2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 23.21  11/24/90    Rowdy Gaines                        
  30-34 NATL: * 22.80  3/12/96     Robert Peel                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Erik C            32 ANCM                             24.48   11  
  2 Cornell, Eric C           30 GAJA                             24.57    9  
  3 Boyd, Timothy L           30 ANCM                             24.64    8  
  4 Murray, Jeff L            31 NCMS                             24.80    7  
  5 Scheffel, Jared           31 BRNT                             25.14    6  
  6 Welch, Robert R           31 DCAC                             25.54    5  
  7 Matheson, Brent           33 GSM                              25.55    4  
  8 Vespa, Hernán C.          30 ARNM                             25.75    3  
  9 Bordron, Patrice B        32 GCMT                             26.05    2  
 10 Luebbe, James G           33 LAKE                             26.10    0.5
 10 Benda, Brian G            30 NBAC                             26.10    0.5
 12 Burke, Steven J           30 PAFC                             26.21  
 13 Ellis, Andrew F           32 1776                             26.22  
 14 Goth, Stephen J           31 TOC                              26.29  
 15 Gill, Mark A              32 ARIZ                             26.39  
 16 Bubel, Thomas E           31 ADMS                             26.61  
 17 Osborn, Kris J            31 GAJA                             26.74  
 18 Terahigashi, Manabu       33 DCAC                             26.78  
 19 Farina, Ronald R          30 GSM                              26.84  
 20 Bubel, Joe T              32 ADMS                             26.86  
 21 Muchow, Steve             31 MARY                             26.97  
 22 Clear, Kirk W             33 AFAM                             26.99  
 23 Haggerty, Tom M           34 GSM                              27.21  
 24 Noe, Norman B             31 GSM                              27.40  
 25 Berry, Robert S           32 NEM                              27.43  
 26 Camelio, Matthew J        30 NEM                              27.75  
 27 Toy, Raymond C            33 MARY                             27.76  
 28 Koback, Peter G           32 GERM                             27.80  
 29 Porter, Stephen D         33 VMST                             28.01  
 30 Switzer, Ed               32 SWIM                             28.36  
 31 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                             28.69  
 32 Kucharski, Mike R         33 NCMS                             29.25  
 33 Napoli, John R            30 DCAC                             29.64  
 34 McGarry, James S          30 Unattached                       30.45  
 -- Ruggiero, Michael W       32 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Benner, Devin             34 MICH                                NS  
 -- Marcy, Matthew A          33 MARY                                NS  
 -- Hoie, Erling J            32 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              31 RNTS                                NS  
 -- Kukoy, Stephen            32 DCRP                                NS  
 -- Crunkleton, David E       34 WILD                                NS  
 -- Strange, Kevin A          30 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Buerger, Thomas S         30 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 51.50  7/14/91     Rowdy Gaines                        
  30-34 NATL: * 51.50  7/12/91     Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Timothy L           30 ANCM                             53.10   11  
  2 Murray, Jeff L            31 NCMS                             54.43    9  
  3 Cornell, Eric C           30 GAJA                             54.78    8  
  4 Scheffel, Jared           31 BRNT                             55.38    7  
  5 Osborn, Erik C            32 ANCM                             55.80    6  
  6 Osborn, Kris J            31 GAJA                             56.24    5  
  7 Sargent, Gregory O        33 DAMM                             56.82    4  
  8 Benda, Brian G            30 NBAC                             57.53    3  
  9 Gill, Mark A              32 ARIZ                             57.88    2  
 10 Ellis, Andrew F           32 1776                             57.99    1  
 11 Bordron, Patrice B        32 GCMT                             58.12  
 12 Farina, Ronald R          30 GSM                              58.27  
 13 Welch, Robert R           31 DCAC                             58.33  
 14 Luebbe, James G           33 LAKE                             58.61  
 15 Clear, Kirk W             33 AFAM                             58.69  
 16 Goth, Stephen J           31 TOC                              58.99  
 17 Shinnick, Richard R       34 MARY                           1:00.21  
 18 Burke, Steven J           30 PAFC                           1:00.70  
 19 Switzer, Ed               32 SWIM                           1:01.52  
 20 Camelio, Matthew J        30 NEM                            1:01.57  
 21 Pisone, Louis B           30 MARY                           1:02.13  
 22 Koback, Peter G           32 GERM                           1:02.66  
 23 Kukoy, Stephen            32 DCRP                           1:02.73  
 24 Downie, John M            33 DCAC                           1:03.49  
 25 Toy, Raymond C            33 MARY                           1:03.97  
 26 Flynn, Michael I          30 DCAC                           1:05.01  
 27 Russell, Grant A          33 COLU                           1:06.53  
 28 Wei, Paiching             30 ANCM                           1:06.55  
 29 Flowe, Layne              32 NCMS                           1:10.07  
 -- Vespa, Hernán C.          30 ARNM                                NS  
 -- Marcy, Matthew A          33 MARY                                NS  
 -- Buerger, Thomas S         30 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Haggerty, Tom M           34 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Bubel, Joe T              32 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Benner, Devin             34 MICH                                NS  
 -- Ruggiero, Michael W       32 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Crunkleton, David E       34 WILD                                NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         34 CYCL                                NS  
 -- Matheson, Brent           33 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              31 RNTS                                NS  
 -- Porter, Stephen D         33 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 1:54.04  7/13/90     Rowdy Gaines                        
  30-34 NATL: * 1:54.04  7/15/90     Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                           2:02.40   11  
       59.36  2:02.40                                                      
  2 O'Keefe, John P           33 DCAC                           2:07.28    9  
     1:01.81  2:07.28                                                      
  3 Benda, Brian G            30 NBAC                           2:07.30    8  
     1:00.58  2:07.30                                                      
  4 Farina, Ronald R          30 GSM                            2:09.04    7  
     1:01.05  2:09.04                                                      
  5 Sargent, Gregory O        33 DAMM                           2:09.07    6  
     1:02.17  2:09.07                                                      
  6 Bordron, Patrice B        32 GCMT                           2:09.46    5  
     1:02.17  2:09.46                                                      
  7 Marshall, Christopher P   31 GAJA                           2:09.84    4  
     1:02.65  2:09.84                                                      
  8 Rodiger, Stephan M        31 DCRP                           2:11.77    3  
     1:05.63  2:11.77                                                      
  9 Bockius, Edward C         34 CYCL                           2:12.35    2  
     1:03.64  2:12.35                                                      
 10 Welch, Robert R           31 DCAC                           2:13.51    1  
     1:05.23  2:13.51                                                      
 11 Ellis, Andrew F           32 1776                           2:13.88  
     1:04.14  2:13.88                                                      
 12 Bubel, Thomas E           31 ADMS                           2:13.97  
     1:03.25  2:13.97                                                      
 13 Crilly, Brian C           32 ANCM                           2:15.18  
     1:04.38  2:15.18                                                      
 14 Switzer, Ed               32 SWIM                           2:16.05  
     1:03.99  2:16.05                                                      
 15 Hohne, Norbert F          31 STAR                           2:18.31  
     1:05.23  2:18.31                                                      
 16 Gill, Mark A              32 ARIZ                           2:18.74  
     1:07.39  2:18.74                                                      
 17 Ellis, Brian W            33 FXCM                           2:19.78  
     1:06.45  2:19.78                                                      
 18 Kukoy, Stephen            32 DCRP                           2:23.09  
     1:07.87  2:23.09                                                      
 19 Mitchinson, Dean T        32 SWIM                           2:27.17  
     1:10.00  2:27.17                                                      
 20 Flynn, Michael I          30 DCAC                           2:33.16  
     1:14.60  2:33.16                                                      
 21 Loomis, Jeff S            30 DCAC                           2:50.63  
     1:19.96  2:50.63                                                      
 -- Strange, Kevin A          30 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Christian, Jim R          34 H2O                                 NS  
 -- Benner, Devin             34 MICH                                NS  
 -- Crunkleton, David E       34 WILD                                NS  
 -- Osborn, Kris J            31 GAJA                                NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              31 RNTS                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 4:07.04  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        
  30-34 NATL: * 4:07.04  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                           4:26.46   11  
     1:01.46  2:10.97  3:20.09  4:26.46                                    
  2 Murray, Jeff L            31 NCMS                           4:26.52    9  
     1:01.14  2:09.12  3:19.72  4:26.52                                    
  3 O'Keefe, John P           33 DCAC                           4:34.32    8  
     1:02.92  2:11.93  3:23.37  4:34.32                                    
  4 Cornell, Eric C           30 GAJA                           4:34.53    7  
     1:03.77  2:13.92  3:25.04  4:34.53                                    
  5 Holland, Dave             33 VMST                           4:36.63    6  
     1:04.93  2:15.54  3:26.90  4:36.63                                    
  6 Hopson, Bruce E           34 SLAM                           4:36.90    5  
     1:06.16  2:15.49  3:26.07  4:36.90                                    
  7 Farina, Ronald R          30 GSM                            4:37.38    4  
     1:05.53  2:16.12  3:27.65  4:37.38                                    
  8 Rodiger, Stephan M        31 DCRP                           4:39.53    3  
     1:07.11  2:19.38  3:30.55  4:39.53                                    
  9 Bordron, Patrice B        32 GCMT                           4:40.11    2  
     1:04.08  2:14.54  3:28.14  4:40.11                                    
 10 McGiffin, Chris           34 GSM                            4:40.19    1  
     1:06.39  2:18.20  3:30.22  4:40.19                                    
 11 Marshall, Christopher P   31 GAJA                           4:41.90  
     1:05.57  2:18.16  3:31.87  4:41.90                                    
 12 Switzer, Ed               32 SWIM                           4:55.20  
     1:07.22  2:21.71  3:38.25  4:55.20                                    
 13 Koppenhaver, Ken D        32 NIAG                           4:56.31  
     1:10.51  2:25.99  3:41.78  4:56.31                                    
 14 Hohne, Norbert F          31 STAR                           4:56.71  
     1:10.93  2:27.60  3:43.43  4:56.71                                    
 15 Mitchinson, Dean T        32 SWIM                           5:22.20  
 16 Schactman, Mark J         34 MARY                           5:24.14  
     1:17.45  2:39.48  4:02.15  5:24.14                                    
 17 Loomis, Jeff S            30 DCAC                           6:06.91  
     1:23.94  2:57.84  4:32.92  6:06.91                                    
 -- Bockius, Edward C         34 CYCL                                NS  
 -- Flynn, Michael I          30 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Christian, Jim R          34 H2O                                 NS  
 -- Osborn, Kris J            31 GAJA                               SCR  
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 8:40.19  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        
  30-34 NATL: * 8:40.19  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Dave             33 VMST                           9:27.17   11  
     1:07.86  2:19.09  3:29.50  4:40.67  5:51.35  7:03.36  8:15.35  9:27.17
  2 Hopson, Bruce E           34 SLAM                           9:33.32    9  
     1:08.77  2:19.88  3:31.00  4:42.65  5:54.62  7:07.57  8:20.85  9:33.32
  3 Farina, Ronald R          30 GSM                           10:05.87    8  
     1:07.32  2:20.07  3:35.82  4:52.85  6:11.72  7:29.95  8:49.18 10:05.87
  4 Hohne, Norbert F          31 STAR                          10:11.65    7  
       28.46  1:27.04  2:43.30  4:00.20  5:17.99  6:36.08  7:54.31 10:11.65
  5 Koppenhaver, Ken D        32 NIAG                          10:12.69    6  
     1:12.75  2:30.34  3:48.24  5:05.72  6:23.46  7:40.59  8:57.42 10:12.69
  6 Switzer, Ed               32 SWIM                          10:14.96    5  
     1:08.70  2:23.39  3:39.44  4:57.03  6:15.65  7:35.48  8:55.79 10:14.96
  7 Mitchinson, Dean T        32 SWIM                          11:09.49    4  
     1:14.60  2:36.64  4:00.10  5:26.55  6:51.79  8:19.56  9:47.00 11:09.49
  8 Strange, Kevin A          30 ANCM                          13:58.12    3  
     1:24.22  3:07.71  4:56.16  6:46.72  8:34.27 10:24.37 12:13.91 13:58.12
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 16:36.06  8/22/93     Bobby Patten                        
  30-34 NATL: * 16:36.06  8/22/93     Bobby Patten                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                          17:51.14   11  
     1:04.77  2:14.18  3:25.00  4:36.89  5:48.89  7:01.78  8:15.18  9:28.14
    10:41.24 11:54.15 13:06.71 14:18.89 16:42.99 16:42.99 17:51.14         
  2 McGiffin, Chris           34 GSM                           18:31.20    9  
     1:09.34  2:24.26  3:39.16  4:54.14  6:09.38  7:24.36  8:39.36  9:54.17
    11:08.29 12:22.49 13:37.08 14:51.23 17:19.27 17:19.27 18:31.20         
  3 Bordron, Patrice B        32 GCMT                          18:41.12    8  
     1:08.11  2:23.30  3:38.05  4:53.14  6:07.70  7:22.56  8:38.05  9:53.81
    11:08.96 12:25.09 13:41.76 14:57.46 17:28.71 17:28.71 18:41.12         
  4 Marshall, Christopher P   31 GAJA                          18:45.97    7  
     1:07.39  2:22.76  3:39.01  4:54.43  6:10.01  7:26.14  8:42.09  9:58.05
    11:14.66 12:31.05 13:47.11 15:03.59 17:34.02 17:34.02 18:45.97         
  5 Lane, Michael J           33 TECH                          20:06.72    6  
     1:10.89  2:28.21  3:48.43  5:09.87  6:31.47  7:53.77  9:15.36 10:36.82
    11:58.25 13:19.41 14:41.80 16:04.03 18:46.21 18:46.21 20:06.72         
  6 Christian, Jim R          34 H2O                           20:51.55    5  
     1:13.10  2:33.64  3:56.49  5:20.50  6:45.69  8:11.09  9:36.80 11:02.04
    12:27.07 13:51.72 15:15.69 16:40.46 19:29.29 19:29.29 20:51.55         
  7 Koizumi, Kei              32 DCAC                          23:42.75    4  
     1:21.07  2:53.60  4:27.84  5:52.33  7:39.15  9:16.39 10:52.53 12:29.40
    14:05.38 15:51.34 17:25.38 18:55.89 22:10.47 22:10.47 23:42.75         
  8 Loomis, Jeff S            30 DCAC                          24:12.38    3  
     1:28.68  3:04.26  4:40.26  6:18.05  7:56.32  9:34.16 11:11.59 12:49.21
    14:26.83 16:03.64 17:41.81 19:19.05 22:35.23 22:35.23 24:12.38         
  9 Lari, Marco E             33 FXCM                          25:53.07    2  
     1:29.99  3:10.40  4:52.30  6:35.12  8:19.41 10:02.98 11:47.93 13:31.79
    15:15.61 17:01.15 18:46.24 20:28.78 23:58.09 23:58.09 25:53.07         
 10 Prescott, Al              32 NEM                           26:28.54    1  
     1:31.61  3:16.52  5:02.70  6:50.22  8:37.96 10:25.83 12:13.25 14:01.15
    15:50.02 19:26.12 20:00.81 21:12.71 24:48.72 24:48.72 26:28.54         
 11 Volckening, Bill          34 OREG                          26:30.77  
     1:18.00  2:49.39  4:33.46  5:04.73  8:12.70 11:53.63 13:46.02 14:58.82
    15:35.33 17:24.35 19:15.72 21:06.06 24:45.49 24:45.49 26:30.77         
 -- O'Gorman, James P         31 DCAC                               SCR  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 27.26  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
  30-34 NATL: * 27.26  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheffel, Jared           31 BRNT                             28.07   11  
  2 Gaither, T. Carter        30 AAMS                             29.15    9  
  3 Matheson, Brent           33 GSM                              30.16    8  
  4 Perry, Sam W              32 ARIZ                             30.35    7  
  5 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                             30.40    6  
  6 Elshafei, Emad H          34 TERR                             30.67    5  
  7 Berry, Robert S           32 NEM                              30.81    4  
  8 Clear, Kirk W             33 AFAM                             31.11    3  
  9 McNear, David R           32 DCAC                             32.40    2  
 10 Porter, Stephen D         33 VMST                             32.53    1  
 11 Doan, Brian D             30 NCMS                             33.34  
 12 Gale, Andrew J            34 SLAM                             34.15  
 13 Rodriguez, Alvin          34 LYTA                             35.17  
 14 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                             35.19  
 15 Koppenhaver, Ken D        32 NIAG                             35.94  
 16 Prescott, Al              32 NEM                              50.91  
 -- Rankin, Mathew R          34 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Kaufman, Joseph A         33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill          34 OREG                                NS  
 -- Nogoumanov, Ravil         32 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Strange, Kevin A          30 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Buerger, Thomas S         30 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 58.66  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
  30-34 NATL: * 58.66  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheffel, Jared           31 BRNT                           1:01.27   11  
  2 Gaither, T. Carter        30 AAMS                           1:02.61    9  
  3 Perry, Sam W              32 ARIZ                           1:03.34    8  
  4 Benda, Brian G            30 NBAC                           1:04.35    7  
  5 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                           1:04.98    6  
  6 Elshafei, Emad H          34 TERR                           1:05.04    5  
  7 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                           1:05.64    4  
  8 Shinnick, Richard R       34 MARY                           1:07.89    3  
  9 Clear, Kirk W             33 AFAM                           1:10.38    2  
 10 Zawodny, Art T            34 1776                           1:10.89    1  
 11 Burke, Steven J           30 PAFC                           1:11.80  
 12 Hayes, Brian T            33 GSM                            1:12.12  
 13 Gale, Andrew J            34 SLAM                           1:13.61  
 14 McNear, David R           32 DCAC                           1:13.94  
 15 Porter, Stephen D         33 VMST                           1:14.55  
 16 Koppenhaver, Ken D        32 NIAG                           1:15.77  
 17 Russell, Grant A          33 COLU                           1:22.71  
 18 Lari, Marco E             33 FXCM                           1:28.56  
 -- Nogoumanov, Ravil         32 NEPT                                NS  
 -- O'Gorman, James P         31 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Hoie, Erling J            32 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Schactman, Mark J         34 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:05.62  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
  30-34 NATL: * 2:05.62  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Sam W              32 ARIZ                           2:16.44   11  
     1:04.85  2:16.44                                                      
  2 Gaither, T. Carter        30 AAMS                           2:19.76    9  
     1:07.62  2:19.76                                                      
  3 Farrell, Andrew J         30 ORLM                           2:20.62    8  
     1:08.09  2:20.62                                                      
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         31 ANCM                           2:24.07    7  
     1:10.35  2:24.07                                                      
  5 Elshafei, Emad H          34 TERR                           2:24.46    6  
     1:10.17  2:24.46                                                      
  6 Hopson, Bruce E           34 SLAM                           2:28.23    5  
     1:10.72  2:28.23                                                      
  7 Hayes, Brian T            33 GSM                            2:34.26    4  
     1:14.21  2:34.26                                                      
  8 Koppenhaver, Ken D        32 NIAG                           2:39.22    3  
     1:17.36  2:39.22                                                      
  9 Ellis, Brian W            33 FXCM                           2:49.42    2  
     1:22.01  2:49.42                                                      
 10 Schactman, Mark J         34 MARY                           2:53.44    1  
     1:23.86  2:53.44                                                      
 11 Lari, Marco E             33 FXCM                           3:27.78  
     1:35.16  3:27.78                                                      
 -- McNear, David R           32 DCAC                                DQ  
     1:21.39       DQ                                                      
 -- Zawodny, Art T            34 1776                                NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill          34 OREG                                NS  
 -- O'Gorman, James P         31 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Koizumi, Kei              32 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Nogoumanov, Ravil         32 NEPT                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 29.42  7/5/92      David Guthrie                       
  30-34 NATL: * 29.42  7/5/92      David Guthrie                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doan, Brian D             30 NCMS                             31.21   11  
  2 Gombai, Steven A          30 WWR                              31.72    9  
  3 Williams, Neill C         32 DCAC                             32.46    8  
  4 Koback, Peter G           32 GERM                             32.70    7  
  5 Downie, John M            33 DCAC                             32.87    6  
  6 Hayes, Brian T            33 GSM                              32.99    5  
  7 Harper, James W           33 FINS                             33.04    4  
  8 Terahigashi, Manabu       33 DCAC                             33.33    3  
  9 Abcug, Rob A              31 GOLD                             33.35    2  
 10 Luebbe, James G           33 LAKE                             33.73    1  
 11 Kinney, Matthew A         30 DCAC                             33.74  
 12 Rodriguez, Alvin          34 LYTA                             34.18  
 13 Cockrell, Charles E       32 VMST                             34.68  
 14 Lane, Michael J           33 TECH                             34.95  
 15 Cleary, Darin             31 BRNT                             34.97  
 16 Crilly, Brian C           32 ANCM                             35.09  
 17 Noe, Norman B             31 GSM                              35.20  
 18 Newbegin, Brian S         31 NEM                              35.32  
 19 Berry, Robert S           32 NEM                              35.63  
 20 Haggerty, Tom M           34 GSM                              36.76  
 21 Flynn, Michael I          30 DCAC                             37.61  
 22 Kucharski, Mike R         33 NCMS                             39.75  
 23 Camelio, Matthew J        30 NEM                              40.65  
 24 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                             43.85  
 25 Jonas, David L            34 DCAC                             44.58  
 -- Eaton, Ellis E            30 AFAM                                DQ  
 -- Marcy, Matthew A          33 MARY                                NS  
 -- St. Claire, Greg E        34 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Gale, Andrew J            34 SLAM                                NS  
 -- Nogoumanov, Ravil         32 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Hoie, Erling J            32 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Jones, Dwayne C           33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Buerger, Thomas S         30 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 1:05.02  8/26/99     Nick Gillingham                     
  30-34 NATL: * 1:05.64  8/23/98     Seth Van Neerden                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gombai, Steven A          30 WWR                            1:08.99   11  
  2 Eaton, Ellis E            30 AFAM                           1:09.99    9  
  3 Doan, Brian D             30 NCMS                           1:10.01    8  
  4 Kinney, Matthew A         30 DCAC                           1:10.52    7  
  5 Harper, James W           33 FINS                           1:12.31    6  
  6 Williams, Neill C         32 DCAC                           1:12.63    5  
  7 Koback, Peter G           32 GERM                           1:13.39    4  
  8 Abcug, Rob A              31 GOLD                           1:13.80    3  
  9 Downie, John M            33 DCAC                           1:14.78    2  
 10 Bubel, Joe T              32 ADMS                           1:16.05    1  
 11 Noe, Norman B             31 GSM                            1:16.57  
 12 Cockrell, Charles E       32 VMST                           1:16.60  
 13 Kukoy, Stephen            32 DCRP                           1:17.40  
 14 Lane, Michael J           33 TECH                           1:18.78  
 15 Rodriguez, Alvin          34 LYTA                           1:18.98  
 16 Cleary, Darin             31 BRNT                           1:19.62  
 17 Hohne, Norbert F          31 STAR                           1:19.96  
 18 Gale, Andrew J            34 SLAM                           1:20.42  
 19 Newbegin, Brian S         31 NEM                            1:20.81  
 20 Bubel, Thomas E           31 ADMS                           1:20.82  
 21 Flowe, Layne              32 NCMS                           1:27.25  
 22 Napoli, John R            30 DCAC                           1:27.38  
 23 Koizumi, Kei              32 DCAC                           1:28.84  
 24 Flynn, Michael I          30 DCAC                           1:28.92  
 25 Camelio, Matthew J        30 NEM                            1:31.77  
 26 Jones, Dwayne C           33 DCAC                           1:33.22  
 -- Jonas, David L            34 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Mlaker, Glann A           33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Buerger, Thomas S         30 DCAC                                NS  
 -- St. Claire, Greg E        34 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Berry, Robert S           32 NEM                                 NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:20.43  8/25/99     Nick Gillingham                     
  30-34 NATL: * 2:24.06  8/18/91     David Lundberg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gombai, Steven A          30 WWR                            2:29.72   11  
     1:11.45  2:29.72                                                      
  2 Kinney, Matthew A         30 DCAC                           2:32.53    9  
     1:13.98  2:32.53                                                      
  3 Eaton, Ellis E            30 AFAM                           2:34.93    8  
     1:14.40  2:34.93                                                      
  4 Harper, James W           33 FINS                           2:36.98    7  
     1:15.13  2:36.98                                                      
  5 Doan, Brian D             30 NCMS                           2:37.18    6  
     1:13.46  2:37.18                                                      
  6 Hayes, Brian T            33 GSM                            2:43.62    5  
     1:18.67  2:43.62                                                      
  7 Abcug, Rob A              31 GOLD                           2:43.67    4  
     1:18.50  2:43.67                                                      
  8 Cockrell, Charles E       32 VMST                           2:46.86    3  
     1:20.42  2:46.86                                                      
  9 Koback, Peter G           32 GERM                           2:50.35    2  
     1:22.71  2:50.35                                                      
 10 Terahigashi, Manabu       33 DCAC                           2:51.57    1  
     1:23.86  2:51.57                                                      
 11 Noe, Norman B             31 GSM                            2:51.96  
     1:24.96  2:51.96                                                      
 12 Lane, Michael J           33 TECH                           2:54.26  
     1:24.44  2:54.26                                                      
 13 Downie, John M            33 DCAC                           2:54.99  
     1:21.64  2:54.99                                                      
 14 Rodriguez, Alvin          34 LYTA                           2:59.90  
     1:26.94  2:59.90                                                      
 15 Newbegin, Brian S         31 NEM                            3:03.64  
     1:25.18  3:03.64                                                      
 16 Koizumi, Kei              32 DCAC                           3:10.81  
     1:31.55  3:10.81                                                      
 17 Flowe, Layne              32 NCMS                           3:13.87  
     1:33.89  3:13.87                                                      
 18 Napoli, John R            30 DCAC                           3:18.24  
     1:32.65  3:18.24                                                      
 19 Jonas, David L            34 DCAC                           3:43.59  
     1:44.37  3:43.59                                                      
 -- Kaufman, Joseph A         33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Cleary, Darin             31 BRNT                                NS  
 -- Hohne, Norbert F          31 STAR                                NS  
 -- Christian, Jim R          34 H2O                                 NS  
 -- Kukoy, Stephen            32 DCRP                                NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill          34 OREG                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 25.31  10/15/88    Mike Bottom                         
  30-34 NATL: * 25.31  10/15/88    Mike Bottom                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill C         32 DCAC                             26.40   11  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         31 ANCM                             26.83    9  
  3 Sargent, Gregory O        33 DAMM                             26.98    8  
  4 Matheson, Brent           33 GSM                              27.19    7  
  5 Bubel, Joe T              32 ADMS                             27.47    6  
  6 Cornell, Eric C           30 GAJA                             27.48    5  
  7 Holland, Dave             33 VMST                             27.69    4  
  8 Rodiger, Stephan M        31 DCRP                             28.14    3  
  9 Shinnick, Richard R       34 MARY                             28.25    2  
 10 Berry, Robert S           32 NEM                              28.28    0.5
 10 Gill, Mark A              32 ARIZ                             28.28    0.5
 12 Vespa, Hernán C.          30 ARNM                             28.66  
 13 Burke, Steven J           30 PAFC                             28.73  
 14 Perry, Sam W              32 ARIZ                             28.84  
 15 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                             29.09  
 16 Newbegin, Brian S         31 NEM                              29.24  
 17 Ellis, Andrew F           32 1776                             29.33  
 18 Pisone, Louis B           30 MARY                             29.64  
 19 Luebbe, James G           33 LAKE                             29.72  
 20 Kucharski, Mike R         33 NCMS                             30.34  
 21 Rodriguez, Alvin          34 LYTA                             30.68  
 22 Mitchinson, Dean T        32 SWIM                             30.94  
 23 Toy, Raymond C            33 MARY                             30.99  
 24 Russell, Grant A          33 COLU                             31.92  
 25 Camelio, Matthew J        30 NEM                              32.14  
 26 Scotty, Domenic J         30 VMST                             33.70  
 -- Welch, Robert R           31 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Rankin, Mathew R          34 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Marcy, Matthew A          33 MARY                                NS  
 -- McNear, David R           32 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Haggerty, Tom M           34 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Strange, Kevin A          30 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Muchow, Steve             31 MARY                                NS  
 -- Crunkleton, David E       34 WILD                                NS  
 -- Benner, Devin             34 MICH                                NS  
 -- Jones, Dwayne C           33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Ruggiero, Michael W       32 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C         34 CYCL                                NS  
 -- Porter, Stephen D         33 VMST                                NS  
 -- Hoie, Erling J            32 GSM                                 NS  
 -- St. Claire, Greg E        34 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              31 RNTS                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 56.49  11/14/99    Roberto Neto                        
  30-34 NATL: * 56.64  10/15/88    Mike Bottom                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         31 ANCM                             59.18   11  
  2 Matheson, Brent           33 GSM                              59.95    9  
  3 Murray, Jeff L            31 NCMS                           1:00.42    8  
  4 Sargent, Gregory O        33 DAMM                           1:00.60    7  
  5 O'Keefe, John P           33 DCAC                           1:01.05    6  
  6 Rodiger, Stephan M        31 DCRP                           1:01.22    5  
  7 Holland, Dave             33 VMST                           1:01.56    4  
  8 Williams, Neill C         32 DCAC                           1:01.71    3  
  9 Cornell, Eric C           30 GAJA                           1:03.91    2  
 10 Crilly, Brian C           32 ANCM                           1:04.59    1  
 11 Newbegin, Brian S         31 NEM                            1:04.65  
 12 Gill, Mark A              32 ARIZ                           1:05.17  
 13 Welch, Robert R           31 DCAC                           1:05.47  
 14 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                           1:05.48  
 15 Ellis, Andrew F           32 1776                           1:07.25  
 16 Bubel, Thomas E           31 ADMS                           1:07.35  
 17 Burke, Steven J           30 PAFC                           1:09.60  
 18 Zawodny, Art T            34 1776                           1:11.21  
 19 Toy, Raymond C            33 MARY                           1:14.24  
 -- Wei, Paiching             30 ANCM                                DQ  
 -- Rankin, Mathew R          34 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Bubel, Joe T              32 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              31 RNTS                                NS  
 -- Ruggiero, Michael W       32 WPM                                 NS  
 -- McGiffin, Chris           34 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Shinnick, Richard R       34 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:03.85  8/4/95      Bobby Patten                        
  30-34 NATL: * 2:03.85  8/4/95      Bobby Patten                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Dave             33 VMST                           2:15.64   11  
     1:06.06  2:15.64                                                      
  2 Rodiger, Stephan M        31 DCRP                           2:16.61    9  
     1:03.50  2:16.61                                                      
  3 Hopson, Bruce E           34 SLAM                           2:19.04    8  
     1:06.60  2:19.04                                                      
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H         31 ANCM                           2:20.43    7  
     1:05.66  2:20.43                                                      
  5 Ellis, Brian W            33 FXCM                           2:38.10    6  
     1:11.01  2:38.10                                                      
  6 Crilly, Brian C           32 ANCM                           2:43.16    5  
     1:10.64  2:43.16                                                      
 -- Rankin, Mathew R          34 ARIZ                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 2:09.69  8/18/91     David Lundburg                      
  30-34 NATL: * 2:09.69  8/18/91     David Lundburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H         31 ANCM                           2:19.36   11  
     1:05.69  2:19.36                                                      
  2 Sargent, Gregory O        33 DAMM                           2:20.19    9  
     1:06.29  2:20.19                                                      
  3 Gombai, Steven A          30 WWR                            2:20.45    8  
     1:07.46  2:20.45                                                      
  4 Benda, Brian G            30 NBAC                           2:20.63    7  
     1:05.65  2:20.63                                                      
  5 O'Keefe, John P           33 DCAC                           2:20.86    6  
     1:04.95  2:20.86                                                      
  6 Harper, James W           33 FINS                           2:21.43    5  
     1:05.58  2:21.43                                                      
  7 Kinney, Matthew A         30 DCAC                           2:22.57    4  
     1:09.96  2:22.57                                                      
  8 Williams, Neill C         32 DCAC                           2:23.87    3  
     1:06.33  2:23.87                                                      
  9 Elshafei, Emad H          34 TERR                           2:25.82    2  
     1:08.54  2:25.82                                                      
 10 McGiffin, Chris           34 GSM                            2:28.17    1  
     1:10.40  2:28.17                                                      
 11 Lockaby, Jay R            30 1776                           2:31.36  
     1:07.82  2:31.36                                                      
 12 Abcug, Rob A              31 GOLD                           2:31.83  
     1:11.99  2:31.83                                                      
 13 Shinnick, Richard R       34 MARY                           2:32.03  
     1:09.57  2:32.03                                                      
 14 Murray, Jeff L            31 NCMS                           2:32.65  
     1:05.64  2:32.65                                                      
 15 Doan, Brian D             30 NCMS                           2:33.83  
     1:15.65  2:33.83                                                      
 16 Pisone, Louis B           30 MARY                           2:36.14  
     1:12.19  2:36.14                                                      
 17 Noe, Norman B             31 GSM                            2:36.79  
     1:15.23  2:36.79                                                      
 18 Cockrell, Charles E       32 VMST                           2:37.47  
     1:17.05  2:37.47                                                      
 19 Gale, Andrew J            34 SLAM                           2:39.97  
     1:14.09  2:39.97                                                      
 20 Prescott, Al              32 NEM                            3:43.51  
     1:50.78  3:43.51                                                      
 -- Downie, John M            33 DCAC                                DQ  
     1:17.02       DQ                                                      
 -- Eaton, Ellis E            30 AFAM                                NS  
 -- Bubel, Thomas E           31 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Rankin, Mathew R          34 ARIZ                                NS  
 -- Kaufman, Joseph A         33 DCAC                                NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill          34 OREG                                NS  
 -- Nogoumanov, Ravil         32 NEPT                                NS  
 -- Zawodny, Art T            34 1776                                NS  
 -- St. Claire, Greg E        34 ALEX                                NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W              32 ARIZ                                NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 World: # 4:40.22  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
  30-34 NATL: * 4:40.22  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Matthew A         30 DCAC                           5:03.60   11  
     1:06.93  2:31.34  3:51.79  5:03.60                                    
  2 Gombai, Steven A          30 WWR                            5:06.21    9  
     1:06.78  2:29.29  3:53.08  5:06.21                                    
  3 Harper, James W           33 FINS                           5:09.92    8  
     1:08.47  2:30.36  3:57.43  5:09.92                                    
  4 Elshafei, Emad H          34 TERR                           5:11.88    7  
     1:09.08  2:29.90  3:59.69  5:11.88                                    
  5 Hopson, Bruce E           34 SLAM                           5:14.32    6  
     1:07.62  2:27.37  4:03.28  5:14.32                                    
  6 McGiffin, Chris           34 GSM                            5:16.18    5  
     1:08.61  2:34.39  4:05.45  5:16.18                                    
  7 Crilly, Brian C           32 ANCM                           5:29.65    4  
     1:07.94  2:40.49  4:10.54  5:29.65                                    
  8 Abcug, Rob A              31 GOLD                           5:34.73    3  
     1:10.85  2:42.72  4:14.11  5:34.73                                    
  9 Cockrell, Charles E       32 VMST                           5:40.11    2  
     1:19.74  2:49.92  4:21.01  5:40.11                                    
 10 Lane, Michael J           33 TECH                           5:41.54    1  
     1:17.26  2:45.44  4:21.95  5:41.54                                    
 11 Christian, Jim R          34 H2O                            5:49.95  
     1:13.83  2:52.03  4:31.57  5:49.95                                    
 12 Kaufman, Joseph A         33 DCAC                           5:56.61  
     1:14.38  2:48.21  4:29.23  5:56.61                                    
 13 Koizumi, Kei              32 DCAC                           6:42.11  
     1:23.34  3:19.69  5:05.89  6:42.11                                    
 -- Loomis, Jeff S            30 DCAC                               SCR  
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #20