2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 24.60  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
  50-54 NATL: * 24.60  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Joe R             50 DOC                              26.70   11  
  2 Heck, Steve V             51 CRAQ                             26.76    9  
  3 Simons, Randy             52 GOST                             26.91    8  
  4 Tanner, Dave A            50 DOC                              27.25    6.5
  4 Quinn, John J             50 SCAQ                             27.25    6.5
  6 Sloan, Larry R            53 GMUP                             27.56    5  
  7 Rogaki, Daniel J          53 NEM                              27.66    4  
  8 Enterline, John P         53 MARY                             27.70    3  
  9 Caperonis, Pano           53 QUEB                             27.73    2  
 10 Oates, David R            50 GMUP                             27.94    1  
 11 Bacon, William            54 VMST                             28.63  
 12 Abbott, William A         54 RMM                              28.66  
 13 Lehmann, Jim C            54 Unattached                       28.71  
 14 Gonzalez, Jorge A         51 NCMS                             28.79  
 15 Maxwell, Richard W        53 1776                             28.95  
 16 Miller, Jim               50 VMST                             28.97  
 17 Vandam, Gerry E           50 HOTS                             28.99  
 18 Kornblatt, Daniel S       51 NIAG                             29.10  
 19 Glass, Ernie              51 NCMS                             29.15  
 20 Weisbrod, Andre           51 AMAM                             29.79  
 21 Wallace, Richard J        53 GSM                              30.17  
 22 Grueneberger, Paul C      54 DCM                              30.34  
 23 Glotzer, Robert N         50 NCMS                             30.37  
 24 Harmon, David C           51 ANCM                             30.38  
 25 Salkind, Neil J           53 MOVY                             30.41  
 26 Miller, Eric R            53 VMST                             30.73  
 27 Jackins, Joseph A.        53 MARY                             30.83  
 28 Saltzman, Edward M        50 GAJA                             30.99  
 29 Everhart, Stephen M       54 Unattached                       31.30  
 30 Kremzier, Jim R           54 1776                             31.44  
 31 McCowan, Edwin T.         52 ARKM                             32.36  
 32 Wolf-Armstrong, Mark      50 AAMS                             43.35  
 33 McSweeney, Brian L        52 NEM                              45.39  
 -- Gush, Gregory S           52 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Pace, Jeffrey J           53 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Morrow, Dan               51 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Foote, David E            50 VCM                                 NS  
 -- Slama, Bob                50 GOLD                                NS  
 -- Lisiounenko, Serguei      52 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Qualey, Thomas F          51 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Bondarenko, Alexandre     51 NEPT                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 56.69  10/17/99    Terry Downes                        
  50-54 NATL: * 56.98  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Dave A            50 DOC                              59.84   11  
  2 Tanner, Joe R             50 DOC                              59.86    9  
  3 Quinn, John J             50 SCAQ                           1:00.00    8  
  4 Brockhahn, Leonard J      50 MICH                           1:00.43    7  
  5 Oates, David R            50 GMUP                           1:00.95    6  
  6 Sloan, Larry R            53 GMUP                           1:01.27    5  
  7 Caperonis, Pano           53 QUEB                           1:01.49    4  
  8 Nolan, John W             52 LAKE                           1:02.99    3  
  9 Maxwell, Richard W        53 1776                           1:05.23    2  
 10 Glass, Ernie              51 NCMS                           1:05.30    1  
 11 Harmon, David C           51 ANCM                           1:06.61  
 12 Geoghegan, William J      50 CONN                           1:06.94  
 13 Foote, David E            50 VCM                            1:07.08  
 14 Lehmann, Jim C            54 Unattached                     1:07.23  
 15 Grueneberger, Paul C      54 DCM                            1:07.43  
 16 Miller, Jim               50 VMST                           1:08.91  
 17 Glotzer, Robert N         50 NCMS                           1:09.57  
 18 Saltzman, Edward M        50 GAJA                           1:10.41  
 19 Keeney, Brian E           53 GOLD                           1:14.85  
 20 Jackins, Joseph A.        53 MARY                           1:16.70  
 21 Qualey, Thomas F          51 DCAC                           1:26.59  
 22 Pace, Jeffrey J           53 DCAC                           1:50.90  
 -- McCowan, Edwin T.         52 ARKM                                NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         54 RMM                                 NS  
 -- Gush, Gregory S           52 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Kornblatt, Daniel S       51 NIAG                                NS  
 -- Brenner, Gary R           53 SMMM                                NS  
 -- Rogaki, Daniel J          53 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Everhart, Stephen M       54 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Bacon, William            54 VMST                                NS  
 -- Salkind, Neil J           53 MOVY                                NS  
 -- Brown, Randy T            52 SMMM                                NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Jorge A         51 NCMS                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:07.17  8/23/98     Fred Schlicher                      
  50-54 NATL: * 2:07.17  8/23/98     Fred Schlicher                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             50 VCM                            2:02.50*  11  
     1:00.18  2:02.50                                                      
  2 Brockhahn, Leonard J      50 MICH                           2:13.68    9  
     1:05.67  2:13.68                                                      
  3 Harrison, Lonny W         52 DCM                            2:15.92    8  
     1:07.50  2:15.92                                                      
  4 Quinn, John J             50 SCAQ                           2:16.80    7  
     1:03.62  2:16.80                                                      
  5 Sloan, Larry R            53 GMUP                           2:17.99    6  
     1:05.62  2:17.99                                                      
  6 Caperonis, Pano           53 QUEB                           2:19.68    5  
     1:08.14  2:19.68                                                      
  7 Abbott, William A         54 RMM                            2:20.88    4  
     1:06.59  2:20.88                                                      
  8 Warner, Frank             51 PNA                            2:21.48    3  
     1:08.35  2:21.48                                                      
  9 Gonzalez, Jorge A         51 NCMS                           2:21.54    2  
     1:09.10  2:21.54                                                      
 10 Schwartz, Marvin B        52 ARKM                           2:22.36    1  
     1:09.08  2:22.36                                                      
 11 Brenner, Gary R           53 SMMM                           2:22.58  
     1:08.54  2:22.58                                                      
 12 Kornblatt, Daniel S       51 NIAG                           2:23.53  
     1:08.99  2:23.53                                                      
 13 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           2:24.31  
     1:11.91  2:24.31                                                      
 14 Foote, David E            50 VCM                            2:26.69  
     1:10.65  2:26.69                                                      
 15 Simons, Randy             52 GOST                           2:28.30  
     1:11.94  2:28.30                                                      
 16 Lloyd, Allen D            52 GOST                           2:30.45  
     1:13.81  2:30.45                                                      
 17 Harmon, David C           51 ANCM                           2:31.33  
     1:11.86  2:31.33                                                      
 18 Glass, Ernie              51 NCMS                           2:34.32  
     1:13.37  2:34.32                                                      
 19 Grueneberger, Paul C      54 DCM                            2:36.21  
     1:12.91  2:36.21                                                      
 20 Saltzman, Edward M        50 GAJA                           2:37.86  
     1:12.02  2:37.86                                                      
 21 Wallace, Richard J        53 GSM                            2:41.61  
     1:17.12  2:41.61                                                      
 22 Salkind, Neil J           53 MOVY                           2:47.89  
     1:18.62  2:47.89                                                      
 23 Keeney, Brian E           53 GOLD                           2:54.44  
     1:23.09  2:54.44                                                      
 24 Wolf-Armstrong, Mark      50 AAMS                           4:04.12  
     1:44.30  4:04.12                                                      
 25 Pace, Jeffrey J           53 DCAC                           4:26.10  
     2:06.06  4:26.10                                                      
 -- Jay, George D             50 RMM                                 NS  
 -- Campbell, Michael         51 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 4:32.51  8/23/98     R Tod Spieker                       
  50-54 NATL: * 4:32.51  8/23/98     R Tod Spieker                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             50 VCM                            4:19.47*  11  
     1:03.04  2:09.50  3:16.08  4:19.47                                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            4:43.05    9  
     1:07.65  2:19.47  3:31.63  4:43.05                                    
  3 Brockhahn, Leonard J      50 MICH                           4:50.65    8  
     1:10.32  2:25.62  3:40.57  4:50.65                                    
  4 Bell, Keith F.            52 TTEX                           4:51.00    7  
     1:12.01  2:25.89  3:40.52  4:51.00                                    
  5 Nolan, John W             52 LAKE                           5:00.06    6  
     1:12.06  2:29.17  3:45.58  5:00.06                                    
  6 Gonzalez, Jorge A         51 NCMS                           5:00.22    5  
     1:11.02  2:27.44  3:44.88  5:00.22                                    
  7 Schwartz, Marvin B        52 ARKM                           5:00.86    4  
     1:11.80  2:29.11  3:46.50  5:00.86                                    
  8 Sloan, Larry R            53 GMUP                           5:01.81    3  
     1:10.75  2:28.26  3:45.65  5:01.81                                    
  9 Brown, George B           53 VMST                           5:07.67    2  
     1:12.35  2:31.20  3:50.93  5:07.67                                    
 10 Brenner, Gary R           53 SMMM                           5:10.24    1  
     1:13.35  2:33.04  3:52.33  5:10.24                                    
 11 Foote, David E            50 VCM                            5:16.68  
     1:12.66  2:34.85  3:58.48  5:16.68                                    
 12 Kornblatt, Daniel S       51 NIAG                           5:16.86  
     1:13.38  2:34.41  3:57.00  5:16.86                                    
 13 Lloyd, Allen D            52 GOST                           5:32.88  
     1:18.74  2:43.23  4:08.98  5:32.88                                    
 14 Harmon, David C           51 ANCM                           5:36.28  
     1:16.61  2:41.44  4:09.27  5:36.28                                    
 15 Wallace, Richard J        53 GSM                            5:44.98  
     1:20.97  2:51.84  4:21.78  5:44.98                                    
 16 Keeney, Brian E           53 GOLD                           6:08.35  
     1:26.55  3:03.29  4:39.24  6:08.35                                    
 17 Wolf-Armstrong, Mark      50 AAMS                           9:17.12  
     1:50.68  4:18.55  6:46.93  9:17.12                                    
 -- Beier, Ken                51 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Jay, George D             50 RMM                                 NS  
 -- Kassner, Michael E.       50 WCM                                 NS  
 -- Campbell, Michael         51 Unattached                         SCR  
 -- Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                               SCR  
 -- Grueneberger, Paul C      54 DCM                                SCR  
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 9:27.52  8/23/98     R Tod Spieker                       
  50-54 NATL: * 9:27.52  8/23/98     R Tod Spieker                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            9:36.68   11  
     1:07.97  2:19.12  3:31.40  4:44.95  5:58.17  7:11.49  8:24.53  9:36.68
  2 Nolan, John W             52 LAKE                          10:10.09    9  
     1:10.29  2:25.24  3:41.89  4:59.75  6:17.59  7:35.67  8:54.32 10:10.09
  3 Schwartz, Marvin B        52 ARKM                          10:17.70    8  
       30.13  1:30.35  2:47.85  4:05.52  5:23.50  6:42.59  8:01.00 10:17.70
  4 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                          10:30.13    7  
     1:14.94  2:33.00  3:52.00  5:11.60  6:31.24  7:51.27  9:11.65 10:30.13
  5 Warner, Frank             51 PNA                           10:42.01    6  
     1:13.95  2:34.16  3:53.56  5:13.57  6:33.91  7:55.76  9:19.81 10:42.01
  6 Brenner, Gary R           53 SMMM                          10:46.03    5  
     1:14.92  2:36.13  3:58.14  5:09.71  6:41.50  8:03.84  9:26.05 10:46.03
  7 Levinson, David A         50 RINC                          10:47.89    4  
     1:15.94  2:38.34  4:00.94  5:23.25  6:46.03  8:08.54  9:30.13 10:47.89
  8 Lloyd, Allen D            52 GOST                          11:21.15    3  
     1:20.90  3:27.12  4:12.53  4:39.81  7:04.14  8:30.25  9:56.87 11:21.15
  9 Weisbrod, Andre           51 AMAM                          12:11.22    2  
     1:22.96  2:53.68  4:26.00  5:58.46  7:31.86  9:06.45 10:40.36 12:11.22
 10 Kampf, Allen J            50 MARY                          13:06.79    1  
 11 Jackins, Joseph A.        53 MARY                          13:30.56  
     1:31.45  3:15.32  5:00.15  6:45.16  8:29.45 10:13.54 11:55.74 13:30.56
 12 Vail, John C              52 DCAC                          13:52.03  
     1:36.62  3:23.37  5:08.91  6:55.43  8:41.32 10:26.72 12:14.16 13:52.03
 -- Tingley, William          50 LAKE                                NS  
 -- Campbell, Michael         51 Unattached                         SCR  
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 18:04.63  7/26/98     R Tod Spieker                       
  50-54 NATL: * 18:04.63  7/26/98     R Tod Spieker                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             50 VCM                           17:08.33*  11  
     1:04.24  2:12.08  3:20.35  4:29.16  5:38.13  6:47.10  7:56.51  9:05.69
    10:15.58 11:25.23 12:34.58 13:43.94 16:02.28 16:02.28 17:08.33         
  2 Bell, Keith F.            52 TTEX                          18:59.08    9  
     1:14.48  2:30.57  3:46.47  5:01.96  6:18.40  7:34.83  8:51.22 10:07.31
    11:23.72 12:40.44 13:57.23 15:14.13 17:47.50 17:47.50 18:59.08         
  3 Gonzalez, Jorge A         51 NCMS                          19:36.66    8  
     1:13.39  2:31.49  3:50.00  5:09.13  6:27.89  7:47.21  9:06.30 10:25.58
    11:44.57 13:03.53 14:22.73 15:41.78 18:19.83 18:19.83 19:36.66         
  4 Smith, Steven C           53 Unattached                    20:59.22    7  
     1:18.56  2:42.80  4:08.03  5:33.40  6:58.10  8:23.58  9:48.82 11:14.00
    12:38.37 14:02.25 15:25.26 16:49.44 19:37.89 19:37.89 20:59.22         
  5 Foote, David E            50 VCM                           21:13.72    6  
     1:20.16  2:46.80  4:13.61  5:41.07  7:06.25  8:32.26  9:57.65 11:22.98
    12:49.39 14:14.72 15:39.69 17:04.96 19:54.02 19:54.02 21:13.72         
  6 Jay, George D             50 RMM                           22:45.35    5  
     1:20.66  2:49.82  4:21.19  5:52.91  7:25.26  8:58.83 10:31.52 12:03.55
    13:36.08 15:07.83 16:39.79 18:12.95 21:17.04 21:17.04 22:45.35         
  7 Garfunkel, Alan J         53 WPM                           23:02.92    4  
     1:27.61  3:02.49  4:37.36  6:10.88  7:44.58  9:17.15 10:49.97 12:22.85
    13:55.12 15:28.23 17:00.11 18:31.73 21:36.71 21:36.71 23:02.92         
  8 Wallace, Richard J        53 GSM                           23:18.75    3  
     1:26.48  3:00.92  4:35.80  6:09.86  7:44.71  9:20.02 10:54.71 12:29.22
    14:03.49 15:38.65 17:13.10 18:47.81 21:55.86 21:55.86 23:18.75         
  9 Beier, Ken                51 DCAC                          23:19.38    2  
     1:27.19  3:01.07  4:34.87  6:09.98  7:44.20  9:18.08 12:25.41 13:59.85
    15:33.91 17:08.40 18:42.90 20:16.88 23:20.22 23:20.22 23:19.38         
 10 Salkind, Neil J           53 MOVY                          23:47.60    1  
     1:24.08  2:56.95  4:30.76  6:04.95  7:40.51  9:16.49 10:52.10 12:27.83
    14:03.66 15:40.63 17:16.71 18:55.18 22:10.88 22:10.88 23:47.60         
 11 Kassner, Michael E.       50 WCM                           24:00.39  
     1:25.95  3:00.79  4:36.46  6:12.29  7:48.65  9:24.72 11:00.82 12:37.35
    14:14.63 15:51.47 17:29.10 19:07.66 22:23.13 22:23.13 24:00.39         
 12 Keeney, Brian E           53 GOLD                          25:03.31  
     1:35.99  3:19.07  5:20.08  6:45.29  8:28.41 10:09.81 11:52.20 13:31.68
    15:11.51 16:51.17 18:30.81 21:51.77 25:03.36 25:03.36 25:03.31         
 13 Kasimer, Joseph H         50 JCCN                          26:44.54  
     1:38.62  3:26.58  5:13.57  7:00.53  8:48.38 10:35.79 12:22.07 14:09.98
    18:58.52 19:26.46 19:48.62 21:23.84 25:01.37 25:01.37 26:44.54         
 14 Qualey, Thomas F          51 DCAC                          29:30.17  
     1:41.52  3:47.51  5:46.86  7:36.29 11:35.67 11:57.10 13:39.00 16:39.53
    17:36.04 19:34.25 21:40.09 23:40.78 27:41.04 27:41.04 29:30.17         
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 30.63  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         
  50-54 NATL: * 30.63  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolonkowski, Bob          52 EMP                              32.17   11  
  2 Stringer, Rick H          50 VMST                             32.33    9  
  3 Heck, Steve V             51 CRAQ                             32.64    8  
  4 Rogaki, Daniel J          53 NEM                              33.19    7  
  5 Enterline, John P         53 MARY                             33.86    6  
  6 Weisbrod, Andre           51 AMAM                             33.97    5  
  7 Bacon, William            54 VMST                             33.99    4  
  8 Kressbach, Gary F         52 TTEX                             34.60    3  
  9 Warner, Frank             51 PNA                              34.74    2  
 10 Brown, Randy T            52 SMMM                             34.83    1  
 11 Simons, Randy             52 GOST                             35.50  
 12 Everhart, Stephen M       54 Unattached                       35.54  
 13 Glass, Ernie              51 NCMS                             36.45  
 14 Miller, Jim               50 VMST                             36.67  
 15 Thompson, Dale A          50 O*H*                             37.35  
 16 Miller, Eric R            53 VMST                             39.45  
 17 Lehmann, Jim C            54 Unattached                       39.46  
 18 Kasimer, Joseph H         50 JCCN                             44.88  
 19 McSweeney, Brian L        52 NEM                            1:01.96  
 -- Tingley, William          50 LAKE                                NS  
 -- Roemig, John              50 1776                                NS  
 -- Gush, Gregory S           52 ARIZ                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:07.16  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         
  50-54 NATL: * 1:07.16  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Rick H          50 VMST                           1:09.16   11  
  2 Kolonkowski, Bob          52 EMP                            1:11.38    9  
  3 Harrison, Lonny W         52 DCM                            1:11.77    8  
  4 Bacon, William            54 VMST                           1:14.24    7  
  5 Rogaki, Daniel J          53 NEM                            1:14.63    6  
  6 Warner, Frank             51 PNA                            1:15.83    5  
  7 Weisbrod, Andre           51 AMAM                           1:17.02    4  
  8 Kressbach, Gary F         52 TTEX                           1:18.39    3  
  9 Kornblatt, Daniel S       51 NIAG                           1:18.65    2  
 10 Miller, Jim               50 VMST                           1:20.36    1  
 11 Thompson, Dale A          50 O*H*                           1:20.76  
 12 Leonard, Roger F          52 ANCM                           1:22.34  
 13 Miller, Eric R            53 VMST                           1:27.86  
 14 Beier, Ken                51 DCAC                           1:40.55  
 -- Gush, Gregory S           52 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Tingley, William          50 LAKE                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:27.01  6/22/98     R Tod Spieker                       
  50-54 NATL: * 2:27.01  6/25/98     R Tod Spieker                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             50 VCM                            2:25.70*  11  
     1:13.00  2:25.70                                                      
  2 Stringer, Rick H          50 VMST                           2:26.54*   9  
     1:13.37  2:26.54                                                      
  3 Harrison, Lonny W         52 DCM                            2:37.64    8  
     1:15.63  2:37.64                                                      
  4 Schwartz, Marvin B        52 ARKM                           2:45.56    7  
     1:20.74  2:45.56                                                      
  5 Warner, Frank             51 PNA                            2:47.05    6  
     1:21.18  2:47.05                                                      
  6 Roemig, John              50 1776                           2:48.79    5  
     1:22.37  2:48.79                                                      
  7 Miller, Jim               50 VMST                           3:02.06    4  
     1:26.95  3:02.06                                                      
  8 Thompson, Dale A          50 O*H*                           3:03.97    3  
     1:30.06  3:03.97                                                      
  9 Geoghegan, William J      50 CONN                           3:09.91    2  
     1:32.31  3:09.91                                                      
 -- Tingley, William          50 LAKE                                NS  
 -- Gush, Gregory S           52 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Vail, John C              52 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Leonard, Roger F          52 ANCM                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 32.16  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       
  50-54 NATL: * 32.16  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L            51 OREG                             34.19   11  
  2 Roemig, John              50 1776                             35.42    9  
  3 Hoffman, Charles L        50 TERR                             35.91    8  
  4 Enterline, John P         53 MARY                             35.97    7  
  5 Allman, Larry             52 LEYS                             36.64    6  
  6 Long, Robert W            51 ADMS                             37.09    5  
  7 Redic, James P            54 SWIM                             37.39    4  
  8 Deffaa, Arthur E          52 GSM                              37.51    3  
  9 Morrow, Dan               51 ANCM                             38.05    2  
 10 Ostrom, Christopher L     54 MARY                             38.26    1  
 11 Leonard, Roger F          52 ANCM                             38.77  
 12 Lehmann, Jim C            54 Unattached                       41.02  
 13 Kampf, Allen J            50 MARY                             41.32  
 14 Kremzier, Jim R           54 1776                             42.85  
 15 MacGregor, Donald M       54 FINS                             45.93  
 -- Kassner, Michael E.       50 WCM                                 NS  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        53 TAM                                 NS  
 -- McCowan, Edwin T.         52 ARKM                                NS  
 -- Abbott, William A         54 RMM                                 NS  
 -- McSweeney, Brian L        52 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:11.90  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       
  50-54 NATL: * 1:11.90  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L            51 OREG                           1:17.27   11  
  2 Roemig, John              50 1776                           1:18.64    9  
  3 Merrell, Michael M        52 INWM                           1:21.51    8  
  4 Rogaki, Daniel J          53 NEM                            1:21.86    7  
  5 Hoffman, Charles L        50 TERR                           1:22.81    6  
  6 Morrow, Dan               51 ANCM                           1:25.68    5  
  7 Allman, Larry             52 LEYS                           1:25.96    4  
  8 Redic, James P            54 SWIM                           1:26.59    3  
  9 Leonard, Roger F          52 ANCM                           1:26.61    2  
 10 Kassner, Michael E.       50 WCM                            1:33.34    1  
 11 Lehmann, Jim C            54 Unattached                     1:33.51  
 12 Kremzier, Jim R           54 1776                           1:35.86  
 13 McCowan, Edwin T.         52 ARKM                           1:36.01  
 14 Kampf, Allen J            50 MARY                           1:37.83  
 15 MacGregor, Donald M       54 FINS                           1:43.13  
 -- Long, Robert W            51 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        53 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Ganev, Anton P            50 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Enterline, John P         53 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:40.57  5/19/96     Robert Strand                       
  50-54 NATL: * 2:40.57  5/19/96     Robert Strand                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roemig, John              50 1776                           2:51.33   11  
     1:21.36  2:51.33                                                      
  2 Stark, Allen L            51 OREG                           2:52.07    9  
     1:23.84  2:52.07                                                      
  3 Brown, George B           53 VMST                           2:57.39    8  
     1:24.40  2:57.39                                                      
  4 Merrell, Michael M        52 INWM                           2:59.07    7  
     1:25.64  2:59.07                                                      
  5 Hoffman, Charles L        50 TERR                           3:04.37    6  
     1:29.41  3:04.37                                                      
  6 Morrow, Dan               51 ANCM                           3:09.35    5  
     1:28.53  3:09.35                                                      
  7 Redic, James P            54 SWIM                           3:12.16    4  
     1:29.69  3:12.16                                                      
  8 Long, Robert W            51 ADMS                           3:21.66    3  
     1:33.36  3:21.66                                                      
  9 Ganev, Anton P            50 DCM                            3:24.51    2  
     1:42.00  3:24.51                                                      
 10 McCowan, Edwin T.         52 ARKM                           3:29.61    1  
     1:38.44  3:29.61                                                      
 11 Kremzier, Jim R           54 1776                           3:35.96  
     1:44.23  3:35.96                                                      
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        53 TAM                                 NS  
 -- MacGregor, Donald M       54 FINS                                NS  
 -- Kassner, Michael E.       50 WCM                                 NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 27.13  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
  50-54 NATL: * 27.13  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heck, Steve V             51 CRAQ                             28.84   11  
  2 Tanner, Dave A            50 DOC                              28.99    9  
  3 Tanner, Joe R             50 DOC                              29.36    8  
  4 Sloan, Larry R            53 GMUP                             29.59    7  
  5 Caperonis, Pano           53 QUEB                             29.88    6  
  6 Deffaa, Arthur E          52 GSM                              30.06    5  
  7 Quinn, John J             50 SCAQ                             30.07    4  
  8 Brown, Randy T            52 SMMM                             30.24    3  
  9 Levinson, David A         50 RINC                             30.35    2  
 10 Kolonkowski, Bob          52 EMP                              30.83    1  
 11 Simons, Randy             52 GOST                             30.97  
 12 Maxwell, Richard W        53 1776                             31.10  
 13 Vandam, Gerry E           50 HOTS                             31.32  
 14 Brockhahn, Leonard J      50 MICH                             31.49  
 15 Glass, Ernie              51 NCMS                             31.53  
 16 Redic, James P            54 SWIM                             31.76  
 17 Wilson, Doug              50 DCAC                             32.94  
 18 Kressbach, Gary F         52 TTEX                             33.71  
 19 Glotzer, Robert N         50 NCMS                             34.22  
 20 Kirkland, James M         53 DCM                              35.16  
 21 Saltzman, Edward M        50 GAJA                             35.82  
 -- Weisbrod, Andre           51 AMAM                                NS  
 -- Hoffman, Charles L        50 TERR                                NS  
 -- Miller, Eric R            53 VMST                                NS  
 -- Slama, Bob                50 GOLD                                NS  
 -- Enterline, John P         53 MARY                                NS  
 -- Lisiounenko, Serguei      52 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Allman, Larry             52 LEYS                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 1:02.25  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
  50-54 NATL: * 1:02.25  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Dave A            50 DOC                            1:04.30   11  
  2 Brockhahn, Leonard J      50 MICH                           1:08.43    9  
  3 Bell, Keith F.            52 TTEX                           1:08.70    8  
  4 Caperonis, Pano           53 QUEB                           1:08.94    7  
  5 Tanner, Joe R             50 DOC                            1:10.33    6  
  6 Brown, Randy T            52 SMMM                           1:10.44    5  
  7 Levinson, David A         50 RINC                           1:11.03    4  
  8 Deffaa, Arthur E          52 GSM                            1:11.36    3  
  9 Abbott, William A         54 RMM                            1:11.96    2  
 10 Vandam, Gerry E           50 HOTS                           1:17.49    1  
 11 Glotzer, Robert N         50 NCMS                           1:24.48  
 12 Miller, Eric R            53 VMST                           1:29.67  
 -- Beier, Ken                51 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Lloyd, Allen D            52 GOST                                NS  
 -- Wilson, Doug              50 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:26.17  6/29/97     Boo Graner-Gallas                   
  50-54 NATL: * 2:26.34  8/23/98     Fred Schlicher                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Dave A            50 DOC                            2:26.11#  11  
     1:09.51  2:26.11                                                      
  2 Bell, Keith F.            52 TTEX                           2:36.27    9  
     1:13.68  2:36.27                                                      
  3 Kolonkowski, Bob          52 EMP                            2:39.28    8  
     1:14.73  2:39.28                                                      
  4 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            2:39.49    7  
     1:12.46  2:39.49                                                      
  5 Levinson, David A         50 RINC                           2:48.57    6  
     1:19.37  2:48.57                                                      
  6 Wilson, Doug              50 DCAC                           2:57.18    5  
     1:15.99  2:57.18                                                      
  7 Schwartz, Marvin B        52 ARKM                           2:57.51    4  
     1:23.34  2:57.51                                                      
  8 Merrell, Michael M        52 INWM                           3:05.59    3  
     1:27.30  3:05.59                                                      
  9 Vandam, Gerry E           50 HOTS                           3:11.72    2  
     1:26.69  3:11.72                                                      
 10 Kirkland, James M         53 DCM                            3:50.74    1  
     1:41.91  3:50.74                                                      
 -- Ganev, Anton P            50 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        53 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Deffaa, Arthur E          52 GSM                                 NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 2:28.70  8/22/93     Timothy Garton                      
  50-54 NATL: * 2:28.70  8/22/93     Timothy Garton                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             50 VCM                            2:25.77*  11  
     1:09.21  2:25.77                                                      
  2 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            2:29.85    9  
     1:12.72  2:29.85                                                      
  3 Stringer, Rick H          50 VMST                           2:29.97    8  
     1:10.09  2:29.97                                                      
  4 Harrison, Lonny W         52 DCM                            2:32.37    7  
     1:11.30  2:32.37                                                      
  5 Heck, Steve V             51 CRAQ                           2:32.72    6  
     1:11.71  2:32.72                                                      
  6 Nolan, John W             52 LAKE                           2:43.81    5  
     1:16.50  2:43.81                                                      
  7 Lloyd, Allen D            52 GOST                           2:54.42    4  
     1:26.39  2:54.42                                                      
  8 Saltzman, Edward M        50 GAJA                           3:01.28    3  
     1:29.00  3:01.28                                                      
  9 Ganev, Anton P            50 DCM                            3:18.87    2  
     1:42.71  3:18.87                                                      
 10 Beier, Ken                51 DCAC                           3:21.51    1  
     1:36.13  3:21.51                                                      
 11 Vail, John C              52 DCAC                           3:41.20  
     1:36.73  3:41.20                                                      
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J        53 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                                NS  
 -- Deffaa, Arthur E          52 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Campbell, Michael         51 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Brown, Randy T            52 SMMM                                NS  
 -- Tingley, William          50 LAKE                                NS  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 World: # 5:20.78  6/22/96     John Calvert                        
  50-54 NATL: * 5:20.78  6/22/96     John Clavert                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             50 MAM                            5:20.86   11  
     1:10.69  2:36.48  4:08.38  5:20.86                                    
  2 Harrison, Lonny W         52 DCM                            5:30.61    9  
     1:10.72  2:35.22  4:13.57  5:30.61                                    
  3 Stringer, Rick H          50 VMST                           5:35.00    8  
     1:14.02  2:41.25  4:20.63  5:35.00                                    
  4 Heck, Steve V             51 CRAQ                           5:38.59    7  
     1:13.79  2:45.41  4:23.43  5:38.59                                    
  5 Nolan, John W             52 LAKE                           5:48.76    6  
     1:15.89  2:49.20  4:33.69  5:48.76                                    
  6 Kolonkowski, Bob          52 EMP                            5:48.88    5  
     1:13.38  2:41.66  4:28.54  5:48.88                                    
  7 Levinson, David A         50 RINC                           5:53.83    4  
     1:20.79  2:58.43  4:37.30  5:53.83                                    
  8 Arneson, Gaard            52 MICH                           5:54.92    3  
     1:22.30  2:56.51  4:40.00  5:54.92                                    
  9 Leonard, Roger F          52 ANCM                           6:25.82    2  
     1:34.28  3:14.33  4:59.03  6:25.82                                    
 10 Redic, James P            54 SWIM                           6:47.14    1  
     1:23.32  3:18.44  5:13.94  6:47.14                                    
 11 Kirkland, James M         53 DCM                            7:18.46  
     1:38.62  3:31.13  5:39.69  7:18.46                                    
 -- Ganev, Anton P            50 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Bell, Keith F.            52 TTEX                                NS  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20