Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 42  Men 100 LC Meter Free
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Chung, Marcus B        24 DCAC                   56.94 
  2 Coughlin, Michael P    23 PAFC                   57.77 
  3 Brandon, Ashley S      23 PAFC                   58.12 
  4 Dedman, Jesse S        22 MARY                   59.52 
  5 Ferguson, Douglas J    24 PAFC                 1:00.57 
  6 Izumi, Koichiro        24 NIAG                 1:00.60 
  7 Zaffino, Frank G       24 UNAT                 1:01.24 
  8 Silva, Jorge D         24 GERM                 1:01.69 
  9 Dimsdale, Taylor       21 UNAT                 1:03.62 
 10 Bonfini, Alexander A   22 BRNT                 1:04.79 
 10 Henry, Alvin J         23 DCAC                 1:04.79 
 12 Kraft, David M         24 UNAT                 1:04.80 
 13 Miller, James C        19 VMST                 1:08.64 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Carlisle, Corey M      29 DCAC                   55.79 
  2 Nussbaumer, André      29 DCAC                   56.61 
  3 Alcott, Christopher S  25 IM                     57.10 
  4 Behling, Chris J       28 GSM                    57.15 
  5 Blankenhorn, Brad D    26 UNAT                   57.35 
  6 Lapan, Samuel          26 MARY                   57.94 
  7 Rudolph, Daniel A      29 ANCM                 1:00.54 
  8 Morse, Benjamin M      28 MESC                 1:02.24 
  9 Chan, Stephen          28 BRNT                 1:02.41 
 10 Gould, Robert H        29 UNAT                 1:02.90 
 11 Cohen, Allan S         28 MARY                 1:05.52 
 12 Shinn, David Y         25 GAJA                 1:07.66 
 13 Martinez, Alex         29 EMP                  1:09.78 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Boyd, Timothy L        30 ANCM                   53.10 
  2 Murray, Jeff L         31 NCMS                   54.43 
  3 Cornell, Eric C        30 GAJA                   54.78 
  4 Scheffel, Jared        31 BRNT                   55.38 
  5 Osborn, Erik C         32 ANCM                   55.80 
  6 Osborn, Kris J         31 GAJA                   56.24 
  7 Sargent, Gregory O     33 DAMM                   56.82 
  8 Benda, Brian G         30 NBAC                   57.53 
  9 Gill, Mark A           32 ARIZ                   57.88 
 10 Ellis, Andrew F        32 1776                   57.99 
 11 Bordron, Patrice B     32 GCMT                   58.12 
 12 Farina, Ronald R       30 GSM                    58.27 
 13 Welch, Robert R        31 DCAC                   58.33 
 14 Luebbe, James G        33 LAKE                   58.61 
 15 Clear, Kirk W          33 AFAM                   58.69 
 16 Goth, Stephen J        31 TOC                    58.99 
 17 Shinnick, Richard R    34 MARY                 1:00.21 
 18 Burke, Steven J        30 PAFC                 1:00.70 
 19 Switzer, Ed            32 SWIM                 1:01.52 
 20 Camelio, Matthew J     30 NEM                  1:01.57 
 21 Pisone, Louis B        30 MARY                 1:02.13 
 22 Koback, Peter G        32 GERM                 1:02.66 
 23 Kukoy, Stephen         32 DCRP                 1:02.73 
 24 Downie, John M         33 DCAC                 1:03.49 
 25 Toy, Raymond C         33 MARY                 1:03.97 
 26 Flynn, Michael I       30 DCAC                 1:05.01 
 27 Russell, Grant A       33 COLU                 1:06.53 
 28 Wei, Paiching          30 ANCM                 1:06.55 
 29 Flowe, Layne           32 NCMS                 1:10.07 
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Fell, Michael A        39 ANCM                   54.76 
  2 Britt, Clay            39 ANCM                   56.18 
  3 Robinson, Scott E      35 USF                    56.40 
  3 Stahl, Stephen A       35 WCM                    56.40 
  5 Vicioso, Danilo        37 BDGR                   57.32 
  6 Dillard, Mark D        35 MCMS                   57.72 
  7 Yeomans, Scott         36 GSM                    58.13 
  8 Quinones, Enrique      37 DCAC                   58.45 
  9 Amato, David J         36 NBAC                   59.58 
 10 Vandersluis, Ronald    36 MARK                 1:00.10 
 11 McCutchan, Michael D   35 NCMS                 1:00.29 
 12 Young, Stanford R      36 DCAC                 1:00.37 
 13 Levy, Daniel J         35 WPM                  1:01.79 
 14 Holmes, Robert C       38 CHMS                 1:02.19 
 15 Merkert, Herbert B     36 1776                 1:02.36 
 16 Bliton, Daniel H       36 RMST                 1:03.54 
 17 Osborn, Jeffrey        39 UNAT                 1:04.02 
 18 Edelman, Adam D        37 MARY                 1:06.77 
 19 Dalizu, Manga V        36 UNAT                 1:06.88 
 20 Miller, Mike           36 UNAT                 1:07.18 
 21 Murphy, Mark T         35 NEM                  1:07.36 
 22 Kelly, Damien B        36 WPM                  1:11.17 
 23 Mullican, Andrew       35 COLU                 1:20.54 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, Paul L          41 VS                     55.05 
  2 Oxley, Gregory L       42 1776                   56.12 
  3 Lehman, Fritz E        42 NCMS                   56.30 
  4 Tudor, John B          43 VMST                   56.96 
  5 Emison, Tom W          42 MINN                   57.30 
  6 Soltys, Ted J          40 IM                     57.40 
  7 Gibson, Dave           40 IM                     57.75 
  8 Guthrie, David M       40 TTEX                   58.46 
  9 Godfrey, Alan F        43 NCMS                   58.48 
 10 Berryhill, Keith C     41 GAJA                   58.76 
 11 Klein, Jonathan E      43 NCMS                   58.97 
 12 Keith, Al J            40 NEM                  1:00.62 
 13 Folk, John W           41 GERM                 1:00.89 
 14 Munson, Fred R         42 DCM                  1:01.39 
 15 Davis, Kim S.          43 UNAT                 1:01.42 
 16 Underbrink, John M     42 PCAT                 1:01.47 
 17 Cunningham, Jose E     44 DCAC                 1:02.45 
 18 Moll, Drew             41 GMUP                 1:02.51 
 19 Forsyth, Fred          42 NBAC                 1:02.78 
 20 Sheridan, Mark F       41 VMST                 1:02.98 
 21 Kennedy, Gene R        41 NCMS                 1:04.37 
 22 Simmons, Robin A       42 FXCM                 1:04.61 
 23 Livsey, Matthews A     44 VMST                 1:05.48 
 24 Beza, Ion A            42 GKMS                 1:09.17 
 25 Kelly, Steve           43 1776                 1:09.76 
 26 Braiman, Mark S        44 NIAG                 1:10.77 
 27 Mitchell, Jay K        40 DCAC                 1:13.83 
 28 Sparks, Allen P        43 SYMC                 1:14.70 
 29 Kenney, Jeffrey F      43 DCAC                 1:17.67 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Schatz, Gary L         45 CYCL                   55.51 
  2 Hess, Richard W        46 RMM                    56.88 
  3 Hudson, John S         45 GMUP                   58.99 
  4 Graham, Donald G       46 UNAT                   59.78 
  5 Veazey, Jeffrey R      45 DAMM                 1:00.94 
  6 Humphreys, Jeffrey L   45 NIAG                 1:01.29 
  7 Thornton, James S      48 AMAM                 1:01.97 
  8 Walker, Patrick J      47 1776                 1:02.33 
  9 Patterson, Wiley A     48 TTEX                 1:02.60 
 10 Bergholtz, Richard S   47 LCAM                 1:03.54 
 11 Thompson, Steve P      47 GAJA                 1:03.57 
 12 Hoge, Philip J         45 MARY                 1:09.07 
 13 Kreinik, Andrew R      48 UNAT                 1:11.91 
 14 Richardson, Alvin      49 VMST                 1:12.23 
 15 Fitzgerald, Mark S     45 CONN                 1:12.61 
 16 Goldman, Edward J      49 UNAT                 1:19.76 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Tanner, Dave A         50 DOC                    59.84 
  2 Tanner, Joe R          50 DOC                    59.86 
  3 Quinn, John J          50 SCAQ                 1:00.00 
  4 Brockhahn, Leonard J   50 MICH                 1:00.43 
  5 Oates, David R         50 GMUP                 1:00.95 
  6 Sloan, Larry R         53 GMUP                 1:01.27 
  7 Caperonis, Pano        53 QUEB                 1:01.49 
  8 Nolan, John W          52 LAKE                 1:02.99 
  9 Maxwell, Richard W     53 1776                 1:05.23 
 10 Glass, Ernie           51 NCMS                 1:05.30 
 11 Harmon, David C        51 ANCM                 1:06.61 
 12 Geoghegan, William J   50 CONN                 1:06.94 
 13 Foote, David E         50 VCM                  1:07.08 
 14 Lehmann, Jim C         54 UNAT                 1:07.23 
 15 Grueneberger, Paul C   54 DCM                  1:07.43 
 16 Miller, Jim            50 VMST                 1:08.91 
 17 Glotzer, Robert N      50 NCMS                 1:09.57 
 18 Saltzman, Edward M     50 GAJA                 1:10.41 
 19 Keeney, Brian E        53 GOLD                 1:14.85 
 20 Jackins, Joseph A.     53 MARY                 1:16.70 
 21 Qualey, Thomas F       51 DCAC                 1:26.59 
 22 Pace, Jeffrey J        53 DCAC                 1:50.90 
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Abrahams, Richard      55 RMM                    58.51 
  2 Arluck, Richard S      55 EMP                  1:01.24 
  3 Galine, Donald L       55 SMMM                 1:02.74 
  4 Quiggin, David R       56 O*H*                 1:02.84 
  5 Geoghegan, Jack        58 CONN                 1:03.04 
  6 Willert, Dan           58 GOST                 1:05.37 
  7 Zakim, Jack S          55 GSM                  1:05.88 
  8 Keane, Jim             56 1776                 1:06.97 
  9 Kroeger, Donald J      57 MICH                 1:09.69 
 10 Burr, Ken M            56 WCM                  1:10.77 
 11 Sirinek, Dale K        55 AMAM                 1:12.01 
 12 Henshaw, David         59 NEM                  1:16.54 
 13 Butts, Howard U        59 VMST                 1:30.67 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          63 OSB                  1:02.29 
  2 Clark, Jerry           63 NCMS                 1:04.41 
  3 Bettis, Lee W          62 DCM                  1:10.64 
  4 Henshaw, Russell       62 GSM                  1:12.82 
  5 Gill, Jeff             60 GOLD                 1:15.70 
  6 Thayer, George D       64 OREG                 1:17.80 
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bailie, Bob            65 TTEX                 1:06.76 
  2 Tschirret, Mike        65 GOLD                 1:07.94 
  3 Cohen, Lawrence        65 DCM                  1:11.48 
  4 Oyakawa, Yoshi         67 GOST                 1:14.08 
  5 Ellis, Richard         68 EMP                  1:28.06 
  6 Cunningham, William W  68 SJAM                 1:32.09 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Baldwin, Chuck C       70 TTEX                 1:08.27 
  2 Van Dijk, Peter        71 O*H*                 1:11.17 
  3 Lehman, Fred O         70 IM                   1:15.44 
  4 Demas, Nickolas P      70 GSM                  1:16.91 
  5 McAree, Francis E      70 ISF                  1:17.39 
  6 Sullivan, Forrest M    71 VMST                 1:24.03 
  7 Wolle, Jordan B        72 SDSM                 1:25.10 
  8 Campbell, Frank P      74 TTEX                 1:25.33 
  9 Daily, John R          73 O*H*                 1:32.05 
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Blake, Robert S        76 SLAM                 1:20.29 
  2 Florance, John R       78 GOST                 1:21.58 
  3 Murphy, John T         76 NCMS                 1:28.09 
  4 Mosard, Robert         79 EMP                  1:35.16 
  5 Sigersmith, Robert E   76 SPCO                 1:36.79 
  6 Haban, Edward A        75 GOST                 1:48.90 
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Taft, Ray F            81 SMMM                 1:23.68 
  2 Lassins, Edgar E       80 SDSM                 2:07.32 
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Nakamura, Edward K     86 KONA                 1:47.07 
  2 Smith, Ned E           85 GOLD                 2:08.18 
  3 Sompayrac, Walter A    87 UNAT                 2:10.07 
 
    === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Robertson, Tex J       91 TTEX                 2:20.20