Team Scores
2000 Long Course National Championships

Combined Team Results

Final Team Standings

Return to results home page.

Combined - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Virginia Masters                                    VMST                         2,412 .50
      2         D.C. Aquatics Club                                  DCAC                         1,564 .50
      3         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                         1,114 .50


Combined - Medium Teams
  
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         New England Masters                                 NEM                          1,180 .50
      2         D.C. Masters                                        DCM                          1,151
      3         North Carolina Masters                              NCMS                           990
      4         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            977
      5         Colonials 1776                                      1776                           893
      6         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           858 .50


Combined - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           666 .50
      2         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           663
      3         Illinois Masters                                    IM                             613
      4         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           539
      5         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            524
      6         Empire Masters                                      EMP                            505
      7         Great Ohio Swim Team                                GOST                           467
      8         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           394
      9         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           381
     10         Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C                      PAFC                           379 .50
     11         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           349 .50
     12         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           342
     13         Ohio Masters                                        O*H*                           310
     14         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            252 .50
     15         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                            243
     16         St. Petersburg Masters                              SPM                            242
     17         YMCA Indy Swim Fit                                  ISF                            224
     18         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                           219
     19         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            211
     20         San Mateo Marlin Masters                            SMMM                           201
     21         Niagara District Masters                            NIAG                           192
     22         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                           189
     23         Pacific Northwest Aquatics                          PNA                            173
     23         Missouri Valley Masters                             MOVY                           173
     25         U.S.A. Water Bandits                                USAB                           159
     26         Doc Indiana University                              DOC                            141 .50
     27         Plano Wetcats                                       PCAT                           140
     28         D.C. Recreation and Parks                           DCRP                           138
     29         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                           137 .50
     30         Patriot Masters                                     GMUP                           132
     31         Adirondack Masters                                  ADMS                           131
     32         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                           119
     33         Fins Aquatics                                       FINS                           113
     34         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                           109
     35         Ojai-Santa Barbara                                  OSB                            108
     36         Heart of Texas Swim Masters                         HOTS                           107
     37         Allegheny Mountain Assn Master                      AMAM                           103
     38         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DAMM                           102
     39         Greater Columbus Masters Team                       GCMT                            99
     39         Terrapin Masters                                    TERR                            99
     41         Utah Masters                                        UTAH                            91
     42         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              84
     43         CyFair Cy-Clones                                    CYCL                            83
     44         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                            76
     44         Stanford Masters                                    STAN                            76
     46         Minnesota Masters                                   MINN                            69
     47         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                             68
     48         North Baltimore Aquatic Club                        NBAC                            67 .50
     49         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                            67
     49         Fairfax County Masters                              FXCM                            67
     51         Brantford Aquatic Club Master                       BRNT                            66 .50
     52         Maine Masters Swim Club                             MESC                            66
     53         Air Force Aquatics Masters                          AFAM                            63
     54         Ventura County Masters                              VCM                             61
     54         Lake Lytal Masters                                  LYTA                            61
     56         Badger Masters                                      BDGR                            58
     56         Music City Masters Swimming                         MCMS                            58
     58         Space Coast Masters                                 SPCO                            57
     59         Kenyon Masters                                      KEN                             55
     59         Greater Knoxville Masters                           GKMS                            55
     59         Masters Swimming Association O                      MSBC                            55
     62         Kona Aquatics                                       KONA                            53
     62         New Mexico Masters                                  NMMS                            53
     64         Windsor Wave Runners                                WWR                             48
     65         Orlando Masters                                     ORLM                            47
     65         Manatee Aquatic Masters                             MAM                             47
     67         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            46
     67         San Marco Masters                                   SMM                             46
     69         Team Greenville                                     TGM                             45
     70         Bob Ruth Aquatic Team                               BRAT                            44
     71         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             43
     72         Burlington Masters                                  BURL                            40
     72         Rolling Hills Mud Sharks                            RHMS                            40
     74         Scarborough Masters                                 SCAR                            38
     74         TV Mengen                                           TVM                             38
     74         Team Pittsburgh Masters                             TPIT                            38
     74         University of Guelph Masters                        UOG                             38
     78         Greater New Orleans Masters                         GNOM                            35
     78         Daytona Beach Masters                               DBMS                            35
     80         Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club                      GPAC                            34
     80         North Vancouver Masters                             NVM                             34
     82         Rohnert Park Swim Club                              RPMS                            33
     82         Holmes Lumber Jax                                   HLJ                             33
     84         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                            32
     85         Univ. Of San Francisco Masters                      USF                             31 .50
     86         Arlington Ageless Masters                           AAMS                            31
     87         Catfish Masters Aquatics                            CMAQ                            30
     87         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                            30
     89         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                            29
     90         University Circle Swimmers                          UCS                             27
     91         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                            26
     92         Southern Cal. Aquatics Masters                      SCAQ                            25 .50
     93         Tuolumne County Aquatic Master                      TCAM                            25
     93         Arkansas Masters                                    ARKM                            25
     93         Rockville Masters                                   RMSC                            25
     96         Quebec                                              QUEB                            24
     97         Rinconada Masters                                   RINC                            20
     97         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            20
     97         Clearwater Aquatic Team Master                      CATM                            20
    100         Mountain Brook Swim & Tennis                        MBST                            19
    101         Inland Northwest Masters                            INWM                            18
    102         SouthTexas Flying Fish                              STFF                            17
    102         Omaha Masters                                       OMAH                            17
    104         North Toronto Masters                               NTM                             16
    104         H2ouston                                            H2O                             16
    104         Mokihana Aquatics                                   MOKI                            16
    104         Huntington Beach Swim Club                          HBSC                            16
    108         Maitres Dauphins de Hull                            HULL                            15 .50
    109         Fort Hood Area Masters                              FHAM                            15
    109         Naperville Waves Swim Club                          NWSC                            15
    111         Uci Masters                                         UCI                             14
    112         Alamo Area Aquatic Assn.                            AAAA                            11
    112         Rose Bowl Masters                                   ROSE                            11
    112         Auburn Master Swimmers                              AMS                             11
    115         Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers                      LAPS                            10
    115         Leysin Natation                                     LEYS                            10
    117         Star Masters                                        STAR                             7
    117         Technosport (Canada)                                TECH                             7
    119         Lambton Lasers                                      LASR                             6
    119         San Jose Aquatics Masters                           SJAM                             6
    119         San Luis Obispo Masters                             SLOM                             6
    119         Bowie Aquatic Club                                  BAC                              6
    123         Windy City Wave                                     WCW                              5
    123         Reston Masters Swim Team                            RMST                             5
    123         Northern VA Jewish Comm Ctr                         JCCN                             5
    126         Pickering Master Splashers                          PKRG                             3
    126         Asociacion Rosarina De Nadador                      ARNM                             3
    128         Kailua Masters Swim Club                            KMSC                             2
    128         The Capitol Sea Devils Masters                      TCSD                             2
    128         Parris Island Masters                               PIMM                             2
    131         Clarington Swim Club                                CLAR                             1
    131         Gold West Swim Club                                 GWSC                             1
    131         Bermuda Masters Swimming Assoc                      BMSA                             1
    131         Lake Co Aquatic Masters                             LCAM                             1

Men's Team Results

Team Standings at the end of Saturday's events

Return to results home page.

Men - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Virginia Masters                                    VMST                           796
      2         D.C. Aquatics Club                                  DCAC                           755 .50
      3         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                           378 .50


Men - Medium Teams
  
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            555
      2         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           551
      3         North Carolina Masters                              NCMS                           542
      4         New England Masters                                 NEM                            456
      5         Colonials 1776                                      1776                           402


Men - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           468
      2         Illinois Masters                                    IM                             395
      3         D.C. Masters                                        DCM                            384
      4         Empire Masters                                      EMP                            370
      5         Great Ohio Swim Team                                GOST                           334
      6         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            274
      7         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           259 .50
      8         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           241
      9         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           214
      9         Ohio Masters                                        O*H*                           214
     11         San Mateo Marlin Masters                            SMMM                           201
     12         Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C                      PAFC                           180
     13         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                            156
     14         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           153
     15         Doc Indiana University                              DOC                            141 .50
     16         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                           112
     17         YMCA Indy Swim Fit                                  ISF                            109
     18         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                           108
     18         Ojai-Santa Barbara                                  OSB                            108
     20         D.C. Recreation and Parks                           DCRP                           107
     21         Plano Wetcats                                       PCAT                           102
     22         Terrapin Masters                                    TERR                            99
     23         Niagara District Masters                            NIAG                            94
     24         Patriot Masters                                     GMUP                            93
     25         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                             87 .50
     26         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DAMM                            85
     26         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                            85
     28         Fins Aquatics                                       FINS                            79
     29         Stanford Masters                                    STAN                            76
     30         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                            72 .50
     31         Missouri Valley Masters                             MOVY                            72
     32         St. Petersburg Masters                              SPM                             69
     32         Minnesota Masters                                   MINN                            69
     34         Maine Masters Swim Club                             MESC                            66
     35         Air Force Aquatics Masters                          AFAM                            63
     36         Adirondack Masters                                  ADMS                            61
     36         Ventura County Masters                              VCM                             61
     38         Badger Masters                                      BDGR                            58
     38         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                            58
     38         Music City Masters Swimming                         MCMS                            58
     41         Space Coast Masters                                 SPCO                            57
     42         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                            56
     42         Greater Columbus Masters Team                       GCMT                            56
     44         Greater Knoxville Masters                           GKMS                            55
     45         Kona Aquatics                                       KONA                            53
     46         North Baltimore Aquatic Club                        NBAC                            50 .50
     47         Allegheny Mountain Assn Master                      AMAM                            48
     47         Windsor Wave Runners                                WWR                             48
     49         Manatee Aquatic Masters                             MAM                             47
     49         Orlando Masters                                     ORLM                            47
     51         Utah Masters                                        UTAH                            45
     52         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              44
     52         Bob Ruth Aquatic Team                               BRAT                            44
     54         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                             43
     55         CyFair Cy-Clones                                    CYCL                            41
     56         Brantford Aquatic Club Master                       BRNT                            39 .50
     57         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                            34
     58         Univ. Of San Francisco Masters                      USF                             31 .50
     59         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                            30 .50
     60         Catfish Masters Aquatics                            CMAQ                            30
     61         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             28
     61         Arlington Ageless Masters                           AAMS                            28
     63         University Circle Swimmers                          UCS                             27
     64         Pacific Northwest Aquatics                          PNA                             26
     65         Southern Cal. Aquatics Masters                      SCAQ                            25 .50
     66         Arkansas Masters                                    ARKM                            25
     66         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                            25
     68         Quebec                                              QUEB                            24
     69         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                            21
     70         Clearwater Aquatic Team Master                      CATM                            20
     70         Heart of Texas Swim Masters                         HOTS                            20
     70         Rinconada Masters                                   RINC                            20
     73         Mountain Brook Swim & Tennis                        MBST                            19
     74         Inland Northwest Masters                            INWM                            18
     75         Omaha Masters                                       OMAH                            17
     76         H2ouston                                            H2O                             16
     76         Huntington Beach Swim Club                          HBSC                            16
     76         Mokihana Aquatics                                   MOKI                            16
     79         Maitres Dauphins de Hull                            HULL                            15 .50
     80         Naperville Waves Swim Club                          NWSC                            15
     81         Uci Masters                                         UCI                             14
     81         Rolling Hills Mud Sharks                            RHMS                            14
     81         Fairfax County Masters                              FXCM                            14
     84         Holmes Lumber Jax                                   HLJ                             12
     85         Alamo Area Aquatic Assn.                            AAAA                            11
     86         Leysin Natation                                     LEYS                            10
     86         Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers                      LAPS                            10
     88         New Mexico Masters                                  NMMS                             9
     89         Lake Lytal Masters                                  LYTA                             7
     89         Technosport (Canada)                                TECH                             7
     89         Star Masters                                        STAR                             7
     92         San Jose Aquatics Masters                           SJAM                             6
     93         Windy City Wave                                     WCW                              5
     93         Tuolumne County Aquatic Master                      TCAM                             5
     93         Reston Masters Swim Team                            RMST                             5
     96         Fort Hood Area Masters                              FHAM                             4
     97         Northern VA Jewish Comm Ctr                         JCCN                             3
     97         Asociacion Rosarina De Nadador                      ARNM                             3
     99         The Capitol Sea Devils Masters                      TCSD                             2
     99         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                             2
    101         Lake Co Aquatic Masters                             LCAM                             1
    101         Bermuda Masters Swimming Assoc                      BMSA                             1

Women's Team Results

Final Team Standings

Return to results home page.

Women - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Virginia Masters                                    VMST                         1,324 .50
      2         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                           618
      3         D.C. Aquatics Club                                  DCAC                           577


Women - Medium Teams
  
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         D.C. Masters                                        DCM                            673
      2         New England Masters                                 NEM                            638 .50
      3         Colonials 1776                                      1776                           483
      4         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            386
      5         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           251 .50


Women - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           361
      2         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           336
      3         North Carolina Masters                              NCMS                           322
      4         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           282
      5         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           259
      6         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           222
      7         Illinois Masters                                    IM                             190
      8         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            180
      9         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            168
     10         St. Petersburg Masters                              SPM                            159
     10         U.S.A. Water Bandits                                USAB                           159
     12         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            157
     13         Pacific Northwest Aquatics                          PNA                            147
     14         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                           138 .50
     15         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           137
     16         Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C                      PAFC                           135 .50
     17         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           128
     18         Empire Masters                                      EMP                            127
     19         YMCA Indy Swim Fit                                  ISF                            115
     20         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                           111
     21         Missouri Valley Masters                             MOVY                           101
     22         Great Ohio Swim Team                                GOST                            97
     23         Niagara District Masters                            NIAG                            94
     24         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                             87
     24         Heart of Texas Swim Masters                         HOTS                            87
     26         Ohio Masters                                        O*H*                            84
     27         Adirondack Masters                                  ADMS                            70
     28         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                             68
     29         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                            61
     30         Allegheny Mountain Assn Master                      AMAM                            55
     30         Kenyon Masters                                      KEN                             55
     30         Masters Swimming Association O                      MSBC                            55
     33         Lake Lytal Masters                                  LYTA                            54
     34         Fairfax County Masters                              FXCM                            53
     35         Utah Masters                                        UTAH                            46
     35         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            46
     35         San Marco Masters                                   SMM                             46
     38         Team Greenville                                     TGM                             45
     39         New Mexico Masters                                  NMMS                            44
     40         Greater Columbus Masters Team                       GCMT                            43
     41         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                            42
     41         CyFair Cy-Clones                                    CYCL                            42
     43         Burlington Masters                                  BURL                            40
     43         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              40
     45         University of Guelph Masters                        UOG                             38
     45         Team Pittsburgh Masters                             TPIT                            38
     45         TV Mengen                                           TVM                             38
     45         Scarborough Masters                                 SCAR                            38
     45         Plano Wetcats                                       PCAT                            38
     50         Daytona Beach Masters                               DBMS                            35
     50         Greater New Orleans Masters                         GNOM                            35
     52         Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club                      GPAC                            34
     52         North Vancouver Masters                             NVM                             34
     52         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                            34
     55         Rohnert Park Swim Club                              RPMS                            33
     56         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                            32
     57         D.C. Recreation and Parks                           DCRP                            31
     58         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                            30
     59         Patriot Masters                                     GMUP                            27
     60         Rolling Hills Mud Sharks                            RHMS                            26
     61         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                            25 .50
     62         Rockville Masters                                   RMSC                            25
     63         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                            24
     64         Brantford Aquatic Club Master                       BRNT                            23
     65         Holmes Lumber Jax                                   HLJ                             21
     66         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                            20
     66         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            20
     66         Tuolumne County Aquatic Master                      TCAM                            20
     69         North Baltimore Aquatic Club                        NBAC                            17
     69         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DAMM                            17
     69         SouthTexas Flying Fish                              STFF                            17
     72         North Toronto Masters                               NTM                             16
     73         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             15
     74         Fort Hood Area Masters                              FHAM                            11
     74         Auburn Master Swimmers                              AMS                             11
     74         Rose Bowl Masters                                   ROSE                            11
     77         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                             8
     77         Fins Aquatics                                       FINS                             8
     79         Bowie Aquatic Club                                  BAC                              6
     79         Lambton Lasers                                      LASR                             6
     79         San Luis Obispo Masters                             SLOM                             6
     82         Pickering Master Splashers                          PKRG                             3
     82         Arlington Ageless Masters                           AAMS                             3
     84         Parris Island Masters                               PIMM                             2
     84         Northern VA Jewish Comm Ctr                         JCCN                             2
     84         Kailua Masters Swim Club                            KMSC                             2
     87         Gold West Swim Club                                 GWSC                             1
     87         Clarington Swim Club                                CLAR                             1
 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #57Sponsor #29
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #55Sponsor #49Sponsor #58