2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 27.92  8/25/96     Sharon Scott                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Susanne M       24 SDSM                             28.41   11  
  2 Tillotson, Christina M    24 ISF                              28.95    9  
  3 Flamich, Antje K          21 ANCM                             29.15    8  
  4 Myers, Kimberly D         22 DCAC                             29.59    7  
  5 Junkermann, Lisa C        22 SPM                              30.04    6  
  6 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                              30.12    5  
  7 Kent, Tara L              22 PAFC                             30.54    4  
  8 Cooper, Erin E            23 GSM                              30.55    3  
  9 Stender, Caroline J       23 DCAC                             30.56    2  
 10 Schwartz, Bonnie A        21 GSM                              31.36    1  
 11 Choich, Jennifer A        24 DCAC                             31.40  
 12 Willoughby, Carrie A      23 AMS                              31.44  
 13 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                             31.81  
 14 McCrann, Mari             22 DCAC                             32.23  
 15 Loubeau, Alexandra        24 ALEX                             32.80  
 16 Weeks, Jana M             21 ROSE                             33.99  
 17 Havas, Karyn A            21 DCAC                             34.02  
 18 Vitello, Michele A        23 VMST                             35.96  
 -- Clements, Allison S       24 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Loboda, Raisa             22 VMST                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:01.49  8/5/90      Anita Harrison                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flamich, Antje K          21 ANCM                           1:01.66   11  
  2 Myers, Kimberly D         22 DCAC                           1:03.78    9  
  3 Junkermann, Lisa C        22 SPM                            1:05.29    8  
  4 Loboda, Raisa             22 VMST                           1:07.20    7  
  5 Harvey, Jenny E           23 MARY                           1:08.09    6  
  6 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                           1:08.50    5  
  7 Choich, Jennifer A        24 DCAC                           1:08.99    4  
  8 Willoughby, Carrie A      23 AMS                            1:10.61    3  
  9 Hopkins, Joanne E         24 FXCM                           1:11.06    2  
 10 Peterson, Julie G         24 MARY                           1:11.78    1  
 11 Biehl, Jamie A            23 PAFC                           1:12.95  
 12 Loubeau, Alexandra        24 ALEX                           1:13.21  
 13 Czmarko, Karen D          22 SLAM                           1:15.55  
 14 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                           1:16.58  
 15 Pavlacka, Kathryn A       19 NIAG                           1:25.17  
 -- Stender, Caroline J       23 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Tillotson, Christina M    24 ISF                                 NS  
 -- Mudd, Kimberly M          22 MARY                                NS  
 -- Sullivan, Danielle J      24 MARY                                NS  
 -- Cooper, Erin E            23 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Schwartz, Bonnie A        21 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Kent, Tara L              22 PAFC                                NS  
 -- Wienrich, Susanne M       24 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Weeks, Jana M             21 ROSE                                NS  
 -- White, Meghan E           21 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Devito, Danielle G        22 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:13.43  7/28/96     Katrina Walters                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 USAB                           2:08.12*  11  
     1:02.70  2:08.12                                                      
  2 Wienrich, Susanne M       24 SDSM                           2:19.71    9  
     1:06.94  2:19.71                                                      
  3 Myers, Kimberly D         22 DCAC                           2:20.39    8  
     1:08.00  2:20.39                                                      
  4 Schwartz, Bonnie A        21 GSM                            2:27.00    7  
     1:10.11  2:27.00                                                      
  5 Harvey, Jenny E           23 MARY                           2:28.63    6  
     1:10.56  2:28.63                                                      
  6 White, Meghan E           21 Unattached                     2:29.51    5  
     1:10.38  2:29.51                                                      
  7 Choich, Jennifer A        24 DCAC                           2:29.69    4  
     1:11.88  2:29.69                                                      
  8 Willoughby, Carrie A      23 AMS                            2:29.76    3  
     1:12.98  2:29.76                                                      
  9 Peterson, Julie G         24 MARY                           2:29.90    2  
     1:12.66  2:29.90                                                      
 10 Hopkins, Joanne E         24 FXCM                           2:34.60    1  
     1:13.68  2:34.60                                                      
 11 Ficker, Desiree S         24 ANCM                           2:37.99  
     1:14.90  2:37.99                                                      
 12 Biehl, Jamie A            23 PAFC                           2:40.96  
     1:16.37  2:40.96                                                      
 -- Sullivan, Danielle J      24 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 4:36.94  7/28/96     Katrina Walters                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher, Samantha A       23 Unattached                     4:44.69   11  
     1:08.59  2:20.60  3:33.55  4:44.69                                    
  2 Wienrich, Susanne M       24 SDSM                           4:58.23    9  
     1:09.17  2:24.06  3:41.56  4:58.23                                    
  3 Peterson, Julie G         24 MARY                           5:07.29    8  
     1:12.29  2:30.01  3:48.85  5:07.29                                    
  4 Cooper, Erin E            23 GSM                            5:11.50    7  
     1:11.32  2:29.51  3:51.12  5:11.50                                    
  5 Choich, Jennifer A        24 DCAC                           5:18.76    6  
     1:13.68  2:35.49  3:57.24  5:18.76                                    
  6 Willoughby, Carrie A      23 AMS                            5:20.12    5  
     1:15.30  2:37.61  3:59.78  5:20.12                                    
  7 Bonner, Katie             23 PAFC                           5:23.91    4  
     1:14.28  2:35.62  4:00.02  5:23.91                                    
  8 Hopkins, Joanne E         24 FXCM                           5:36.35    3  
     1:18.09  2:45.23  4:12.97  5:36.35                                    
  9 Reynolds, Lauren E        21 GSM                            5:41.78    2  
     1:24.21  2:51.23  4:17.99  5:41.78                                    
 10 Pavlacka, Kathryn A       19 NIAG                           6:13.66    1  
     1:29.04  3:04.29  4:39.88  6:13.66                                    
 11 Jones, Jennifer T         23 DCAC                           6:36.26  
     1:31.46  3:13.78  4:56.36  6:36.26                                    
 -- McCrann, Mari             22 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Sullivan, Danielle J      24 MARY                               SCR  
 
Women 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 9:31.25  7/31/94     Alison Zamanian                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauter, Renate            24 TVM                           10:58.98   11  
     1:14.82  2:36.25  3:59.64  5:23.84  6:48.29  8:13.14  9:36.89 10:58.98
  2 Hopkins, Joanne E         24 FXCM                          11:28.13    9  
     1:18.23  2:45.24  4:12.32  5:39.64  7:07.72  8:36.91 10:05.09 11:28.13
  3 Jones, Jennifer T         23 DCAC                          14:13.50    8  
 
Women 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 18:17.40  7/31/94     Alison Zamanian                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher, Samantha A       23 Unattached                    18:13.47*  11  
     1:09.74  2:23.55  3:36.21  4:49.70  6:03.91  7:17.40  8:31.10  9:43.99
    10:56.90 12:10.01 13:22.96 14:36.02 17:02.58 17:02.58 18:13.47         
  2 Peterson, Julie G         24 MARY                          19:34.74    9  
     1:13.07  2:31.10  3:49.52  5:07.83  6:26.13  7:43.70  9:01.39 10:19.63
    11:37.79 12:56.32 14:14.98 15:34.41 18:14.84 18:14.84 19:34.74         
  3 Choich, Jennifer A        24 DCAC                          20:49.19    8  
     1:15.38  2:37.92  4:02.66  5:26.80  6:51.55  8:16.02  9:41.42 11:07.01
    12:31.49 13:55.67 15:19.31 16:43.85 19:31.43 19:31.43 20:49.19         
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 31.55  6/3/90      Tori Smith                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                              34.24   11  
  2 Wentz, Linda D            24 DCAC                             34.77    9  
  3 Kent, Tara L              22 PAFC                             37.05    8  
  4 Schuerman, Heather A      24 MOVY                             37.74    7  
  5 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                             38.46    6  
  6 Biehl, Jamie A            23 PAFC                             41.58    5  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:06.09  1987        Dawn Braciak                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 USAB                           1:04.87*  11  
  2 Flamich, Antje K          21 ANCM                           1:13.50    9  
  3 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                            1:15.02    8  
  4 Wentz, Linda D            24 DCAC                           1:16.27    7  
  5 Loubeau, Alexandra        24 ALEX                           1:19.53    6  
  6 Bonner, Katie             23 PAFC                           1:22.54    5  
  7 Schuerman, Heather A      24 MOVY                           1:22.68    4  
  8 Kent, Tara L              22 PAFC                           1:22.93    3  
  9 Czmarko, Karen D          22 SLAM                           1:23.38    2  
 10 Havas, Karyn A            21 DCAC                           1:24.99    1  
 11 McCrann, Mari             22 DCAC                           1:25.33  
 12 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                           1:27.34  
 13 Biehl, Jamie A            23 PAFC                           1:29.25  
 14 Pavlacka, Kathryn A       19 NIAG                           1:38.40  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:26.62  8/23/92     Michelle Donahue                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 USAB                           2:19.70*  11  
     1:07.87  2:19.70                                                      
  2 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                            2:44.77    9  
     1:21.90  2:44.77                                                      
  3 Wentz, Linda D            24 DCAC                           2:53.38    8  
     1:21.91  2:53.38                                                      
  4 Biehl, Jamie A            23 PAFC                           3:14.15    7  
     1:32.52  3:14.15                                                      
  5 Wolf, Kim                 20 PCAT                           4:13.77    6  
     1:56.62  4:13.77                                                      
 -- Havas, Karyn A            21 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 33.66  8/20/95     Elizabeth Nelson                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tillotson, Christina M    24 ISF                              35.74   11  
  2 Bonner, Katie             23 PAFC                             39.88    9  
  3 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.        20 NEM                              40.06    8  
  4 Myers, Kimberly D         22 DCAC                             40.75    7  
  5 Loboda, Raisa             22 VMST                             42.60    6  
  6 Loubeau, Alexandra        24 ALEX                             42.65    5  
  7 Stender, Caroline J       23 DCAC                             42.72    4  
  8 McCrann, Mari             22 DCAC                             43.49    3  
  9 Czmarko, Karen D          22 SLAM                             44.27    2  
 10 West, Christina D         24 DCAC                             44.47    1  
 11 Weeks, Jana M             21 ROSE                             45.89  
 12 Ackerman, Allison L       22 DCAC                             47.36  
 13 Vitello, Michele A        23 VMST                             51.91  
 -- Clements, Allison S       24 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:13.62  8/20/95     Elizabeth Nelson                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tillotson, Christina M    24 ISF                            1:18.13   11  
  2 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.        20 NEM                            1:24.37    9  
  3 Sauter, Renate            24 TVM                            1:28.20    8  
  4 Wentz, Linda D            24 DCAC                           1:34.73    7  
  5 West, Christina D         24 DCAC                           1:41.48    6  
  6 Weeks, Jana M             21 ROSE                           1:42.84    5  
  7 Pavlacka, Kathryn A       19 NIAG                           1:43.89    4  
  8 Ackerman, Allison L       22 DCAC                           1:46.79    3  
  9 Jones, Jennifer T         23 DCAC                           1:53.26    2  
 -- Mudd, Kimberly M          22 MARY                                DQ  
 -- Clements, Allison S       24 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Bonner, Katie             23 PAFC                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:51.20  7/18/93     Louise Keogh                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.        20 NEM                            3:00.10   11  
     1:27.61  3:00.10                                                      
  2 Harvey, Jenny E           23 MARY                           3:02.12    9  
     1:27.67  3:02.12                                                      
  3 Sauter, Renate            24 TVM                            3:09.85    8  
     1:32.12  3:09.85                                                      
  4 West, Christina D         24 DCAC                           3:37.41    7  
     1:46.48  3:37.41                                                      
  5 Weeks, Jana M             21 ROSE                           3:45.00    6  
     1:48.76  3:45.00                                                      
  6 Ackerman, Allison L       22 DCAC                           3:50.81    5  
     1:51.46  3:50.81                                                      
  7 Jones, Jennifer T         23 DCAC                           4:06.45    4  
     1:59.58  4:06.45                                                      
 -- Mudd, Kimberly M          22 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 30.00  8/27/95     Kana Shibuya                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wienrich, Susanne M       24 SDSM                             31.37   11  
  2 Junkermann, Lisa C        22 SPM                              31.78    9  
  3 Myers, Kimberly D         22 DCAC                             32.39    8  
  4 White, Meghan E           21 Unattached                       32.44    7  
  5 Schuerman, Heather A      24 MOVY                             32.91    6  
  6 Schwartz, Bonnie A        21 GSM                              33.35    5  
  7 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                             33.88    4  
  8 Kent, Tara L              22 PAFC                             34.85    3  
  9 Loubeau, Alexandra        24 ALEX                             36.51    2  
 10 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                             37.28    1  
 11 West, Christina D         24 DCAC                             41.53  
 12 Vitello, Michele A        23 VMST                             41.56  
 13 Wolf, Kim                 20 PCAT                             47.40  
 -- Clements, Allison S       24 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Loboda, Raisa             22 VMST                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:06.05  7/31/88     Blanca Castillo                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 USAB                           1:04.67*  11  
  2 Junkermann, Lisa C        22 SPM                            1:14.65    9  
  3 Schuerman, Heather A      24 MOVY                           1:14.90    8  
  4 White, Meghan E           21 Unattached                     1:15.43    7  
  5 Schwartz, Bonnie A        21 GSM                            1:16.29    6  
  6 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                           1:17.20    5  
  7 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.        20 NEM                            1:22.01    4  
  8 Havas, Karyn A            21 DCAC                           1:22.64    3  
 -- Devito, Danielle G        22 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:22.59  7/31/88     Blanca Castillo                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher, Samantha A       23 Unattached                     2:26.44   11  
     1:10.63  2:26.44                                                      
  2 Beebe, Allison R          24 SPM                            2:53.52    9  
     1:22.29  2:53.52                                                      
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:29.90  8/23/92     Michelle Donahue                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth E    22 USAB                           2:24.87*  11  
     1:08.21  2:24.87                                                      
  2 Bausher, Samantha A       23 Unattached                     2:30.12    9  
     1:12.19  2:30.12                                                      
  3 Tillotson, Christina M    24 ISF                            2:30.54    8  
     1:12.20  2:30.54                                                      
  4 Junkermann, Lisa C        22 SPM                            2:41.51    7  
     1:16.80  2:41.51                                                      
  5 White, Meghan E           21 Unattached                     2:44.73    6  
     1:17.34  2:44.73                                                      
  6 Pizzo, Michelle A         20 1776                           2:46.25    5  
     1:19.41  2:46.25                                                      
  7 Harvey, Jenny E           23 MARY                           2:46.85    4  
     1:22.00  2:46.85                                                      
  8 Bonner, Katie             23 PAFC                           2:48.85    3  
     1:23.06  2:48.85                                                      
  9 Sauter, Renate            24 TVM                            2:49.91    2  
     1:21.75  2:49.91                                                      
 10 Lieckfeldt, Ina B.        20 NEM                            2:52.24    1  
     1:25.39  2:52.24                                                      
 11 Willoughby, Carrie A      23 AMS                            3:00.09  
     1:22.68  3:00.09                                                      
 12 Havas, Karyn A            21 DCAC                           3:04.02  
     1:26.18  3:04.02                                                      
 13 Miller, Rebecca L         21 VMST                           3:15.83  
     1:33.13  3:15.83                                                      
 14 West, Christina D         24 DCAC                           3:25.52  
     1:39.16  3:25.52                                                      
 15 Pavlacka, Kathryn A       19 NIAG                           3:26.23  
     1:46.53  3:26.23                                                      
 16 Wolf, Kim                 20 PCAT                           4:02.13  
     1:52.39  4:02.13                                                      
 -- Wentz, Linda D            24 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Sullivan, Danielle J      24 MARY                                NS  
 -- Clements, Allison S       24 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Loboda, Raisa             22 VMST                                NS  
 -- Peterson, Julie G         24 MARY                                NS  
 -- McCrann, Mari             22 DCAC                                NS  
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 5:18.36  7/31/94     Alison Zamanian                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bausher, Samantha A       23 Unattached                     5:15.81*  11  
     1:09.81  2:32.86  4:03.06  5:15.81                                    
  2 Sauter, Renate            24 TVM                            6:00.44    9  
     1:21.46  2:56.34  4:39.43  6:00.44                                    
  3 Schuerman, Heather A      24 MOVY                           6:16.00    8  
     1:20.85  2:57.59  4:48.28  6:16.00                                    
  4 Hopkins, Joanne E         24 FXCM                           6:40.46    7  
     1:32.71  3:17.41  5:14.53  6:40.46                                    
 -- Ficker, Desiree S         24 ANCM                                DQ  
     1:49.21  3:32.89  5:30.69       DQ                                    
 -- Sullivan, Danielle J      24 MARY                               SCR  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #41