2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 23.20  7/17/94     Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 24.02  8/23/98     James Lilley                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                             24.93   11  
  2 Landry, Richard           36 NEM                              25.06    9  
  3 Robbins, Paul C           37 EMP                              25.73    8  
  4 Stahl, Stephen A          35 WCM                              25.78    7  
  5 Robinson, Scott E         35 USF                              26.00    6  
  6 Young, Bob A              36 IM                               26.55    5  
  7 Merkert, Herbert B        36 1776                             26.57    4  
  8 Matthews, William E       36 MBST                             26.68    3  
  9 Quinones, Enrique         37 DCAC                             26.72    2  
 10 Vandersluis, Ronald       36 MARK                             26.77    1  
 11 Young, Stanford R         36 DCAC                             26.82  
 12 Otten, Bill R             36 DCM                              27.13  
 13 Osborn, Jeffrey           39 Unattached                       27.41  
 14 McCutchan, Michael D      35 NCMS                             27.42  
 15 Baker, Jeffrey J          35 O*H*                             27.43  
 16 Shaw, Chris J             38 TTEX                             27.67  
 17 Silberman, Seth J         39 O*H*                             28.10  
 18 Nordlund, Eric R          37 MICH                             28.17  
 19 Martin, Andrew N          38 MARY                             28.24  
 20 Holmes, Robert C          38 CHMS                             28.44  
 21 Calvert, Stan D           38 AAMS                             28.50  
 22 Ferguson, Andrew          37 Unattached                       28.92  
 23 Dalizu, Manga V           36 Unattached                       29.18  
 24 Miller, Mike              36 Unattached                       29.29  
 25 Kuttner, Stephen          36 DCAC                             29.49  
 26 Celii, Michael            37 NCMS                             29.66  
 27 Murphy, Mark T            35 NEM                              30.09  
 28 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A  39 FHAM                             30.71  
 29 Barrows, Scott F          39 DCAC                             33.67  
 -- Truesdale, Daniel C       37 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Moretto, Stephen J        35 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Haren, Christopher R      38 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 51.49  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 51.49  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                             54.76   11  
  2 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             56.18    9  
  3 Robinson, Scott E         35 USF                              56.40    7.5
  3 Stahl, Stephen A          35 WCM                              56.40    7.5
  5 Vicioso, Danilo           37 BDGR                             57.32    6  
  6 Dillard, Mark D           35 MCMS                             57.72    5  
  7 Yeomans, Scott            36 GSM                              58.13    4  
  8 Quinones, Enrique         37 DCAC                             58.45    3  
  9 Amato, David J            36 NBAC                             59.58    2  
 10 Vandersluis, Ronald       36 MARK                           1:00.10    1  
 11 McCutchan, Michael D      35 NCMS                           1:00.29  
 12 Young, Stanford R         36 DCAC                           1:00.37  
 13 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                            1:01.79  
 14 Holmes, Robert C          38 CHMS                           1:02.19  
 15 Merkert, Herbert B        36 1776                           1:02.36  
 16 Bliton, Daniel H          36 RMST                           1:03.54  
 17 Osborn, Jeffrey           39 Unattached                     1:04.02  
 18 Edelman, Adam D           37 MARY                           1:06.77  
 19 Dalizu, Manga V           36 Unattached                     1:06.88  
 20 Miller, Mike              36 Unattached                     1:07.18  
 21 Murphy, Mark T            35 NEM                            1:07.36  
 22 Kelly, Damien B           36 WPM                            1:11.17  
 23 Mullican, Andrew          35 COLU                           1:20.54  
 -- Truesdale, Daniel C       37 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Jones, Craig E            37 MARY                                NS  
 -- Celii, Michael            37 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Robles, James A           35 FINS                                NS  
 -- Silberman, Seth J         39 O*H*                                NS  
 -- Haren, Christopher R      38 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Ferguson, Andrew          37 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Alexandrov, Plamen D      39 IM                                  NS  
 -- Robbins, Paul C           37 EMP                                 NS  
 -- Baker, Jeffrey J          35 O*H*                                NS  
 -- Young, Bob A              36 IM                                  NS  
 -- Reece, Jeff               39 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Matthews, William E       36 MBST                                NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          36 GAJA                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:55.36  7/17/94     Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 1:57.68  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen A          35 WCM                            2:03.13   11  
       59.48  2:03.13                                                      
  2 Landry, Richard           36 NEM                            2:05.30    9  
       59.01  2:05.30                                                      
  3 Robinson, Scott E         35 USF                            2:06.05    8  
     1:00.64  2:06.05                                                      
  4 Newman, Steven M          38 BDGR                           2:06.64    7  
     1:00.92  2:06.64                                                      
  5 Crist, Jason A            38 ANCM                           2:07.65    6  
     1:01.47  2:07.65                                                      
  6 Alexandrov, Plamen D      39 IM                             2:08.41    5  
     1:03.17  2:08.41                                                      
  7 Yeomans, Scott            36 GSM                            2:08.70    4  
     1:01.62  2:08.70                                                      
  8 Quinones, Enrique         37 DCAC                           2:09.64    3  
     1:01.77  2:09.64                                                      
  9 Amato, David J            36 NBAC                           2:10.13    2  
     1:02.63  2:10.13                                                      
 10 Dillard, Mark D           35 MCMS                           2:11.45    1  
     1:03.25  2:11.45                                                      
 11 Merrill, Justin O         39 CONN                           2:11.54  
     1:00.88  2:11.54                                                      
 12 Holmes, Robert C          38 CHMS                           2:15.08  
     1:06.28  2:15.08                                                      
 13 Jackson, Brian W          38 PAFC                           2:15.32  
     1:04.89  2:15.32                                                      
 14 Kolb, Karl A              39 NEM                            2:15.89  
     1:05.97  2:15.89                                                      
 15 Calvert, Stan D           38 AAMS                           2:19.92  
     1:07.68  2:19.92                                                      
 16 Reilly, Jeff M            39 VMST                           2:20.43  
     1:08.36  2:20.43                                                      
 17 Loughlin, Jim             36 CONN                           2:21.68  
     1:08.04  2:21.68                                                      
 18 Murphy, Mark T            35 NEM                            2:30.07  
     1:10.38  2:30.07                                                      
 19 Coray, David B.           38 DCAC                           2:30.83  
     1:12.20  2:30.83                                                      
 20 Rudziewicz, David         37 WCW                            3:06.83  
     1:28.96  3:06.83                                                      
 -- Jones, Craig E            37 MARY                                NS  
 -- Staten, Robert A          35 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          36 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Kelly, Damien B           36 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Wroblewski, Michael S     37 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 4:07.64  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 4:07.64  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen A          35 WCM                            4:26.67   11  
     1:03.76  2:12.26  3:21.65  4:26.67                                    
  2 Chestnut, Doug            36 ANCM                           4:27.74    9  
     1:03.23  2:10.40  3:18.87  4:27.74                                    
  3 Allen, Robbie E           35 GMUP                           4:28.42    8  
     1:03.03  2:12.06  3:20.49  4:28.42                                    
  4 Newman, Steven M          38 BDGR                           4:31.55    7  
     1:05.00  2:13.79  3:23.32  4:31.55                                    
  5 Yeomans, Scott            36 GSM                            4:36.58    6  
     1:05.27  2:14.83  3:25.38  4:36.58                                    
  6 Quinones, Enrique         37 DCAC                           4:37.83    5  
     1:03.97  2:14.09  3:26.28  4:37.83                                    
  7 Amato, David J            36 NBAC                           4:38.84    4  
     1:03.74  2:12.84  3:25.06  4:38.84                                    
  8 Clark, Todd D             36 UCS                            4:39.84    3  
     1:08.32  2:19.48  3:30.61  4:39.84                                    
  9 Kolb, Karl A              39 NEM                            4:42.60    2  
     1:08.74  2:20.75  3:32.69  4:42.60                                    
 10 Landry, Richard           36 NEM                            4:47.24    1  
     1:05.15  2:18.74  3:33.11  4:47.24                                    
 11 Reilly, Jeff M            39 VMST                           4:49.77  
     1:07.92  2:20.90  3:35.58  4:49.77                                    
 12 Jackson, Brian W          38 PAFC                           4:50.97  
     1:07.02  2:20.38  3:36.36  4:50.97                                    
 13 Holmes, Robert C          38 CHMS                           4:55.50  
     1:08.97  2:24.45  3:41.90  4:55.50                                    
 14 Nordlund, Eric R          37 MICH                           5:02.24  
     1:10.94  2:27.45  3:44.34  5:02.24                                    
 15 Loughlin, Jim             36 CONN                           5:02.70  
     1:12.35  2:28.56  3:46.21  5:02.70                                    
 16 Coray, David B.           38 DCAC                           5:20.56  
     1:14.00  2:35.67  3:58.57  5:20.56                                    
 17 Stroud, Tim K             37 DCAC                           5:31.94  
     1:16.24  2:40.65  4:06.67  5:31.94                                    
 18 Wunderlich, Karl E        35 GERM                           5:35.65  
     1:19.23  2:45.37  4:12.37  5:35.65                                    
 19 Kelly, Damien B           36 WPM                            5:36.98  
     1:21.35  2:48.84  4:14.47  5:36.98                                    
 20 Rudziewicz, David         37 WCW                            6:28.99  
     1:29.38  3:10.24  4:52.08  6:28.99                                    
 21 Barrows, Scott F          39 DCAC                           6:41.75  
     1:33.10  3:18.44  5:03.45  6:41.75                                    
 22 Mullican, Andrew          35 COLU                           7:03.37  
     1:34.91  3:24.08  5:15.74  7:03.37                                    
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          36 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Staten, Robert A          35 Unattached                         SCR  
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 8:38.73  11/12/95    Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 8:38.73  11/12/95    Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Doug            36 ANCM                           9:14.36   11  
     1:05.95  2:15.95  3:25.70  4:35.33  5:44.35  6:53.73  8:03.72  9:14.36
  2 Landry, Richard           36 NEM                            9:50.25    9  
     1:04.62  2:16.38  3:30.42  4:39.15  6:06.45  7:20.86  8:37.09  9:50.25
  3 Reilly, Jeff M            39 VMST                          10:07.06    8  
       32.31  1:24.77  2:40.39  3:57.45  5:14.78  6:32.17  7:50.45 10:07.06
  4 Nordlund, Eric R          37 MICH                          10:33.54    7  
     1:11.84  2:29.62  3:48.26  5:08.53  6:29.05  7:50.34  9:12.44 10:33.54
  5 Coray, David B.           38 DCAC                          11:16.03    6  
     1:14.14  2:36.89  5:25.96  5:59.01  6:52.94  8:21.12  9:49.02 11:16.03
  6 Stroud, Tim K             37 DCAC                          11:25.43    5  
     1:19.12  2:43.75  4:10.10  5:38.42  7:06.73  8:35.06 10:01.84 11:25.43
  7 Wunderlich, Karl E        35 GERM                          11:51.70    4  
     1:22.07  2:50.47  4:20.77  5:51.29  7:21.64  8:52.62 10:23.92 11:51.70
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 16:37.34  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        
  35-39 NATL: * 16:37.34  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Steven M          38 BDGR                          18:36.72   11  
     1:09.63  2:23.65  3:38.08  4:52.13  6:06.23  7:19.60  8:33.51  9:47.51
    11:02.04 12:16.98 13:33.01 14:49.55 17:23.48 17:23.48 18:36.72         
  2 Merrill, Justin O         39 CONN                          18:42.27    9  
     1:07.65  2:21.71  3:35.15  4:49.19  6:04.46  7:20.87  8:37.86  9:55.24
    11:12.35 12:28.56 13:45.15 15:02.48 17:33.01 17:33.01 18:42.27         
  3 Kolb, Karl A              39 NEM                           18:47.10    8  
     1:14.16  2:28.85  3:44.37  4:59.04  6:14.20  6:49.21  7:28.78  8:44.31
    15:02.26 16:18.42 16:33.21 17:33.75 18:26.87 18:26.87 18:47.10         
  4 Geyer, John H             39 Unattached                    18:51.32    7  
     1:11.00  2:26.56  3:41.16  4:55.94  6:11.26  7:26.71  8:42.12  9:57.68
    11:13.69 12:29.94 13:46.50 15:03.00 17:36.45 17:36.45 18:51.32         
  5 Jackson, Brian W          38 PAFC                          19:11.04    6  
     1:09.61  2:24.80  3:40.70  4:56.65  6:12.68  7:29.76  8:47.51 10:05.54
    11:23.74 12:41.84 14:00.08 15:18.57 17:55.97 17:55.97 19:11.04         
  6 Barrett, John C           36 Unattached                    21:03.81    5  
     1:17.57  2:41.04  4:06.14  5:31.23  6:55.81  8:20.79  9:45.34 11:09.84
    12:34.77 14:00.70 15:26.10 16:50.86 19:40.50 19:40.50 21:03.81         
  7 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A  39 FHAM                          25:01.21    4  
     1:19.24  2:52.31  4:30.99  6:11.33  7:52.65  9:35.12 11:17.97 13:01.54
    14:45.43 16:29.10 18:12.85 19:56.65 23:23.39 23:23.39 25:01.21         
  8 Rudziewicz, David         37 WCW                           25:27.80    3  
     1:32.60  3:13.75  4:55.96  6:39.17  8:23.15 10:06.09 11:46.80 15:12.37
    16:04.42 16:55.39 18:38.83 21:25.57 23:50.28 23:50.28 25:27.80         
  9 Barrows, Scott F          39 DCAC                          26:46.98    2  
     1:38.19  3:29.14  5:17.04  7:04.57  8:51.64 10:40.40 12:28.27 14:15.64
    16:04.34 17:53.16 19:40.44 21:28.43 25:03.81 25:03.81 26:46.98         
 -- Clark, Todd D             36 UCS                                 NS  
 -- Wroblewski, Michael S     37 DCAC                               SCR  
 -- Boettcher, Thomas         36 INFO                               SCR  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 27.60  8/1/99      J Clay Britt                        
  35-39 NATL: * 27.60  8/1/99      J Clay Britt                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ericson, Eric             38 GAJA                             28.04   11  
  2 Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                             29.47    9  
  3 Malsbury, David B         39 VMST                             30.45    8  
  4 Crist, Jason A            38 ANCM                             30.90    7  
  5 Petrov, Konstantin Y      36 EMP                              31.09    6  
  6 Frentsos, Paul J          39 DCAC                             31.34    5  
  7 Frentsos, Matthew R.      38 Unattached                       31.42    4  
  8 Martin, Andrew N          38 MARY                             31.67    3  
  9 Shaw, Chris J             38 TTEX                             31.72    2  
 10 Calvert, Stan D           38 AAMS                             33.30    1  
 11 Young, Stanford R         36 DCAC                             34.03  
 12 Nordlund, Eric R          37 MICH                             34.08  
 13 Miller, Mike              36 Unattached                       35.77  
 -- Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                                DQ  
 -- Matthews, William E       36 MBST                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:00.13  8/1/99      J Clay Britt                        
  35-39 NATL: * 1:00.13  8/1/99      J Clay Britt                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ericson, Eric             38 GAJA                             59.91*  11  
  2 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                           1:00.49    9  
  3 Vicioso, Danilo           37 BDGR                           1:04.87    8  
  4 Frentsos, Jerome A        35 DCAC                           1:05.35    7  
  5 Dillard, Mark D           35 MCMS                           1:06.65    6  
  6 Robinson, Scott E         35 USF                            1:07.16    5  
  7 Chestnut, Doug            36 ANCM                           1:07.49    4  
  8 Frentsos, Paul J          39 DCAC                           1:08.94    3  
  9 Malsbury, David B         39 VMST                           1:09.70    2  
 10 Martin, Andrew N          38 MARY                           1:10.10    1  
 11 Calvert, Stan D           38 AAMS                           1:11.98  
 12 Allen, Daniel H           38 PAFC                           1:14.09  
 13 Miller, Mike              36 Unattached                     1:17.04  
 14 Robles, James A           35 FINS                           1:23.52  
 15 Kelly, Damien B           36 WPM                            1:25.77  
 -- Stroud, Tim K             37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Vankuilenburg, Scott D    35 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Moretto, Stephen J        35 DCM                                 NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:13.83  7/29/90     Tom Wolf                            
  35-39 NATL: * 2:13.83  7/29/90     Tom Wolf                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        35 DCAC                           2:13.28*  11  
     1:05.08  2:13.28                                                      
  2 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                           2:18.02    9  
     1:06.56  2:18.02                                                      
  3 Chestnut, Doug            36 ANCM                           2:21.54    8  
     1:08.98  2:21.54                                                      
  4 Vicioso, Danilo           37 BDGR                           2:23.66    7  
     1:10.05  2:23.66                                                      
  5 Dillard, Mark D           35 MCMS                           2:25.71    6  
     1:10.40  2:25.71                                                      
  6 Robinson, Scott E         35 USF                            2:27.18    5  
     1:11.73  2:27.18                                                      
  7 Allen, Daniel H           38 PAFC                           2:34.96    4  
     1:13.99  2:34.96                                                      
  8 Malsbury, David B         39 VMST                           2:38.14    3  
     1:15.87  2:38.14                                                      
  9 Czander, Eric W           35 DCAC                           2:38.22    2  
     1:16.04  2:38.22                                                      
 10 Kolb, Karl A              39 NEM                            2:46.81    1  
     1:22.59  2:46.81                                                      
 11 Nordlund, Eric R          37 MICH                           2:51.99  
     1:23.40  2:51.99                                                      
 12 Stroud, Tim K             37 DCAC                           2:57.30  
     1:25.53  2:57.30                                                      
 13 Greenstein, Steven        39 ILF                            3:05.83  
     1:24.69  3:05.83                                                      
 14 Kelly, Damien B           36 WPM                            3:14.14  
     1:34.24  3:14.14                                                      
 -- Staten, Robert A          35 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Ericson, Eric             38 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Moretto, Stephen J        35 DCM                                 NS  
 -- Robles, James A           35 FINS                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 29.09  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         
  35-39 NATL: * 29.09  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            37 ANCM                             30.25   11  
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D      39 IM                               30.51    9  
  3 Petrov, Konstantin Y      36 EMP                              31.84    8  
  4 Yeomans, Scott            36 GSM                              33.47    7  
  5 Malsbury, David B         39 VMST                             33.52    6  
  6 Thompson, Anthony G.      36 MOVY                             33.89    5  
  7 Shaw, Chris J             38 TTEX                             34.10    4  
  8 Otten, Bill R             36 DCM                              34.32    3  
  9 Merkert, Herbert B        36 1776                             34.44    2  
 10 Bliton, Daniel H          36 RMST                             34.57    1  
 11 Vandersluis, Ronald       36 MARK                             34.59  
 12 Reece, Jeff               39 NCMS                             34.70  
 13 Kuttner, Stephen          36 DCAC                             35.19  
 14 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                              35.35  
 15 Booth, Niall R            35 MARY                             35.90  
 16 Osborn, Jeffrey           39 Unattached                       36.19  
 17 Celii, Michael            37 NCMS                             36.31  
 18 Baker, Jeffrey J          35 O*H*                             36.41  
 19 Isaac, Todd W             35 BMSA                             36.48  
 20 Allen, Daniel H           38 PAFC                             36.77  
 21 Greenstein, Steven        39 ILF                              37.03  
 21 Young, Stanford R         36 DCAC                             37.03  
 23 Ferguson, Andrew          37 Unattached                       37.08  
 24 Edelman, Adam D           37 MARY                             37.48  
 25 Sebring, Patrick J        38 Unattached                       37.76  
 26 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A  39 FHAM                             37.87  
 27 Brisker, Norman D         36 ARIZ                             38.13  
 28 Dalizu, Manga V           36 Unattached                       38.48  
 29 Wimer, Mark C             35 BAC                              40.68  
 -- Rose, Scott A             35 VMST                                NS  
 -- Truesdale, Daniel C       37 NEM                                 NS  
 -- O'Connell, David B        37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- McManus, Charlie          39 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Fell, Michael A           39 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Vankuilenburg, Scott D    35 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 1:05.03  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         
  35-39 NATL: * 1:05.03  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            37 ANCM                           1:05.14   11  
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D      39 IM                             1:08.13    9  
  3 Amato, David J            36 NBAC                           1:12.49    8  
  4 Landry, Richard           36 NEM                            1:13.55    7  
  5 Frentsos, Matthew R.      38 Unattached                     1:14.02    6  
  6 Gendreau, Edmund J        38 NEM                            1:14.30    5  
  7 Thompson, Anthony G.      36 MOVY                           1:15.92    4  
  8 Shaw, Chris J             38 TTEX                           1:15.96    3  
  9 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                            1:16.50    2  
 10 Reece, Jeff               39 NCMS                           1:16.76    1  
 11 Malsbury, David B         39 VMST                           1:17.19  
 12 Otten, Bill R             36 DCM                            1:18.23  
 13 Vandersluis, Ronald       36 MARK                           1:19.12  
 14 Czander, Eric W           35 DCAC                           1:19.62  
 15 Celii, Michael            37 NCMS                           1:20.59  
 16 Osborn, Jeffrey           39 Unattached                     1:23.06  
 17 Baker, Jeffrey J          35 O*H*                           1:23.54  
 18 Isaac, Todd W             35 BMSA                           1:23.94  
 19 Loughlin, Jim             36 CONN                           1:25.58  
 20 Dalizu, Manga V           36 Unattached                     1:26.81  
 21 McManus, Charlie          39 DCAC                           1:28.63  
 22 Wimer, Mark C             35 BAC                            1:29.63  
 23 O'Connell, David B        37 DCAC                           1:30.40  
 -- Brisker, Norman D         36 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Truesdale, Daniel C       37 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Vankuilenburg, Scott D    35 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Greenstein, Steven        39 ILF                                 NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:24.37  8/4/95      David Guthrie                       
  35-39 NATL: * 2:24.37  8/4/95      David Guthrie                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally C            37 ANCM                           2:26.05   11  
     1:11.06  2:26.05                                                      
  2 Amato, David J            36 NBAC                           2:38.66    9  
     1:16.34  2:38.66                                                      
  3 Allen, Daniel H           38 PAFC                           2:47.55    8  
     1:19.20  2:47.55                                                      
  4 Gendreau, Edmund J        38 NEM                            2:48.94    7  
     1:19.46  2:48.94                                                      
  5 Thompson, Anthony G.      36 MOVY                           2:49.27    6  
     1:20.16  2:49.27                                                      
  6 Reece, Jeff               39 NCMS                           2:49.72    5  
     1:20.35  2:49.72                                                      
  7 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                            2:52.63    4  
     1:22.53  2:52.63                                                      
  8 Otten, Bill R             36 DCM                            2:54.71    3  
     1:23.46  2:54.71                                                      
  9 Czander, Eric W           35 DCAC                           2:57.41    2  
     1:25.27  2:57.41                                                      
 10 Celii, Michael            37 NCMS                           3:01.72    1  
     1:26.44  3:01.72                                                      
 11 Isaac, Todd W             35 BMSA                           3:03.56  
     1:27.51  3:03.56                                                      
 12 Baker, Jeffrey J          35 O*H*                           3:05.09  
     1:26.31  3:05.09                                                      
 13 Ferguson, Andrew          37 Unattached                     3:07.79  
     1:26.29  3:07.79                                                      
 14 Greenstein, Steven        39 ILF                            3:15.83  
     1:27.99  3:15.83                                                      
 15 McManus, Charlie          39 DCAC                           3:15.85  
     1:32.77  3:15.85                                                      
 16 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A  39 FHAM                           3:16.11  
     1:28.73  3:16.11                                                      
 -- O'Connell, David B        37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Rose, Scott A             35 VMST                                NS  
 -- Vankuilenburg, Scott D    35 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Allen, Robbie E           35 GMUP                                NS  
 -- LeGoff, Marc A            37 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 25.89  8/23/99     Thomas Redig                        
  35-39 NATL: * 25.89  8/23/99     Thomas Redig                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             26.24   10  
  1 Petrov, Konstantin Y      36 EMP                              26.24   10  
  3 Ericson, Eric             38 GAJA                             26.85    8  
  4 Matthews, William E       36 MBST                             27.52    7  
  5 Gendreau, Edmund J        38 NEM                              27.85    6  
  6 Frentsos, Paul J          39 DCAC                             27.93    5  
  7 Otten, Bill R             36 DCM                              28.79    4  
  8 Newman, Steven M          38 BDGR                             28.84    3  
  9 Silberman, Seth J         39 O*H*                             28.87    2  
 10 Young, Bob A              36 IM                               29.40    1  
 11 Shaw, Chris J             38 TTEX                             29.53  
 12 Reilly, Jeff M            39 VMST                             29.91  
 13 Young, Stanford R         36 DCAC                             30.09  
 14 Miller, Mike              36 Unattached                       30.34  
 15 Merkert, Herbert B        36 1776                             30.64  
 16 Osborn, Jeffrey           39 Unattached                       30.86  
 17 Moretto, Stephen J        35 DCM                              31.00  
 18 Vandersluis, Ronald       36 MARK                             31.48  
 19 Coray, David B.           38 DCAC                             32.11  
 20 Sebring, Patrick J        38 Unattached                       32.38  
 -- Holmes, Robert C          38 CHMS                                NS  
 -- Crist, Jason A            38 ANCM                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 56.60  6/25/96     Jeff Stuart                         
  35-39 NATL: * 56.60  6/28/96     Jeff Stuart                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        35 DCAC                             59.72   11  
  2 Matthews, William E       36 MBST                             59.79    9  
  3 Petrov, Konstantin Y      36 EMP                            1:01.22    8  
  4 Crist, Jason A            38 ANCM                           1:03.36    7  
  5 Frentsos, Paul J          39 DCAC                           1:03.96    6  
  6 Silberman, Seth J         39 O*H*                           1:05.37    5  
  7 Thompson, Anthony G.      36 MOVY                           1:07.68    4  
  8 Jackson, Brian W          38 PAFC                           1:08.11    3  
  9 Reilly, Jeff M            39 VMST                           1:09.08    2  
 -- LeGoff, Marc A            37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Gendreau, Edmund J        38 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Coray, David B.           38 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          36 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Moretto, Stephen J        35 DCM                                 NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:06.74  6/26/96     Jeff Stuart                         
  35-39 NATL: * 2:06.74  6/28/96     Jeff Stuart                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Todd D             36 UCS                            2:24.55   11  
     1:10.01  2:24.55                                                      
  2 Gendreau, Edmund J        38 NEM                            2:25.64    9  
     1:07.04  2:25.64                                                      
  3 Jackson, Brian W          38 PAFC                           2:35.15    8  
     1:12.93  2:35.15                                                      
  4 Kolb, Karl A              39 NEM                            2:37.66    7  
     1:15.74  2:37.66                                                      
  5 Silberman, Seth J         39 O*H*                           2:45.13    6  
     1:15.34  2:45.13                                                      
  6 Thompson, Anthony G.      36 MOVY                           2:45.40    5  
     1:13.24  2:45.40                                                      
 -- LeGoff, Marc A            37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          36 GAJA                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 2:14.94  6/19/98     Dariusz Wolny                       
  35-39 NATL: * 2:15.53  8/15/98     James Sorensen                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        35 DCAC                           2:13.02#  11  
     1:01.97  2:13.02                                                      
  2 Petrov, Konstantin Y      36 EMP                            2:22.47    9  
     1:06.72  2:22.47                                                      
  3 Yeomans, Scott            36 GSM                            2:26.46    8  
     1:10.05  2:26.46                                                      
  4 Frentsos, Paul J          39 DCAC                           2:27.63    7  
     1:08.64  2:27.63                                                      
  5 Clark, Todd D             36 UCS                            2:29.60    6  
     1:11.52  2:29.60                                                      
  6 Czander, Eric W           35 DCAC                           2:35.10    5  
     1:12.44  2:35.10                                                      
  7 McCutchan, Michael D      35 NCMS                           2:36.68    4  
     1:15.01  2:36.68                                                      
  8 Allen, Daniel H           38 PAFC                           2:38.19    3  
     1:16.26  2:38.19                                                      
  9 Levy, Daniel J            35 WPM                            2:40.49    2  
     1:17.69  2:40.49                                                      
 10 Loughlin, Jim             36 CONN                           2:45.69    1  
     1:20.90  2:45.69                                                      
 11 Sebring, Patrick J        38 Unattached                     2:47.89  
     1:17.99  2:47.89                                                      
 12 Dalizu, Manga V           36 Unattached                     2:55.51  
     1:22.60  2:55.51                                                      
 13 Murphy, Mark T            35 NEM                            2:56.90  
     1:21.96  2:56.90                                                      
 14 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael A  39 FHAM                           3:07.45  
     1:28.17  3:07.45                                                      
 -- Calvert, Stan D           38 AAMS                                DQ  
     1:14.43       DQ                                                      
 -- Crist, Jason A            38 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Truesdale, Daniel C       37 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Isaac, Todd W             35 BMSA                                NS  
 -- Greenstein, Steven        39 ILF                                 NS  
 -- Vicioso, Danilo           37 BDGR                                NS  
 -- LeGoff, Marc A            37 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Vankuilenburg, Scott D    35 NEM                                 NS  
 -- Allen, Robbie E           35 GMUP                                NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 World: # 4:46.79  6/21/98     Dariusz Wolny                       
  35-39 NATL: * 4:50.27  8/27/95     Jeff Stiling                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        35 DCAC                           4:43.17#  11  
     1:01.58  2:13.49  3:36.18  4:43.17                                    
  2 Vicioso, Danilo           37 BDGR                           5:06.05    9  
     1:05.89  2:25.18  3:56.80  5:06.05                                    
  3 Chestnut, Doug            36 ANCM                           5:12.47    8  
     1:09.20  2:27.58  4:02.59  5:12.47                                    
  4 Clark, Todd D             36 UCS                            5:15.27    7  
     1:10.04  2:31.95  4:03.45  5:15.27                                    
  5 Czander, Eric W           35 DCAC                           5:43.79    6  
     1:15.14  2:44.42  4:21.62  5:43.79                                    
 -- LeGoff, Marc A            37 DCAC                                NS  
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50