2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 24.94  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
  45-49 NATL: * 24.94  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L            45 CYCL                             24.75*  11  
  2 Groselle, Jack R          46 O*H*                             24.92*   9  
  3 Norelli, Charles C        45 1776                             25.49    8  
  4 Hess, Richard W           46 RMM                              25.76    7  
  5 Hefner, David S           46 VMST                             25.83    6  
  6 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             26.39    5  
  7 Pugliese, Mark D          48 DCRP                             26.93    4  
  8 Graham, Donald G          46 Unattached                       26.95    3  
  9 Bober, Richard            49 NCMS                             27.18    2  
 10 LeFevre, Mark O           46 1776                             27.33    1  
 11 Carrow, Hill              45 NCMS                             27.44  
 12 Puels, Robert W           49 ADMS                             27.45  
 13 Veazey, Jeffrey R         45 DAMM                             27.58  
 14 Bergholtz, Richard S      47 LCAM                             27.76  
 15 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 GAJA                             27.91  
 16 Thompson, Steve P         47 GAJA                             28.01  
 17 Patterson, Wiley A        48 TTEX                             28.32  
 18 Thornton, James S         48 AMAM                             28.46  
 19 Walker, Patrick J         47 1776                             28.48  
 20 Kazmaier, Karl H          45 O*H*                             28.52  
 21 Modjeska, Mark E          47 1776                             28.63  
 22 Whitters, Robert A        47 MOVY                             28.70  
 23 Cruise, Peter B           48 MSBC                             29.37  
 24 Frain, Jack J             46 GSM                              29.46  
 25 MacDonald, Tony B         47 DCAC                             29.95  
 26 Lynn, Richard J.          47 AMAM                             30.10  
 27 Fitzgerald, Mark S        45 CONN                             30.78  
 28 Kreinik, Andrew R         48 Unattached                       31.00  
 29 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                              31.03  
 30 Fisher, Daniel H          49 MOVY                             31.43  
 31 White, Wayne M            45 VMST                             31.66  
 32 Richardson, Alvin         49 VMST                             32.25  
 33 Davis, Jeffrey S          49 MARY                             32.64  
 -- Tanner, John P            47 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Morris, John J            45 NIAG                                NS  
 -- Kahn, Roger H             45 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Kirchner, Kevin P         45 DCRP                                NS  
 -- Dodson, Phil L            47 IM                                  NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 53.90  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
  45-49 NATL: * 53.90  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L            45 CYCL                             55.51   11  
  2 Hess, Richard W           46 RMM                              56.88    9  
  3 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                             58.99    8  
  4 Graham, Donald G          46 Unattached                       59.78    7  
  5 Veazey, Jeffrey R         45 DAMM                           1:00.94    6  
  6 Humphreys, Jeffrey L      45 NIAG                           1:01.29    5  
  7 Thornton, James S         48 AMAM                           1:01.97    4  
  8 Walker, Patrick J         47 1776                           1:02.33    3  
  9 Patterson, Wiley A        48 TTEX                           1:02.60    2  
 10 Bergholtz, Richard S      47 LCAM                           1:03.54    1  
 11 Thompson, Steve P         47 GAJA                           1:03.57  
 12 Hoge, Philip J            45 MARY                           1:09.07  
 13 Kreinik, Andrew R         48 Unattached                     1:11.91  
 14 Richardson, Alvin         49 VMST                           1:12.23  
 15 Fitzgerald, Mark S        45 CONN                           1:12.61  
 16 Goldman, Edward J         49 Unattached                     1:19.76  
 -- Bright, David C           47 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Miller, Steven J          46 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Lynn, Richard J.          47 AMAM                                NS  
 -- MacDonald, Tony B         47 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Roman, John P             45 FINS                                NS  
 -- Modjeska, Mark E          47 1776                                NS  
 -- Frain, Jack J             46 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Bober, Richard            49 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Davis, Jeffrey S          49 MARY                                NS  
 -- Whitters, Robert A        47 MOVY                                NS  
 -- Puels, Robert W           49 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Laughlin, Patrick O       46 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                                NS  
 -- Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                                 NS  
 -- Cruise, Peter B           48 MSBC                                NS  
 -- Brown, Robert V           48 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Kazmaier, Karl H          45 O*H*                                NS  
 -- Kopec, Richard L          47 TTEX                                NS  
 -- Tanner, John P            47 DOC                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:01.54  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
  45-49 NATL: * 2:01.54  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          46 O*H*                           2:06.19   11  
       55.27  2:06.19                                                      
  2 Dodson, Phil L            47 IM                             2:06.85    9  
     1:01.88  2:06.85                                                      
  3 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                           2:07.89    8  
     1:01.96  2:07.89                                                      
  4 Schatz, Gary L            45 CYCL                           2:10.26    7  
       58.76  2:10.26                                                      
  5 Windrath, Paul K          46 VMST                           2:12.37    6  
     1:04.39  2:12.37                                                      
  6 Facchine, Kevin L         45 NCMS                           2:15.01    5  
     1:03.48  2:15.01                                                      
  7 Modjeska, Mark E          47 1776                           2:15.32    4  
     1:04.26  2:15.32                                                      
  8 Humphreys, Jeffrey L      45 NIAG                           2:15.46    3  
     1:05.90  2:15.46                                                      
  9 Thornton, James S         48 AMAM                           2:17.70    2  
     1:07.23  2:17.70                                                      
 10 Miller, Steven J          46 WPM                            2:18.72    1  
     1:05.99  2:18.72                                                      
 11 Owen, David H             48 GOLD                           2:19.44  
     1:07.12  2:19.44                                                      
 12 Veazey, Jeffrey R         45 DAMM                           2:20.37  
     1:07.81  2:20.37                                                      
 12 Walker, Patrick J         47 1776                           2:20.37  
     1:05.56  2:20.37                                                      
 14 Thompson, Steve P         47 GAJA                           2:22.32  
     1:09.38  2:22.32                                                      
 15 Cruise, Peter B           48 MSBC                           2:23.72  
     1:10.23  2:23.72                                                      
 16 Myers, Fred D             49 NEM                            2:28.03  
     1:10.70  2:28.03                                                      
 17 Edgell, Don               48 DCM                            2:35.99  
     1:15.33  2:35.99                                                      
 18 Lynn, Richard J.          47 AMAM                           2:40.51  
     1:07.21  2:40.51                                                      
 19 Bigelow, Rob K            47 DCAC                           2:44.79  
     1:18.43  2:44.79                                                      
 20 Mathis, Stephen P         46 FXCM                           2:45.01  
     1:16.02  2:45.01                                                      
 21 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                            2:53.10  
     1:22.86  2:53.10                                                      
 22 Cornwell, Joel R          47 WCW                            2:56.41  
     1:26.37  2:56.41                                                      
 23 Fisher, Daniel H          49 MOVY                           3:03.84  
     1:30.12  3:03.84                                                      
 24 Hill, David A             49 DCAC                           3:16.74  
     1:26.80  3:16.74                                                      
 -- Morris, John J            45 NIAG                                NS  
 -- Tanner, John P            47 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Seltzer, Robert L         49 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 4:21.16  8/23/99     Jim McConica                        
  45-49 NATL: * 4:21.16  8/23/99     Jim McConica                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Phil L            47 IM                             4:36.64   11  
     1:08.69  2:20.69  3:30.57  4:36.64                                    
  2 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                           4:37.51    9  
     1:08.57  2:20.12  3:30.93  4:37.51                                    
  3 Windrath, Paul K          46 VMST                           4:48.08    8  
     1:08.87  2:23.13  3:36.81  4:48.08                                    
  4 Modjeska, Mark E          47 1776                           4:52.07    7  
     1:07.41  2:21.34  3:36.97  4:52.07                                    
  5 Wright, Robert E          46 DOC                            4:52.90    6  
     1:09.90  2:25.78  3:41.82  4:52.90                                    
  6 Owen, David H             48 GOLD                           4:53.24    5  
     1:12.26  2:26.92  3:40.73  4:53.24                                    
  7 Facchine, Kevin L         45 NCMS                           4:54.83    4  
     1:09.79  2:25.33  3:40.85  4:54.83                                    
  8 Thompson, Frank L         49 MICH                           4:57.83    3  
     1:11.22  2:26.82  3:42.98  4:57.83                                    
  9 Miller, Steven J          46 WPM                            4:58.07    2  
     1:10.22  2:26.13  3:43.04  4:58.07                                    
 10 Walker, Patrick J         47 1776                           5:02.18    1  
     1:09.75  2:25.87  3:45.02  5:02.18                                    
 11 Kane, Ronald J            48 1776                           5:11.28  
     1:16.41  2:35.16  3:53.25  5:11.28                                    
 12 Edgell, Don               48 DCM                            5:46.35  
     1:19.50  2:46.89  4:17.23  5:46.35                                    
 13 White, Wayne M            45 VMST                           5:49.44  
     1:24.16  2:55.16  4:26.26  5:49.44                                    
 14 Cornwell, Joel R          47 WCW                            6:08.52  
     1:26.91  3:00.63  4:36.68  6:08.52                                    
 -- Bigelow, Rob K            47 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Hill, David A             49 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Davis, Jeffrey S          49 MARY                               SCR  
 -- Crane, David C            45 DCAC                               SCR  
 -- Richardson, Alvin         49 VMST                               SCR  
 -- Tanner, John P            47 DOC                                SCR  
 -- Bright, David C           47 NEM                                SCR  
 -- Morris, John J            45 NIAG                               SCR  
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 8:58.84  8/23/99     Jim McConica                        
  45-49 NATL: * 8:58.84  8/23/99     Jim McConica                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                           9:30.35   11  
     1:08.92  2:21.95  3:34.29  4:45.80  5:57.11  7:09.22  8:21.99  9:30.35
  2 Wright, Robert E          46 DOC                           10:12.64    9  
     1:11.94  2:28.39  3:45.88  5:03.91  6:22.19  7:41.03  9:00.72 10:12.64
  3 Modjeska, Mark E          47 1776                          10:13.38    8  
     1:08.42  2:24.54  5:01.58  5:58.42  6:21.52  7:41.59  9:04.21 10:13.38
  4 Facchine, Kevin L         45 NCMS                          10:17.18    7  
     1:14.03  2:33.31  3:51.27  5:08.70  6:26.05  7:43.74  9:01.94 10:17.18
  5 Thompson, Frank L         49 MICH                          10:19.72    6  
       31.56  1:28.97  2:47.08  4:05.83  5:24.87  6:44.38  8:03.05 10:19.72
  6 Miller, Steven J          46 WPM                           10:50.36    5  
       24.86  1:29.60  2:50.62  4:12.34  5:35.58  7:01.26  8:26.38 10:50.36
  7 Feinstein, John           45 ANCM                          11:10.96    4  
     1:15.98  2:37.42  4:02.14  5:28.38  6:54.50  8:21.14  9:47.60 11:10.96
  8 Mathis, Stephen P         46 FXCM                          12:29.53    3  
     1:20.81  2:52.12  4:28.67  6:12.01  7:29.42  8:56.60 10:55.09 12:29.53
  9 Hill, David A             49 DCAC                          15:09.74    2  
     1:33.09  3:24.68  5:20.69  7:19.11  9:18.47 11:18.86 13:19.82 15:09.74
 -- Arase, Martin             47 FXCM                                DQ  
     1:31.47  3:09.72  4:49.29  6:20.91  7:48.70  8:13.62  9:58.30         
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 17:31.23  8/23/98     Todd Bryan                          
  45-49 NATL: * 17:31.23  8/23/98     Todd Bryan                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         45 GOST                          18:57.35   11  
     1:10.49  2:25.77  3:41.30  4:57.42  6:13.42  7:29.15  8:45.80 10:02.33
    11:19.29 12:36.56 13:54.19 15:11.86 17:45.96 17:45.96 18:57.35         
  2 Owen, David H             48 GOLD                          19:33.65    9  
     1:15.09  2:32.76  3:49.76  5:06.89  6:24.30  7:42.16  9:00.50 10:19.32
    11:37.94 12:56.89 14:16.60 15:36.67 18:16.21 18:16.21 19:33.65         
  3 Walker, Patrick J         47 1776                          20:07.06    8  
     1:10.75  2:28.43  3:47.87  5:07.87  6:29.73  7:51.69  9:13.67 10:36.04
    11:58.02 13:20.47 14:43.15 16:05.67 18:49.87 18:49.87 20:07.06         
  4 VanNort, Steven           49 LAPS                          20:21.89    7  
     1:13.03  2:32.23  3:52.32  5:13.69  6:35.22  7:56.88  9:19.13 10:42.33
    12:04.73 13:27.80 14:51.26 16:14.29 19:01.42 19:01.42 20:21.89         
  5 Bright, David C           47 NEM                           20:43.29    6  
     1:13.17  2:33.45  3:55.42  5:18.69  6:42.02  8:06.19  9:30.71 10:54.58
    12:18.75 13:43.27 15:07.04 16:31.74 19:21.45 19:21.45 20:43.29         
  6 Myers, Fred D             49 NEM                           21:01.90    5  
     1:14.93  2:40.16  4:05.83  5:31.95  6:57.65  8:22.87  9:55.96 11:13.86
    12:38.38 14:02.51 16:55.03 17:15.30 19:42.45 19:42.45 21:01.90         
  7 Matysek, Thomas E         46 MARY                          22:10.53    4  
     1:18.12  2:42.70  4:07.49  5:33.32  7:01.29  8:31.54 10:07.81 11:33.87
    13:05.56 14:37.84 16:09.00 17:39.59 20:42.51 20:42.51 22:10.53         
  8 Ernst, Randy D            49 GAJA                          22:48.04    3  
     1:26.92  2:59.79  4:31.86  6:03.85  7:36.21  9:08.19 10:39.53 12:10.36
    13:41.38 15:12.91 16:43.95 18:16.02 21:18.14 21:18.14 22:48.04         
  9 Cornwell, Joel R          47 WCW                           23:50.64    2  
     1:26.13  2:59.56  4:34.17  6:10.73  7:49.17  9:25.80 11:01.97 12:36.93
    14:12.72 15:49.22 17:26.35 19:03.62 22:18.25 22:18.25 23:50.64         
 10 Dobry, Rob                45 MARY                          30:06.40    1  
     1:42.70  5:38.64  7:43.38  9:45.01 11:46.23 13:24.51 15:09.12 15:51.58
    16:53.72 20:21.48 22:04.60 23:49.39 25:32.30 25:32.30 30:06.40         
 11 Lockard, Michael K        47 TERR                          37:30.71  
     2:03.34  4:25.72  6:50.22  9:17.62 11:46.55 14:13.63 16:41.79 19:11.80
    19:42.27 22:10.18 24:44.40 27:17.06 32:23.70 32:23.70 37:30.71         
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 29.85  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
  45-49 NATL: * 29.85  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 46 PCAT                             30.44   11  
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          48 DCRP                             31.12    9  
  3 Bober, Richard            49 NCMS                             31.19    8  
  4 Hefner, David S           46 VMST                             31.68    7  
  5 Graham, Donald G          46 Unattached                       31.82    6  
  6 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             31.88    5  
  7 Schatz, Gary L            45 CYCL                             32.05    4  
  8 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                             32.37    3  
  9 Stocksdale, Steve A       46 DCM                              32.58    2  
 10 Meem, Lang H              46 VMST                             32.91    1  
 11 Feinstein, John           45 ANCM                             33.41  
 12 Frain, Jack J             46 GSM                              35.10  
 13 Bergholtz, Richard S      47 LCAM                             36.17  
 14 Markey, Jack              48 DCAC                             36.47  
 15 Graber, Peter A           46 1776                             37.55  
 16 Tigue, Luke               48 FINS                             38.92  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:03.72  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
  45-49 NATL: * 1:03.72  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 46 PCAT                           1:03.68*  11  
  2 Bober, Richard            49 NCMS                           1:08.50    9  
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          48 DCRP                           1:08.59    8  
  4 Meem, Lang H              46 VMST                           1:09.99    7  
  5 Hefner, David S           46 VMST                           1:10.06    6  
  6 Bliss, Thomas G           46 SPCO                           1:10.59    5  
  7 Humphreys, Jeffrey L      45 NIAG                           1:12.69    4  
  8 Thompson, Frank L         49 MICH                           1:16.91    3  
  9 Frain, Jack J             46 GSM                            1:17.36    2  
 10 Feinstein, John           45 ANCM                           1:19.40    1  
 -- Tigue, Luke               48 FINS                                DQ  
 -- Stocksdale, Steve A       46 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Bright, David C           47 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:21.66  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
  45-49 NATL: * 2:21.66  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 46 PCAT                           2:23.04   11  
     1:08.17  2:23.04                                                      
  2 Bober, Richard            49 NCMS                           2:29.95    9  
     1:13.42  2:29.95                                                      
  3 Windrath, Paul K          46 VMST                           2:30.90    8  
     1:13.47  2:30.90                                                      
  4 Bliss, Thomas G           46 SPCO                           2:31.29    7  
     1:14.67  2:31.29                                                      
  5 Pugliese, Mark D          48 DCRP                           2:32.51    6  
     1:13.88  2:32.51                                                      
  6 Meem, Lang H              46 VMST                           2:32.84    5  
     1:15.63  2:32.84                                                      
  7 Humphreys, Jeffrey L      45 NIAG                           2:38.09    4  
     1:17.58  2:38.09                                                      
  8 Thompson, Frank L         49 MICH                           2:44.28    3  
     1:20.40  2:44.28                                                      
  9 Tigue, Luke               48 FINS                           3:02.29    2  
     1:29.39  3:02.29                                                      
 -- Craig, John M             46 CONN                                DQ  
     1:16.76       DQ                                                      
 -- Bright, David C           47 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Liotta, Robert J          49 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Roman, John P             45 FINS                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 31.54  8/23/98     C Miltenberger                      
  45-49 NATL: * 31.54  8/23/98     C Miltenberger                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          46 O*H*                             32.39   11  
  2 Wencel, Bruce A           45 TTEX                             33.65    9  
  3 Bohan, Richard P          49 GSM                              33.77    8  
  4 Kazmaier, Karl H          45 O*H*                             34.17    7  
  5 Korner, Dale E            48 O*H*                             34.30    6  
  6 Puels, Robert W           49 ADMS                             35.09    5  
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             35.34    4  
  8 Graber, Peter A           46 1776                             36.19    3  
  9 Brown, Robert V           48 GAJA                             36.34    2  
 10 Hefner, David S           46 VMST                             36.41    1  
 11 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                             36.53  
 12 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 GAJA                             36.57  
 13 Liotta, Robert J          49 ARIZ                             36.76  
 14 Cruise, Peter B           48 MSBC                             36.90  
 15 Monsheimer, Robert L      45 ANCM                             36.95  
 16 Matysek, Thomas E         46 MARY                             37.28  
 17 Kopec, Richard L          47 TTEX                             37.30  
 18 Frain, Jack J             46 GSM                              37.97  
 19 O'Connor, Jim             47 MARY                             38.09  
 20 Markey, Jack              48 DCAC                             38.13  
 21 LeFevre, Mark O           46 1776                             38.29  
 22 Haddan, Barry L           49 DCAC                             39.75  
 23 Patterson, Wiley A        48 TTEX                             40.34  
 24 Bigelow, Rob K            47 DCAC                             41.26  
 25 Fitzgerald, Mark S        45 CONN                             41.69  
 26 Diggs, William L          45 Unattached                       42.29  
 27 Walters, Mark C           48 GERM                             42.61  
 28 Goldman, Edward J         49 Unattached                       43.65  
 29 Arase, Martin             47 FXCM                             45.41  
 -- Hansen, Steve             49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          48 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Crane, David C            45 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:12.29  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
  45-49 NATL: * 1:12.29  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          46 O*H*                           1:13.54   11  
  2 Korner, Dale E            48 O*H*                           1:13.67    9  
  3 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           1:14.46    8  
  4 Bohan, Richard P          49 GSM                            1:16.29    7  
  5 Wencel, Bruce A           45 TTEX                           1:16.46    6  
  6 Kazmaier, Karl H          45 O*H*                           1:17.81    5  
  7 Brown, Robert V           48 GAJA                           1:17.87    4  
  8 Puels, Robert W           49 ADMS                           1:18.45    3  
  9 Kopec, Richard L          47 TTEX                           1:20.69    2  
 10 Liotta, Robert J          49 ARIZ                           1:21.79    1  
 11 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 GAJA                           1:21.99  
 12 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                           1:22.06  
 13 Saar, Douglas N           45 Unattached                     1:22.38  
 14 Cruise, Peter B           48 MSBC                           1:22.99  
 15 Matysek, Thomas E         46 MARY                           1:23.34  
 16 Graber, Peter A           46 1776                           1:24.30  
 17 Seltzer, Robert L         49 NEM                            1:25.12  
 18 Markey, Jack              48 DCAC                           1:26.05  
 19 Monsheimer, Robert L      45 ANCM                           1:27.65  
 20 Ernst, Randy D            49 GAJA                           1:30.82  
 21 Haddan, Barry L           49 DCAC                           1:31.42  
 22 MacDonald, Tony B         47 DCAC                           1:31.71  
 23 Crane, David C            45 DCAC                           1:32.92  
 24 Bigelow, Rob K            47 DCAC                           1:33.23  
 25 Mathis, Stephen P         46 FXCM                           1:33.91  
 26 Goldman, Edward J         49 Unattached                     1:38.04  
 27 Diggs, William L          45 Unattached                     1:42.22  
 -- Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                                NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve             49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          48 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:41.02  7/9/94      Gerhard Preiner                     
  45-49 NATL: * 2:41.13  7/20/97     Greg Harrison                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           2:41.80   11  
     1:18.14  2:41.80                                                      
  2 Korner, Dale E            48 O*H*                           2:42.32    9  
     1:17.61  2:42.32                                                      
  3 Bohan, Richard P          49 GSM                            2:44.04    8  
     1:19.24  2:44.04                                                      
  4 Wencel, Bruce A           45 TTEX                           2:48.21    7  
     1:21.17  2:48.21                                                      
  5 Wasserman, Neil R         45 GOST                           2:49.60    6  
     1:21.93  2:49.60                                                      
  6 Brown, Robert V           48 GAJA                           2:52.12    5  
     1:22.68  2:52.12                                                      
  7 Kazmaier, Karl H          45 O*H*                           2:53.50    4  
     1:22.86  2:53.50                                                      
  8 Matysek, Thomas E         46 MARY                           2:59.30    3  
     1:25.57  2:59.30                                                      
  9 Saar, Douglas N           45 Unattached                     3:00.50    2  
     1:26.90  3:00.50                                                      
 10 Kopec, Richard L          47 TTEX                           3:01.64    1  
     1:27.03  3:01.64                                                      
 11 VanNort, Steven           49 LAPS                           3:02.92  
     1:28.15  3:02.92                                                      
 12 Liotta, Robert J          49 ARIZ                           3:05.00  
     1:28.78  3:05.00                                                      
 13 Seltzer, Robert L         49 NEM                            3:06.31  
     1:28.33  3:06.31                                                      
 14 Monsheimer, Robert L      45 ANCM                           3:09.23  
     1:29.67  3:09.23                                                      
 15 Graber, Peter A           46 1776                           3:11.17  
     1:31.85  3:11.17                                                      
 16 Haddan, Barry L           49 DCAC                           3:16.25  
     1:29.17  3:16.25                                                      
 17 Bigelow, Rob K            47 DCAC                           3:17.97  
     1:35.75  3:17.97                                                      
 -- Lockard, Michael K        47 TERR                                DQ  
     2:20.52       DQ                                                      
 -- Markey, Jack              48 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve             49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Mathis, Stephen P         46 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          48 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 27.12  8/23/92     Dan Thompson                        
  45-49 NATL: * 27.12  8/23/92     Dan Thompson                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norelli, Charles C        45 1776                             27.08*  11  
  2 Hess, Richard W           46 RMM                              27.59    9  
  3 Groselle, Jack R          46 O*H*                             27.96    8  
  4 O'Connor, Jim             47 MARY                             28.08    7  
  5 Schatz, Gary L            45 CYCL                             28.09    6  
  6 Graham, Donald G          46 Unattached                       28.23    5  
  7 Pugliese, Mark D          48 DCRP                             28.29    4  
  8 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                             28.42    3  
  9 Densmore, James E         45 AFAM                             28.76    2  
 10 Feinstein, John           45 ANCM                             29.02    1  
 11 Craig, John M             46 CONN                             29.14  
 12 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                             29.25  
 13 Puels, Robert W           49 ADMS                             29.82  
 14 Dodson, Phil L            47 IM                               29.84  
 15 Thompson, Steve P         47 GAJA                             29.97  
 16 Thornton, James S         48 AMAM                             30.38  
 17 Patterson, Wiley A        48 TTEX                             30.69  
 18 Bergholtz, Richard S      47 LCAM                             30.78  
 19 Carrow, Hill              45 NCMS                             30.82  
 20 Graber, Peter A           46 1776                             31.42  
 21 Whitters, Robert A        47 MOVY                             32.07  
 22 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 GAJA                             32.63  
 23 Kirchner, Kevin P         45 DCRP                             32.84  
 24 Walters, Mark C           48 GERM                             34.24  
 25 Hoge, Philip J            45 MARY                             34.47  
 26 Fitzgerald, Mark S        45 CONN                             36.60  
 27 Kreinik, Andrew R         48 Unattached                       37.35  
 28 Fisher, Daniel H          49 MOVY                             38.18  
 29 Diggs, William L          45 Unattached                       38.31  
 -- LeFevre, Mark O           46 1776                                DQ  
 -- Kahn, Roger H             45 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          48 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:02.47  6/25/96     Boo Graner Gallas                   
  45-49 NATL: * 1:02.47  6/28/96     Boo Graner Gallas                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Densmore, James E         45 AFAM                           1:01.22*  11  
  2 O'Connor, Jim             47 MARY                           1:02.96    9  
  3 Hess, Richard W           46 RMM                            1:03.06    8  
  4 Craig, John M             46 CONN                           1:03.22    7  
  5 Wencel, Bruce A           45 TTEX                           1:03.31    6  
  6 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                           1:04.86    5  
  7 Feinstein, John           45 ANCM                           1:05.75    4  
  8 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                           1:06.17    3  
  9 Thornton, James S         48 AMAM                           1:08.40    2  
 10 Facchine, Kevin L         45 NCMS                           1:08.51    1  
 11 VanNort, Steven           49 LAPS                           1:09.76  
 12 Carrow, Hill              45 NCMS                           1:10.05  
 13 Thompson, Steve P         47 GAJA                           1:10.47  
 14 Miller, Steven J          46 WPM                            1:10.70  
 15 Whitters, Robert A        47 MOVY                           1:12.62  
 16 Walters, Mark C           48 GERM                           1:15.79  
 17 Bergholtz, Richard S      47 LCAM                           1:19.05  
 18 Hoge, Philip J            45 MARY                           1:20.02  
 -- Lockard, Michael K        47 TERR                                NS  
 -- Wright, Robert E          46 DOC                                 NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve             49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Graham, Donald G          46 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:21.84  6/27/96     Boo Graner Gallas                   
  45-49 NATL: * 2:21.84  6/28/96     Boo Graner Gallas                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Densmore, James E         45 AFAM                           2:17.71*  11  
     1:06.90  2:17.71                                                      
  2 Craig, John M             46 CONN                           2:23.13    9  
     1:08.18  2:23.13                                                      
  3 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                           2:29.86    8  
     1:08.54  2:29.86                                                      
  4 Wasserman, Neil R         45 GOST                           2:30.02    7  
     1:11.23  2:30.02                                                      
  5 Wright, Robert E          46 DOC                            2:34.49    6  
     1:14.64  2:34.49                                                      
  6 Bliss, Thomas G           46 SPCO                           2:39.44    5  
     1:09.97  2:39.44                                                      
  7 Kane, Ronald J            48 1776                           2:41.70    4  
     1:15.17  2:41.70                                                      
  8 VanNort, Steven           49 LAPS                           2:50.86    3  
     1:17.82  2:50.86                                                      
  9 Liotta, Robert J          49 ARIZ                           2:50.92    2  
     1:21.29  2:50.92                                                      
 10 Carrow, Hill              45 NCMS                           2:52.79    1  
     1:17.51  2:52.79                                                      
 11 Whitters, Robert A        47 MOVY                           2:56.89  
     1:20.59  2:56.89                                                      
 12 Walters, Mark C           48 GERM                           3:05.22  
     1:21.96  3:05.22                                                      
 -- Hansen, Steve             49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Markey, Jack              48 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Dodson, Phil L            47 IM                                  NS  
 -- O'Connor, Jim             47 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:22.06  8/11/96     Tim Broderick                       
  45-49 NATL: * 2:22.06  8/11/96     Tim Broderick                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tom                 46 PCAT                           2:24.43   11  
     1:07.38  2:24.43                                                      
  2 Wencel, Bruce A           45 TTEX                           2:24.90    9  
     1:10.58  2:24.90                                                      
  3 Densmore, James E         45 AFAM                           2:27.13    8  
     1:07.16  2:27.13                                                      
  4 Hess, Richard W           46 RMM                            2:28.31    7  
     1:09.20  2:28.31                                                      
  5 Wasserman, Neil R         45 GOST                           2:29.25    6  
     1:13.05  2:29.25                                                      
  6 Meem, Lang H              46 VMST                           2:30.41    5  
     1:11.21  2:30.41                                                      
  7 Bliss, Thomas G           46 SPCO                           2:30.72    4  
     2:30.99  2:30.72                                                      
  8 Windrath, Paul K          46 VMST                           2:31.70    3  
     1:10.95  2:31.70                                                      
  9 Craig, John M             46 CONN                           2:32.08    2  
     1:11.63  2:32.08                                                      
 10 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                           2:32.65    1  
     1:12.06  2:32.65                                                      
 11 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                           2:33.70  
     2:33.78  2:33.70                                                      
 12 Humphreys, Jeffrey L      45 NIAG                           2:35.92  
     1:13.05  2:35.92                                                      
 13 Brown, Robert V           48 GAJA                           2:38.01  
     1:14.29  2:38.01                                                      
 14 Hefner, David S           46 VMST                           2:38.46  
     1:14.06  2:38.46                                                      
 15 Facchine, Kevin L         45 NCMS                           2:38.83  
     1:12.67  2:38.83                                                      
 16 VanNort, Steven           49 LAPS                           2:43.59  
     1:19.08  2:43.59                                                      
 17 Seltzer, Robert L         49 NEM                            2:46.03  
     1:20.74  2:46.03                                                      
 18 Kopec, Richard L          47 TTEX                           2:52.10  
     1:26.85  2:52.10                                                      
 19 Hoge, Philip J            45 MARY                           2:56.34  
     1:25.68  2:56.34                                                      
 20 Haddan, Barry L           49 DCAC                           3:12.07  
     1:27.89  3:12.07                                                      
 -- Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                                NS  
 -- Thompson, Frank L         49 MICH                                NS  
 -- Kane, Ronald J            48 1776                                NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 5:09.11  6/21/98     Eddie Riach                         
  45-49 NATL: * 5:10.08  7/28/96     Tim Broderick                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasserman, Neil R         45 GOST                           5:14.30   11  
     1:09.85  2:35.68  4:07.54  5:14.30                                    
  2 Densmore, James E         45 AFAM                           5:15.88    9  
     1:09.55  2:31.76  4:05.76  5:15.88                                    
  3 Wolf, Tom                 46 PCAT                           5:16.08    8  
     1:08.81  2:28.77  4:01.83  5:16.08                                    
  4 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           5:16.99    7  
     1:09.19  2:37.00  4:04.06  5:16.99                                    
  5 Meem, Lang H              46 VMST                           5:24.44    6  
     1:12.16  2:36.05  4:09.09  5:24.44                                    
  6 Bliss, Thomas G           46 SPCO                           5:26.85    5  
     1:10.76  2:36.02  4:11.64  5:26.85                                    
  7 Windrath, Paul K          46 VMST                           5:27.02    4  
     1:14.06  2:38.54  4:14.41  5:27.02                                    
  8 Wright, Robert E          46 DOC                            5:41.72    3  
     1:13.39  2:49.89  4:28.88  5:41.72                                    
  9 Owen, David H             48 GOLD                           5:52.69    2  
     1:24.53  2:52.91  4:37.76  5:52.69                                    
 10 Matysek, Thomas E         46 MARY                           6:05.90    1  
     1:24.05  3:03.29  4:41.83  6:05.90                                    
 11 Myers, Fred D             49 NEM                            6:27.83  
     1:18.36  3:04.14  4:58.30  6:27.83                                    
 12 Ernst, Randy D            49 GAJA                           6:35.30  
     1:34.28  3:17.65  5:07.44  6:35.30                                    
 13 Haddan, Barry L           49 DCAC                           6:42.61  
     1:36.24  3:19.67  5:07.33  6:42.61                                    
 -- Carrow, Hill              45 NCMS                               SCR  
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #25