2000 Long Course National Championships

Combined Team Results

Final Team Standings

Return to results home page.

Combined - Large Teams
 
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Virginia Masters                                    VMST                         2,412 .50
      2         D.C. Aquatics Club                                  DCAC                         1,564 .50
      3         Maryland Masters                                    MARY                         1,114 .50


Combined - Medium Teams
  
  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         New England Masters                                 NEM                          1,180 .50
      2         D.C. Masters                                        DCM                          1,151
      3         North Carolina Masters                              NCMS                           990
      4         Garden State Masters                                GSM                            977
      5         Colonials 1776                                      1776                           893
      6         Montgomery Ancient Mariners                         ANCM                           858 .50


Combined - Small Teams

  Place         Team                                                                             Points
      1         Georgia Masters                                     GAJA                           666 .50
      2         Team Texas                                          TTEX                           663
      3         Illinois Masters                                    IM                             613
      4         Connecticut Masters                                 CONN                           539
      5         Florida Maverick Masters                            FMM                            524
      6         Empire Masters                                      EMP                            505
      7         Great Ohio Swim Team                                GOST                           467
      8         San Diego Swim Masters                              SDSM                           394
      9         Michigan Masters                                    MICH                           381
     10         Pennypack Aquatics & Fitness C                      PAFC                           379 .50
     11         Arizona Masters                                     ARIZ                           349 .50
     12         Gold Coast Masters                                  GOLD                           342
     13         Ohio Masters                                        O*H*                           310
     14         Walnut Creek Masters                                WCM                            252 .50
     15         Rocky Mountain Masters                              RMM                            243
     16         St. Petersburg Masters                              SPM                            242
     17         YMCA Indy Swim Fit                                  ISF                            224
     18         Crawfish Aquatics                                   CRAQ                           219
     19         Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                           TAM                            211
     20         San Mateo Marlin Masters                            SMMM                           201
     21         Niagara District Masters                            NIAG                           192
     22         Lakeside Masters                                    LAKE                           189
     23         Pacific Northwest Aquatics                          PNA                            173
     23         Missouri Valley Masters                             MOVY                           173
     25         U.S.A. Water Bandits                                USAB                           159
     26         Doc Indiana University                              DOC                            141 .50
     27         Plano Wetcats                                       PCAT                           140
     28         D.C. Recreation and Parks                           DCRP                           138
     29         St. Louis Area Masters                              SLAM                           137 .50
     30         Patriot Masters                                     GMUP                           132
     31         Adirondack Masters                                  ADMS                           131
     32         Oregon Masters                                      OREG                           119
     33         Fins Aquatics                                       FINS                           113
     34         Germantown Maryland Masters                         GERM                           109
     35         Ojai-Santa Barbara                                  OSB                            108
     36         Heart of Texas Swim Masters                         HOTS                           107
     37         Allegheny Mountain Assn Master                      AMAM                           103
     38         Dallas Aquatics Masters                             DAMM                           102
     39         Greater Columbus Masters Team                       GCMT                            99
     39         Terrapin Masters                                    TERR                            99
     41         Utah Masters                                        UTAH                            91
     42         Vail Swimming                                       VS                              84
     43         CyFair Cy-Clones                                    CYCL                            83
     44         Greater Indiana Masters                             GRIN                            76
     44         Stanford Masters                                    STAN                            76
     46         Minnesota Masters                                   MINN                            69
     47         Sierra Nevada Masters                               SNM                             68
     48         North Baltimore Aquatic Club                        NBAC                            67 .50
     49         Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club                      WMAC                            67
     49         Fairfax County Masters                              FXCM                            67
     51         Brantford Aquatic Club Master                       BRNT                            66 .50
     52         Maine Masters Swim Club                             MESC                            66
     53         Air Force Aquatics Masters                          AFAM                            63
     54         Ventura County Masters                              VCM                             61
     54         Lake Lytal Masters                                  LYTA                            61
     56         Badger Masters                                      BDGR                            58
     56         Music City Masters Swimming                         MCMS                            58
     58         Space Coast Masters                                 SPCO                            57
     59         Kenyon Masters                                      KEN                             55
     59         Greater Knoxville Masters                           GKMS                            55
     59         Masters Swimming Association O                      MSBC                            55
     62         Kona Aquatics                                       KONA                            53
     62         New Mexico Masters                                  NMMS                            53
     64         Windsor Wave Runners                                WWR                             48
     65         Orlando Masters                                     ORLM                            47
     65         Manatee Aquatic Masters                             MAM                             47
     67         Palmetto Masters                                    PALM                            46
     67         San Marco Masters                                   SMM                             46
     69         Team Greenville                                     TGM                             45
     70         Bob Ruth Aquatic Team                               BRAT                            44
     71         White Plains Masters                                WPM                             43
     72         Burlington Masters                                  BURL                            40
     72         Rolling Hills Mud Sharks                            RHMS                            40
     74         Scarborough Masters                                 SCAR                            38
     74         TV Mengen                                           TVM                             38
     74         Team Pittsburgh Masters                             TPIT                            38
     74         University of Guelph Masters                        UOG                             38
     78         Greater New Orleans Masters                         GNOM                            35
     78         Daytona Beach Masters                               DBMS                            35
     80         Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club                      GPAC                            34
     80         North Vancouver Masters                             NVM                             34
     82         Rohnert Park Swim Club                              RPMS                            33
     82         Holmes Lumber Jax                                   HLJ                             33
     84         Wildcat Masters                                     WILD                            32
     85         Univ. Of San Francisco Masters                      USF                             31 .50
     86         Arlington Ageless Masters                           AAMS                            31
     87         Catfish Masters Aquatics                            CMAQ                            30
     87         Alexandria Masters Swimming                         ALEX                            30
     89         Swim Florida Masters                                SWIM                            29
     90         University Circle Swimmers                          UCS                             27
     91         Markham Masters Swim Club                           MARK                            26
     92         Southern Cal. Aquatics Masters                      SCAQ                            25 .50
     93         Tuolumne County Aquatic Master                      TCAM                            25
     93         Arkansas Masters                                    ARKM                            25
     93         Rockville Masters                                   RMSC                            25
     96         Quebec                                              QUEB                            24
     97         Rinconada Masters                                   RINC                            20
     97         Iowa Masters                                        IAMA                            20
     97         Clearwater Aquatic Team Master                      CATM                            20
    100         Mountain Brook Swim & Tennis                        MBST                            19
    101         Inland Northwest Masters                            INWM                            18
    102         SouthTexas Flying Fish                              STFF                            17
    102         Omaha Masters                                       OMAH                            17
    104         North Toronto Masters                               NTM                             16
    104         H2ouston                                            H2O                             16
    104         Mokihana Aquatics                                   MOKI                            16
    104         Huntington Beach Swim Club                          HBSC                            16
    108         Maitres Dauphins de Hull                            HULL                            15 .50
    109         Fort Hood Area Masters                              FHAM                            15
    109         Naperville Waves Swim Club                          NWSC                            15
    111         Uci Masters                                         UCI                             14
    112         Alamo Area Aquatic Assn.                            AAAA                            11
    112         Rose Bowl Masters                                   ROSE                            11
    112         Auburn Master Swimmers                              AMS                             11
    115         Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers                      LAPS                            10
    115         Leysin Natation                                     LEYS                            10
    117         Star Masters                                        STAR                             7
    117         Technosport (Canada)                                TECH                             7
    119         Lambton Lasers                                      LASR                             6
    119         San Jose Aquatics Masters                           SJAM                             6
    119         San Luis Obispo Masters                             SLOM                             6
    119         Bowie Aquatic Club                                  BAC                              6
    123         Windy City Wave                                     WCW                              5
    123         Reston Masters Swim Team                            RMST                             5
    123         Northern VA Jewish Comm Ctr                         JCCN                             5
    126         Pickering Master Splashers                          PKRG                             3
    126         Asociación Rosarina De Nadador                      ARNM                             3
    128         Kailua Masters Swim Club                            KMSC                             2
    128         The Capitol Sea Devils Masters                      TCSD                             2
    128         Parris Island Masters                               PIMM                             2
    131         Clarington Swim Club                                CLAR                             1
    131         Gold West Swim Club                                 GWSC                             1
    131         Bermuda Masters Swimming Assoc                      BMSA                             1
    131         Lake Co Aquatic Masters                             LCAM                             1
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44