2000 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 24.03  8/27/95     David Lawson                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            23 BRAT                             24.64   11  
  2 Brandon, Ashley S         23 PAFC                             25.76    9  
  3 Paige, Jason C            24 CONN                             25.79    8  
  4 Coughlin, Michael P       23 PAFC                             25.99    7  
  5 Chung, Marcus B           24 DCAC                             26.01    6  
  6 Mendoza, Leonardo         23 GSM                              26.13    5  
  7 Izumi, Koichiro           24 NIAG                             26.56    4  
  8 Zaffino, Frank G          24 Unattached                       27.13    3  
  9 Dimsdale, Taylor          21 Unattached                       27.27    2  
 10 Silva, Jorge D            24 GERM                             27.53    1  
 11 Ferguson, Douglas J       24 PAFC                             27.77  
 12 Bonfini, Alexander A      22 BRNT                             28.11  
 13 McGowan, Hugh M           23 DCAC                             28.69  
 14 Kraft, David M            24 Unattached                       28.91  
 15 Miller, James C           19 VMST                             29.48  
 16 Holder, Matthew W         23 DCAC                             33.54  
 -- Hughes, Richard J         21 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Varnes, Jared             24 DCAC                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 52.16  8/16/98     Joe Tristan                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, Marcus B           24 DCAC                             56.94   11  
  2 Coughlin, Michael P       23 PAFC                             57.77    9  
  3 Brandon, Ashley S         23 PAFC                             58.12    8  
  4 Dedman, Jesse S           22 MARY                             59.52    7  
  5 Ferguson, Douglas J       24 PAFC                           1:00.57    6  
  6 Izumi, Koichiro           24 NIAG                           1:00.60    5  
  7 Zaffino, Frank G          24 Unattached                     1:01.24    4  
  8 Silva, Jorge D            24 GERM                           1:01.69    3  
  9 Dimsdale, Taylor          21 Unattached                     1:03.62    2  
 10 Henry, Alvin J            23 DCAC                           1:04.79    0.5
 10 Bonfini, Alexander A      22 BRNT                           1:04.79    0.5
 12 Kraft, David M            24 Unattached                     1:04.80  
 13 Miller, James C           19 VMST                           1:08.64  
 -- Chia, Nei-Kuan            23 BRAT                                NS  
 -- Hughes, Richard J         21 NCMS                                NS  
 -- Harrower, Scott           20 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:52.74  8/16/98     Joe Tristan                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Michael P       23 PAFC                           2:12.38   11  
     1:02.32  2:12.38                                                      
  2 Brandon, Ashley S         23 PAFC                           2:15.57    9  
     1:04.68  2:15.57                                                      
  3 Ferguson, Douglas J       24 PAFC                           2:18.12    8  
     1:04.05  2:18.12                                                      
  4 Silva, Jorge D            24 GERM                           2:26.17    7  
     1:08.05  2:26.17                                                      
  5 Cofsky, Matt A            20 VMST                           2:26.48    6  
     1:08.55  2:26.48                                                      
  6 Diehl, John A             23 TERR                           2:30.05    5  
     1:07.26  2:30.05                                                      
  7 Zaffino, Frank G          24 Unattached                     2:30.13    4  
     1:05.35  2:30.13                                                      
  8 McGowan, Hugh M           23 DCAC                           2:30.39    3  
     1:08.05  2:30.39                                                      
  9 Bonfini, Alexander A      22 BRNT                           2:33.44    2  
     1:14.07  2:33.44                                                      
 10 Holder, Matthew W         23 DCAC                           3:10.97    1  
     1:27.62  3:10.97                                                      
 -- Dedman, Jesse S           22 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 4:08.73  8/27/95     Brad Winsor                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, Marcus B           24 DCAC                           4:49.18   11  
     1:05.33  2:18.72  3:34.51  4:49.18                                    
  2 McGowan, Hugh M           23 DCAC                           5:34.01    9  
     1:13.53  2:38.95  4:06.13  5:34.01                                    
  3 Varnes, Jared             24 DCAC                           6:44.23    8  
     1:18.87  3:01.54  4:53.83  6:44.23                                    
 -- Cofsky, Matt A            20 VMST                               SCR  
 -- Dvorak, Marek C           21 VMST                               SCR  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 27.43  8/27/95     David Lawson                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            23 BRAT                             29.22   11  
  2 Kinnear, Robert A         23 MARY                             29.71    9  
  3 Brandon, Ashley S         23 PAFC                             30.72    8  
  4 Paige, Jason C            24 CONN                             31.78    7  
  5 Cofsky, Matt A            20 VMST                             33.33    6  
  6 Diehl, John A             23 TERR                             33.49    5  
  7 McGowan, Hugh M           23 DCAC                             34.81    4  
  8 Miller, James C           19 VMST                             36.65    3  
  9 Henry, Alvin J            23 DCAC                             39.34    2  
 10 Miller, Michael S         24 DCAC                             40.17    1  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:00.37  8/27/95     David Lawson                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Ashley S         23 PAFC                           1:06.74   11  
  2 Kraft, David M            24 Unattached                     1:12.34    9  
  3 Cofsky, Matt A            20 VMST                           1:14.49    8  
  4 Diehl, John A             23 TERR                           1:15.56    7  
  5 Miller, James C           19 VMST                           1:24.05    6  
  6 Henry, Alvin J            23 DCAC                           1:30.58    5  
  7 Miller, Michael S         24 DCAC                           1:31.50    4  
  8 Varnes, Jared             24 DCAC                           1:33.95    3  
 -- Kinnear, Robert A         23 MARY                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:13.60  6/15/97     Joe Tristan                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chung, Marcus B           24 DCAC                           2:32.75   11  
     1:13.34  2:32.75                                                      
  2 Miller, Michael S         24 DCAC                           3:20.78    9  
     1:36.94  3:20.78                                                      
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 30.10  1987        Josh Amato                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paige, Jason C            24 CONN                             33.21   11  
  2 Ferguson, Douglas J       24 PAFC                             35.54    9  
  3 Kraft, David M            24 Unattached                       38.20    8  
  4 Dimsdale, Taylor          21 Unattached                       41.50    7  
  5 Holder, Matthew W         23 DCAC                             48.55    6  
 -- Dvorak, Marek C           21 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:06.61  7/23/88     James Surowiec                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Douglas J       24 PAFC                           1:19.40   11  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:25.57  7/25/99     Kevin Raab                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holder, Matthew W         23 DCAC                           4:03.35   11  
     1:55.90  4:03.35                                                      
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 25.71  8/27/95     David Lawson                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            23 BRAT                             25.72   11  
  2 Izumi, Koichiro           24 NIAG                             27.39    9  
  3 Kinnear, Robert A         23 MARY                             27.66    8  
  4 Paige, Jason C            24 CONN                             28.51    7  
  5 Harrower, Scott           20 VMST                             28.60    6  
  6 Dedman, Jesse S           22 MARY                             29.43    5  
  7 Mendoza, Leonardo         23 GSM                              29.63    4  
  8 Silva, Jorge D            24 GERM                             29.80    3  
  9 Diehl, John A             23 TERR                             29.85    2  
 10 Zaffino, Frank G          24 Unattached                       30.63    1  
 11 Kraft, David M            24 Unattached                       31.22  
 12 Dimsdale, Taylor          21 Unattached                       31.93  
 13 McGowan, Hugh M           23 DCAC                             32.58  
 14 Henry, Alvin J            23 DCAC                             33.72  
 -- Dvorak, Marek C           21 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 57.10  8/27/95     Brad Budney                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan            23 BRAT                             59.49   11  
  2 Dedman, Jesse S           22 MARY                           1:03.48    9  
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo         23 GSM                            1:08.81    8  
 -- Dvorak, Marek C           21 VMST                                NS  
 -- Harrower, Scott           20 VMST                                NS  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:09.39  8/5/95      RY Beville                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrower, Scott           20 VMST                           2:39.71   11  
     1:11.50  2:39.71                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:14.08  8/23/92     Greg MACKEM                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dedman, Jesse S           22 MARY                           2:35.48   11  
     1:14.03  2:35.48                                                      
  2 Harrower, Scott           20 VMST                           2:38.43    9  
     1:14.25  2:38.43                                                      
  3 Henry, Alvin J            23 DCAC                           3:00.53    8  
     1:24.61  3:00.53                                                      
  4 Miller, James C           19 VMST                           3:03.98    7  
     1:23.30  3:03.98                                                      
 -- Dvorak, Marek C           21 VMST                                NS  
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #41