Erika K            31 MICH                           1:29.10    6  
  6 Buys, Jeni E              31 SDSM                           1:29.26    5  
  7 Cialdella, Lynn A         33 EMP                            1:35.43    4  
  8 Latham, Karen E           33 NEM                            1:35.63    3  
  9 Cervantes, Bonnie J       32 MICH                           1:37.30    2  
 10 Cleary, Barb              30 BRNT                           1:38.01    1  
 11 Frieder, Marisa           31 TERR                           1:40.31  
 12 Shafa, Atossa             30 NCYM                           1:52.23  
 13 McNamee, Mary A           34 SLAM                           2:35.75  
 -- Collins, Betsy            32 PAFC                                DQ  
 -- Mesarch, Rebecca L        34 BAC                                 NS  
 -- Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:41.51  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        
  30-34 NATL: * 2:41.51  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Violetta     31 VMST                           2:56.08   11  
     1:22.73  2:56.08                                                      
  2 Main, Jennifer E          33 ANCM                           3:02.71    9  
     1:28.59  3:02.71                                                      
  3 Conlin, Cheryl            32 VMST                           3:06.85    8  
     1:28.32  3:06.85                                                      
  4 Walsh, Sheila A           30 DCAC                           3:10.53    7  
     1:31.49  3:10.53                                                      
  5 Collins, Betsy            32 PAFC                           3:11.46    6  
     1:30.34  3:11.46                                                      
  6 Pittroff, Amy E           33 MARY                           3:18.42    5  
     1:32.65  3:18.42                                                      
  7 Cialdella, Lynn A         33 EMP                            3:24.97    4  
     1:40.96  3:24.97                                                      
  8 Cervantes, Bonnie J       32 MICH                           3:31.20    3  
     1:38.11  3:31.20                                                      
 -- Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                                 NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 29.07  8/18/97     Tracie Moll                         
  30-34 NATL: * 28.35  6/5/99      Angel Martino                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hageman, Heather M        30 NCMS                             31.04   11  
  2 Jones, Kaitlyn A          33 Unattached                       31.59    9  
  3 Smiley, Sunny C           30 PCAT                             31.89    8  
  4 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    32 SDSM                             32.05    7  
  5 Dean, Molly               34 VMST                             32.18    6  
  6 Kuong, Sharon J           34 NEM                              32.29    5  
  7 Corbett, Kristen F        34 MARY                             32.30    4  
  8 Weichert, Valerie G       33 MARY                             32.64    3  
  9 Roethke, Jill             30 ANCM                             32.90    2  
 10 Clifford, Barbara J       34 ANCM                             33.06    0.5
 10 Manion, Margaret J        32 SLAM                             33.06    0.5
 12 Conlin, Cheryl            32 VMST                             33.19  
 13 Sawamura, Sachi           34 ISF                              33.89  
 14 Ryan, Jamie A             32 DCM                              33.92  
 15 Mesarch, Rebecca L        34 BAC                              34.61  
 16 Hokenson, Christina A     31 GMUP                             34.72  
 17 Martin, Lynne R           33 VMST                             35.05  
 18 Rice, Deborah M           31 MARY                             36.89  
 19 Martin, Teresa M          34 DCM                              38.99  
 20 Pittroff, Amy E           33 MARY                             40.05  
 21 Schippert, Claudia        31 FINS                             40.30  
 -- Webster, Kathy A          32 IM                                  NS  
 -- Kauffman, Dori L          32 FXCM                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 1:04.80  6/25/96     Pascale Verbauwen                   
  30-34 NATL: * 1:03.93  8/23/98     Tracie Moll                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn A          33 Unattached                     1:09.43   11  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer L         32 IM                             1:09.69    9  
  3 Seubert-Miranda, Trish    32 SDSM                           1:11.01    8  
  4 Roethke, Jill             30 ANCM                           1:12.27    7  
  5 Kuong, Sharon J           34 NEM                            1:13.50    6  
  6 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten       33 DCRP                           1:13.66    5  
  7 Ching, Eunice T           30 GERM                           1:14.20    4  
  8 Weichert, Valerie G       33 MARY                           1:14.51    3  
  9 Sawamura, Sachi           34 ISF                            1:17.07    2  
 10 Mesarch, Rebecca L        34 BAC                            1:17.32    1  
 11 Smiley, Sunny C           30 PCAT                           1:17.83  
 12 Ryan, Jamie A             32 DCM                            1:21.17  
 13 Martin, Lynne R           33 VMST                           1:21.51  
 14 Watson, Nancy L           33 1776                           1:22.80  
 15 Cialdella, Lynn A         33 EMP                            1:30.12  
 -- Kauffman, Dori L          32 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Fretwell, Sue             30 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Schoenhals, Karen E       32 GOLD                                NS  
 -- Rice, Deborah M           31 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:20.07  8/26/99     Eugeniya Ojoguina                   
  30-34 NATL: * 2:20.12  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Emily              33 MARY                           2:49.77   11  
     1:20.83  2:49.77                                                      
  2 Prescott, Carol L         31 NEM                            2:51.61    9  
     1:21.87  2:51.61                                                      
  3 Ching, Eunice T           30 GERM                           2:53.19    8  
     1:24.58  2:53.19                                                      
  4 Webster, Kathy A          32 IM                             2:54.10    7  
     1:23.87  2:54.10                                                      
  5 Filar, Linda G            32 CONN                           3:16.87    6  
     1:33.44  3:16.87                                                      
 -- Schoenhals, Karen E       32 GOLD                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:25.68  5/26/96     Karlyn Pipes                        
  30-34 NATL: * 2:23.12  1/14/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer L         32 IM                             2:32.09   11  
     1:10.74  2:32.09                                                      
  2 Ward, Cheryl A            34 GMUP                           2:40.04    9  
     1:13.72  2:40.04                                                      
  3 Reed, Deborah A           31 VMST                           2:42.73    8  
     1:19.24  2:42.73                                                      
  4 Fehrenkamp, Kirsten       33 DCRP                           2:44.79    7  
     1:18.30  2:44.79                                                      
  5 Schlesinger, Violetta     31 VMST                           2:44.81    6  
     1:21.39  2:44.81                                                      
  6 Kuong, Sharon J           34 NEM                            2:46.12    5  
     1:17.92  2:46.12                                                      
  7 Woody, Dana C             31 NIAG                           2:48.04    4  
     1:18.58  2:48.04                                                      
  8 Conlin, Cheryl            32 VMST                           2:48.97    3  
     1:19.93  2:48.97                                                      
  9 Sawamura, Sachi           34 ISF                            2:51.52    2  
     1:20.96  2:51.52                                                      
 10 Roethke, Jill             30 ANCM                           2:51.70    1  
     1:22.12  2:51.70                                                      
 11 Collins, Betsy            32 PAFC                           2:52.97  
     1:20.69  2:52.97                                                      
 12 Mesarch, Rebecca L        34 BAC                            2:57.13  
     1:22.00  2:57.13                                                      
 13 Walsh, Sheila A           30 DCAC                           2:58.13  
     1:27.33  2:58.13                                                      
 14 Ryan, Jamie A             32 DCM                            2:59.14  
       31.66    31.87  1:23.61  2:59.14                                    
 15 Latham, Karen E           33 NEM                            3:03.82  
       28.98    28.95  1:28.00  3:03.82                                    
 16 Cialdella, Lynn A         33 EMP                            3:06.56  
                       1:30.73  3:06.56                                    
 17 Elliott, Kristine L       31 NIAG                           3:19.54  
       31.89    31.87  1:33.67  3:19.54                                    
 18 Schippert, Claudia        31 FINS                           3:21.69  
                       1:34.94  3:21.69                                    
 19 Frieder, Marisa           31 TERR                           3:32.01  
                       1:42.27  3:32.01                                    
 20 Cervantes, Bonnie J       32 MICH                           3:37.61  
       35.49    35.52  1:44.34  3:37.61                                    
 -- Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                                 NS  
 -- Watts, Emily              33 MARY                                NS  
 -- Jones, Susan B            34 MARY                                NS  
 -- Schoenhals, Karen E       32 GOLD                                NS  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 5:05.05  10/22/95    Hideka Koshimizu                    
  30-34 NATL: * 5:03.97  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          33 Unattached                     5:40.04   11  
     1:19.07  2:45.25  4:23.85  5:40.04                                    
  2 Reed, Deborah A           31 VMST                           5:46.57    9  
     1:18.15  2:50.81  4:29.78  5:46.57                                    
  3 Watts, Emily              33 MARY                           5:50.22    8  
     1:19.17  2:47.63  4:31.74  5:50.22                                    
  4 Woody, Dana C             31 NIAG                           6:09.84    7  
     1:24.05  2:59.61  4:49.64  6:09.84                                    
  5 Coleman, Cecelia M        34 EMP                            6:09.98    6  
     1:20.67  2:54.94  4:44.34  6:09.98                                    
  6 Mesarch, Rebecca L        34 BAC                            6:20.88    5  
     1:17.81  2:56.23  4:51.38  6:20.88                                    
  7 McKee, Erika K            31 MICH                           6:21.49    4  
     1:33.02  3:12.77  4:54.63  6:21.49                                    
 -- Duggan, Karen L           30 WCM                                SCR  
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #29