2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 26.33  6/24/98     Steve Clark                         
  55-59 NATL: * 26.33  6/25/98     Steve Clark                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              26.71   11  
  2 Arluck, Richard S         55 EMP                              27.42    9  
  3 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                             27.93    8  
  4 Quiggin, David R          56 O*H*                             28.18    7  
  5 Andersen, Peter A         57 IM                               28.26    6  
  6 Curran, Larry             57 ANCM                             28.46    5  
  7 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             28.51    4  
  8 Willert, Dan              58 GOST                             28.87    3  
  9 Nielsen, Charles D        55 MINN                             29.57    2  
 10 McGrain, Peter            55 NCMS                             29.61    1  
 11 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                              30.53  
 12 Trimble, Gary             58 MARY                             31.28  
 13 Ridgeway, Michel          55 Unattached                       31.39  
 14 White, Bernard T          57 NCMS                             31.59  
 15 Harding, John F           58 MARY                             32.04  
 16 Henshaw, David            59 NEM                              32.83  
 17 Butts, Howard U           59 VMST                             35.98  
 18 Keiser, Jr, Richard K     56 DCAC                             36.58  
 -- Keane, Jim                56 1776                                NS  
 -- Flynn, Lou L              55 MINN                                NS  
 -- Woods, Tom M              57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Donovan, William W        57 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  55 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Gallon, Gary T.           55 QUEB                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 58.41  6/19/98     Timothy Garton                      
  55-59 NATL: * 58.41  6/25/98     Timothy Garton                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              58.51   11  
  2 Arluck, Richard S         55 EMP                            1:01.24    9  
  3 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                           1:02.74    8  
  4 Quiggin, David R          56 O*H*                           1:02.84    7  
  5 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           1:03.04    6  
  6 Willert, Dan              58 GOST                           1:05.37    5  
  7 Zakim, Jack S             55 GSM                            1:05.88    4  
  8 Keane, Jim                56 1776                           1:06.97    3  
  9 Kroeger, Donald J         57 MICH                           1:09.69    2  
 10 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                            1:10.77    1  
 11 Sirinek, Dale K           55 AMAM                           1:12.01  
 12 Henshaw, David            59 NEM                            1:16.54  
 13 Butts, Howard U           59 VMST                           1:30.67  
 -- Nielsen, Charles D        55 MINN                                NS  
 -- Olden, Richard A          58 RMM                                 NS  
 -- Keiser, Jr, Richard K     56 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Woods, Tom M              57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Harding, John F           58 MARY                                NS  
 -- Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  55 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Donovan, William W        57 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 2:15.35  8/14/98     Keefe Lodwig                        
  55-59 NATL: * 2:15.35  8/15/98     Keefe Lodwig                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                            2:17.69   11  
     1:04.88  2:17.69                                                      
  2 Arluck, Richard S         55 EMP                            2:17.77    9  
     1:06.36  2:17.77                                                      
  3 Quiggin, David R          56 O*H*                           2:22.83    8  
     1:09.30  2:22.83                                                      
  4 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                           2:22.94    7  
     1:09.25  2:22.94                                                      
  5 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            2:23.01    6  
     1:09.17  2:23.01                                                      
  6 Willert, Dan              58 GOST                           2:26.96    5  
     1:08.63  2:26.96                                                      
  7 Schiltz, Jack H           58 VMST                           2:28.06    4  
     1:09.10  2:28.06                                                      
  8 Zakim, Jack S             55 GSM                            2:31.29    3  
     1:10.78  2:31.29                                                      
  9 Tulenko, Tom              58 1776                           2:31.91    2  
     1:13.53  2:31.91                                                      
 10 Keane, Jim                56 1776                           2:32.77    1  
     1:11.26  2:32.77                                                      
 11 Rahill, Jeff R            55 MOKI                           2:36.03  
     1:14.81  2:36.03                                                      
 12 Conroy, Bill              57 MARY                           2:36.45  
     1:15.60  2:36.45                                                      
 13 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                            2:38.95  
     1:15.52  2:38.95                                                      
 14 Burns, Ronald B           56 HULL                           2:39.42  
     1:16.58  2:39.42                                                      
 15 McGrain, Peter            55 NCMS                           2:39.58  
     1:15.41  2:39.58                                                      
 16 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            2:42.11  
     1:14.61  2:42.11                                                      
 17 Sulzby, Billy             58 Unattached                     2:43.81  
     1:16.61  2:43.81                                                      
 18 Sirinek, Dale K           55 AMAM                           2:49.32  
     1:18.36  2:49.32                                                      
 19 Harding, John F           58 MARY                           2:59.26  
     1:22.48  2:59.26                                                      
 20 Pipkin, Ken D             56 PCAT                           3:05.57  
     1:28.66  3:05.57                                                      
 21 Trevison, Rick            58 SWIM                           3:07.65  
     1:30.00  3:07.65                                                      
 22 Butts, Howard U           59 VMST                           3:25.11  
     1:36.68  3:25.11                                                      
 23 McNamee Sr, Michael B     59 SLAM                           4:12.89  
     1:57.59  4:12.89                                                      
 -- Hopkins, Bob              58 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Cazalet, Edward G.        58 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Woods, Tom M              57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Flynn, Lou L              55 MINN                                NS  
 -- Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  55 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Thomson, Iii, Alec N      57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        59 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Meintjies, Bruce          59 FLA                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 4:50.41  4/25/98     Sandy Galletly                      
  55-59 NATL: * 4:53.53  8/18/97     Jack Geoghegan                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Robert J           56 DCM                            5:02.72   11  
     1:08.48  2:25.99  3:45.02  5:02.72                                    
  2 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           5:06.02    9  
     1:09.59  2:27.81  3:47.32  5:06.02                                    
  3 Arluck, Richard S         55 EMP                            5:10.99    8  
     1:10.69  2:29.88  3:51.95  5:10.99                                    
  4 Smith, Richard K          55 GRIN                           5:13.03    7  
     1:15.09  2:35.39  3:55.93  5:13.03                                    
  5 Quiggin, David R          56 O*H*                           5:21.65    6  
     1:12.34  2:34.66  3:59.55  5:21.65                                    
  6 Willert, Dan              58 GOST                           5:24.22    5  
     1:12.52  2:37.57  4:03.25  5:24.22                                    
  7 Burns, Ronald B           56 HULL                           5:27.15    4  
     1:17.49  2:42.41  4:08.26  5:27.15                                    
  8 Conroy, Bill              57 MARY                           5:28.16    3  
     1:17.75  2:41.93  4:06.90  5:28.16                                    
  9 Zakim, Jack S             55 GSM                            5:29.66    2  
     1:14.59  2:36.52  4:01.91  5:29.66                                    
 10 Tulenko, Tom              58 1776                           5:29.85    1  
     1:17.91  2:43.69  4:08.84  5:29.85                                    
 11 Brundage, Warner F        57 VMST                           5:31.24  
     1:14.47  2:37.31  4:03.58  5:31.24                                    
 12 Rahill, Jeff R            55 MOKI                           5:37.02  
     1:18.46  2:45.60  4:13.45  5:37.02                                    
 13 Lupien, Hugh              57 Unattached                     5:47.57  
     1:19.91  2:49.71  4:21.10  5:47.57                                    
 14 Graham, John M            55 CHMS                           5:47.76  
     1:24.36  2:53.44  4:22.36  5:47.76                                    
 15 Sulzby, Billy             58 Unattached                     5:51.20  
     1:18.75  2:48.25  4:19.00  5:51.20                                    
 16 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                            5:51.60  
     1:21.79  2:53.16  4:24.18  5:51.60                                    
 17 Harding, John F           58 MARY                           6:22.57  
     1:26.32  3:07.98  4:49.65  6:22.57                                    
 18 Woods, Tom M              57 VMST                           6:23.19  
     1:31.99  3:09.54  4:48.11  6:23.19                                    
 19 Delong, Harry P           57 VMST                           6:29.49  
     1:29.28  3:07.43  4:48.83  6:29.49                                    
 20 Trevison, Rick            58 SWIM                           6:48.35  
     1:34.76  3:19.46  5:06.02  6:48.35                                    
 -- Pipkin, Ken D             56 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Becker, Alan H            58 WMAC                                NS  
 -- McGrain, Peter            55 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Flynn, Lou L              55 MINN                               SCR  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        59 EMP                                SCR  
 -- Poiletman, Robert M       57 Unattached                         SCR  
 -- Meintjies, Bruce          59 FLA                                SCR  
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 10:03.22  6/25/98     Sandy Galletly                      
  55-59 NATL: * 10:25.67  8/25/96     Drury Gallagher                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard K          55 GRIN                          10:49.15   11  
     1:16.30  2:38.00  4:00.34  5:23.29  6:46.37  8:09.90  9:32.60 10:49.15
  2 Tulenko, Tom              58 1776                          11:26.95    9  
     1:22.62  2:52.45  4:21.65  5:49.93  7:16.49  8:42.68 10:07.38 11:26.95
  3 Rahill, Jeff R            55 MOKI                          11:31.77    8  
     1:18.52  2:45.10  4:11.95  5:40.06  7:08.04  8:36.60 10:06.18 11:31.77
  4 Burr, Ken M               56 WCM                           12:00.79    7  
     1:23.12  2:53.47  4:24.45  5:54.80  7:25.03  8:57.08 10:29.89 12:00.79
  5 McGrain, Peter            55 NCMS                          12:05.48    6  
     1:23.54  2:55.32  4:27.57  5:59.17  7:31.11  9:03.57 10:36.33 12:05.48
  6 Woods, Tom M              57 VMST                          13:10.86    5  
     1:33.65  3:13.23  4:53.28  6:33.27  8:13.26  9:53.32 11:33.30 13:10.86
  7 Hunt, John W              58 GSM                           13:22.36    4  
     1:31.00  3:08.27  4:48.76  6:32.62  8:14.91 10:00.80 11:45.08 13:22.36
  8 Delong, Harry P           57 VMST                          13:32.68    3  
     1:34.50  3:17.16  5:02.83  6:47.01  8:29.57 10:11.73 11:53.43 13:32.68
  9 Harding, John F           58 MARY                          13:43.02    2  
     1:28.60  3:13.53  4:58.99  6:45.15  8:31.75 10:16.34 12:10.59 13:43.02
 10 Pipkin, Ken D             56 PCAT                          14:00.90    1  
     1:34.80  3:24.25  5:13.53  7:02.16  8:49.38 10:37.34 12:23.69 14:00.90
 11 Trevison, Rick            58 SWIM                          14:02.13  
     1:39.01  3:24.44  5:10.79  6:58.71  8:47.25 10:35.56 12:22.87 14:02.13
 12 Henshaw, David            59 NEM                           14:19.39  
     1:37.62  3:27.61  5:19.77  7:11.36  9:03.00 10:52.95 12:40.70 14:19.39
 -- Zelson, Joesph H          59 CONN                               SCR  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 19:09.48  6/8/97      Sandy Galletly                      
  55-59 NATL: * 19:54.72  6/15/90     Burwell Jones                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Robert J           56 DCM                           19:43.42*  11  
     1:12.11  2:30.59  3:50.25  5:09.68  6:28.69  7:48.69  9:08.02 10:27.36
    11:47.06 13:06.95 14:26.65 15:46.62 18:25.94 18:25.94 19:43.42         
  2 Willert, Dan              58 GOST                          21:16.39    9  
     1:15.96  2:41.92  4:08.49  5:34.61  7:00.66  8:27.45  9:53.20 11:19.12
    12:45.96 14:12.13 15:37.24 17:03.20 19:54.18 19:54.18 21:16.39         
  3 Burns, Ronald B           56 HULL                          21:18.16    8  
     1:20.31  2:47.58  4:13.03  5:38.89  7:05.85  8:30.91  9:55.89 11:21.69
    12:47.15 14:14.35 15:39.02 17:04.89 19:55.61 19:55.61 21:18.16         
  4 Conroy, Bill              57 MARY                          21:27.76    7  
     1:18.81  2:43.89  4:09.51  5:35.91  7:02.05  8:28.65  9:55.12 11:21.49
    12:48.01 14:14.64 15:41.62 17:08.44 20:02.86 20:02.86 21:27.76         
  5 Kroeger, Donald J         57 MICH                          23:05.30    6  
     1:20.22  2:50.83  4:21.88  5:54.00  7:27.36  7:53.55  9:01.45 10:35.57
    13:43.98 15:16.80 16:50.56 18:24.34 21:35.11 21:35.11 23:05.30         
  6 Sulzby, Billy             58 Unattached                    23:05.63    5  
     1:20.68  2:50.66  4:23.66  5:56.90  7:31.36  9:05.42 10:39.87 12:13.63
    13:47.42 15:20.73 16:54.51 18:28.10 21:35.05 21:35.05 23:05.63         
  7 Hopkins, Bob              58 GSM                           23:48.99    4  
     1:34.29  3:10.64  4:46.57  6:22.44  7:58.20  9:32.68 11:07.38 12:42.10
    14:16.15 15:51.27 17:26.31 19:01.52 22:12.50 22:12.50 23:48.99         
 -- Brundage, Warner F        57 VMST                               SCR  
 -- Becker, Alan H            58 WMAC                               SCR  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        59 EMP                                SCR  
 -- Meintjies, Bruce          59 FLA                                SCR  
 -- Stern, Douglas E          57 EMP                                SCR  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 31.52  7/26/98     Robert Smith                        
  55-59 NATL: * 31.52  7/26/98     Robert Smith                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                              32.43   11  
  2 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                             34.79    9  
  3 Grashow, Mark B           55 EMP                              34.96    8  
  4 Iliff, Jack               56 MARY                             36.12    7  
  5 Zakim, Jack S             55 GSM                              36.30    6  
  6 Murray, Harold J          59 HLJ                              36.97    5  
  7 Diehl, David J            59 TERR                             37.92    4  
  8 Gibbs, Jim                59 PCAT                             39.33    3  
  9 McNamee Sr, Michael B     59 SLAM                             53.53    2  
 -- Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  55 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Davey, Michael D          56 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        59 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Gallon, Gary T.           55 QUEB                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 1:10.53  8/23/99     Richard Burns                       
  55-59 NATL: * 1:10.53  8/23/99     Richard Burns                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            1:10.63   11  
  2 Calvert, John J           55 DCM                            1:10.64    9  
  3 Smith, Richard K          55 GRIN                           1:20.19    8  
  4 Roddin, Hugh J            58 ANCM                           1:20.42    7  
  5 Zakim, Jack S             55 GSM                            1:21.22    6  
  6 Murray, Harold J          59 HLJ                            1:23.43    5  
  7 Tulenko, Tom              58 1776                           1:25.31    4  
  8 Rahill, Jeff R            55 MOKI                           1:27.66    3  
  9 Gibbs, Jim                59 PCAT                           1:28.26    2  
 10 Diehl, David J            59 TERR                           1:32.52    1  
 11 Pipkin, Ken D             56 PCAT                           1:45.31  
 -- Hale, Art R               58 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        59 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Guisard-Ferraz, Jose Eug  55 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 2:37.14  8/23/99     Richard Burns                       
  55-59 NATL: * 2:37.14  8/23/99     Richard Burns                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           55 DCM                            2:32.93*  11  
     1:15.43  2:32.93                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            2:42.54    9  
     1:19.50  2:42.54                                                      
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            58 ANCM                           2:58.55    8  
     1:30.95  2:58.55                                                      
  4 Iliff, Jack               56 MARY                           3:06.14    7  
     1:32.04  3:06.14                                                      
  5 Tulenko, Tom              58 1776                           3:09.47    6  
     1:34.31  3:09.47                                                      
  6 Gibbs, Jim                59 PCAT                           3:32.36    5  
     1:43.58  3:32.36                                                      
  7 Delong, Harry P           57 VMST                           3:52.43    4  
     1:53.79  3:52.43                                                      
 -- Pipkin, Ken D             56 PCAT                                DQ  
     1:54.29       DQ                                                      
 -- Hale, Art R               58 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Burns, Ronald B           56 HULL                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 33.03  7/18/93     Hiroshi Kotegawa                    
  55-59 NATL: * 33.75  8/23/99     Peter Anderson                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         57 IM                               34.07   11  
  2 Schiltz, Jack H           58 VMST                             35.95    9  
  3 Nessel, Edward H          55 GSM                              36.25    8  
  4 Oroszlan, Peter           56 MARY                             37.75    7  
  5 Harris, Howard M          55 SLAM                             39.04    6  
  6 Loewe, Raymond D          58 Unattached                       39.40    5  
  7 Trimble, Gary             58 MARY                             39.54    4  
  8 Olden, Richard A          58 RMM                              39.92    3  
  9 Keane, Jim                56 1776                             40.61    2  
 10 Gaulrapp, Edward H        58 VMST                             42.80    1  
 11 Petrlik, Alexander F      59 MARY                             45.34  
 12 Butts, Howard U           59 VMST                             46.31  
 -- Keiser, Jr, Richard K     56 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Laux, Michael A.          59 CONN                                NS  
 -- Hale, Art R               58 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Donovan, William W        57 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Barden, Steve             55 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 1:17.87  8/28/88     John Kortheuer                      
  55-59 NATL: * 1:17.87  8/28/88     John Kortheuer                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         57 IM                             1:18.53   11  
  2 Schiltz, Jack H           58 VMST                           1:22.05    9  
  3 Nessel, Edward H          55 GSM                            1:24.92    8  
  4 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            1:26.94    7  
  5 Brundage, Warner F        57 VMST                           1:27.82    6  
  6 Loewe, Raymond D          58 Unattached                     1:28.17    5  
  7 Barden, Steve             55 NCMS                           1:29.39    4  
  8 Trimble, Gary             58 MARY                           1:29.80    3  
  9 Oroszlan, Peter           56 MARY                           1:30.37    2  
 10 Keane, Jim                56 1776                           1:30.61    1  
 11 Harris, Howard M          55 SLAM                           1:33.49  
 12 Kroeger, Donald J         57 MICH                           1:36.02  
 13 Petrlik, Alexander F      59 MARY                           1:44.42  
 14 Diehl, David J            59 TERR                           1:48.75  
 15 Butts, Howard U           59 VMST                           1:49.14  
 16 Durham, Richard S         59 GERM                           2:05.97  
 17 McNamee Sr, Michael B     59 SLAM                           2:09.47  
 -- Bennett, Robert R         57 GMUP                                NS  
 -- King, Bill                56 MCMS                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 2:50.44  6/29/97     William Gonzalez                    
  55-59 NATL: * 2:52.94  8/23/99     Kenneth Frost                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         57 IM                             2:58.62   11  
     1:24.43  2:58.62                                                      
  2 Schiltz, Jack H           58 VMST                           2:58.86    9  
     1:25.28  2:58.86                                                      
  3 Nessel, Edward H          55 GSM                            3:00.68    8  
     1:27.93  3:00.68                                                      
  4 Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                            3:03.94    7  
     1:28.61  3:03.94                                                      
  5 Brundage, Warner F        57 VMST                           3:08.77    6  
     1:30.33  3:08.77                                                      
  6 Barden, Steve             55 NCMS                           3:15.40    5  
     1:33.83  3:15.40                                                      
  7 Loewe, Raymond D          58 Unattached                     3:17.10    4  
     1:32.36  3:17.10                                                      
  8 Laux, Michael A.          59 CONN                           3:18.22    3  
     1:35.66  3:18.22                                                      
  9 Trimble, Gary             58 MARY                           3:19.37    2  
     1:37.07  3:19.37                                                      
 10 King, Bill                56 MCMS                           3:20.44    1  
     1:36.74  3:20.44                                                      
 11 Iliff, Jack               56 MARY                           3:23.26  
     1:32.22  3:23.26                                                      
 12 Gaulrapp, Edward H        58 VMST                           3:24.43  
     1:38.96  3:24.43                                                      
 13 Harris, Howard M          55 SLAM                           3:27.86  
     1:41.58  3:27.86                                                      
 14 Kroeger, Donald J         57 MICH                           3:31.00  
     1:39.91  3:31.00                                                      
 15 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           4:09.24  
     1:59.97  4:09.24                                                      
 16 Durham, Richard S         59 GERM                           4:35.33  
     2:13.36  4:35.33                                                      
 -- Thomson, Iii, Alec N      57 VMST                                NS  
     4:07.78                                                               
 -- Oroszlan, Peter           56 MARY                                NS  
     4:09.24                                                               
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 28.22  8/13/98     Keefe Lodwig                        
  55-59 NATL: * 28.22  8/15/98     Keefe Lodwig                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                              27.76*  11  
  2 Quiggin, David R          56 O*H*                             30.51    9  
  3 Muter, C William          58 Unattached                       30.65    8  
  4 Nielsen, Charles D        55 MINN                             30.98    7  
  5 Bennett, Robert R         57 GMUP                             32.59    6  
  6 McGrain, Peter            55 NCMS                             32.61    5  
  7 White, Bernard T          57 NCMS                             33.06    4  
  8 Grashow, Mark B           55 EMP                              33.87    3  
  9 Trimble, Gary             58 MARY                             34.99    2  
 10 Murray, Harold J          59 HLJ                              35.20    1  
 11 King, Bill                56 MCMS                             35.34  
 12 Harris, Howard M          55 SLAM                             35.98  
 13 Sirinek, Dale K           55 AMAM                             37.02  
 14 Petrlik, Alexander F      59 MARY                             48.09  
 -- Hopkins, Bob              58 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Henshaw, David            59 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Krioukov, Alexandre       56 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Gallon, Gary T.           55 QUEB                                NS  
 -- Thomson, Iii, Alec N      57 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 1:06.31  6/27/99     Bernd Schroder                      
  55-59 NATL: * 1:06.71  8/7/99      Robert Poiletman                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         55 RMM                            1:03.90#  11  
  2 Calvert, John J           55 DCM                            1:07.00    9  
  3 Schiltz, Jack H           58 VMST                           1:11.37    8  
  4 Muter, C William          58 Unattached                     1:11.75    7  
  5 Burns, Richard            57 TAM                            1:11.95    6  
  6 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           1:13.43    5  
  7 Roddin, Hugh J            58 ANCM                           1:13.91    4  
  8 Nielsen, Charles D        55 MINN                           1:14.90    3  
  9 Lupien, Hugh              57 Unattached                     1:19.98    2  
 10 Bennett, Robert R         57 GMUP                           1:20.58    1  
 11 Iliff, Jack               56 MARY                           1:20.96  
 12 Graham, John M            55 CHMS                           1:23.97  
 13 Harris, Howard M          55 SLAM                           1:27.35  
 14 Sirinek, Dale K           55 AMAM                           1:36.23  
 15 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           1:41.53  
 -- Poiletman, Robert M       57 Unattached                          NS  
 -- King, Bill                56 MCMS                                NS  
 -- Murray, Harold J          59 HLJ                                 NS  
 -- Hale, Art R               58 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Laux, Michael A.          59 CONN                                NS  
 -- Thomson, Iii, Alec N      57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Gallon, Gary T.           55 QUEB                                NS  
 -- Arluck, Richard S         55 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Gaulrapp, Edward H        58 VMST                                NS  
 -- Gibbs, Jim                59 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Becker, Alan H            58 WMAC                                NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 2:33.48  8/23/98     Robert Poiletman                    
  55-59 NATL: * 2:35.40  8/7/99      Robert Poiletman                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poiletman, Robert M       57 Unattached                     2:37.12   11  
     1:14.41  2:37.12                                                      
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            58 ANCM                           2:55.66    9  
     1:22.39  2:55.66                                                      
  3 Muter, C William          58 Unattached                     2:58.54    8  
     1:21.20  2:58.54                                                      
  4 Lupien, Hugh              57 Unattached                     3:19.89    7  
     1:29.85  3:19.89                                                      
  5 Gaulrapp, Edward H        58 VMST                           3:37.12    6  
     1:40.68  3:37.12                                                      
  6 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           3:55.88    5  
     1:54.22  3:55.88                                                      
 -- Nielsen, Charles D        55 MINN                                DQ  
 -- Gibbs, Jim                59 PCAT                                DQ  
     1:52.27       DQ                                                      
 -- Hopkins, Bob              58 GSM                                 NS  
 -- King, Bill                56 MCMS                                NS  
 -- Davey, Michael D          56 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Laux, Michael A.          59 CONN                                NS  
 -- Casey, Robert J           56 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Becker, Alan H            58 WMAC                                NS  
 -- Graham, John M            55 CHMS                                NS  
 -- Stern, Douglas E          57 EMP                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 2:32.96  6/19/98     Timothy Garton                      
  55-59 NATL: * 2:32.96  6/25/98     Timothy Garton                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           55 DCM                            2:30.33*  11  
     1:10.16  2:30.33                                                      
  2 Muter, C William          58 Unattached                     2:43.05    9  
     1:17.73  2:43.05                                                      
  3 Galine, Donald L          55 SMMM                           2:43.91    8  
     1:17.96  2:43.91                                                      
  4 Geoghegan, Jack           58 CONN                           2:46.18    7  
     1:17.29  2:46.18                                                      
  5 Smith, Richard K          55 GRIN                           2:49.35    6  
     1:18.50  2:49.35                                                      
  6 Brundage, Warner F        57 VMST                           2:53.81    5  
     1:22.84  2:53.81                                                      
  7 Laux, Michael A.          59 CONN                           3:00.04    4  
     1:30.66  3:00.04                                                      
  8 Andersen, Peter A         57 IM                             3:02.15    3  
     1:33.52  3:02.15                                                      
  9 Lupien, Hugh              57 Unattached                     3:03.38    2  
     1:25.73  3:03.38                                                      
 10 Murray, Harold J          59 HLJ                            3:03.83    1  
     1:25.20  3:03.83                                                      
 11 Graham, John M            55 CHMS                           3:03.90  
     1:28.90  3:03.90                                                      
 12 Kroeger, Donald J         57 MICH                           3:11.92  
     1:33.07  3:11.92                                                      
 13 Sulzby, Billy             58 Unattached                     3:14.17  
     1:33.77  3:14.17                                                      
 14 Sirinek, Dale K           55 AMAM                           3:30.22  
     1:34.24  3:30.22                                                      
 -- Murray, Allen K           56 UCI                                 NS  
 -- Poiletman, Robert M       57 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Oroszlan, Peter           56 MARY                                NS  
 -- Hale, Art R               58 SDSM                                NS  
 -- Cazalet, Edward G.        58 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Gallon, Gary T.           55 QUEB                                NS  
 -- Thomson, Iii, Alec N      57 VMST                                NS  
 -- Conroy, Bill              57 MARY                                NS  
 -- Grashow, Mark B           55 EMP                                 NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 55-59 World: # 5:36.39  6/29/97     William Gonzalez                    
  55-59 NATL: * 5:43.33  6/25/98     Timothy Garton                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, John J           55 DCM                            5:26.63#  11  
     1:09.21  2:34.58  4:13.03  5:26.63                                    
  2 Muter, C William          58 Unattached                     6:00.22    9  
     1:17.44  2:55.04  4:40.13  6:00.22                                    
  3 Smith, Richard K          55 GRIN                           6:05.60    8  
     1:19.29  2:53.86  4:45.29  6:05.60                                    
  4 Roddin, Hugh J            58 ANCM                           6:15.58    7  
     1:21.09  3:00.44  4:50.64  6:15.58                                    
  5 Lupien, Hugh              57 Unattached                     6:39.16    6  
     1:25.22  3:19.37  5:14.45  6:39.16                                    
  6 Rahill, Jeff R            55 MOKI                           7:04.99    5  
     1:47.12  3:34.51  5:38.68  7:04.99                                    
  7 Conroy, Bill              57 MARY                           7:07.56    3.5
     1:43.24  3:39.51  5:43.17  7:07.56                                    
  7 Burns, Ronald B           56 HULL                           7:07.56    3.5
     1:43.97  3:26.95  5:43.22  7:07.56                                    
  9 Sulzby, Billy             58 Unattached                     7:13.15    2  
     1:39.16  3:39.02  5:45.16  7:13.15                                    
 10 Hopkins, Bob              58 GSM                            7:15.91    1  
     1:48.18  3:41.72  5:41.03  7:15.91                                    
 11 Hahm, Martin R            59 ARIZ                           8:11.63  
     1:51.52  4:01.21  6:16.26  8:11.63                                    
 -- Iliff, Jack               56 MARY                                DQ  
     1:25.65  3:06.49  4:59.16       DQ                                    
 -- Becker, Alan H            58 WMAC                               SCR  
 -- Poiletman, Robert M       57 Unattached                         SCR  
 -- Gaulrapp, Edward H        58 VMST                               SCR  
 -- Stern, Douglas E          57 EMP                                SCR  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41