2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 24.25  7/20/98     Brent Barnes                        
  40-44 NATL: * 24.39  8/27/95     Rick Abbott                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tudor, John B             43 VMST                             25.48   11  
  2 Tudor, Louis S            44 VMST                             25.54    9  
  3 Goldbloom, Robert M       41 EMP                              25.74    8  
  4 McCabe, Tom J             43 IM                               25.82    7  
  5 Soltys, Ted J             40 IM                               26.05    6  
  6 Gibson, Dave              40 IM                               26.07    5  
  7 Emison, Tom W             42 MINN                             26.08    4  
  8 Cunningham, Jose E        44 DCAC                             26.16    3  
  9 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                             26.22    1.5
  9 Keith, Al J               40 NEM                              26.22    1.5
 11 Underbrink, John M        42 PCAT                             26.78  
 12 Heuchling, Geoffrey       41 DCAC                             27.06  
 13 Folk, John W              41 GERM                             27.07  
 14 Dropsey, Jeffrey P        42 O*H*                             27.17  
 15 Davis, Kim S.             43 Unattached                       27.23  
 16 Forsyth, Fred             42 NBAC                             27.38  
 17 Wotton, Joseph            41 NEM                              27.43  
 18 Erickson, Tim D           44 GOLD                             27.64  
 19 Lagdon, Chip              40 GERM                             27.92  
 20 Levinson, Brad            44 DAMM                             28.12  
 21 Denes, Thomas A           43 ANCM                             28.25  
 22 Simmons, Robin A          42 FXCM                             28.32  
 23 Kennedy, Gene R           41 NCMS                             28.63  
 24 Majoros, Kevin M          40 DCAC                             29.28  
 25 Kelly, Steve              43 1776                             29.95  
 26 Braiman, Mark S           44 NIAG                             30.36  
 27 Beza, Ion A               42 GKMS                             31.15  
 28 Moore, Stephen L          43 MCM                              31.28  
 29 Biery, Tom R              42 ANCM                             32.78  
 30 Coronado, Robert P        44 DCAC                             33.77  
 31 Belzner, Bryan E          41 Unattached                       36.82  
 -- Smith, Paul L             41 VS                                  DQ  
 -- Reynolds, Dan E           41 LAMS                                NS  
 -- Cigler, John S            41 FINS                                NS  
 -- Fisher, Warren J          44 1776                                NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M          42 AAAA                                NS  
 -- Williams, David L         40 MARY                                NS  
 -- Meade, Thomas D           43 1776                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E        42 SRM                                 NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 53.78  8/23/98     Jack Groselle                       
  40-44 NATL: * 53.78  8/23/98     Jack Groselle                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             41 VS                               55.05   11  
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          42 1776                             56.12    9  
  3 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                             56.30    8  
  4 Tudor, John B             43 VMST                             56.96    7  
  5 Emison, Tom W             42 MINN                             57.30    6  
  6 Soltys, Ted J             40 IM                               57.40    5  
  7 Gibson, Dave              40 IM                               57.75    4  
  8 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                             58.46    3  
  9 Godfrey, Alan F           43 NCMS                             58.48    2  
 10 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                             58.76    1  
 11 Klein, Jonathan E         43 NCMS                             58.97  
 12 Keith, Al J               40 NEM                            1:00.62  
 13 Folk, John W              41 GERM                           1:00.89  
 14 Munson, Fred R            42 DCM                            1:01.39  
 15 Davis, Kim S.             43 Unattached                     1:01.42  
 16 Underbrink, John M        42 PCAT                           1:01.47  
 17 Cunningham, Jose E        44 DCAC                           1:02.45  
 18 Moll, Drew                41 GMUP                           1:02.51  
 19 Forsyth, Fred             42 NBAC                           1:02.78  
 20 Sheridan, Mark F          41 VMST                           1:02.98  
 21 Kennedy, Gene R           41 NCMS                           1:04.37  
 22 Simmons, Robin A          42 FXCM                           1:04.61  
 23 Livsey, Matthews A        44 VMST                           1:05.48  
 24 Beza, Ion A               42 GKMS                           1:09.17  
 25 Kelly, Steve              43 1776                           1:09.76  
 26 Braiman, Mark S           44 NIAG                           1:10.77  
 27 Mitchell, Jay K           40 DCAC                           1:13.83  
 28 Sparks, Allen P           43 SYMC                           1:14.70  
 29 Kenney, Jeffrey F         43 DCAC                           1:17.67  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K         42 MARY                                NS  
 -- Coronado, Robert P        44 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Williams, David L         40 MARY                                NS  
 -- Heuchling, Geoffrey       41 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Dropsey, Jeffrey P        42 O*H*                                NS  
 -- Lagdon, Chip              40 GERM                                NS  
 -- Marshall, Blake           42 FINS                                NS  
 -- Cigler, John S            41 FINS                                NS  
 -- Casciato, Michael G       41 1776                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E        42 SRM                                 NS  
 -- Levinson, Brad            44 DAMM                                NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M          42 AAAA                                NS  
 -- Goldbloom, Robert M       41 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Moore, Stephen L          43 MCM                                 NS  
 -- Martin, Michael P         40 1776                                NS  
 -- Tudor, Louis S            44 VMST                                NS  
 -- Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                                 NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:01.07  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
  40-44 NATL: * 2:01.07  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             41 VS                             2:02.21   11  
       59.63  2:02.21                                                      
  2 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                           2:07.11    9  
     1:02.64  2:07.11                                                      
  3 Emison, Tom W             42 MINN                           2:07.17    8  
     1:01.01  2:07.17                                                      
  4 McCabe, Tom J             43 IM                             2:07.94    7  
     1:01.91  2:07.94                                                      
  5 Callahan, Jim             43 GCMT                           2:08.21    6  
     1:04.06  2:08.21                                                      
  6 Rabalais, Scott F         42 CRAQ                           2:10.09    5  
     1:03.00  2:10.09                                                      
  7 Godfrey, Alan F           43 NCMS                           2:11.16    4  
     1:02.49  2:11.16                                                      
  8 Moyse, Doug S             42 DAMM                           2:12.91    3  
     1:01.91  2:12.91                                                      
  9 Munson, Fred R            42 DCM                            2:15.40    2  
     1:05.58  2:15.40                                                      
 10 Kegley, James H           42 DCRP                           2:15.64    1  
     1:06.20  2:15.64                                                      
 11 Erickson, Tim D           44 GOLD                           2:15.71  
     1:04.10  2:15.71                                                      
 12 Levinson, Brad            44 DAMM                           2:16.25  
     1:05.82  2:16.25                                                      
 13 Sheridan, Mark F          41 VMST                           2:18.06  
     1:05.22  2:18.06                                                      
 14 Moll, Drew                41 GMUP                           2:20.51  
     1:08.84  2:20.51                                                      
 15 Dybdahl, Eric T           40 PNA                            2:21.43  
     1:09.36  2:21.43                                                      
 16 Forsyth, Fred             42 NBAC                           2:23.05  
     1:03.63  2:23.05                                                      
 17 Ratchford, Timothy D.     43 CRAQ                           2:24.61  
     1:09.41  2:24.61                                                      
 18 Folk, John W              41 GERM                           2:26.62  
     1:10.74  2:26.62                                                      
 19 Kennedy, Gene R           41 NCMS                           2:31.78  
     1:08.44  2:31.78                                                      
 20 Simmons, Robin A          42 FXCM                           2:33.50  
     1:12.58  2:33.50                                                      
 21 Beza, Ion A               42 GKMS                           2:38.33  
     1:15.10  2:38.33                                                      
 22 Kenney, Jeffrey F         43 DCAC                           3:03.92  
     1:21.15  3:03.92                                                      
 -- Williams, David L         40 MARY                                NS  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K         42 MARY                                NS  
 -- Hahn, Mark A              44 H2O                                 NS  
 -- Generous, Martin P        40 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Rae-Grant, Alexander D    42 1776                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E        42 SRM                                 NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 4:15.86  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
  40-44 NATL: * 4:15.86  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             43 GCMT                           4:28.30   11  
     1:07.12  2:16.10  3:22.64  4:28.30                                    
  2 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                           4:32.67    9  
     1:06.30  2:16.53  3:25.81  4:32.67                                    
  3 Emison, Tom W             42 MINN                           4:32.97    8  
     1:05.91  2:15.81  3:25.99  4:32.97                                    
  4 Rabalais, Scott F         42 CRAQ                           4:35.72    7  
     1:06.78  2:17.76  3:27.92  4:35.72                                    
  5 Kegley, James H           42 DCRP                           4:37.73    6  
     1:07.46  2:17.88  3:28.06  4:37.73                                    
  6 Moyse, Doug S             42 DAMM                           4:39.87    5  
     1:05.63  2:17.17  3:29.46  4:39.87                                    
  7 Godfrey, Alan F           43 NCMS                           4:44.88    4  
     1:07.51  2:19.50  3:32.21  4:44.88                                    
  8 Matysek, Jim              41 NIAG                           4:46.01    3  
     1:07.65  2:20.45  3:34.34  4:46.01                                    
  9 Erickson, Tim D           44 GOLD                           4:50.67    2  
     1:07.16  2:20.06  3:35.10  4:50.67                                    
 10 Sheridan, Mark F          41 VMST                           4:52.11    1  
     1:08.36  2:22.69  3:37.93  4:52.11                                    
 11 Levinson, Brad            44 DAMM                           4:54.61  
     1:10.02  2:24.37  3:39.88  4:54.61                                    
 12 Hahn, Mark A              44 H2O                            4:57.91  
     1:10.16  2:24.83  3:41.73  4:57.91                                    
 13 Denes, Thomas A           43 ANCM                           5:02.03  
     1:11.71  2:28.40  3:45.53  5:02.03                                    
 14 Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                           5:03.43  
     1:11.96  2:29.37  3:47.05  5:03.43                                    
 15 Terrell, Steven A         41 Unattached                     5:04.42  
     1:13.58  2:29.53  3:48.44  5:04.42                                    
 16 Dybdahl, Eric T           40 PNA                            5:05.86  
     1:12.36  2:31.15  3:49.38  5:05.86                                    
 17 Ratchford, Timothy D.     43 CRAQ                           5:06.15  
     1:12.88  2:30.56  3:48.53  5:06.15                                    
 18 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                            5:48.14  
     1:21.12  2:50.82  4:20.59  5:48.14                                    
 19 Marshall, Blake           42 FINS                           5:50.64  
     2:47.05  4:20.35  5:50.64  5:50.64                                    
 20 Generous, Martin P        40 FXCM                           6:09.17  
     1:23.45  3:00.00  4:36.86  6:09.17                                    
 21 Khorshide, Sam            42 FXCM                           6:23.98  
     3:05.03  4:45.05  6:13.03  6:23.98                                    
 -- Pick, Daniel H            44 JCCN                               SCR  
 -- Sokolow, Steven P         44 TERR                               SCR  
 -- Daniel, Luke              44 MARY                               SCR  
 -- Martin, William H         41 VMST                               SCR  
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 8:48.69  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
  40-44 NATL: * 8:48.69  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             43 GCMT                           9:15.66   11  
     1:07.37  2:18.15  3:28.06  4:37.79  5:47.44  6:57.37  8:07.69  9:15.66
  2 Emison, Tom W             42 MINN                           9:35.76    9  
     1:07.68  2:20.39  3:33.47  4:47.26  6:00.72  7:13.89  8:26.02  9:35.76
  3 Moyse, Doug S             42 DAMM                           9:48.24    8  
       24.03  1:21.44  2:35.76  3:50.56  5:06.16  6:21.71  7:37.53  9:48.24
  4 Erickson, Tim D           44 GOLD                           9:57.56    7  
     1:09.90  2:25.39  3:41.05  4:56.15  6:10.99  7:26.16  8:41.74  9:57.56
  5 Matysek, Jim              41 NIAG                          10:03.95    6  
     1:09.60  2:23.40  3:38.36  4:54.34  6:11.63  7:29.21  8:47.73 10:03.95
  6 Meltz, Joel M             44 NEM                           10:29.58    5  
     1:12.04  2:29.34  3:48.32  4:43.47  6:09.28  9:01.84 10:27.66 10:29.58
  7 Daniel, Luke              44 MARY                          10:32.85    4  
       33.29  1:32.43  2:52.58  4:13.03  5:33.70  6:54.88  8:15.02 10:32.85
  8 Ratchford, Timothy D.     43 CRAQ                          10:36.71    3  
     1:14.90  2:34.03  3:54.42  5:15.07  6:36.53  7:57.66  9:18.06 10:36.71
  9 Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                          10:44.91    2  
     1:13.75  2:33.68  3:33.14  5:12.59  6:40.01  8:03.23  8:38.19 10:44.91
 10 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                           11:57.09    1  
     1:22.90  2:53.11  4:23.13  5:54.20  7:25.76  8:57.70 10:28.82 11:57.09
 11 Beza, Ion A               42 GKMS                          12:10.02  
     1:16.12  2:42.27  4:11.67  5:43.32  7:16.54  8:50.50 10:24.50 12:10.02
 12 Yungk, Kevin R            42 LAMS                          12:18.39  
     1:23.95  2:59.27  4:34.29  5:53.57  7:13.37  8:32.38 10:51.10 12:18.39
 13 Generous, Martin P        40 FXCM                          12:39.16  
     1:24.14  3:00.49  4:37.35  6:14.70  7:51.61  9:29.57 11:06.35 12:39.16
 14 Martin, Michael P         40 1776                          14:54.04  
     1:40.06  3:27.40  5:19.40  7:13.43  9:08.48 11:04.58 13:35.32 14:54.04
 -- Biery, Tom R              42 ANCM                               SCR  
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 16:58.52  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         
  40-44 NATL: * 16:58.52  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Keith C        41 GAJA                          17:51.94   11  
     1:08.08  2:20.03  3:32.86  4:45.91  5:58.41  7:11.32  8:23.44  9:35.61
    10:47.40 11:59.33 13:11.16 14:22.58 16:43.46 16:43.46 17:51.94         
  2 Rabalais, Scott F         42 CRAQ                          18:11.98    9  
     1:08.66  2:21.42  3:33.72  4:46.34  5:59.05  7:11.95  8:25.39  9:39.11
    10:52.54 12:05.84 13:19.45 14:33.93 17:00.48 17:00.48 18:11.98         
  3 Kegley, James H           42 DCRP                          18:34.02    8  
     1:11.39  2:25.79  3:39.02  4:51.73  6:05.18  7:19.76  8:34.58  9:49.47
    11:04.50 12:20.36 13:35.62 14:51.21 17:20.71 17:20.71 18:34.02         
  4 Munson, Fred R            42 DCM                           19:04.27    7  
     1:11.38  2:27.21  3:43.06  4:59.05  6:15.46  7:32.35  8:49.27 10:06.43
    11:23.80 12:41.48 13:59.14 15:16.79 17:50.78 17:50.78 19:04.27         
  5 Levinson, Brad            44 DAMM                          19:08.62    6  
     1:10.36  2:25.74  3:42.38  4:57.92  6:15.41  7:33.57  8:51.81 10:09.96
    11:28.16 12:46.25 14:04.13 15:21.56 17:55.32 17:55.32 19:08.62         
  6 Hahn, Mark A              44 H2O                           19:20.18    5  
     1:12.35  2:28.87  3:46.63  5:04.88  6:23.18  7:41.73  8:59.51 10:17.73
    11:35.65 12:53.57 14:11.43 15:29.60 18:04.41 18:04.41 19:20.18         
  7 Sheridan, Mark F          41 VMST                          19:27.68    4  
     1:12.48  2:28.73  3:46.24  5:04.56  6:23.04  7:41.73  9:00.54 10:18.88
    11:36.85 12:54.84 14:13.39 15:32.28 18:11.03 18:11.03 19:27.68         
  8 Pick, Daniel H            44 JCCN                          19:35.75    3  
     1:12.82  2:29.52  3:46.90  5:04.78  6:23.33  7:41.85  9:00.77 10:19.74
    11:39.06 12:59.22 14:19.12 15:39.76 18:20.22 18:20.22 19:35.75         
  9 Dybdahl, Eric T           40 PNA                           20:36.22    2  
     1:13.47  2:35.05  3:58.35  5:21.74  6:47.52  8:10.30  9:32.74 10:56.97
    12:20.60 13:44.07 15:07.13 16:29.73 19:15.93 19:15.93 20:36.22         
 10 Underbrink, John M        42 PCAT                          21:10.40    1  
     1:18.49  2:41.49  4:04.49  5:27.34  6:50.22  8:13.86  9:38.55 11:02.94
    12:29.43 13:56.00 15:35.72 16:51.15 19:47.18 19:47.18 21:10.40         
 11 Shaalan, Sherif K         42 MARY                          21:57.55  
     1:19.26  2:45.78  4:13.68  5:42.92  7:11.98  8:40.69 10:08.74 11:37.47
    13:07.26 14:35.98 16:05.69 17:34.87 20:30.34 20:30.34 21:57.55         
 12 Khorshide, Sam            42 FXCM                          26:10.91  
     1:38.76  5:14.29  7:01.83  8:49.32 10:33.46 14:05.14 15:09.48 15:53.00
    17:13.47 19:17.77 21:04.81 21:22.64 25:31.64 25:31.64 26:10.91         
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 28.69  8/23/99     Peter Rocca                         
  40-44 NATL: * 28.69  8/23/99     Peter Rocca                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                             28.72   11  
  2 Buresh, Bob               42 SPM                              30.01    9  
  3 Gibson, Dave              40 IM                               30.12    8  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         43 NCMS                             30.92    7  
  5 Hendrick, Marty E         42 DCAC                             32.64    6  
  6 Fisher, Warren J          44 1776                             33.12    5  
  7 McCabe, Tom J             43 IM                               33.67    4  
  8 Moll, Drew                41 GMUP                             34.33    3  
  9 Schindler, John E         42 MARY                             34.73    2  
 10 Simmons, Robin A          42 FXCM                             34.77    1  
 11 Munson, Fred R            42 DCM                              35.02  
 12 Underbrink, John M        42 PCAT                             36.84  
 -- Reino, Anthony J          44 CONN                                NS  
 -- Forsyth, Fred             42 NBAC                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:02.48  8/23/98     William Specht                      
  40-44 NATL: * 1:02.48  8/23/98     William Specht                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                           1:02.89   11  
  2 Specht, William L         42 SPM                            1:04.23    9  
  3 Buresh, Bob               42 SPM                            1:05.03    8  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         43 NCMS                           1:06.63    7  
  5 Godfrey, Alan F           43 NCMS                           1:07.13    6  
  6 Chappell, Richard W       44 1776                           1:09.64    5  
  7 Hendrick, Marty E         42 DCAC                           1:11.78    4  
  8 Fisher, Warren J          44 1776                           1:14.64    3  
  9 Schindler, John E         42 MARY                           1:16.54    2  
 10 McNichols, James P.       40 BMSA                           1:17.57    1  
 11 Marshall, Blake           42 FINS                           1:26.77  
 -- Reino, Anthony J          44 CONN                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:15.49  8/23/99     William Specht                      
  40-44 NATL: * 2:15.49  8/23/99     William Specht                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         42 SPM                            2:23.25   11  
     1:11.37  2:23.25                                                      
  2 Godfrey, Alan F           43 NCMS                           2:24.67    9  
     1:10.55  2:24.67                                                      
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         43 NCMS                           2:30.14    8  
     1:13.19  2:30.14                                                      
  4 Chappell, Richard W       44 1776                           2:32.91    7  
     2:32.91  2:32.91                                                      
  5 Slowey, Michael J         43 VMST                           2:35.33    6  
     1:14.68  2:35.33                                                      
  6 Lanzara, Gennard T        42 VMST                           2:37.12    5  
     1:17.73  2:37.12                                                      
  7 Hendrick, Marty E         42 DCAC                           2:37.77    4  
     1:18.47  2:37.77                                                      
  8 Seagraves, Bob A          44 TTEX                           2:39.87    3  
     1:17.54  2:39.87                                                      
  9 Dybdahl, Eric T           40 PNA                            2:46.46    2  
     1:21.16  2:46.46                                                      
 10 Munson, Fred R            42 DCM                            2:46.73    1  
     1:20.57  2:46.73                                                      
 11 Schindler, John E         42 MARY                           2:47.84  
     1:19.24  2:47.84                                                      
 12 McNichols, James P.       40 BMSA                           2:57.77  
     2:57.97  2:57.77                                                      
 -- Mitchell, Jay K           40 DCAC                                DQ  
     1:33.66       DQ                                                      
 -- Reino, Anthony J          44 CONN                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 30.56  6/22/98     Glen Christiansen                   
  40-44 NATL: * 30.82  7/5/92      Peder Dahlberg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                             31.11   11  
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          42 1776                             32.35    9  
  3 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                              32.99    8  
  4 Slowey, Michael J         43 VMST                             33.02    7  
  5 Cunningham, Jose E        44 DCAC                             33.19    6  
  6 Casciato, Michael G       41 1776                             33.66    5  
  7 Keith, Al J               40 NEM                              33.72    4  
  8 Goldbloom, Robert M       41 EMP                              34.26    3  
  9 Matysek, Jim              41 NIAG                             34.58    2  
 10 Schmitt, David E          43 GSM                              35.77    1  
 11 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                              36.10  
 12 Seagraves, Bob A          44 TTEX                             36.52  
 13 Meltz, Joel M             44 NEM                              36.91  
 14 Lagdon, Chip              40 GERM                             36.93  
 15 Braun, Mark G             43 LYTA                             37.23  
 16 Majoros, Kevin M          40 DCAC                             37.67  
 17 Kelly, Steve              43 1776                             38.56  
 18 Jones, Steven P           42 MARY                             39.09  
 19 Kennedy, Gene R           41 NCMS                             39.64  
 20 Sparks, Allen P           43 SYMC                             39.87  
 21 Belzner, Bryan E          41 Unattached                       43.26  
 22 Coronado, Robert P        44 DCAC                             49.39  
 -- Cigler, John S            41 FINS                                NS  
 -- Martin, Michael P         40 1776                                NS  
 -- Reynolds, Dan E           41 LAMS                                NS  
 -- Tudor, John B             43 VMST                                NS  
 -- Chernyshev, Igor          42 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E        42 SRM                                 NS  
 -- Martin, William H         41 VMST                                NS  
 -- Moore, Stephen L          43 MCM                                 NS  
 -- McCandless, Peter H       44 MOVY                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 1:08.97  8/23/98     Ron Schafer                         
  40-44 NATL: * 1:08.97  8/23/98     Ron Schafer                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                           1:08.01*  11  
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          42 1776                           1:12.06    9  
  3 Slowey, Michael J         43 VMST                           1:12.78    8  
  4 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                            1:13.10    7  
  5 Tudor, John B             43 VMST                           1:14.39    6  
  6 Casciato, Michael G       41 1776                           1:14.49    5  
  7 Cunningham, Jose E        44 DCAC                           1:14.95    4  
  8 Matysek, Jim              41 NIAG                           1:15.53    3  
  9 Rae-Grant, Alexander D    42 1776                           1:16.34    2  
 10 Keith, Al J               40 NEM                            1:16.96    1  
 11 McCandless, Peter H       44 MOVY                           1:17.66  
 12 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                            1:18.32  
 13 Cigler, John S            41 FINS                           1:20.63  
 14 Meltz, Joel M             44 NEM                            1:21.07  
 15 Schmitt, David E          43 GSM                            1:22.01  
 16 Braun, Mark G             43 LYTA                           1:22.25  
 17 Lanzara, Gennard T        42 VMST                           1:22.46  
 18 Jones, Steven P           42 MARY                           1:23.83  
 19 Lagdon, Chip              40 GERM                           1:25.38  
 20 Garfield, James D         42 Unattached                     1:32.58  
 21 Belzner, Bryan E          41 Unattached                     1:37.07  
 -- Reynolds, Dan E           41 LAMS                                NS  
 -- Martin, William H         41 VMST                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E        42 SRM                                 NS  
 -- Martin, Michael P         40 1776                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:29.77  8/23/98     Ron Schafer                         
  40-44 NATL: * 2:29.77  8/23/98     Ron Schafer                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                           2:28.54*  11  
     1:11.54  2:28.54                                                      
  2 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                            2:42.95    9  
     1:15.60  2:42.95                                                      
  3 Matysek, Jim              41 NIAG                           2:45.16    8  
     1:19.35  2:45.16                                                      
  4 Slowey, Michael J         43 VMST                           2:46.80    7  
     1:19.33  2:46.80                                                      
  5 Casciato, Michael G       41 1776                           2:47.27    6  
     1:19.62  2:47.27                                                      
  6 McCandless, Peter H       44 MOVY                           2:51.80    5  
     1:19.52  2:51.80                                                      
  7 Lanzara, Gennard T        42 VMST                           2:54.05    4  
     1:22.94  2:54.05                                                      
  8 Griffin, Paul J           40 NEM                            2:55.03    3  
     1:24.86  2:55.03                                                      
  9 Seagraves, Bob A          44 TTEX                           2:56.87    2  
     1:24.66  2:56.87                                                      
 10 Meltz, Joel M             44 NEM                            2:59.20    1  
     1:27.84  2:59.20                                                      
 11 Braun, Mark G             43 LYTA                           2:59.81  
     1:25.69  2:59.81                                                      
 12 Jones, Steven P           42 MARY                           3:03.73  
     1:27.50  3:03.73                                                      
 13 Schmitt, David E          43 GSM                            3:05.72  
     1:27.43  3:05.72                                                      
 14 Garfield, James D         42 Unattached                     3:23.76  
     1:38.28  3:23.76                                                      
 15 Sparks, Allen P           43 SYMC                           3:32.07  
     1:39.13  3:32.07                                                      
 -- Oxley, Gregory L          42 1776                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 26.33  8/23/98     William Specht                      
  40-44 NATL: * 26.33  8/23/98     William Specht                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             41 VS                               25.87*  11  
  2 Specht, William L         42 SPM                              26.87    9  
  3 Goldbloom, Robert M       41 EMP                              27.22    8  
  4 Tudor, John B             43 VMST                             27.35    7  
  5 McCabe, Tom J             43 IM                               27.52    6  
  6 Soltys, Ted J             40 IM                               27.59    5  
  7 Dropsey, Jeffrey P        42 O*H*                             27.79    4  
  8 Gibson, Dave              40 IM                               27.81    3  
  9 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                             27.87    2  
 10 Tudor, Louis S            44 VMST                             27.99    1  
 11 Buresh, Bob               42 SPM                              28.00  
 12 Klein, Jonathan E         43 NCMS                             28.03  
 13 Cunningham, Jose E        44 DCAC                             28.20  
 14 Wotton, Joseph            41 NEM                              28.74  
 15 Meade, Thomas D           43 1776                             29.09  
 16 Davis, Kim S.             43 Unattached                       29.27  
 17 Casciato, Michael G       41 1776                             29.35  
 18 Heuchling, Geoffrey       41 DCAC                             29.37  
 19 Keith, Al J               40 NEM                              29.85  
 20 Walker, Donald M          42 AAAA                             29.89  
 21 Erickson, Tim D           44 GOLD                             30.44  
 22 Denes, Thomas A           43 ANCM                             30.68  
 23 Terrell, Steven A         41 Unattached                       30.76  
 24 Livsey, Matthews A        44 VMST                             31.18  
 25 Lagdon, Chip              40 GERM                             31.23  
 26 Nitkiewicz, Alexander M   43 Unattached                       31.37  
 27 Diehl, Jackson K          44 Unattached                       31.81  
 28 Friedland, Warren E       44 ANCM                             31.86  
 29 McNichols, James P.       40 BMSA                             32.52  
 30 Simmons, Robin A          42 FXCM                             33.08  
 31 Kennedy, Gene R           41 NCMS                             33.13  
 -- Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                                NS  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K         42 MARY                                NS  
 -- Fortoul, Paul             42 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Kelly, Steve              43 1776                                NS  
 -- Khorshide, Sam            42 FXCM                                NS  
 -- Majoros, Kevin M          40 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Cigler, John S            41 FINS                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 57.79  8/23/99     William Specht                      
  40-44 NATL: * 57.79  8/23/99     William Specht                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             41 VS                               58.64   11  
  2 Specht, William L         42 SPM                            1:00.12    9  
  3 Gibson, Dave              40 IM                             1:01.92    8  
  4 McCabe, Tom J             43 IM                             1:02.04    7  
  5 Soltys, Ted J             40 IM                             1:02.25    6  
  6 Goldbloom, Robert M       41 EMP                            1:02.72    5  
  7 Lehman, Fritz E           42 NCMS                           1:03.77    4  
  8 Walker, Donald M          42 AAAA                           1:07.20    3  
  9 Rabalais, Scott F         42 CRAQ                           1:07.23    2  
 10 Dropsey, Jeffrey P        42 O*H*                           1:07.39    1  
 11 Denes, Thomas A           43 ANCM                           1:07.88  
 12 Cheney, David W           42 Unattached                     1:08.78  
 13 Livsey, Matthews A        44 VMST                           1:12.32  
 14 Friedland, Warren E       44 ANCM                           1:13.98  
 15 Jones, Steven P           42 MARY                           1:14.19  
 16 McNichols, James P.       40 BMSA                           1:14.79  
 17 Diehl, Jackson K          44 Unattached                     1:15.55  
 18 Nitkiewicz, Alexander M   43 Unattached                     1:15.64  
 19 Daniel, Luke              44 MARY                           1:16.03  
 20 Ratchford, Timothy D.     43 CRAQ                           1:16.16  
 21 Braiman, Mark S           44 NIAG                           1:31.88  
 -- Buresh, Bob               42 SPM                                 NS  
 -- Wotton, Joseph            41 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Fortoul, Paul             42 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Mitchell, Jay K           40 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Martin, William H         41 VMST                                NS  
 -- Moyse, Doug S             42 DAMM                                NS  
 -- Sokolow, Steven P         44 TERR                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:09.47  8/23/98     William Specht                      
  40-44 NATL: * 2:09.47  8/23/98     William Specht                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         42 SPM                            2:12.91   11  
     1:02.79  2:12.91                                                      
  2 Soltys, Ted J             40 IM                             2:26.81    9  
     1:07.27  2:26.81                                                      
  3 Walker, Donald M          42 AAAA                           2:30.51    8  
     1:09.99  2:30.51                                                      
  4 Moyse, Doug S             42 DAMM                           2:36.12    7  
     1:09.54  2:36.12                                                      
  5 Rabalais, Scott F         42 CRAQ                           2:39.75    6  
     1:15.09  2:39.75                                                      
  6 Terrell, Steven A         41 Unattached                     2:40.19    5  
     1:15.77  2:40.19                                                      
  7 Denes, Thomas A           43 ANCM                           2:44.81    4  
     1:17.06  2:44.81                                                      
  8 Daniel, Luke              44 MARY                           2:44.95    3  
     1:18.06  2:44.95                                                      
  9 Cheney, David W           42 Unattached                     2:51.69    2  
     1:15.09  2:51.69                                                      
 10 Hahn, Mark A              44 H2O                            2:54.25    1  
     1:14.27  2:54.25                                                      
 11 Underbrink, John M        42 PCAT                           2:56.56  
     1:20.83  2:56.56                                                      
 12 Ratchford, Timothy D.     43 CRAQ                           2:56.57  
     1:18.68  2:56.57                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 2:15.53  8/14/98     James Sorensen                      
  40-44 NATL: * 2:17.26  8/23/99     James Sorensen                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          40 TTEX                           2:22.69   11  
     1:08.68  2:22.69                                                      
  2 Oxley, Gregory L          42 1776                           2:22.96    9  
     1:09.26  2:22.96                                                      
  3 Seagraves, Bob A          44 TTEX                           2:32.25    8  
     1:09.83  2:32.25                                                      
  4 Kegley, James H           42 DCRP                           2:32.29    7  
     1:12.12  2:32.29                                                      
  5 Hendrick, Marty E         42 DCAC                           2:33.17    6  
     1:12.32  2:33.17                                                      
  6 Slowey, Michael J         43 VMST                           2:33.46    5  
     1:12.58  2:33.46                                                      
  7 Lanzara, Gennard T        42 VMST                           2:34.37    4  
     1:12.13  2:34.37                                                      
  8 Buresh, Bob               42 SPM                            2:34.94    3  
     1:09.71  2:34.94                                                      
  9 Chappell, Richard W       44 1776                           2:36.27    2  
     1:11.47  2:36.27                                                      
 10 Doyle, Benn W             42 GSM                            2:36.47    1  
     1:14.83  2:36.47                                                      
 11 Livsey, Matthews A        44 VMST                           2:42.09  
     1:18.56  2:42.09                                                      
 12 Meltz, Joel M             44 NEM                            2:42.50  
     1:18.88  2:42.50                                                      
 13 Cheney, David W           42 Unattached                     2:45.57  
     1:21.22  2:45.57                                                      
 14 Jones, Steven P           42 MARY                           2:46.06  
     1:19.54  2:46.06                                                      
 15 Nitkiewicz, Alexander M   43 Unattached                     2:50.26  
     1:16.82  2:50.26                                                      
 16 Dybdahl, Eric T           40 PNA                            2:51.18  
     1:17.75  2:51.18                                                      
 17 Diehl, Jackson K          44 Unattached                     2:53.89  
     1:18.77  2:53.89                                                      
 -- Wotton, Joseph            41 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Reino, Anthony J          44 CONN                                NS  
 -- Fortoul, Paul             42 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Crean, Denis J            40 TCSD                                NS  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K         42 MARY                                NS  
 -- Martin, William H         41 VMST                                NS  
 -- Sokolow, Steven P         44 TERR                                NS  
 -- McCandless, Peter H       44 MOVY                                NS  
 -- Kenney, Jeffrey F         43 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 World: # 4:53.03  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         
  40-44 NATL: * 4:53.03  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim             43 GCMT                           5:10.66   11  
     1:09.88  2:32.45  4:04.73  5:10.66                                    
  2 Hendrick, Marty E         42 DCAC                           5:33.16    9  
     1:11.47  2:36.60  4:15.33  5:33.16                                    
  3 Seagraves, Bob A          44 TTEX                           5:36.30    8  
     1:12.53  2:38.83  4:19.24  5:36.30                                    
  4 Rae-Grant, Alexander D    42 1776                           5:37.75    7  
     1:11.26  2:40.05  4:15.15  5:37.75                                    
  5 Lanzara, Gennard T        42 VMST                           5:43.17    6  
     1:16.08  2:43.36  4:22.15  5:43.17                                    
  6 Hahn, Mark A              44 H2O                            5:45.64    5  
     1:12.37  2:42.65  4:29.72  5:45.64                                    
  7 Sheridan, Mark F          41 VMST                           5:46.28    4  
     1:12.46  2:45.85  4:30.04  5:46.28                                    
  8 Livsey, Matthews A        44 VMST                           6:00.85    3  
     1:14.53  2:53.96  4:36.03  6:00.85                                    
  9 Daniel, Luke              44 MARY                           6:03.98    2  
     1:16.69  3:03.47  4:49.10  6:03.98                                    
 -- Kegley, James H           42 DCRP                               SCR  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44