Hy-Tek Meet Services 
       2000 USMS Long Course National Championships       
         University of Maryland Baltimore County          
 
 Event 36  Men 100 LC Meter Fly
==========================================================
    Name                  Age Team                  Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Chia, Nei-Kuan         23 BRAT                   59.49 
  2 Dedman, Jesse S        22 MARY                 1:03.48 
  3 Mendoza, Leonardo      23 GSM                  1:08.81 
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Bradley, Ryan B        26 VMST                   59.00 
  2 Hezky, Peter           25 GSM                  1:00.41 
  3 Behling, Chris J       28 GSM                  1:01.15 
  4 Carlisle, Corey M      29 DCAC                 1:01.58 
  5 Fehlau, Brian P        26 NEM                  1:02.29 
  6 Paradis, J.P.          27 GSM                  1:04.17 
  7 Nussbaumer, André      29 DCAC                 1:04.19 
  8 Bocci, David           29 UNAT                 1:04.52 
  9 Eaton, John M          29 EMP                  1:05.62 
 10 Hezky, Zdenek D        26 GSM                  1:06.36 
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H      31 ANCM                   59.18 
  2 Matheson, Brent        33 GSM                    59.95 
  3 Murray, Jeff L         31 NCMS                 1:00.42 
  4 Sargent, Gregory O     33 DAMM                 1:00.60 
  5 O'Keefe, John P        33 DCAC                 1:01.05 
  6 Rodiger, Stephan M     31 DCRP                 1:01.22 
  7 Holland, Dave          33 VMST                 1:01.56 
  8 Williams, Neill C      32 DCAC                 1:01.71 
  9 Cornell, Eric C        30 GAJA                 1:03.91 
 10 Crilly, Brian C        32 ANCM                 1:04.59 
 11 Newbegin, Brian S      31 NEM                  1:04.65 
 12 Gill, Mark A           32 ARIZ                 1:05.17 
 13 Welch, Robert R        31 DCAC                 1:05.47 
 14 Lockaby, Jay R         30 1776                 1:05.48 
 15 Ellis, Andrew F        32 1776                 1:07.25 
 16 Bubel, Thomas E        31 ADMS                 1:07.35 
 17 Burke, Steven J        30 PAFC                 1:09.60 
 18 Zawodny, Art T         34 1776                 1:11.21 
 19 Toy, Raymond C         33 MARY                 1:14.24 
 -- Wei, Paiching          30 ANCM                      DQ 
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A     35 DCAC                   59.72 
  2 Matthews, William E    36 MBST                   59.79 
  3 Petrov, Konstantin Y   36 EMP                  1:01.22 
  4 Crist, Jason A         38 ANCM                 1:03.36 
  5 Frentsos, Paul J       39 DCAC                 1:03.96 
  6 Silberman, Seth J      39 O*H*                 1:05.37 
  7 Thompson, Anthony G.   36 MOVY                 1:07.68 
  8 Jackson, Brian W       38 PAFC                 1:08.11 
  9 Reilly, Jeff M         39 VMST                 1:09.08 
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Smith, Paul L          41 VS                     58.64 
  2 Specht, William L      42 SPM                  1:00.12 
  3 Gibson, Dave           40 IM                   1:01.92 
  4 McCabe, Tom J          43 IM                   1:02.04 
  5 Soltys, Ted J          40 IM                   1:02.25 
  6 Goldbloom, Robert M    41 EMP                  1:02.72 
  7 Lehman, Fritz E        42 NCMS                 1:03.77 
  8 Walker, Donald M       42 AAAA                 1:07.20 
  9 Rabalais, Scott F      42 CRAQ                 1:07.23 
 10 Dropsey, Jeffrey P     42 O*H*                 1:07.39 
 11 Denes, Thomas A        43 ANCM                 1:07.88 
 12 Cheney, David W        42 UNAT                 1:08.78 
 13 Livsey, Matthews A     44 VMST                 1:12.32 
 14 Friedland, Warren E    44 ANCM                 1:13.98 
 15 Jones, Steven P        42 MARY                 1:14.19 
 16 McNichols, James P.    40 BMSA                 1:14.79 
 17 Diehl, Jackson K       44 UNAT                 1:15.55 
 18 Nitkiewicz, Alexander  43 UNAT                 1:15.64 
 19 Daniel, Luke           44 MARY                 1:16.03 
 20 Ratchford, Timothy D.  43 CRAQ                 1:16.16 
 21 Braiman, Mark S        44 NIAG                 1:31.88 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Densmore, James E      45 AFAM                 1:01.22 
  2 O'Connor, Jim          47 MARY                 1:02.96 
  3 Hess, Richard W        46 RMM                  1:03.06 
  4 Craig, John M          46 CONN                 1:03.22 
  5 Wencel, Bruce A        45 TTEX                 1:03.31 
  6 Vandam, David K        45 HOTS                 1:04.86 
  7 Feinstein, John        45 ANCM                 1:05.75 
  8 Hansen, Robert M       46 GMUP                 1:06.17 
  9 Thornton, James S      48 AMAM                 1:08.40 
 10 Facchine, Kevin L      45 NCMS                 1:08.51 
 11 VanNort, Steven        49 LAPS                 1:09.76 
 12 Carrow, Hill           45 NCMS                 1:10.05 
 13 Thompson, Steve P      47 GAJA                 1:10.47 
 14 Miller, Steven J       46 WPM                  1:10.70 
 15 Whitters, Robert A     47 MOVY                 1:12.62 
 16 Walters, Mark C        48 GERM                 1:15.79 
 17 Bergholtz, Richard S   47 LCAM                 1:19.05 
 18 Hoge, Philip J         45 MARY                 1:20.02 
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Tanner, Dave A         50 DOC                  1:04.30 
  2 Brockhahn, Leonard J   50 MICH                 1:08.43 
  3 Bell, Keith F.         52 TTEX                 1:08.70 
  4 Caperonis, Pano        53 QUEB                 1:08.94 
  5 Tanner, Joe R          50 DOC                  1:10.33 
  6 Brown, Randy T         52 SMMM                 1:10.44 
  7 Levinson, David A      50 RINC                 1:11.03 
  8 Deffaa, Arthur E       52 GSM                  1:11.36 
  9 Abbott, William A      54 RMM                  1:11.96 
 10 Vandam, Gerry E        50 HOTS                 1:17.49 
 11 Glotzer, Robert N      50 NCMS                 1:24.48 
 12 Miller, Eric R         53 VMST                 1:29.67 
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Abrahams, Richard      55 RMM                  1:03.90 
  2 Calvert, John J        55 DCM                  1:07.00 
  3 Schiltz, Jack H        58 VMST                 1:11.37 
  4 Muter, C William       58 UNAT                 1:11.75 
  5 Burns, Richard         57 TAM                  1:11.95 
  6 Geoghegan, Jack        58 CONN                 1:13.43 
  7 Roddin, Hugh J         58 ANCM                 1:13.91 
  8 Nielsen, Charles D     55 MINN                 1:14.90 
  9 Lupien, Hugh           57 UNAT                 1:19.98 
 10 Bennett, Robert R      57 GMUP                 1:20.58 
 11 Iliff, Jack            56 MARY                 1:20.96 
 12 Graham, John M         55 CHMS                 1:23.97 
 13 Harris, Howard M       55 SLAM                 1:27.35 
 14 Sirinek, Dale K        55 AMAM                 1:36.23 
 15 Hahm, Martin R         59 ARIZ                 1:41.53 
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Goldstein, Mel         62 ISF                  1:20.39 
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     63 STAN                 1:27.32 
  3 Perilman, Jim          61 WCM                  1:27.67 
  4 Williams, Robert B     61 GOST                 1:32.19 
  5 Gill, Jeff             60 GOLD                 1:47.04 
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Lauer, William J       66 GKMS                 1:21.99 
  2 Patten, Bob W          66 RMM                  1:24.89 
  3 Dobler, Wally          66 MICH                 1:25.89 
  4 Tschirret, Mike        65 GOLD                 1:26.58 
  5 Marchbanks, Jerry L    65 TTEX                 1:40.83 
  6 Lee, Yu-Jin            66 MARY                 1:41.78 
  7 Chilton, Sam           66 OMAH                 1:45.94 
  8 Messer, Donald         69 DCRP                 1:47.00 
  9 Silverstein, Leonard   66 GOLD                 1:50.02 
 10 Rodgers, Bill W        68 MARY                 2:01.06 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Masters, John R        70 IM                   1:31.66 
  2 Kurtzman, Joseph L     74 FMM                  1:44.58 
  3 Mitchell, Jack         73 GAJA                 1:49.81 
  4 Bauman, John H         70 WMAC                 1:50.11 
  5 Maloney, Alan          71 FMM                  1:53.45 
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Piemme, Frank M        75 OSB                  1:35.81 
  2 Foster, Warren A       75 GOST                 2:25.72 
  3 McNeil, Dan            77 ADMS                 3:49.67 
 
    === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 McCullough, Earl D     85 FMM                  3:01.15 
 
    === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Coon, Jesse B          90 TTEX                 3:29.53