2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 26.20  5/31/98     Alison Sheppard                     
  25-29 NATL: * 26.68  8/18/91     Sara Shand                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ghislaine       26 GPAC                             28.66   11  
  2 Coon, Samantha A          26 GSM                              29.45    9  
  3 Shepherd, Rhianon A       27 MARK                             29.83    8  
  4 Rawson, Laurelyn L        29 VMST                             30.11    7  
  5 Scott, Elizabeth Y        26 RMSC                             30.19    6  
  6 Dwane, MaryEllen T        29 GSM                              30.45    5  
  7 Kampe, Shannon            28 BRNT                             30.68    4  
  8 Tartavel, Florence J      29 PKRG                             31.10    3  
  9 Butcher, Jennifer S       28 OREG                             31.27    2  
 10 Pettit, Syril D           27 VMST                             31.68    0.5
 10 Jackson, Michelle R       29 PAFC                             31.68    0.5
 12 Clayton, Nadine S         29 ANCM                             32.38  
 13 Washburn, Jennifer A      26 Unattached                       32.67  
 14 Dickie, Shannon M         26 DCRP                             32.73  
 15 Soule, Lisa M             27 PIMM                             33.07  
 16 Van Wagoner, Jennifer L   25 IM                               33.10  
 17 Howell, Margaret S        28 DCAC                             33.48  
 18 Maresca, Erika D          26 EMP                              38.34  
 19 Petit, Sharon E           29 VMST                             39.17  
 -- Noskowiak, Julie F        28 NIAG                                NS  
 -- Bistrack, Jennifer A      28 MARY                                NS  
 -- O'Connell, Patty E        25 DAMM                                NS  
 -- Millette, Siobhan O       26 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 58.22  5/30/98     Alison Sheppard                     
  25-29 NATL: * 57.76  3/18/95     Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jesperson, Michelle E     26 DCAC                           1:01.47   11  
  2 Coon, Samantha A          26 GSM                            1:05.78    9  
  3 Scott, Elizabeth Y        26 RMSC                           1:05.85    8  
  4 Frentsos, Rachel          29 DCAC                           1:06.30    7  
  5 St. Jean, Alicia          29 VMST                           1:07.29    6  
  6 Williams, Ghislaine       26 GPAC                           1:07.48    5  
  7 Rawson, Laurelyn L        29 VMST                           1:08.18    4  
  8 Butcher, Jennifer S       28 OREG                           1:08.73    3  
  9 Jackson, Michelle R       29 PAFC                           1:10.76    2  
 10 Washburn, Jennifer A      26 Unattached                     1:10.92    1  
 11 Tartavel, Florence J      29 PKRG                           1:11.81  
 12 Gussen, Gabby             28 MARY                           1:14.05  
 13 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A     26 NEM                            1:14.15  
 14 Howell, Margaret S        28 DCAC                           1:15.23  
 15 Petit, Sharon E           29 VMST                           1:31.04  
 -- Spell, Ashley W           28 AAMS                                NS  
 -- Millette, Siobhan O       26 DCAC                                NS  
 -- O'Connell, Patty E        25 DAMM                                NS  
 -- Marsh, Ashley G           29 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Van Gilder, Karen E       27 TERR                                NS  
 -- Pettit, Syril D           27 VMST                                NS  
 -- Dwane, MaryEllen T        29 GSM                                 NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 2:07.11  1989        Sara Shand                          
  25-29 NATL: * 2:02.06  12/2/95     Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Elizabeth Y        26 RMSC                           2:22.02   11  
     1:07.83  2:22.02                                                      
  2 Rice, Rose E              27 DCM                            2:22.10    9  
     1:08.47  2:22.10                                                      
  3 Frentsos, Rachel          29 DCAC                           2:22.68    8  
     1:09.26  2:22.68                                                      
  4 Sisk, Holly A             25 DCAC                           2:22.81    7  
     1:08.65  2:22.81                                                      
  5 Varlas, Melissa D         27 TPIT                           2:24.84    6  
     1:09.35  2:24.84                                                      
  6 Coon, Samantha A          26 GSM                            2:28.95    5  
     1:08.65  2:28.95                                                      
  7 Noskowiak, Julie F        28 NIAG                           2:30.04    4  
     1:09.89  2:30.04                                                      
  8 Roquemore, Ramona L       27 STFF                           2:34.00    3  
     1:12.85  2:34.00                                                      
  9 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem   29 EMP                            2:36.86    2  
     1:15.28  2:36.86                                                      
 10 Jackson, Michelle R       29 PAFC                           2:39.08    1  
     1:15.89  2:39.08                                                      
 11 Howell, Margaret S        28 DCAC                           2:53.05  
     1:20.33  2:53.05                                                      
 12 Maresca, Erika D          26 EMP                            3:08.65  
     1:31.28  3:08.65                                                      
 -- Sousa, Ana Claudia Y      29 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Marsh, Ashley G           29 EMP                                 NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 4:27.53  1989        Sara Shand                          
  25-29 NATL: * 4:13.03  12/2/95     Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jill M            26 GAJA                           4:48.58   11  
     1:10.01  2:22.85  3:36.58  4:48.58                                    
  2 Stovickova, Magdalena     25 GSM                            4:50.59    9  
     1:09.12  2:22.63  3:36.75  4:50.59                                    
  3 Rice, Rose E              27 DCM                            4:58.15    8  
     1:09.03  2:24.16  3:41.01  4:58.15                                    
  4 Varlas, Melissa D         27 TPIT                           5:00.60    7  
     1:10.83  2:27.31  4:48.16  5:00.60                                    
  5 Holloway, Karen L         28 VMST                           5:01.11    6  
     1:11.26  2:29.00  3:47.33  5:01.11                                    
  6 St. Jean, Alicia          29 VMST                           5:01.26    5  
     1:10.54  2:26.43  3:43.96  5:01.26                                    
  7 Frentsos, Rachel          29 DCAC                           5:03.68    4  
     1:12.46  2:29.85  3:48.06  5:03.68                                    
  8 Veazey, Katherine D       27 NEM                            5:06.17    3  
     1:12.27  2:29.44  3:47.17  5:06.17                                    
  9 Sonberg, Joanne E         26 MARY                           5:10.95    2  
     1:13.31  2:31.38  3:51.38  5:10.95                                    
 10 Pettit, Syril D           27 VMST                           5:15.32    1  
     1:12.96  2:33.22  3:54.76  5:15.32                                    
 11 Marsh, Ashley G           29 EMP                            5:15.60  
     1:17.03  2:37.31  3:56.67  5:15.60                                    
 12 Roquemore, Ramona L       27 STFF                           5:21.54  
     1:13.99  2:35.50  3:59.04  5:21.54                                    
 13 Ellis, Emilie C           26 NEM                            5:31.56  
     1:17.98  2:42.77  4:07.84  5:31.56                                    
 14 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem   29 EMP                            5:31.95  
     1:20.24  2:44.84  4:07.90  5:31.95                                    
 15 Garrow, Kendra A          26 NEM                            5:37.43  
     1:20.76  2:46.77  4:12.56  5:37.43                                    
 16 Scollon, Colleen T        29 PAFC                           5:41.82  
     1:18.96  2:45.50  4:14.56  5:41.82                                    
 17 Gussen, Gabby             28 MARY                           5:45.57  
     1:18.50  2:45.71  4:14.85  5:45.57                                    
 18 Spell, Ashley W           28 AAMS                           6:02.00  
     1:24.11  2:56.01  4:30.18  6:02.00                                    
 19 Van Gilder, Karen E       27 TERR                           6:25.74  
     1:27.43  3:06.10  4:46.50  6:25.74                                    
 -- Sisk, Holly A             25 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Strong, Susan             29 WCM                                 NS  
 -- Sousa, Ana Claudia Y      29 PCAT                               SCR  
 -- Peani, Caroline K         27 DCAC                               SCR  
 -- Miller, Erin              25 ANCM                               SCR  
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 9:17.09  4/26/96     Eva Mortensen                       
  25-29 NATL: * 9:18.43  7/30/89     Sara Shand                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stovickova, Magdalena     25 GSM                           10:11.21   11  
     1:09.10  2:23.48  3:40.33  4:57.96  6:15.60  7:33.99  8:53.60 10:11.21
  2 Varlas, Melissa D         27 TPIT                          10:20.39    9  
     1:12.88  2:30.23  3:48.08  5:06.28  6:25.27  7:44.41  9:03.15 10:20.39
  3 Sisk, Holly A             25 DCAC                          10:30.64    8  
     1:11.96  2:29.34  3:49.36  5:09.82  6:29.66  7:49.88  9:10.79 10:30.64
  4 Frentsos, Rachel          29 DCAC                          10:33.96    7  
     1:12.59  2:31.24  3:51.24  7:52.98  9:14.42  9:38.84 10:32.98 10:33.96
  5 Noskowiak, Julie F        28 NIAG                          11:03.57    6  
     1:13.08  2:34.34  3:58.41  5:23.51  6:48.17  8:13.54  9:39.19 11:03.57
  6 Scollon, Colleen T        29 PAFC                          11:40.53    5  
     1:19.80  2:47.46  4:15.67  5:44.44  7:14.09  8:43.12 10:13.57 11:40.53
  7 Van Wagoner, Jennifer L   25 IM                            12:04.68    4  
  8 Gussen, Gabby             28 MARY                          12:18.64    3  
  9 Johnson, Anne F           26 DCAC                          14:15.90    2  
 -- Sousa, Ana Claudia Y      29 PCAT                               SCR  
 -- Strong, Susan             29 WCM                                SCR  
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 17:38.78  8/28/88     Amy Pope                            
  25-29 NATL: * 17:27.96  6/25/95     Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dearworth, Suzanne R      28 LYTA                          19:45.74   11  
     1:11.92  2:27.95  3:46.46  5:05.66  6:24.96  7:44.87  9:04.44 10:24.56
    11:44.51 13:05.08 14:25.81 15:46.44 18:27.48 18:27.48 19:45.74         
  2 Roquemore, Ramona L       27 STFF                          21:03.14    9  
     1:15.69  2:38.65  4:03.09  5:28.14  6:54.11  8:19.19  9:44.21 11:09.71
    12:34.79 14:00.37 15:25.66 16:50.55 19:40.37 19:40.37 21:03.14         
  3 Garrow, Kendra A          26 NEM                           21:38.28    8  
     1:19.49  2:45.22  4:11.90  5:39.14  7:05.94  8:33.30 10:00.21 11:27.30
    12:54.61 14:22.12 15:49.65 17:17.28 20:12.23 20:12.23 21:38.28         
  4 Catucci, Jennifer M       28 EMP                           25:19.89    7  
     1:37.23  3:24.89  5:13.15  7:02.17  8:52.93  9:41.84 10:42.89 11:11.53
    16:12.90 18:30.67 19:54.52 21:31.23 25:19.89 25:19.89                  
 -- Tangoren-Masood, Meryem   29 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Rice, Rose E              27 DCM                                SCR  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 30.73  9/27/98     Kaoru Ono                           
  25-29 NATL: * 30.80  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Ghislaine       26 GPAC                             35.57   11  
  2 Reese, Sara M             25 DCAC                             35.83    9  
  3 Hansen, Hollie A          26 FHAM                             39.81    8  
  4 Howell, Margaret S        28 DCAC                             42.57    7  
 -- Millette, Siobhan O       26 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Lange, Shannon L          29 NCMS                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 1:05.02  5/29/98     Alison Sheppard                     
  25-29 NATL: * 1:07.32  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jesperson, Michelle E     26 DCAC                           1:13.25   11  
  2 Varlas, Melissa D         27 TPIT                           1:15.88    9  
  3 Butcher, Jennifer S       28 OREG                           1:17.21    8  
  4 Louden, Elissa R          25 VMST                           1:19.49    7  
  5 Ellis, Emilie C           26 NEM                            1:19.70    6  
  6 Strong, Susan             29 WCM                            1:21.09    5  
  7 Schwartz, Erika M         26 FINS                           1:22.48    4  
  8 Dickie, Shannon M         26 DCRP                           1:23.15    3  
  9 Soule, Lisa M             27 PIMM                           1:26.10    2  
 10 Howell, Margaret S        28 DCAC                           1:39.03    1  
 -- Kupcinskas, Rebecca A     26 NEM                                 DQ  
 -- Van Wagoner, Jennifer L   25 IM                                  NS  
 -- Millette, Siobhan O       26 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Peani, Caroline K         27 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Lange, Shannon L          29 NCMS                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 2:19.97  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        
  25-29 NATL: * 2:19.97  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Tammy B        26 GSM                            2:38.27   11  
     1:17.81  2:38.27                                                      
  2 Veazey, Katherine D       27 NEM                            2:40.23    9  
     1:18.96  2:40.23                                                      
  3 Robinson, Elizabeth S     28 NBAC                           2:50.59    8  
     1:21.74  2:50.59                                                      
  4 Louden, Elissa R          25 VMST                           2:51.16    7  
     1:22.61  2:51.16                                                      
  5 Dickie, Shannon M         26 DCRP                           2:54.35    6  
     1:25.34  2:54.35                                                      
  6 Ellis, Emilie C           26 NEM                            2:59.86    5  
     1:27.67  2:59.86                                                      
  7 Schwartz, Erika M         26 FINS                           3:01.57    4  
     1:28.22  3:01.57                                                      
  8 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A     26 NEM                            3:03.72    3  
     1:28.54  3:03.72                                                      
  9 Johnson, Anne F           26 DCAC                           3:39.97    2  
     1:44.45  3:39.97                                                      
 -- Lange, Shannon L          29 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Peani, Caroline K         27 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Van Wagoner, Jennifer L   25 IM                                  NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 32.01  1989        S Seminatore                        
  25-29 NATL: * 34.35  8/23/98     Louise Martin                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruch, Rebecca E.         28 NCMS                             34.73   11  
  2 Gustafson, Tammy B        26 GSM                              34.89    9  
  3 Kampe, Shannon            28 BRNT                             37.59    8  
  4 Dearworth, Suzanne R      28 LYTA                             37.68    7  
  5 Shepherd, Rhianon A       27 MARK                             37.71    6  
  6 Coon, Samantha A          26 GSM                              39.51    5  
  7 Dickie, Shannon M         26 DCRP                             40.65    4  
  8 Rawson, Laurelyn L        29 VMST                             42.03    3  
  9 Williams, Ghislaine       26 GPAC                             42.28    2  
 10 Maresca, Erika D          26 EMP                              42.42    1  
 11 Hansen, Hollie A          26 FHAM                             43.03  
 12 Tartavel, Florence J      29 PKRG                             43.15  
 13 Scollon, Colleen T        29 PAFC                             43.72  
 14 Soule, Lisa M             27 PIMM                             44.01  
 15 Jackson, Michelle R       29 PAFC                             44.06  
 16 Schwartz, Erika M         26 FINS                             47.71  
 17 Petit, Sharon E           29 VMST                             57.37  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 1:13.15  6/25/99     Manuela Naeckel                     
  25-29 NATL: * 1:16.60  7/21/91     S McIntyre-Woods                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruch, Rebecca E.         28 NCMS                           1:15.89*  11  
  2 Hill, Andrea N            26 NEM                            1:17.58    9  
  3 Gustafson, Tammy B        26 GSM                            1:18.03    8  
  4 Kampe, Shannon            28 BRNT                           1:21.66    7  
  5 Hansen, Jill M            26 GAJA                           1:22.28    6  
  6 Shepherd, Rhianon A       27 MARK                           1:23.25    5  
  7 Dearworth, Suzanne R      28 LYTA                           1:24.09    4  
  8 Coon, Samantha A          26 GSM                            1:27.96    3  
  9 Hansen, Hollie A          26 FHAM                           1:31.70    2  
 10 Scollon, Colleen T        29 PAFC                           1:33.84    1  
 11 Butcher, Jennifer S       28 OREG                           1:34.40  
 12 Maresca, Erika D          26 EMP                            1:35.79  
 13 Soule, Lisa M             27 PIMM                           1:36.34  
 14 Tartavel, Florence J      29 PKRG                           1:37.25  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 2:42.02  1990        Sharron Davies                      
  25-29 NATL: * 2:48.56  8/23/98     Louise Martin                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruch, Rebecca E.         28 NCMS                           2:45.04*  11  
     1:17.27  2:45.04                                                      
  2 Hill, Andrea N            26 NEM                            2:47.91*   9  
     1:20.74  2:47.91                                                      
  3 Gustafson, Tammy B        26 GSM                            2:51.03    8  
     1:21.28  2:51.03                                                      
  4 Dearworth, Suzanne R      28 LYTA                           2:56.47    7  
     1:26.56  2:56.47                                                      
  5 Hansen, Jill M            26 GAJA                           2:56.82    6  
     1:25.23  2:56.82                                                      
  6 Stovickova, Magdalena     25 GSM                            2:57.90    5  
     1:26.25  2:57.90                                                      
  7 Shepherd, Rhianon A       27 MARK                           3:01.64    4  
     1:24.76  3:01.64                                                      
  8 Kampe, Shannon            28 BRNT                           3:01.69    3  
     1:27.60  3:01.69                                                      
  9 Bistrack, Jennifer A      28 MARY                           3:10.24    2  
     1:29.16  3:10.24                                                      
 10 Noskowiak, Julie F        28 NIAG                           3:17.71    1  
     1:33.62  3:17.71                                                      
 11 Garrow, Kendra A          26 NEM                            3:22.10  
     1:37.26  3:22.10                                                      
 12 Scollon, Colleen T        29 PAFC                           3:22.16  
     1:37.38  3:22.16                                                      
 13 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem   29 EMP                            3:22.83  
     1:39.33  3:22.83                                                      
 14 Maresca, Erika D          26 EMP                            3:28.15  
     1:42.15  3:28.15                                                      
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 28.09  10/26/97    Marja Parssinen                     
  25-29 NATL: * 28.79  8/24/87     Rosemarie Seaman                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwane, MaryEllen T        29 GSM                              30.81   11  
  2 Jesperson, Michelle E     26 DCAC                             31.22    9  
  3 Hill, Andrea N            26 NEM                              31.44    8  
  4 Varlas, Melissa D         27 TPIT                             32.13    7  
  5 Reese, Sara M             25 DCAC                             32.31    6  
  6 Williams, Ghislaine       26 GPAC                             32.39    5  
  7 Sisk, Holly A             25 DCAC                             32.65    4  
  8 Pettit, Syril D           27 VMST                             33.98    3  
  9 Rawson, Laurelyn L        29 VMST                             34.01    2  
 10 Hansen, Hollie A          26 FHAM                             34.04    1  
 11 Tartavel, Florence J      29 PKRG                             34.50  
 12 Soule, Lisa M             27 PIMM                             35.42  
 13 Ledgerwood, Angela S      27 FINS                             36.40  
 14 Van Gilder, Karen E       27 TERR                             43.15  
 -- Millette, Siobhan O       26 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 1:03.91  1987        Rosemarie Seaman                    
  25-29 NATL: * 1:03.67  3/18/95     Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jesperson, Michelle E     26 DCAC                           1:08.45   11  
  2 Holloway, Karen L         28 VMST                           1:10.16    9  
  3 Dwane, MaryEllen T        29 GSM                            1:12.25    8  
  4 Reese, Sara M             25 DCAC                           1:15.58    7  
  5 Pettit, Syril D           27 VMST                           1:17.91    6  
  6 Roquemore, Ramona L       27 STFF                           1:22.13    5  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 2:18.69  1992        S Palmer-White                      
  25-29 NATL: * 2:17.51  12/17/95    Sheila Taormina                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sisk, Holly A             25 DCAC                           2:40.35   11  
     1:16.45  2:40.35                                                      
  2 Rice, Rose E              27 DCM                            2:50.74    9  
     1:20.29  2:50.74                                                      
  3 Garrow, Kendra A          26 NEM                            3:16.82    8  
     1:28.95  3:16.82                                                      
 -- Sousa, Ana Claudia Y      29 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Roquemore, Ramona L       27 STFF                                NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 2:22.00  1990        Sharron Davies                      
  25-29 NATL: * 2:25.45  7/30/89     Sara Shand                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruch, Rebecca E.         28 NCMS                           2:29.70   11  
     1:12.28  2:29.70                                                      
  2 Jesperson, Michelle E     26 DCAC                           2:33.20    9  
     1:12.45  2:33.20                                                      
  3 Hansen, Jill M            26 GAJA                           2:33.36    8  
     1:14.00  2:33.36                                                      
  4 Holloway, Karen L         28 VMST                           2:37.42    7  
     1:14.90  2:37.42                                                      
  5 Gustafson, Tammy B        26 GSM                            2:38.90    6  
     1:16.22  2:38.90                                                      
  6 Stovickova, Magdalena     25 GSM                            2:40.68    5  
     1:18.17  2:40.68                                                      
  7 Veazey, Katherine D       27 NEM                            2:43.98    4  
     1:16.76  2:43.98                                                      
  8 Reese, Sara M             25 DCAC                           2:45.42    3  
     1:17.76  2:45.42                                                      
  9 Frentsos, Rachel          29 DCAC                           2:46.14    2  
     1:19.87  2:46.14                                                      
 10 Shepherd, Rhianon A       27 MARK                           2:46.20    1  
     1:20.12  2:46.20                                                      
 11 Scott, Elizabeth Y        26 RMSC                           2:46.37  
     2:46.37  2:46.37                                                      
 12 Sonberg, Joanne E         26 MARY                           2:48.42  
     1:20.22  2:48.42                                                      
 13 Louden, Elissa R          25 VMST                           2:51.04  
     1:19.16  2:51.04                                                      
 14 Butcher, Jennifer S       28 OREG                           2:51.66  
     1:20.76  2:51.66                                                      
 15 Strong, Susan             29 WCM                            2:51.85  
     1:22.10  2:51.85                                                      
 16 Ellis, Emilie C           26 NEM                            2:53.55  
     1:22.72  2:53.55                                                      
 17 Dickie, Shannon M         26 DCRP                           2:57.33  
     1:23.30  2:57.33                                                      
 18 Ledgerwood, Angela S      27 FINS                           3:01.58  
     1:26.65  3:01.58                                                      
 19 Kupcinskas, Rebecca A     26 NEM                            3:03.49  
     1:24.69  3:03.49                                                      
 20 Schwartz, Erika M         26 FINS                           3:05.43  
     1:26.70  3:05.43                                                      
 21 Hansen, Hollie A          26 FHAM                           3:08.53  
     1:27.66  3:08.53                                                      
 -- Sousa, Ana Claudia Y      29 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Bistrack, Jennifer A      28 MARY                                NS  
 -- Hill, Andrea N            26 NEM                                 NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 25-29 World: # 5:05.29  1990        Sharron Davies                      
  25-29 NATL: * 5:06.34  7/30/89     Sara Shand                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruch, Rebecca E.         28 NCMS                           5:20.34   11  
     1:11.49  2:36.72  4:04.81  5:20.34                                    
  2 Hansen, Jill M            26 GAJA                           5:25.76    9  
     1:14.48  2:38.68  4:11.95  5:25.76                                    
  3 Dearworth, Suzanne R      28 LYTA                           5:36.88    8  
     1:15.69  2:43.63  4:20.00  5:36.88                                    
  4 Hill, Andrea N            26 NEM                            5:37.91    7  
     1:12.30  2:47.49  4:16.81  5:37.91                                    
  5 Stovickova, Magdalena     25 GSM                            5:39.35    6  
     1:20.05  2:46.92  4:22.70  5:39.35                                    
  6 Reese, Sara M             25 DCAC                           5:51.72    5  
     1:20.31  2:53.55  4:34.41  5:51.72                                    
  7 Rice, Rose E              27 DCM                            5:52.24    4  
     1:19.29  2:52.15  4:36.86  5:52.24                                    
  8 Sonberg, Joanne E         26 MARY                           5:57.10    3  
     1:23.28  2:53.37  4:36.99  5:57.10                                    
  9 Robinson, Elizabeth S     28 NBAC                           6:12.82    2  
     1:25.15  2:58.32  4:49.56  6:12.82                                    
 10 Strong, Susan             29 WCM                            6:13.91    1  
     1:21.67  3:03.04  4:51.98  6:13.91                                    
 11 Noskowiak, Julie F        28 NIAG                           6:14.34  
     1:22.97  3:03.75  4:49.09  6:14.34                                    
 12 Garrow, Kendra A          26 NEM                            6:24.56  
     1:28.59  3:13.80  4:58.70  6:24.56                                    
 13 Tangoren-Masood, Meryem   29 EMP                            6:47.51  
     1:36.23  3:30.00  5:23.38  6:47.51                                    
 14 Johnson, Anne F           26 DCAC                           7:43.73  
     1:49.02  3:49.55  5:57.56  7:43.73                                    
 -- Lange, Shannon L          29 NCMS                                NS  
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20